IPC Historical Results Archive
Start Page » Paralympic Games » Beijing 2008 » Athletics

Athletics at the Beijing 2008 Paralympic Games

Top 10 Medal Standings
Rank NPC Gold Medals Gold Medals Gold Medals
1CHNCHN382118
2AUSAUS1097
3RSARSA1024
4CANCAN1018
5USAUSA9145
6TUNTUN993
7UKRUKR978
8GERGER597
9KENKEN531
10BRABRA447
11CUBCUB434
↓ show full table ↓
Host City: Beijing, China
Dates: 8 - 17 September 2008
Events: 160
Countries: 111
Participants[note]: 1028 (696 men and 332 women) [→ show more]
- Youngest: ARNOLD Hollie (GBR, 14y-72d)
- Oldest: OI Toshie (JPN, 60y-8d)
Most Medals (Athlete): 4 athletes with 5 medals
Most Medals (Countries): China (77 medals)

select sport
select event

Athletics - Events and Medallists

Event Gold Medallist(s) Silver Medallist(s) Bronze Medallist(s)
Men's 100 m T11 (→Results)
BRA
PRADO Lucas (BRA)
ANG
ARMANDO Jose Sayovo (ANG)
FRA
MAKUNDA Gauthier Tresor (FRA)
Men's 100 m T12 (→Results)
USA
JAMISON Josiah (USA)
NGR
ADESOJI Adekunle (NGR)
CHN
YANG Yuqing (CHN)
Men's 100 m T13 (→Results)
IRL
SMYTH Jason (IRL)
RUS
LABZIN Aleksei (RUS)
CUB
GUTIERREZ Luis Felipe (CUB)
Men's 100 m T35 (→Results)
CHN
YANG Sen (CHN)
CHN
FU Xinhan (CHN)
RSA
MOKGALAGADI Teboho (RSA)
Men's 100 m T36 (→Results)
UKR
PAVLYK Roman (UKR)
GBR
RUSHGROVE Ben (GBR)
HKG
SO Wa Wai (HKG)
Men's 100 m T37 (→Results)
RSA
VAN DER MERWE Fanie (RSA)
CHN
MA Yuxi (CHN)
ALG
HAMDI Sofiane (ALG)
Men's 100 m T38 (→Results)
AUS
O'HANLON Evan (AUS)
CHN
ZHOU Wenjun (CHN)
UKR
SENYK Mykyta (UKR)
Men's 100 m T42 (→Results)
CAN
CONNOR Earle (CAN)
GER
POPOW Heinrich (GER)
GBR
MCFALL John (GBR)
Men's 100 m T44 (→Results)
RSA
PISTORIUS Oscar (RSA)
USA
SINGLETON Jerome (USA)
USA
FRASURE Timothy Brian (USA)
Men's 100 m T46 (→Results)
AUS
FRANCIS Heath (AUS)
PNG
KOMPAON Francis (PNG)
BRA
NASCIMENTO Yohansson (BRA)
Men's 100 m T52 (→Results)
CAN
BERGERON Dean (CAN)
SUI
BOESCH Beat (SUI)
CAN
BEAUDOIN Andre (CAN)
Men's 100 m T53 (→Results)
USA
GEORGE Joshua (USA)
GBR
BUSHELL Mickey (GBR)
CHN
YU Shiran (CHN)
Men's 100 m T54 (→Results)
FIN
TAHTI Leo Pekka (FIN)
THA
KONJEN Saichon (THA)
THA
KOYSUB Supachai (THA)
Men's 200 m T11 (→Results)
BRA
PRADO Lucas (BRA)
ANG
ARMANDO Jose Sayovo (ANG)
CUB
IZNAGA Arian (CUB)
Men's 200 m T12 (→Results)
RSA
LANGENHOVEN Hilton (RSA)
CHN
LI Yansong (CHN)
CHN
YANG Yuqing (CHN)
Men's 200 m T13 (→Results)
IRL
SMYTH Jason (IRL)
RUS
LABZIN Aleksei (RUS)
AZE
MEHDIYEV Vugar (AZE)
Men's 200 m T36 (→Results)
HKG
SO Wa Wai (HKG)
UKR
PAVLYK Roman (UKR)
CHN
CHE Mian (CHN)
