World Para Snowboard

Rankings Base List Season 2022/23


Start of Period
1 July 2021
End of Period
30 June 2022

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20220406-USA-SB10EC-20220128-SWE-SB
2PG-20220307-CHN-SB11WC-20220128-SWE-SB
3PG-20220306-CHN-SB12WCH-20220121-NOR-SB
4WC-20220213-CAN-SB13WPAS-20220117-CHN-SB
5WC-20220212-CAN-SB14WC-20211212-FIN-SB
6WC-20220212-CAN-SB15EC-20211211-FIN-SB
7WC-20220211-CAN-SB16WC-20211211-FIN-SB
8EC-20220129-SWE-SB17EC-20211210-FIN-SB
9WC-20220129-SWE-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL1000.0014 / 160.00 (§1416.4)
249290RAAB NicoleUSASB-UL1000.004 / 61000.00 (§1416.4)
340937IDIAKEZ LOPEZ IratiESPSB-UL800.0014 / 16
440675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL130.0015 / 17
552168HAYNES DarianUSASB-UL30.001 / SRP
643979ARUTIUNIAN AlinaRUSSB-UL13.52NRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.0014 / 160.00 (§1416.4)
223021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.009 / 111000.00 (§1416.4)
341337RUSSELL DennaeUSASB-LL1425.004 / 6
451548WALTHER EllenSUISB-LL1365.0012 / 17
543029LAMBERT NoelleUSASB-LL178.0015 / 17
631653MARTINEZ MUNIZ RaquelESPSB-LL165.0015 / 17
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
149485DEJONG LisaCANSB-LL21000.004 / 6
219090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL2900.0012 / 16
341478MADDRY KatlynUSASB-LL2700.009 / 11
450913GODFREY CourtneyUSASB-LL2650.006 / 90.00 (§1416.4)
531787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2650.004 / 6800.00 (§1416.4)
628890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.009 / 12
732152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2550.006 / 16
849986TSCHOPP RomySUISB-LL2475.0012 / 14
944126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2270.00BL
1044135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL2208.002 / 13
1144136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL2174.002 / SRP
1244134WANG XinyuCHNSB-LL2155.002 / 13
1340437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL2130.008 / 10
1450133SIUBA-JAROSZ NataliaPOLSB-LL291.0015 / 17
1519390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL216.80NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
129453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.0014 / 16
224227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.0012 / 14
350070MORO MirkoITASB-UL800.004 / 90.00 (§1416.4)
429334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL800.0012 / 16800.00 (§1416.4)
527786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL700.006 / 16
644003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL600.004 / 9
744124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL580.002 / 13
814115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL500.0012 / 16
952170FIELDS ColbyUSASB-UL475.004 / 6
1051429JEONG SoominKORSB-UL450.009 / 11
1144123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL440.002 / 13
1240623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL430.0012 / 16
1327549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL425.0011 / 14
1430287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL380.009 / 11
1534628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL364.002 / 13
1648976LEE ChungminKORSB-UL305.009 / 11
1724046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL275.0014 / 16
1814588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL250.009 / 12
1931721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL228.002 / 13
2034127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL200.002 / 12
2144139YANG JianCHNSB-UL177.002 / 13
2251549FAHRNI AronSUISB-UL120.0012 / SRP
2344393OYEN JoakimNORSB-UL71.5015 / 17
2444183CORREA DE LIMA Jose ValterBRASB-UL61.7515 / 17
2544596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL61.62BL
2629348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL61.00NRP
2744494DIVILIO TylerUSASB-UL55.2515 / 17
2829254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL16.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
150045TURNER TylerCANSB-LL11000.006 / 120.00 (§1416.4)
224241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.009 / 111000.00 (§1416.4)
319092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL1900.0011 / 160.00 (§1416.4)
433423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.0014 / 161000.00 (§1416.4)
519352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1800.004 / 9
640644BARBIERI AndreBRASB-LL1700.004 / 6
731528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1625.002 / 14
834226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL1600.006 / 9
930011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1525.0014 / 16
1024217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1475.009 / 11
1151960FADEEV DmitriiRUSSB-LL1450.009 / 16
1230572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1425.009 / 12
1344127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1380.002 / 13
1430352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1290.0012 / 16
1524112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1265.002 / 14
1624079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1210.002 / 12
1744072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1178.002 / 13
1852280SHEBBO FilippRUSSB-LL1175.0014 / 15
1924142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1160.00NRP
2020345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL191.008 / 100.00 (§1416.4)
2152279KOSAREV AleksandrRUSSB-LL191.0015 / 17104.00 (§1416.4)
2244128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL185.20BL
