IPC Historical Results Archive
Start Page » Paralympic Games » All Time Medal Table

All-Time Paralympic Games Medal Standings - Table Tennis

select sport
Rank Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1ChinaCHNCHN59261499
2West GermanyFRGFRG43282697
3FranceFRAFRA344347124
4AustriaAUTAUT29232981
5Great BritainGBRGBR26294297
6KoreaKORKOR26293085
7GermanyGERGER24252776
8NetherlandsNEDNED18132354
9SwedenSWESWE16272366
10SwitzerlandSUISUI1471031
11United States of AmericaUSAUSA13152351
12IsraelISRISR1041024
13BelgiumBELBEL9101534
14PolandPOLPOL89522
15FinlandFINFIN86923
16SlovakiaSVKSVK67720
17DenmarkDENDEN64818
18ItalyITAITA5121835
19Hong KongHKGHKG591024
20Czech RepublicCZECZE48416
21YugoslaviaYUGYUG44311
22NorwayNORNOR37919
23IrelandIRLIRL35917
24JapanJPNJPN35816
25HungaryHUNHUN33511
26AustraliaAUSAUS2338
27RussiaRUSRUS2226
28UkraineUKRUKR2158
29NigeriaNGRNGR2024
30SpainESPESP161118
31SerbiaSRBSRB1427
32TurkeyTURTUR1326
33CanadaCANCAN1179
34CroatiaCROCRO1102
35JordanJORJOR1023
ThailandTHATHA1023
37SloveniaSLOSLO1012
38PeruPERPER1001
39Chinese TaipeiTPETPE04610
40BrazilBRABRA0235
41ArgentinaARGARG0213
MexicoMEXMEX0213
43EgyptEGYEGY0123
44South AfricaRSARSA0112
45MaltaMLTMLT0101
ZimbabweZIMZIM0101
47IcelandISLISL0011
Independent Paralympic ParticipantsIPPIPP0011
IndonesiaINAINA0011
JamaicaJAMJAM0011
MoldovaMDAMDA0011
PhilippinesPHIPHI0011
PortugalPORPOR0011
RhodesiaRHORHO0011
Serbia and MontenegroSCGSCG0011
  Total (55 NPCs) 396 393 476 1265

All-time Medals By Country

Medal Share by Country

(minimum 30 medals)


Disclaimer

The results data of the IPC Historical Results Archive is based on information contained/ sourced in the original hardcopy final results publications. Some information from earlier Paralympic Games (i.e. 1960-1988) such as relay and team members are not presented in these source. Therefore, final results, medal standings and derived statistics may not be complete. If you encounter any inaccuracies or errors, please do not hesitate to send a message to sdmsadmin[at]paralympic[dot]org with the details and proving materials.

Important note on the definition of participants: Only athletes that appear in the official results books in the section of final results are included in the database and counted towards participant statistics. Data for 2014 and 2016 are accurate. Statistics for previous Games editions are under review.

Important note on competition partners: Competition partners eligible for medals are included in the combined participant statistics until 2014. Statistics for 2016 and beyond consider athletes with an impairment and their competition partners separately. If you need participant statistics for athletes with an impairment only, please contact us at sdmsadmin[at]paralympic[dot]org.