Men's 200 m T37 (→Results)
RSA
VAN DER MERWE Fanie (RSA)
ALG
HAMDI Sofiane (ALG)
CHN
MA Yuxi (CHN)
Men's 200 m T38 (→Results)
AUS
O'HANLON Evan (AUS)
CHN
ZHOU Wenjun (CHN)
UKR
SENYK Mykyta (UKR)
Men's 200 m T44 (→Results)
RSA
PISTORIUS Oscar (RSA)
USA
BIZZELL Jim Bob (USA)
GBR
JONES Ian (GBR)
Men's 200 m T46 (→Results)
AUS
FRANCIS Heath (AUS)
CYP
ARESTI Andonis (CYP)
CUB
CALDERON Ettiam (CUB)
Men's 200 m T52 (→Results)
CAN
BERGERON Dean (CAN)
SUI
BOESCH Beat (SUI)
THA
RUNGSRI Peth (THA)
Men's 200 m T53 (→Results)
CHN
YU Shiran (CHN)
AUS
COLMAN Richard (AUS)
KOR
HONG Sukman (KOR)
Men's 200 m T54 (→Results)
CHN
ZHANG Lixin (CHN)
THA
KONJEN Saichon (THA)
FIN
TAHTI Leo Pekka (FIN)
Men's 400 m T11 (→Results)
BRA
PRADO Lucas (BRA)
ANG
ARMANDO Jose Sayovo (ANG)
UKR
IVANIUKHIN Oleksandr (UKR)
Men's 400 m T12 (→Results)
GER
SCHROEDER Matthias (GER)
POR
GONCALVES Luis (POR)
AZE
OSMANOV Rza (AZE)
Men's 400 m T13 (→Results)
CUB
GALANO Luis Manuel (CUB)
CUB
DURRUTHY Freddy (CUB)
GRE
PROTOS Ioannis (GRE)
Men's 400 m T36 (→Results)
UKR
PAVLYK Roman (UKR)
RUS
AREFYEV Artem (RUS)
CHN
CHE Mian (CHN)
Men's 400 m T38 (→Results)
TUN
CHIDA Mohamed Farhat (TUN)
TUN
SAIDI Abbes (TUN)
UKR
ONUFRIYENKO Andriy (UKR)
Men's 400 m T44 (→Results)
RSA
PISTORIUS Oscar (RSA)
USA
BIZZELL Jim Bob (USA)
GBR
JONES Ian (GBR)
Men's 400 m T46 (→Results)
AUS
FRANCIS Heath (AUS)
CYP
ARESTI Andonis (CYP)
VEN
COLMENARES Samuel (VEN)
Men's 400 m T52 (→Results)
JPN
ITO Tomoya (JPN)
JPN
TAKADA Toshihiro (JPN)
CAN
BERGERON Dean (CAN)
Men's 400 m T53 (→Results)
KOR
HONG Sukman (KOR)
CHN
LI Huzhao (CHN)
AUS
COLMAN Richard (AUS)
Men's 400 m T54 (→Results)
CHN
ZHANG Lixin (CHN)
GBR
WEIR David (GBR)
THA
KONJEN Saichon (THA)
Men's 800 m T12 (→Results)
TUN
ZHIOU Abderrahim (TUN)
CUB
RASHID Lazaro (CUB)
BRA
SANTOS Odair (BRA)
Men's 800 m T13 (→Results)
MAR
MAME Abdelillah (MAR)
USA
GOTTWALD, JR. Peter (USA)
ALG
SEKHRI Zine Eddine (ALG)
Men's 800 m T36 (→Results)
RUS
AREFYEV Artem (RUS)
CHN
HE Chengen (CHN)
RUS
KHARAGEZOV Pavel (RUS)
Men's 800 m T37 (→Results)
IRL
MCKILLOP Michael (IRL)
AUS
SCOTT Brad (AUS)
FRA
MASTOURI Djamel (FRA)
Men's 800 m T46 (→Results)
POL
AWIZEN Marcin (POL)
ALG
NOUIOUA Samir (ALG)
ESP
AIT KHAMOUCH Abderrahman (ESP)
Men's 800 m T52 (→Results)
JPN
ITO Tomoya (JPN)
JPN
TAKADA Toshihiro (JPN)
AUT
GEIERSPICHLER Thomas (AUT)
Men's 800 m T53 (→Results)
CHN
LI Huzhao (CHN)
USA
GEORGE Joshua (USA)
KOR
HONG Sukman (KOR)
Men's 800 m T54 (→Results)
GBR
WEIR David (GBR)
AUS
FEARNLEY Kurt (AUS)
THA
WAHORAM Prawat (THA)