2340603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL185.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
120093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.0012 / 140.00 (§1416.4)
220871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.0011 / 161000.00 (§1416.4)
324038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2800.006 / 16
440630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2700.002 / 60.00 (§1416.4)
519223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2700.0011 / 16800.00 (§1416.4)
619327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2625.009 / 14
719216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2600.0012 / 14
833242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2525.009 / 11
931583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2475.0012 / 14
1019185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2425.004 / 6
1140627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2410.002 / 16
1240860LEE JehyukKORSB-LL2360.0011 / 16
1331742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2330.002 / 130.00 (§1416.4)
1450281HILL OllieGBRSB-LL2330.002 / 12400.00 (§1416.4)
1531567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2325.0014 / 16
1643977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2290.009 / 16
1723683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2280.009 / 16
1840839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2260.0011 / 12
1919153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2250.0014 / 16
2043978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL2225.008 / 9
2150177MENENDEZ GARCIA MathiasFRASB-LL2180.002 / 14
2240633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2145.0014 / 160.00 (§1416.4)
2344292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL2145.0012 / 14150.00 (§1416.4)
2431735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2128.002 / 13
2551220HAMMERL BernhardAUTSB-LL2117.008 / 10
2623954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL295.40BL
2724114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL291.0015 / 17
2840604XU XiangCHNSB-LL278.002 / SRP
2944132HE YipengCHNSB-LL276.8013 / SRP
3040820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL271.508 / 10
3150095LOHNE-HANSEN NiklasNORSB-LL265.0015 / 17
3240647WHITE JR DaveUSASB-LL255.2515 / 17
3332163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL248.00NRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1PG-20220312-CHN-BS8EC-20211218-GER-BS
2PG-20220311-CHN-BS9WC-20211218-GER-BS
3WPAS-20220119-CHN-BS10EC-20211130-NED-BS
4WCH-20220114-NOR-BS11WC-20211130-NED-BS
5EC-20211219-GER-BS12EC-20211129-NED-BS
6WC-20211219-GER-BS13WC-20211129-NED-BS
7EC-20211218-GER-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL1000.0011 / 130.00 (§1416.4)
240937IDIAKEZ LOPEZ IratiESPSB-UL1000.006 / 91000.00 (§1416.4)
340675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL600.0011 / 13
452168HAYNES DarianUSASB-UL500.0011 / 13
543969BADICU Gabriela LoredanaROUSB-UL117.0010 / 12
632228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL96.00NRP
743608JOLLER LuziaSUISB-UL90.00NRP
841676HASANVAND NasimIRISB-UL9.60NRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.0011 / 130.00 (§1416.4)
223021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.006 / 91000.00 (§1416.4)
351548WALTHER EllenSUISB-LL1800.006 / 9
441337RUSSELL DennaeUSASB-LL1600.009 / 13
543029LAMBERT NoelleUSASB-LL1302.004 / 10
631653MARTINEZ MUNIZ RaquelESPSB-LL191.005 / 12
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.0011 / 13
244136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL2800.001 / 11
328890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.006 / 90.00 (§1416.4)
449485DEJONG LisaCANSB-LL2700.004 / 6800.00 (§1416.4)
544135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL2650.0011 / 13
632152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2625.006 / 9
731787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2600.0011 / 13
849986TSCHOPP RomySUISB-LL2475.006 / 13
941478MADDRY KatlynUSASB-LL2450.004 / 6
1044126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2380.001 / 30.00 (§1416.4)
1150913GODFREY CourtneyUSASB-LL2380.006 / 9400.00 (§1416.4)
1251460SPARKS NinaGBRSB-LL2360.004 / 6
1340437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL2320.0011 / 13
1444134WANG XinyuCHNSB-LL2273.001 / 3
1550133SIUBA-JAROSZ NataliaPOLSB-LL2219.004 / 12
1631912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL261.7510 / 12
1733910HATZ BeatrizUSASB-LL249.4010 / 12
1819390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL238.40NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
129453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.009 / 110.00 (§1416.4)
224227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.004 / 131000.00 (§1416.4)
350070MORO MirkoITASB-UL700.006 / 9
451549FAHRNI AronSUISB-UL600.006 / 90.00 (§1416.4)
527786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL600.0011 / 13600.00 (§1416.4)
640623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL550.006 / 9
729334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL525.004 / 13
844003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL475.009 / 11
924046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL450.006 / 9
1044124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL440.001 / 3
1151968VAN KOOIJ DeanNEDSB-UL405.006 / 9
1252170FIELDS ColbyUSASB-UL360.004 / 11
1334628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL348.001 / 3
1448976LEE ChungminKORSB-UL340.004 / 6
1544123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL330.001 / 3
1614115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL305.006 / 90.00 (§1416.4)
