IPC Historical Results Archive
Start Page » Paralympic Games » Toronto 1976 » Swimming

Swimming at the Toronto 1976 Paralympic Games

Top 10 Medal Standings
Rank NPC Gold Medals Gold Medals Gold Medals
1NEDNED37198
2ISRISR1856
3USAUSA17513
4GBRGBR1366
5POLPOL12159
6SWESWE91913
7FRGFRG758
8FRAFRA669
9AUTAUT611
10CANCAN564
11NORNOR510
↓ show full table ↓
Host City: Toronto, Canada
Dates:
Events: 146
Countries: 30
Participants[note]: 362 (260 men and 102 women) [→ show more]
- Youngest: n/a
- Oldest: n/a
Most Medals (Athlete): 5 athletes with 7 medals
Most Medals (Countries): Netherlands (64 medals)

select sport
select event

Swimming - Events and Medallists

Event Gold Medallist(s) Silver Medallist(s) Bronze Medallist(s)
Men's 25 m Freestyle 1A (→Results)
GBR
KENNY Mike (GBR)
GBR
WEST A. (GBR)
FIN
KANTOLA Pekka (FIN)
Men's 25 m Freestyle 1B (→Results)
USA
KEMPF Stephen (USA)
ITA
BANDINELLI Dario (ITA)
MEX
MONSALVO Eduardo (MEX)
Men's 25 m Freestyle 1C (→Results)
USA
OCKVIRK Robert (USA)
FRG
EMMEL Manfred (FRG)
FIN
LAHTINEN Kari (FIN)
Men's 25 m Freestyle 2 (→Results)
ISR
WANGER Joseph (ISR)
AUS
HIND J. (AUS)
USA
BORGSTROM Mark (USA)
Men's 50 m Freestyle D1 (→Results)
FRG
GORIS Wolfgang (FRG)
NED
BAKX J. T. M. (NED)
FRA
MAILLET A. (FRA)
Men's 50 m Freestyle E (→Results)
ISR
GIL ADI Daniel (ISR)
NED
KERS M. (NED)
FIN
KARKKAINEN Atte (FIN)
Men's 50 m Freestyle E1 (→Results)
AUT
MAGNET Wolfgang (AUT)
--
Men's 50 m Freestyle F (→Results)
NED
HILDEBRANDT Frits (NED)
ISR
COHEN Amran (ISR)
POL
KOLBIK Konrad (POL)
Men's 50 m Freestyle F1 (→Results)
FRA
PERRY B. (FRA)
--
Men's 50 m Freestyle 3 (→Results)
ESP
DE FIVE B. (ESP)
ARG
GALINDEZ Gustavo (ARG)
SWE
KARLSSON K. (SWE)
Men's 50 m Freestyle 4 (→Results)
USA
ROBESON Scott (USA)
ISR
PINTO Shlomo (ISR)
RSA
VANDERRIET M. (RSA)
Men's 100 m Freestyle A (→Results)
SWE
SKARET Frank (SWE)
GBR
MUIRHEAD James (GBR)
CAN
MCISAAC Timothy (CAN)
Men's 100 m Freestyle B (→Results)
SWE
VERNER S. (SWE)
SWE
ERIKSSON Anders (SWE)
FRG
DUSKE Uwe (FRG)
Men's 100 m Freestyle C (→Results)
POL
BIELA Grzegorz (POL)
SWE
LINDSTROM Hans (SWE)
SWE
ERYD Sven (SWE)
Men's 100 m Freestyle C1 (→Results)
NOR
TRONDSEN Erling (NOR)
SUI
KUMMER Rene (SUI)
CAN
LAPALME Denis (CAN)
Men's 100 m Freestyle D (→Results)
FRG
WISMATH P. (FRG)
NED
HANSE K. W. (NED)
SWE
FRIESLAND J. (SWE)
Men's 100 m Freestyle 5 (→Results)
AUT
PARAGGER Hannes (AUT)
NED
HEYNEN H. G. (NED)
SWE
ANDERSON L. (SWE)
Men's 100 m Freestyle 6 (→Results)
ISR
BERGMAN Uri (ISR)
EGY
HAFIZ (EGY)
NED
LAMBERTS H. (NED)
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1A (→Results)
GBR
KENNY Mike (GBR)
GBR
WEST A. (GBR)
FIN
KANTOLA Pekka (FIN)
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1B (→Results)
SWE
ERIKSON G. (SWE)
FIN
MAKI Eero (FIN)
USA
TREADWELL Garry (USA)
Men's 25 m Backstroke 1C (→Results)
USA
OCKVIRK Robert (USA)
CAN
PARKER T. (CAN)
GBR
BROOKS B. (GBR)
Men's 25 m Backstroke 2 (→Results)
ISR
WANGER Joseph (ISR)
NED
POMP Gerrit (NED)
BEL
CORNELIS Pascal (BEL)
Men's 50 m Backstroke D1 (→Results)
NED
BAKX J. T. M. (NED)
FRG
GORIS Wolfgang (FRG)
USA
ALCOCER A. (USA)
Men's 50 m Backstroke E (→Results)
FRG
SCHWEIZER H. (FRG)
NED
KERS M. (NED)
GBR
SPEEDY B. (GBR)
Men's 50 m Backstroke E1 (→Results)
AUT
MAGNET Wolfgang (AUT)
FRA
CAILLOUX (FRA)
-
Men's 50 m Backstroke F (→Results)
NED
HILDEBRANDT Frits (NED)
AUT
GASSER Sepp (AUT)
POL
KOLBIK Konrad (POL)
Men's 50 m Backstroke F1 (→Results)
FRA
PERRY B. (FRA)
--
Men's 50 m Backstroke 3 (→Results)
ISR
LEVY Moshe (ISR)
ARG
GALINDEZ Gustavo (ARG)
AUS
KUBIG R. (AUS)
Men's 50 m Backstroke 4 (→Results)
USA
ROBESON Scott (USA)
CAN
FEGYVERNEKI B. (CAN)
NED
PLEVIER E. (NED)
Men's 100 m Backstroke A (→Results)
SWE
SKARET Frank (SWE)
GBR
MUIRHEAD James (GBR)
CAN
MCISAAC Timothy (CAN)
Men's 100 m Backstroke B (→Results)
FRG
SCHULZ Siegfried (FRG)
SWE
VERNER S. (SWE)
SWE
FIELDING Petter (SWE)
Men's 100 m Backstroke C (→Results)
FRA
GALLAIS Robert (FRA)
NED
TENNIGLO B. (NED)
POL
BIELA Grzegorz (POL)
Men's 100 m Backstroke C1 (→Results)
FIN
EVA Lasse (FIN)
SUI
KUMMER Rene (SUI)
FRA
FINCK (FRA)
Men's 100 m Backstroke D (→Results)
FRA
VILLATTE (FRA)
NED
HANSE K. W. (NED)
FRG
WISMATH P. (FRG)
Men's 100 m Backstroke 5 (→Results)
SWE
NILSSON Tore (SWE)
SWE
ANDERSON L. (SWE)
PER
GONZALES J. (PER)
Men's 100 m Backstroke 6 (→Results)
NED
LEGEBEKE H. J. M. (NED)
MEX
CASTELLO Antonio (MEX)
FIN
POYRY Jouko (FIN)
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1A (→Results)
GBR
KENNY Mike (GBR)
ARG
LANGHI Raul (ARG)
FRA
RAFFIN (FRA)
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1B (→Results)
MEX
MONSALVO Eduardo (MEX)
USA
TREADWELL Garry (USA)
ITA
BANDINELLI Dario (ITA)
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 1C (→Results)
USA
OCKVIRK Robert (USA)
FRG
EMMEL Manfred (FRG)
GBR
BROOKS B. (GBR)
Men's 25 m Breaststroke 2 (→Results)
ISR
WANGER Joseph (ISR)
RSA
CROUSE J. (RSA)
NED
POMP Gerrit (NED)
Men's 50 m Breaststroke D1 (→Results)
USA
ALCOCER A. (USA)
NED
BAKX J. T. M. (NED)
FRA
MAILLET A. (FRA)
Men's 50 m Breaststroke E (→Results)
ISR
GIL ADI Daniel (ISR)
BEL
DE VOS Eddy (BEL)
FRG
SCHWEIZER H. (FRG)
Men's 50 m Breaststroke E1 (→Results)
AUT
MAGNET Wolfgang (AUT)
--
Men's 50 m Breaststroke F (→Results)
NED
HILDEBRANDT Frits (NED)
POL
KOLBIK Konrad (POL)
-
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 3 (→Results)
AUT
STIEG Wolfgang (AUT)
POL
OWCZAREK Miroslaw (POL)
ARG
GALINDEZ Gustavo (ARG)
Men's 50 m Breaststroke 4 (→Results)
USA
ROBESON Scott (USA)
POL
KIETLINSKI Andrzej (POL)
NZL
CHAMBERS D. P. (NZL)
Men's 100 m Breaststroke A (→Results)
SWE
SKARET Frank (SWE)
NOR
AALIEN Hans Anton (NOR)
SWE
DJUPENSTROM Stuce (SWE)
Men's 100 m Breaststroke B (→Results)
NOR
HUNSTAD Idar (NOR)
SWE
VERNER S. (SWE)
SWE
ERIKSSON Anders (SWE)
Men's 100 m Breaststroke C (→Results)
POL
BIELA Grzegorz (POL)
SWE
ERYD Sven (SWE)
FRA
GALLAIS Robert (FRA)
Men's 100 m Breaststroke C1 (→Results)
SUI
KUMMER Rene (SUI)
CAN
LAPALME Denis (CAN)
FRA
FINCK (FRA)
Men's 100 m Breaststroke D (→Results)
NED
HANSE K. W. (NED)
FRG
KNODEL Jurgen (FRG)
FRA
VILLATTE (FRA)
Men's 100 m Breaststroke 5 (→Results)
SWE
NILSSON Tore (SWE)
POL
MOHTERIAL W. (POL)
POL
MACHOWCZYK Ryszard (POL)
Men's 100 m Breaststroke 6 (→Results)
ISR
BERGMAN Uri (ISR)
NED
LEGEBEKE H. J. M. (NED)
NED
LAMBERTS H. (NED)
Men's 25 m Butterfly 2 (→Results)
USA
BORGSTROM Mark (USA)
AUS
HIND J. (AUS)
ISR
WANGER Joseph (ISR)
Men's 25 m Butterfly 3 (→Results)
ARG
GALINDEZ Gustavo (ARG)
ISR
LEVY Moshe (ISR)
ARG
PEREZ Luis (ARG)
Men's 25 m Butterfly 4 (→Results)
USA
ROBESON Scott (USA)
RSA
VANDERRIET M. (RSA)
ISR
PINTO Shlomo (ISR)
Men's 50 m Butterfly E (→Results)
NED
KERS M. (NED)
FIN
JAASKELAINEN Reino (FIN)
BEL
DE VOS Eddy (BEL)
Men's 50 m Butterfly 5 (→Results)
GBR
BONNAR D. (GBR)
ISR
COHEN Moshe (ISR)
SWE
ANDERSON L. (SWE)
Men's 100 m Butterfly A (→Results)
GBR
MUIRHEAD James (GBR)
CAN
MCISAAC Timothy (CAN)
-
Men's 100 m Butterfly B (→Results)
SWE
VERNER S. (SWE)
--
Men's 100 m Butterfly C (→Results)
POL
BIELA Grzegorz (POL)
SWE
ERYD Sven (SWE)
SWE
LINDSTROM Hans (SWE)
Men's 100 m Butterfly C1 (→Results)
NOR
TRONDSEN Erling (NOR)
--
Men's 100 m Butterfly D (→Results)
FRG
WISMATH P. (FRG)
SUI
SCHMID Hans (SUI)
FRG
KNODEL Jurgen (FRG)
Men's 100 m Butterfly 6 (→Results)
ISR
BERGMAN Uri (ISR)
NED
LAMBERTS H. (NED)
MEX
CASTELLO Antonio (MEX)
Men's 3x25 m Individual Medley 2 (→Results)
ISR
WANGER Joseph (ISR)
AUS
HIND J. (AUS)
NED
POMP Gerrit (NED)
Men's 3x25 m Individual Medley 3 (→Results)
ARG
GALINDEZ Gustavo (ARG)
ESP
DE FIVE B. (ESP)
ISR
LEVY Moshe (ISR)
Men's 2x50 m Individual Medley F1 (→Results)
FRA
PERRY B. (FRA)
--
Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley D1 (→Results)
NED
BAKX J. T. M. (NED)
FRA
MAILLET A. (FRA)
USA
ALCOCER A. (USA)
Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley E1 (→Results)
AUT
MAGNET Wolfgang (AUT)
--
Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley F (→Results)
NED
HILDEBRANDT Frits (NED)
POL
KOLBIK Konrad (POL)
ISR
KUBA Shlomo (ISR)
Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley 4 (→Results)
POL
KIETLINSKI Andrzej (POL)
RSA
VANDERRIET M. (RSA)
USA
ROBESON Scott (USA)
Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley 5 (→Results)
POL
MACHOWCZYK Ryszard (POL)
SWE
NILSSON Tore (SWE)
SWE
ANDERSON L. (SWE)
Men's 3x50 m Individual Medley 6 (→Results)
ISR
BERGMAN Uri (ISR)
NED
LEGEBEKE H. J. M. (NED)
MEX
CASTELLO Antonio (MEX)
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley C (→Results)
POL
BIELA Grzegorz (POL)
SWE
ERYD Sven (SWE)
FRA
GALLAIS Robert (FRA)
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley C1 (→Results)
NOR
TRONDSEN Erling (NOR)
SUI
KUMMER Rene (SUI)
-
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley D (→Results)
NED
HANSE K. W. (NED)
FRA
VILLATTE (FRA)
FRG
LANG Wolfgang (FRG)
Men's 4x50 m Individual Medley E (→Results)
NED
KERS M. (NED)
BEL
DE VOS Eddy (BEL)
FRG
SCHWEIZER H. (FRG)
Men's 4x100 m Individual Medley A (→Results)
GBR
MUIRHEAD James (GBR)
CAN
MCISAAC Timothy (CAN)
FRA
VACCARA (FRA)
Men's 4x100 m Individual Medley B (→Results)
SWE
VERNER S. (SWE)
--
Men's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay 2-6 (→Results)
ISR
Israel (ISR)
○ BALABAN Oded
○ BERGMAN Uri
○ LEVY Moshe
○ WANGER Joseph
USA
United States of America (USA)
○ BORGSTROM Mark
○ MOLESKY Mike
○ ROBESON Scott
○ WIX Randy
MEX
Mexico (MEX)
○ CASTELLO Antonio
○ CORONA Rene
○ GAONA Miguel Angel
○ VILLELA Oscar
Men's 3x50 m Medley Relay 2-4 (→Results)
ISR
Israel (ISR)
○ LEVY Moshe
○ PINTO Shlomo
○ WANGER Joseph
POL
Poland (POL)
○ OWCZAREK Miroslaw
○ KIETLINSKI Andrzej
○ NOWAKOWSKI Miroslaw
USA
United States of America (USA)
○ BORGSTROM Mark
○ MOLESKY Mike
○ ROBESON Scott
Men's 3x100 m Medley Relay Open (→Results)
POL
Poland (POL)
○ OWCZAREK Miroslaw
○ KIETLINSKI Andrzej
○ MACHOWCZYK Ryszard
NED
Netherlands (NED)
○ HEYNEN H. G.
○ LAMBERTS H.
○ LEVESTONE J.
SWE
Sweden (SWE)
○ ANDERSON L.
○ NILSSON Tore
○ TJARNBERG O.
Men's 4x50 m Medley Relay D (→Results)
FRG
FR Germany (FRG)
--
Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay A (→Results)
CAN
Canada (CAN)
○ MCISAAC Timothy
○ PILON Jacques
○ WALL D.
○ WHITEHEAD D.
--
Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay Open (→Results)
ISR
Israel (ISR)
○ BERGMAN Uri
○ COHEN Moshe
○ LEVY Moshe
○ RUBIN Arieh
SWE
Sweden (SWE)
○ ANDERSON L.
○ KARLSSON K.
○ NILSSON Tore
○ TJARNBERG O.
NED
Netherlands (NED)
○ HEYNEN H. G.
○ LAMBERTS H.
○ LEGEBEKE H. J. M.
○ OOSTENBROEK J.
Women's 25 m Freestyle 1A (→Results)
GBR
SHERRILL S. (GBR)
--
Women's 25 m Freestyle 1B (→Results)
NED
HILBERINK H. (NED)
FRA
TOURNIER (FRA)
ITA
SICARI Rosa (ITA)
Women's 25 m Freestyle 1C (→Results)
ISR
COHEN Ariela (ISR)
--
Women's 25 m Freestyle 2 (→Results)
NED
DUINE L. L. (NED)
AUS
MICHAEL L. (AUS)
ISR
WEINSTOCK Bella (ISR)
Women's 50 m Freestyle D1 (→Results)
USA
MARTIN P. (USA)
--
Women's 50 m Freestyle E (→Results)
NED
EVERTSEN J. (NED)
--
Women's 50 m Freestyle 3 (→Results)
USA
BEY Elena-Marie (USA)
POL
POGORZELSKA Anna (POL)
ESP
HERRERAS M. (ESP)
Women's 50 m Freestyle 4 (→Results)
POL
SOCZAK (POL)
USA
STROLE Mickey (USA)
GBR
SMITH D. (GBR)
Women's 100 m Freestyle A (→Results)
NED
KORTEKAAS M. (NED)
SWE
NILSSON Eila (SWE)
USA
COLLETT R. (USA)
Women's 100 m Freestyle B (→Results)
POL
ZAJACZKOWSKA Helena (POL)
CAN
SIMMONS (CAN)
-
Women's 100 m Freestyle C (→Results)
AUS
NICHOLSON Gail (AUS)
--
Women's 100 m Freestyle D (→Results)
GBR
VAUGHAN M. (GBR)
SWE
SAMUELSSON Britt-Marie (SWE)
POL
SIKORSKA Krystyna (POL)
Women's 100 m Freestyle 5 (→Results)
NED
RUITER Marijke (NED)
POL
MATHIESEN Renata (POL)
POL
ROTHE Lidia (POL)
Women's 100 m Freestyle 6 (→Results)
NED
HER BEEK L. (NED)
FRA
HELLER (FRA)
-
Women's 25 m Backstroke 1A (→Results)
GBR
SHERRILL S. (GBR)
MEX
CORNEJO Josefina (MEX)
USA
DONALDSON Karen (USA)
Women's 25 m Backstroke 1B (→Results)
NED
HILBERINK H. (NED)
MEX
SANDOVAL Martha (MEX)
SUI
TROXLER-KUNG Caroline (SUI)
Women's 25 m Backstroke 1C (→Results)
ISR
COHEN Ariela (ISR)
USA
MYERS Sharon (USA)
-
Women's 25 m Backstroke 2 (→Results)
ISR
WEINSTOCK Bella (ISR)
NED
DUINE L. L. (NED)
USA
JACOBS Syd (USA)
Women's 50 m Backstroke E (→Results)
NED
EVERTSEN J. (NED)
--
Women's 50 m Backstroke 3 (→Results)
USA
BEY Elena-Marie (USA)
SWE
TUFUESSON M. (SWE)
RSA
SCHAEFER M. (RSA)
Women's 50 m Backstroke 4 (→Results)
NOR
GRONLI Bente (NOR)
NED
FOKKINGA-DE-ZEEUV J. (NED)
GBR
SMITH D. (GBR)
Women's 100 m Backstroke A (→Results)
USA
SCHUEROT L. (USA)
NED
KORTEKAAS M. (NED)
USA
COLLETT R. (USA)
Women's 100 m Backstroke B (→Results)
CAN
CHOPTAIN D. (CAN)
--
Women's 100 m Backstroke C (→Results)
AUS
NICHOLSON Gail (AUS)
--
Women's 100 m Backstroke D (→Results)
GBR
VAUGHAN M. (GBR)
SWE
SAMUELSSON Britt-Marie (SWE)
CAN
MITCHELL J. (CAN)
Women's 100 m Backstroke 5 (→Results)
NED
RUITER Marijke (NED)
NED
ADELERHOF R. (NED)
NED
BACKX-DE-BAKER J. P. M. (NED)
Women's 100 m Backstroke 6 (→Results)
NED
HER BEEK L. (NED)
FRA
HELLER (FRA)
-
Women's 25 m Breaststroke 1A (→Results)---
Women's 25 m Breaststroke 1B (→Results)
NED
HILBERINK H. (NED)
MEX
SANDOVAL Martha (MEX)
SUI
TROXLER-KUNG Caroline (SUI)
Women's 25 m Breaststroke 1C (→Results)
ISR
COHEN Ariela (ISR)
--
Women's 25 m Breaststroke 2 (→Results)
FRG
QUELL Margit (FRG)
NED
DUINE L. L. (NED)
FRG
WEBER D. (FRG)
Women's 50 m Breaststroke E (→Results)
NED
EVERTSEN J. (NED)
--
Women's 50 m Breaststroke 3 (→Results)
USA
BEY Elena-Marie (USA)
ESP
HERRERAS M. (ESP)
POL
POGORZELSKA Anna (POL)
Women's 50 m Breaststroke 4 (→Results)
POL
SOBCZAK (POL)
ISR
GOLDSTEIN Ora (ISR)
GBR
ORPWOOD J. (GBR)
Women's 100 m Breaststroke A (→Results)
NED
KORTEKAAS M. (NED)
SWE
NILSSON Eila (SWE)
-
Women's 100 m Breaststroke B (→Results)
CAN
CHOPTAIN D. (CAN)
--
Women's 100 m Breaststroke D (→Results)
GBR
VAUGHAN M. (GBR)
SWE
SAMUELSSON Britt-Marie (SWE)
SWE
RONNEGARD Helen (SWE)
Women's 100 m Breaststroke 5 (→Results)
NED
RUITER Marijke (NED)
POL
ROTHE Lidia (POL)
POL
MATHIESEN Renata (POL)
Women's 100 m Breaststroke 6 (→Results)
NED
HER BEEK L. (NED)
POL
KOPYCKA Barbara (POL)
-
Women's 25 m Butterfly 2 (→Results)
NED
DUINE L. L. (NED)
FRG
WEBER D. (FRG)
USA
JACOBS Syd (USA)
Women's 25 m Butterfly 3 (→Results)
USA
BEY Elena-Marie (USA)
ESP
HERRERAS M. (ESP)
ARG
RIZZOTTO Marcela (ARG)
Women's 25 m Butterfly 4 (→Results)
AUS
ENGLISH P. (AUS)
GBR
SMITH D. (GBR)
USA
PALOMBI Barbara (USA)
Women's 50 m Butterfly E (→Results)
NED
EVERTSEN J. (NED)
--
Women's 50 m Butterfly 5 (→Results)
NED
RUITER Marijke (NED)
SWE
TORNKUISS J. (SWE)
ISR
TASSA Rachel (ISR)
Women's 100 m Butterfly A (→Results)
USA
COLLETT R. (USA)
--
Women's 100 m Butterfly B (→Results)
POL
ZAJACZKOWSKA Helena (POL)
--
Women's 100 m Butterfly D (→Results)
GBR
VAUGHAN M. (GBR)
POL
SIKORSKA Krystyna (POL)
AUT
HARGREITER (AUT)
Women's 100 m Butterfly 6 (→Results)
FRA
HELLER (FRA)
NED
HER BEEK L. (NED)
-
Women's 3x25 m Individual Medley 2 (→Results)
NED
DUINE L. L. (NED)
AUS
MICHAEL L. (AUS)
FRG
WEBER D. (FRG)
Women's 3x25 m Individual Medley 3 (→Results)
ESP
HERRERAS M. (ESP)
SWE
TUFUESSON M. (SWE)
ARG
RIZZOTTO Marcela (ARG)
Women's 3x50 m Individual Medley 4 (→Results)
POL
SOBCZAK (POL)
GBR
SMITH D. (GBR)
AUS
ENGLISH P. (AUS)
Women's 3x50 m Individual Medley 5 (→Results)