Men's 1500 m T11 (→Results)
CHN
ZHANG Zhen (CHN)
KEN
KIMANI Samwel Mushai (KEN)
CAN
DUNKERLEY Jason Joseph (CAN)
Men's 1500 m T13 (→Results)
KEN
KIRWA Henry (KEN)
CUB
RASHID Lazaro (CUB)
ESP
AVILA Ignacio (ESP)
Men's 1500 m T46 (→Results)
KEN
TARBEI Abraham (KEN)
ESP
AIT KHAMOUCH Abderrahman (ESP)
ALG
NOUIOUA Samir (ALG)
Men's 1500 m T54 (→Results)
GBR
WEIR David (GBR)
THA
WAHORAM Prawat (THA)
AUS
FEARNLEY Kurt (AUS)
Men's 5000 m T11 (→Results)
CHN
ZHANG Zhen (CHN)
KEN
KARANJA Francis Thuo (KEN)
KEN
WANYOIKE Henry (KEN)
Men's 5000 m T13 (→Results)
KEN
KIRWA Henry (KEN)
MAR
BENIBRAHIM Youssef (MAR)
BRA
SANTOS Odair (BRA)
Men's 5000 m T46 (→Results)
KEN
TARBEI Abraham (KEN)
TUN
FOUZAI Mohamed (TUN)
MEX
SANTILLAN HERNANDEZ Mario (MEX)
Men's 5000 m T54 (→Results)
THA
WAHORAM Prawat (THA)
AUS
FEARNLEY Kurt (AUS)
GBR
WEIR David (GBR)
Men's 10000 m T12 (→Results)
KEN
KIRWA Henry (KEN)
TUN
ZHIOU Abderrahim (TUN)
BRA
SANTOS Odair (BRA)
Men's 4x100 m T11-13 (→Results)
CHN
China (CHN)
○ LI Qiang
○ LI Yansong
○ LIU Xiangkun
○ YANG Yuqing
VEN
Venezuela (VEN)
○ DAZA TROCONIS Oduver Jose
○ FERRER Fernando
○ SANTANA Ricardo
○ SILVA Yoldani
FRA
France (FRA)
○ BOZZOLO Stephane
○ GALLO Pasquale
○ MAKUNDA Gauthier Tresor
○ PALLIER Ronan
Men's 4x100 m T35-38 (→Results)
AUS
Australia (AUS)
○ MULLINS Chris
○ O'HANLON Evan
○ SULLIVAN Tim
○ THRUPP Darren
CHN
China (CHN)
○ CHE Mian
○ CHEN Yang
○ MA Yuxi
○ ZHOU Wenjun
TUN
Tunisia (TUN)
○ CHARMI Mohamed
○ CHIDA Mohamed Farhat
○ HAMDI Fares
○ SAIDI Abbes
Men's 4x100 m T42-46 (→Results)
USA
United States of America (USA)
○ BIZZELL Jim Bob
○ FRASURE Timothy Brian
○ SINGLETON Jerome
○ TIBBS Casey
BRA
Brazil (BRA)
○ NASCIMENTO Yohansson
○ OLIVEIRA Alan Fonteles Cardoso
○ OLIVEIRA Andre
○ SANTOS Claudemir
AUS
Australia (AUS)
○ CHATMAN Aaron
○ FRANCIS Heath
○ RAISON Paul
○ WILSON Stephen
Men's 4x100 m T53/54 (→Results)
CHN
China (CHN)
○ LI Huzhao
○ ZHANG Lixin
○ ZHAO Ji
○ ZONG Kai
THA
Thailand (THA)
○ KONJEN Saichon
○ KOYSUB Supachai
○ WAHORAM Prawat
○ KRUNGGET Pichet
KOR
Korea (KOR)
○ HONG Sukman
○ JUNG Dong Ho
○ KIM Gyu Dae
○ YOO Byunghoon
Men's 4x400 m T53/54 (→Results)
CHN
China (CHN)
○ CUI Yanfeng
○ LI Huzhao
○ ZHANG Lixin
○ ZHAO Ji
THA
Thailand (THA)
○ KONJEN Saichon
○ KOYSUB Supachai
○ WAHORAM Prawat
○ KRUNGGET Pichet
FRA
France (FRA)
○ CASOLI Julien
○ FAIRBANK Pierre
○ FUSS Alain
○ LEMEUNIER Denis
Men's Marathon T12 (→Results)
CHN
QI Shun (CHN)
COL
SERNA MORENO Elkin Alonso (COL)
RUS
POMYKALOV Ildar (RUS)
Men's Marathon T46 (→Results)
MEX