1727549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL305.006 / 9320.00 (§1416.4)
1831721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL232.001 / 3
1929348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL220.0011 / 130.00 (§1416.4)
2030287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL220.0011 / 13220.00 (§1416.4)
2144139YANG JianCHNSB-UL216.001 / 3
2231906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL190.0011 / 13
2334127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL175.001 / 4
2447104BUTTERWORTH Jon-AllanGBRSB-UL132.004 / 5
2544393OYEN JoakimNORSB-UL104.40BL
2651429JEONG SoominKORSB-UL99.004 / 8
2744596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL76.803 / SRP
2844494DIVILIO TylerUSASB-UL61.755 / 80.00 (§1416.4)
2933615JUNG HyunhoKORSB-UL61.7510 / 1265.00 (§1416.4)
3051428YOON SangminKORSB-UL46.8010 / 12
3114588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL44.58BL
3244183CORREA DE LIMA Jose ValterBRASB-UL42.2510 / 12
3352188KOSTERA MarcinPOLSB-UL37.7010 / 12
3451546NEUKOMM TimoSUISB-UL28.0812 / SRP
3535798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-UL9.60NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.0011 / 130.00 (§1416.4)
233423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL11000.006 / 91000.00 (§1416.4)
324241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1800.0011 / 13
450045TURNER TylerCANSB-LL1600.001 / 40.00 (§1416.4)
530572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1600.006 / 9600.00 (§1416.4)
644127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1580.001 / 3
731528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1475.004 / 11
834226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL1400.004 / 11
924217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1380.0011 / 13
1030011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1340.006 / 90.00 (§1416.4)
1130352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1340.0011 / 13360.00 (§1416.4)
1251960FADEEV DmitriiRUSSB-LL1305.004 / 13
1324112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1300.001 / 4
1424079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1290.006 / 9
1520345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1285.00BL
1644072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1264.001 / 3
1740394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL1230.004 / 11
1840644BARBIERI AndreBRASB-LL1210.0011 / 13
1944128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL1208.001 / 3
2019352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1190.001 / 4
2124142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1160.00NRP
2251569GIJSEN ZilanNEDSB-LL1117.0010 / 12
2340603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1100.00NRP
2452280SHEBBO FilippRUSSB-LL191.0010 / 12
2552279KOSAREV AleksandrRUSSB-LL168.2510 / 12
2640805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL165.0010 / 12
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL21000.004 / 110.00 (§1416.4)
219216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL21000.006 / 91000.00 (§1416.4)
319223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2800.0011 / 13
440630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2700.006 / 9
540627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2650.0011 / 13
620093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2625.001 / 40.00 (§1416.4)
743978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL2625.006 / 9800.00 (§1416.4)
824038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2600.001 / 4
931742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2580.001 / 3
1050281HILL OllieGBRSB-LL2550.001 / 40.00 (§1416.4)
1131567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2550.006 / 9600.00 (§1416.4)
1219327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2500.001 / 13
1320871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2445.001 / 4
1431583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2380.006 / 9
1533242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2320.009 / 13
1650177MENENDEZ GARCIA MathiasFRASB-LL2310.0011 / 13
1740860LEE JehyukKORSB-LL2290.006 / 9
1840633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2250.006 / 9
1923683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2240.006 / 9
2043977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2230.006 / 9
2140839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2200.0011 / 130.00 (§1416.4)
2223954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2200.006 / 9200.00 (§1416.4)
2344292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL2180.0011 / 13
2432163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2174.001 / 3
2540604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2170.001 / 3
2651220HAMMERL BernhardAUTSB-LL2155.005 / 6
2719185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2140.001 / 4
2844132HE YipengCHNSB-LL2138.001 / 3
2924114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL2125.004 / 8
3050095LOHNE-HANSEN NiklasNORSB-LL2117.004 / 10
3131735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2106.001 / 3
3240820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL268.255 / 8
3352046HEERES JurriaanNEDSB-LL265.0010 / 12
3452138ENGWALD JENSEN SebastianDENSB-LL258.5010 / 12
3531908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL252.0010 / 12
3651551FETZ KevinSUISB-LL244.2010 / 12
3750524SIBALIC AndrejMNESB-LL236.4010 / 12
3840647WHITE JR DaveUSASB-LL235.7510 / 12
3941673ALVANDI FarhadIRISB-LL26.00NRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant