IPC Historical Results Archive
Start Page » Paralympic Games » All Time Medal Table

All-Time Paralympic Games Medal Standings - Cycling

select sport
Rank Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1Great BritainGBRGBR40191372
2AustraliaAUSAUS37312997
3United States of AmericaUSAUSA23372989
4GermanyGERGER20241660
5ItalyITAITA15101843
6FranceFRAFRA1371434
7SpainESPESP11151743
8NetherlandsNEDNED10131235
9ChinaCHNCHN10111435
10CanadaCANCAN9111333
11Czech RepublicCZECZE871025
12AustriaAUTAUT710522
13PolandPOLPOL57113
14SwitzerlandSUISUI55717
15SlovakiaSVKSVK44311
16BelgiumBELBEL43512
17IrelandIRLIRL43310
18BelarusBLRBLR4105
19UkraineUKRUKR4004
20JapanJPNJPN37616
21KoreaKORKOR36514
22NorwayNORNOR32510
23New ZealandNZLNZL23712
24South AfricaRSARSA2237
25RomaniaROUROU1203
26DenmarkDENDEN1001
27CzechoslovakiaTCHTCH0202
FinlandFINFIN0202
29West GermanyFRGFRG0123
30BrazilBRABRA0112
PortugalPORPOR0112
32IsraelISRISR0101
33ColombiaCOLCOL0033
34ArgentinaARGARG0022
LebanonLBNLBN0022
36RussiaRUSRUS0011
  Total (36 NPCs) 265 265 264 794

All-time Medals By Country

Medal Share by Country

(minimum 20 medals)


Disclaimer

The results data of the IPC Historical Results Archive is based on information contained/ sourced in the original hardcopy final results publications. Some information from earlier Paralympic Games (i.e. 1960-1988) such as relay and team members are not presented in these source. Therefore, final results, medal standings and derived statistics may not be complete. If you encounter any inaccuracies or errors, please do not hesitate to send a message to sdmsadmin[at]paralympic[dot]org with the details and proving materials.

Important note on the definition of participants: Only athletes that appear in the official results books in the section of final results are included in the database and counted towards participant statistics. Data for 2014 and 2016 are accurate. Statistics for previous Games editions are under review.

Important note on competition partners: Competition partners eligible for medals are included in the combined participant statistics until 2014. Statistics for 2016 and beyond consider athletes with an impairment and their competition partners separately. If you need participant statistics for athletes with an impairment only, please contact us at sdmsadmin[at]paralympic[dot]org.