SANTILLAN HERNANDEZ Mario (MEX)
BRA
SENA Tito (BRA)
ITA
ENDRIZZI Walter (ITA)
Men's Marathon T52 (→Results)
AUT
GEIERSPICHLER Thomas (AUT)
JPN
UEYONABARU Hirokazu (JPN)
JPN
TAKADA Toshihiro (JPN)
Men's Marathon T54 (→Results)
AUS
FEARNLEY Kurt (AUS)
JPN
SASAHARA Hiroki (JPN)
RSA
VAN DYK Ernst Francois (RSA)
Men's High Jump F44/46 (→Results)
USA
SKIBA Jeff (USA)
AUS
CHATMAN Aaron (AUS)
CHN
CHEN Hongjie (CHN)
Men's Long Jump F11 (→Results)
CHN
LI Duan (CHN)
USA
GILLETTE Lex (USA)
GRE
BARAKAS Athanasios (GRE)
Men's Long Jump F12 (→Results)
RSA
LANGENHOVEN Hilton (RSA)
KSA
ALSHANQITI Osamah (KSA)
AZE
PANYUTIN Oleg (AZE)
Men's Long Jump F37/38 (→Results)
TUN
CHIDA Mohamed Farhat (TUN)
PAK
ALI Haider (PAK)
CHN
MA Yuxi (CHN)
Men's Long Jump F42/44 (→Results)
GER
CZYZ Wojtek (GER)
JPN
YAMAMOTO Atsushi (JPN)
USA
TIBBS Casey (USA)
Men's Long Jump F46 (→Results)
FRA
ASSOUMANI Arnaud (FRA)
RSA
ROOS David (RSA)
CHN
LI Kangyong (CHN)
Men's Triple Jump F11 (→Results)
CHN
LI Duan (CHN)
AZE
BILALOV Zeynidin (AZE)
ESP
PORRAS Xavier (ESP)
Men's Triple Jump F12 (→Results)
KSA
ALSHANQITI Osamah (KSA)
UKR
KYTSENKO Ivan (UKR)
AZE
ZAYETS Vladimir (AZE)
Men's Shot Put F11/12 (→Results)
ESP
CASINOS SIERRA David (ESP)
RUS
ANDRIUSHCHENKO Vladimir (RUS)
UKR
LISHCHYNSKYI Vasyl (UKR)
Men's Shot Put F32 (→Results)
ALG
BETINA Karim (ALG)
TUN
IDOUDI Mourad (TUN)
ALG
BAKIRI Mounir (ALG)
Men's Shot Put F35/36 (→Results)
CHN
GUO Wei (CHN)
LAT
BERGS Edgars (LAT)
POL
PIOTROWSKI Pawel (POL)
Men's Shot Put F37/38 (→Results)
CHN
XIA Dong (CHN)
POL
BLATKIEWICZ Tomasz (POL)
GER
LOOSCH Thomas (GER)
Men's Shot Put F40 (→Results)
GRE
STATHELAKOS Paschalis (GRE)
GER
MESTER Mathias (GER)
ALG
GHERZOULI Hocine (ALG)
Men's Shot Put F42 (→Results)
CRO
KRALJ Darko (CRO)
RUS
NAROZHNYY Maxim (RUS)
RSA
LOMBAARD Fanie (RSA)
Men's Shot Put F44 (→Results)
DEN
CHRISTIANSEN Jackie (DEN)
AUS
RAISON Paul (AUS)
CUB
FONSECA Gerdan (CUB)
Men's Shot Put F33/34/52 (→Results)
ALG
KARDJENA Kamel (ALG)
LAT
APINIS Aigars (LAT)
CAN
PETTEY Kyle (CAN)
Men's Shot Put F53/54 (→Results)
MEX
MAXIMO DE JESUS Mauro (MEX)
FIN
NIINIMAKI Markku (FIN)
GRE
FERNANDES Che Jon (GRE)
Men's Shot Put F55/56 (→Results)
AZE
MUSAYEV Olokhan (AZE)
POL
SMORSZCZEWSKI Krzysztof (POL)
CZE
NEMEC Martin (CZE)
Men's Shot Put F57/58 (→Results)
RUS
ASHAPATOV Alexey (RUS)
JOR
ELSHEBLI Jamil (JOR)
GRE
TSIOU Anastasios (GRE)
Men's Discus Throw F11/12 (→Results)
UKR
LISHCHYNSKYI Vasyl (UKR)
ARG
BALDASSARRI Sebastian (ARG)
UKR
IASYNOVYI Oleksandr (UKR)
Men's Discus Throw F35/36 (→Results)
CHN
GUO Wei (CHN)
CHN
WANG Wenbo (CHN)
NAM
BENADE Reginald (NAM)
Men's Discus Throw F37/38 (→Results)
IRI
HARDANI Javad (IRI)
UKR
ZHABNYAK Mykola (UKR)
CHN
XIA Dong (CHN)
Men's Discus Throw F42 (→Results)
RSA
LOMBAARD Fanie (RSA)
IRI
KARAM ZADEH Mehrdad (IRI)
CHN
WANG Lezheng (CHN)
Men's Discus Throw F44 (→Results)
USA
CAMPBELL Jeremy (USA)
DEN
CHRISTIANSEN Jackie (DEN)
GBR
GREAVES Dan (GBR)
Men's Discus Throw F32/51 (→Results)
TUN
IDOUDI Mourad (TUN)
SLO
FLERE Joze (SLO)
CZE
ZVOLANEK Martin (CZE)
Men's Discus Throw F33/34/52 (→Results)
LAT
APINIS Aigars (LAT)
GBR
MARTIN Chris (GBR)
CZE
MUSIL Roman (CZE)
Men's Discus Throw F53/54 (→Results)
CHN
FAN Liang (CHN)
SRB
MITROVIC Drazenko (SRB)
JPN
OI Toshie (JPN)
Men's Discus Throw F55/56 (→Results)
CUB
DIAZ Leonardo (CUB)
IRI
MOHAMMADYARI Ali (IRI)
JAM
CAMPBELL Tanto (JAM)
Men's Discus Throw F57/58 (→Results)
RUS
ASHAPATOV Alexey (RUS)
CHN
ZHENG Weihai (CHN)
CZE
POHLMANN Rostislav (CZE)
Men's Javelin F11/12 (→Results)
CHN
ZHU Pengkai (CHN)
CRO
BUDETIC Branimir (CRO)
POL
PYCH Miroslaw (POL)
Men's Javelin F35/36 (→Results)
CHN
GUO Wei (CHN)
POL
PIOTROWSKI Pawel (POL)
RSA
NEWMAN Nicholas (RSA)
Men's Javelin F37/38 (→Results)
CHN
XIA Dong (CHN)
CHN
ZHANG Xuelong (CHN)
IRI
HARDANI Javad (IRI)
Men's Javelin F42/44 (→Results)
CHN
GAO Mingjie (CHN)
RUS
GUDKOV Evgeny (RUS)
CHN
GAO Changlong (CHN)
Men's Javelin F33/34/52 (→Results)
TUN
RZIG Faouzi (TUN)
TUN
KRID Mohamed Ali (TUN)
FRA
TALATINI Jean Pierre (FRA)
Men's Javelin F53/54 (→Results)
FIN
NIINIMAKI Markku (FIN)
IRI
JOKAR Abdolreza (IRI)
MEX
ZEPEDA FELIX Luis Alberto (MEX)
Men's Javelin F55/56 (→Results)
NED
GRUIJTERS Pieter (NED)
CHN
ZHANG Yingbin (CHN)
EGY
ELSAYED Yaser Abdelaziz (EGY)
Men's Javelin F57/58 (→Results)
IRI
MIRZAEIJABERI Mohammad Reza (IRI)
EGY
EL ATTAR Mahmoud Ramadan (EGY)
CZE
POHLMANN Rostislav (CZE)
Men's Club Throw F32/51 (→Results)
TUN
IDOUDI Mourad (TUN)
GBR
MILLER Stephen (GBR)
CZE
VANEK Jan (CZE)
Men's Pentathlon P12 (→Results)
RSA
LANGENHOVEN Hilton (RSA)
GER
ULBRICHT Thomas (GER)
TUN
KHALDI Mahmoud (TUN)
Men's Pentathlon P44 (→Results)
USA
CAMPBELL Jeremy (USA)
USA
SKIBA Jeff (USA)
SUI
KOLLY Urs (SUI)
Women's 100 m T11 (→Results)
CHN
WU Chunmiao (CHN)
BRA
GUILHERMINA Terezinha (BRA)
BRA
SANTOS Adria Rocha (BRA)
Women's 100 m T12 (→Results)
UKR
BOTURCHUK Oxana (UKR)
GBR
CLEGG Libby (GBR)
ESP
NGUI Eva (ESP)
Women's 100 m T13 (→Results)
MAR
BENHAMA Sanaa (MAR)
RSA
HAYES Ilse (RSA)
GRE
DIMOGLOU Alexandra (GRE)
Women's 100 m T36 (→Results)
CHN
WANG Fang (CHN)
GER
NICOLEITZIK Claudia (GER)
GBR
SIMPSON Hazel (GBR)
Women's 100 m T37 (→Results)
AUS
MCINTOSH Lisa (AUS)
UKR
KRAVCHENKO Viktoriya (UKR)
GER
SEIFERT Maria (GER)
Women's 100 m T38 (→Results)
UKR
DYACHENKO Inna (UKR)
TUN
MANSOUR Sonia (TUN)
RUS
KOPTILOVA Margarita (RUS)
Women's 100 m T42 (→Results)
MEX
BUSTAMANTE Perla (MEX)
NED
ROOZEN Annette (NED)
AUS
WOLF Christine (AUS)
Women's 100 m T44 (→Results)
USA
HOLMES April (USA)
FRA
LE FUR Marie-Amelie (FRA)
CHN
WANG Juan (CHN)
Women's 100 m T46 (→Results)
CUB
CASTILLO Yunidis (CUB)
RUS
CHISTILINA Elena (RUS)
POL
FIODOROW Alicja (POL)
Women's 100 m T52 (→Results)
CAN
STILWELL Michelle (CAN)
JPN
TOMOMI Yamaki (JPN)
JPN
TANAKA Teruyo (JPN)
Women's 100 m T53 (→Results)
CHN
HUANG Lisha (CHN)
USA
GALLI Jessica (USA)
CAN
DUFF Ilana (CAN)
Women's 100 m T54 (→Results)
CAN
PETITCLERC Chantal (CAN)
CHN
LIU Wenjun (CHN)
CHN
DONG Hongjiao (CHN)
Women's 200 m T11 (→Results)
BRA
GUILHERMINA Terezinha (BRA)
CHN
WU Chunmiao (CHN)
BRA
SANTOS Jerusa Geber (BRA)
Women's 200 m T12 (→Results)
FRA
EL HANNOUNI Assia (FRA)
UKR
BOTURCHUK Oxana (UKR)
ESP
NGUI Eva (ESP)
Women's 200 m T13 (→Results)
MAR
BENHAMA Sanaa (MAR)
FRA
KEITA Nantenin (FRA)
GRE
DIMOGLOU Alexandra (GRE)
Women's 200 m T36 (→Results)
CHN
WANG Fang (CHN)
GER
NICOLEITZIK Claudia (GER)
GBR
SIMPSON Hazel (GBR)
Women's 200 m T37 (→Results)
AUS
MCINTOSH Lisa (AUS)
UKR
KRAVCHENKO Viktoriya (UKR)
GER
SEIFERT Maria (GER)
Women's 200 m T38 (→Results)
UKR
DYACHENKO Inna (UKR)
TUN
MANSOUR Sonia (TUN)
RUS
KOPTILOVA Margarita (RUS)
Women's 200 m T44 (→Results)
GER
GREEN Katrin (GER)
NZL
HORAN Kate (NZL)
CAN
REID Stefanie (CAN)
Women's 200 m T46 (→Results)
CUB
CASTILLO Yunidis (CUB)
POL
FIODOROW Alicja (POL)
AUS
SMITH Julie (AUS)
Women's 200 m T52 (→Results)
CAN
STILWELL Michelle (CAN)
JPN
TOMOMI Yamaki (JPN)
SUI
SCHMID Pia (SUI)
Women's 200 m T53 (→Results)
CHN
HUANG Lisha (CHN)
USA
GALLI Jessica (USA)
CHN
ZHOU Hongzhuan (CHN)
Women's 200 m T54 (→Results)
CAN
PETITCLERC Chantal (CAN)
USA
MCFADDEN Tatyana (USA)
SUI
SCHAER Manuela (SUI)
Women's 400 m T12 (→Results)
FRA
EL HANNOUNI Assia (FRA)
UKR
BOTURCHUK Oxana (UKR)
BRA
GUILHERMINA Terezinha (BRA)
Women's 400 m T13 (→Results)
MAR
BENHAMA Sanaa (MAR)
GRE
DIMOGLOU Alexandra (GRE)
FRA
KEITA Nantenin (FRA)
Women's 400 m T53 (→Results)
USA
GALLI Jessica (USA)
CHN
ZHOU Hongzhuan (CHN)
USA
FORBER PRATT Anjali (USA)
Women's 400 m T54 (→Results)
CAN
PETITCLERC Chantal (CAN)
USA
MCFADDEN Tatyana (USA)
CAN
ROY Diane (CAN)
Women's 800 m T12/13 (→Results)
TUN
BOUSAID Somaya (TUN)
FRA
EL HANNOUNI Assia (FRA)
RUS
PAUTOVA Elena (RUS)
Women's 800 m T53 (→Results)
CHN
ZHOU Hongzhuan (CHN)
USA
GALLI Jessica (USA)
USA
MCGRORY Amanda (USA)
Women's 800 m T54 (→Results)
CAN
PETITCLERC Chantal (CAN)
USA
MCFADDEN Tatyana (USA)
CAN
ROY Diane (CAN)
Women's 1500 m T13 (→Results)
TUN
BOUSAID Somaya (TUN)
FRA
EL HANNOUNI Assia (FRA)
RUS
PAUTOVA Elena (RUS)
Women's 1500 m T54 (→Results)
CAN
PETITCLERC Chantal (CAN)
GBR
WOODS Shelly (GBR)
SUI
HUNKELER Edith (SUI)
Women's 5000 m T54 (→Results)
USA
MCGRORY Amanda (USA)
CAN
ROY Diane (CAN)
GBR
WOODS Shelly (GBR)
Women's 4x100 m T53/54 (→Results)
CHN
China (CHN)
○ DONG Hongjiao
○ HUANG Lisha
○ LIU Wenjun
○ ZHANG Ting
AUS
Australia (AUS)
○ BALLARD Angela
○ DAWES Christie
○ DE ROZARIO Madison
○ MOORE Jemima
USA
United States of America (USA)
○ FORBER PRATT Anjali
○ GALLI Jessica
○ MCFADDEN Tatyana
○ MCGRORY Amanda
Women's Marathon T54 (→Results)
SUI
HUNKELER Edith (SUI)
USA
MCGRORY Amanda (USA)
SUI
GRAF Sandra (SUI)
Women's Long Jump F12 (→Results)
UKR
ZUBKOVSKA Oksana (UKR)
BLR
ZINKEVICH Volha (BLR)
CHN
LIU Miaomiao (CHN)
Women's Long Jump F13 (→Results)
RSA
HAYES Ilse (RSA)
GRE
KARAGIANNI Anthi (GRE)
UKR
GORBENKO Svitlana (UKR)
Women's Long Jump F42 (→Results)
AUS
WOLF Christine (AUS)
NED
ROOZEN Annette (NED)
POL
ZIELINSKA Ewa (POL)
Women's Long Jump F44 (→Results)
AUT
SCHERNEY Andrea (AUT)
FRA
LE FUR Marie-Amelie (FRA)
GER
HOEFTE Astrid Anne Julia (GER)
Women's Shot Put F12/13 (→Results)
CHN
TANG Hongxia (CHN)
BLR
SIVAKOVA Tamara (BLR)
AUS
WILLIS-ROBERTS Jodi (AUS)
Women's Shot Put F35/36 (→Results)
UKR
MALCHYK Alla (UKR)
CHN
WU Qing (CHN)
POL
CHILEWSKA Renata (POL)
Women's Shot Put F37/38 (→Results)
CHN
MI Na (CHN)
LTU
GRIGALIUNIENE Aldona (LTU)
CZE
BERNA Eva (CZE)
Women's Shot Put F40 (→Results)
TUN
TLILI Raoua (TUN)
CHN
MENG Genjimisu (CHN)
MAR
EL GARAA Laila (MAR)
Women's Shot Put F42-46 (→Results)
CHN
ZHENG Baozhu (CHN)
CHN
ZHONG Yongyuan (CHN)
GER
FLOETH Michaela (GER)
Women's Shot Put F32-34/52/53 (→Results)
CRO
BALEK Antonia (CRO)
GER
POHL Birgit (GER)
GRE
STAMATOULA Maria (GRE)
Women's Shot Put F54-56 (→Results)
CZE
KACANU Eva (CZE)
GER
WILLING Martina (GER)
GER
BUGGENHAGEN Marianne (GER)
Women's Shot Put F57/58 (→Results)
NGR
IYIAZI Eucharia (NGR)
MEX
ORTIZ HERNANDEZ Angeles (MEX)
ALG
MEDJMEDJ Nadia (ALG)
Women's Discus Throw F12/13 (→Results)
BLR
SIVAKOVA Tamara (BLR)
CHN
ZHANG Liangmin (CHN)
ARG
ALMADA Mariela (ARG)
Women's Discus Throw F35/36 (→Results)
CHN
WU Qing (CHN)
AUS
PROUDFOOT Katherine (AUS)
UKR
MALCHYK Alla (UKR)
Women's Discus Throw F37/38 (→Results)
CHN
MI Na (CHN)
AUS
FRASER Amanda (AUS)
CHN
LI Chunhua (CHN)
Women's Discus Throw F40 (→Results)
CHN
MENG Genjimisu (CHN)
TUN
TLILI Raoua (TUN)
MAR
EL GARRAA Najat (MAR)
Women's Discus Throw F42-46 (→Results)
CHN
WANG Jun (CHN)
CHN
YANG Yue (CHN)
CHN
ZHENG Baozhu (CHN)
Women's Discus Throw F32-34/51-53 (→Results)
UKR
YAKYBCHUK Tetyana (UKR)
GER
HERRMANN Frances (GER)
TUN
BEN JEMAA Yousra (TUN)
Women's Discus Throw F54-56 (→Results)
GER
BUGGENHAGEN Marianne (GER)
CHN
WANG Ting (CHN)
CZE
FESSLOVA Jana (CZE)
Women's Discus Throw F57/58 (→Results)
NGR
IYIAZI Eucharia (NGR)
BUL
ENEVA Stela (BUL)
ALG
MEDJMEDJ Nadia (ALG)
Women's Javelin F35-38 (→Results)
CHN
WU Qing (CHN)
BRA
COELHO Shirlene (BRA)
POL
CHILEWSKA Renata (POL)
Women's Javelin F42-46 (→Results)
CHN
YAO Juan (CHN)
GER
HEGEN Andrea (GER)
AUS
HOGAN Madeleine (AUS)
Women's Javelin F33/34/52/53 (→Results)
CRO
BALEK Antonia (CRO)
ALG
BENOUMESSAD Louadjeda (ALG)
GER
POHL Birgit (GER)
Women's Javelin F54-56 (→Results)
GER
WILLING Martina (GER)
TUN
AIDI Hania (TUN)
BUL
TODOROVA Daniela (BUL)
Women's Javelin F57/58 (→Results)
CHN
QING Suping (CHN)
KEN
ZAKAYO Mary Nakhumicha (KEN)
MEX
VELAZCO REYES Jeny (MEX)

Disclaimer

The results data of the IPC Historical Results Archive is based on information contained/ sourced in the original hardcopy final results publications. Some information from earlier Paralympic Games (i.e. 1960-1988) such as relay and team members are not presented in these source. Therefore, final results, medal standings and derived statistics may not be complete. If you encounter any inaccuracies or errors, please do not hesitate to send a message to sdmsadmin[at]paralympic[dot]org with the details and proving materials.

Important note on the definition of participants: Only athletes that appear in the official results books in the section of final results are included in the database and counted towards participant statistics. Data for 2014 and 2016 are accurate. Statistics for previous Games editions are under review.

Important note on competition partners: Competition partners eligible for medals are included in the combined participant statistics until 2014. Statistics for 2016 and beyond consider athletes with an impairment and their competition partners separately. If you need participant statistics for athletes with an impairment only, please contact us at sdmsadmin[at]paralympic[dot]org.