NED
RUITER Marijke (NED)
POL
MATHIESEN Renata (POL)
NED
ADELERHOF R. (NED)
Women's 3x50 m Individual Medley 6 (→Results)
NED
HER BEEK L. (NED)
POL
KOPYCKA Barbara (POL)
SWE
WIKSEN K. (SWE)
Women's 4x50 m Individual Medley D (→Results)
GBR
VAUGHAN M. (GBR)
SWE
SAMUELSSON Britt-Marie (SWE)
POL
SIKORSKA Krystyna (POL)
Women's 4x50 m Individual Medley E (→Results)
NED
EVERTSEN J. (NED)
--
Women's 4x100 m Individual Medley B (→Results)
CAN
CHOPTAIN D. (CAN)
--
Women's 4x50 m Freestyle Relay 2-5 (→Results)
NED
Netherlands (NED)
○ ADELERHOF R.
○ DUINE L. L.
○ FOKKINGA-DE-ZEEUV J.
○ MOL L.
USA
United States of America (USA)
○ BEY Elena-Marie
○ JACOBS Syd
○ RAHN Sharon
○ STROLE Mickey
-
Women's 3x50 m Medley Relay 2-4 (→Results)
NED
Netherlands (NED)
○ DUINE L. L.
○ FOKKINGA-DE-ZEEUV J.
○ MOL L.
POL
Poland (POL)
○ MACZKA Elzbieta
○ POGORZELSKA Anna
○ SOBCZAK
USA
United States of America (USA)
○ BEY Elena-Marie
○ JACOBS Syd
○ STROLE Mickey
Women's 3x100 m Medley Relay Open (→Results)
NED
Netherlands (NED)
○ BACKX-DE-BAKER J. P. M.
○ HER BEEK L.
○ RUITER Marijke
POL
Poland (POL)
○ KOPYCKA Barbara
○ MATHIESEN Renata
○ ROTHE Lidia
-
Women's 4x100 m Medley Relay B (→Results)
CAN
Canada (CAN)
○ BLOOMFIELD G.
○ CHOPTAIN D.
○ LAHEY L.
○ SIMMONS
--
Women's 4x100 m Medley Relay Open (→Results)
NED
Netherlands (NED)
○ ADELERHOF R.
○ BACKX-DE-BAKER J. P. M.
○ HER BEEK L.
○ RUITER Marijke
--

Disclaimer

The results data of the IPC Historical Results Archive is based on information contained/ sourced in the original hardcopy final results publications. Some information from earlier Paralympic Games (i.e. 1960-1988) such as relay and team members are not presented in these source. Therefore, final results, medal standings and derived statistics may not be complete. If you encounter any inaccuracies or errors, please do not hesitate to send a message to sdmsadmin[at]paralympic[dot]org with the details and proving materials.

Important note on the definition of participants: Only athletes that appear in the official results books in the section of final results are included in the database and counted towards participant statistics. Data for 2014 and 2016 are accurate. Statistics for previous Games editions are under review.

Important note on competition partners: Competition partners eligible for medals are included in the combined participant statistics until 2014. Statistics for 2016 and beyond consider athletes with an impairment and their competition partners separately. If you need participant statistics for athletes with an impairment only, please contact us at sdmsadmin[at]paralympic[dot]org.