World Para Snowboard

Rankings June 2022


Start of Period
1 July 2021
End of Period
31 May 2022

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20220406-USA-SB10EC-20220128-SWE-SB
2PG-20220307-CHN-SB11WC-20220128-SWE-SB
3PG-20220306-CHN-SB12WCH-20220121-NOR-SB
4WC-20220213-CAN-SB13WPAS-20220117-CHN-SB
5WC-20220212-CAN-SB14WC-20211212-FIN-SB
6WC-20220212-CAN-SB15EC-20211211-FIN-SB
7WC-20220211-CAN-SB16WC-20211211-FIN-SB
8EC-20220129-SWE-SB17EC-20211210-FIN-SB
9WC-20220129-SWE-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=49290RAAB NicoleUSASB-UL1000.004 / 6
1=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL1000.00BL1000.00 (§1416.4)
340937IDIAKEZ LOPEZ IratiESPSB-UL1000.00BL800.00 (§1416.4)
440675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL130.0015 / 17
543979ARUTIUNIAN AlinaRUSSB-UL67.60BL
652168HAYNES DarianUSASB-UL30.001 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.009 / 11
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.00BL
341337RUSSELL DennaeUSASB-LL1425.004 / 6
451548WALTHER EllenSUISB-LL1365.0012 / 17
543029LAMBERT NoelleUSASB-LL178.0015 / 17
631653MARTINEZ MUNIZ RaquelESPSB-LL165.0015 / 17
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=49485DEJONG LisaCANSB-LL21000.004 / 6
1=19090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.00BL
328890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2800.00BL
4=41478MADDRY KatlynUSASB-LL2700.009 / 11
4=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2700.00BL
650913GODFREY CourtneyUSASB-LL2650.006 / 9
732152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2550.006 / 16
849986TSCHOPP RomySUISB-LL2475.0012 / 14
944126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.00BL
1044135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL2208.002 / 13
1144136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL2174.002 / SRP
1244134WANG XinyuCHNSB-LL2155.002 / 13
1340437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL2130.008 / 10
1450133SIUBA-JAROSZ NataliaPOLSB-LL291.0015 / 17
1519390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL284.00BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=44124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL1000.00BL
1=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.00BL
324227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.0012 / 141000.00 (§1416.4)
429334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL900.00BL800.00 (§1416.4)
550070MORO MirkoITASB-UL800.004 / 9
627786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL700.006 / 16
744003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL600.004 / 9
814115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL525.00BL
9=52170FIELDS ColbyUSASB-UL475.004 / 6
9=40623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL475.00BL
1151429JEONG SoominKORSB-UL450.009 / 11
1244123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL440.002 / 13
1327549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL425.0011 / 14
1430287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL380.009 / 11400.00 (§1416.4)
1514588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL380.00BL320.00 (§1416.4)
1634628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL364.002 / 13
1731721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL355.00BL
1834127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL340.00BL
1948976LEE ChungminKORSB-UL305.009 / 11320.00 (§1416.4)
2024046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL305.00BL290.00 (§1416.4)
2129348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL305.00BL0.00 (§1416.4)
2244139YANG JianCHNSB-UL182.00BL
2351549FAHRNI AronSUISB-UL120.0012 / SRP
2444596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL102.70BL
2529254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL80.00BL
2644494DIVILIO TylerUSASB-UL72.00BL
2744393OYEN JoakimNORSB-UL71.5015 / 17
2844183CORREA DE LIMA Jose ValterBRASB-UL61.7515 / 17
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=50045TURNER TylerCANSB-LL11000.006 / 12
1=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.009 / 11
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.00BL1000.00 (§1416.4)
431528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL11000.00BL800.00 (§1416.4)
533423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.00BL
619352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1800.004 / 9800.00 (§1416.4)
724142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1800.00BL0.00 (§1416.4)
840644BARBIERI AndreBRASB-LL1700.004 / 6
934226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL1600.006 / 9
1030011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1525.0014 / 16
1124217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1475.009 / 11
1251960FADEEV DmitriiRUSSB-LL1450.009 / 16500.00 (§1416.4)
1330572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1450.00BL450.00 (§1416.4)
1440603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.00BL
1524079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1405.00BL
1644127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1380.002 / 13600.00 (§1416.4)
1724112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1380.00BL290.00 (§1416.4)
1830352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1310.00BL
1944072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1272.00BL
2052280SHEBBO FilippRUSSB-LL1175.0014 / 15
2144128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL1142.00BL
22=20345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL191.008 / 10
22=52279KOSAREV AleksandrRUSSB-LL191.0015 / 17
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.0012 / 14
1=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.00BL1000.00 (§1416.4)
319223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL21000.00BL800.00 (§1416.4)
424038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2800.006 / 16
540630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2700.002 / 6
640627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2650.00BL500.00 (§1416.4)
750281HILL OllieGBRSB-LL2650.00BL400.00 (§1416.4)
819153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2650.00BL260.00 (§1416.4)
919327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2625.009 / 14
10=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2600.00BL
10=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2600.00BL
1231583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2475.0012 / 14
1319185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2425.004 / 6
1431567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2380.00BL360.00 (§1416.4)
1550177MENENDEZ GARCIA MathiasFRASB-LL2380.00BL180.00 (§1416.4)
1640860LEE JehyukKORSB-LL2360.0011 / 16
1731742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2330.002 / 13
1823683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2320.00BL
1943977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2290.00BL360.00 (§1416.4)
2031735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2290.00BL160.00 (§1416.4)
2140839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2260.0011 / 12
2232163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.00BL
2343978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL2225.008 / 9
2440633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2160.00BL
2523954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2159.00BL
2644292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL2145.0012 / 14
2751220HAMMERL BernhardAUTSB-LL2117.008 / 10
2824114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL291.0015 / 17
2940820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL284.508 / 10
3044132HE YipengCHNSB-LL281.00BL
3140604XU XiangCHNSB-LL278.002 / SRP
3240647WHITE JR DaveUSASB-LL268.00BL
3350095LOHNE-HANSEN NiklasNORSB-LL265.0015 / 17

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1PG-20220312-CHN-BS8EC-20211218-GER-BS
2PG-20220311-CHN-BS9WC-20211218-GER-BS
3WPAS-20220119-CHN-BS10EC-20211130-NED-BS
4WCH-20220114-NOR-BS11WC-20211130-NED-BS
5EC-20211219-GER-BS12EC-20211129-NED-BS
6WC-20211219-GER-BS13WC-20211129-NED-BS
7EC-20211218-GER-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL1000.0011 / 13
1=40937IDIAKEZ LOPEZ IratiESPSB-UL1000.006 / 9
340675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL600.0011 / 13
452168HAYNES DarianUSASB-UL500.0011 / 13
532228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL480.00BL
643608JOLLER LuziaSUISB-UL450.00BL
743969BADICU Gabriela LoredanaROUSB-UL117.0010 / 12
841676HASANVAND NasimIRISB-UL48.00BL
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.006 / 9
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.00BL
351548WALTHER EllenSUISB-LL1800.006 / 9
441337RUSSELL DennaeUSASB-LL1600.009 / 13
543029LAMBERT NoelleUSASB-LL1302.004 / 10
631653MARTINEZ MUNIZ RaquelESPSB-LL191.005 / 12
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.00BL
244136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL2800.001 / 11800.00 (§1416.4)
331787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.00BL600.00 (§1416.4)
4=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.006 / 9
4=49485DEJONG LisaCANSB-LL2700.004 / 6
644135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL2650.0011 / 13
732152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2625.006 / 9
849986TSCHOPP RomySUISB-LL2475.006 / 13
944126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.00BL600.00 (§1416.4)
1041478MADDRY KatlynUSASB-LL2450.004 / 6500.00 (§1416.4)
1150913GODFREY CourtneyUSASB-LL2380.006 / 9400.00 (§1416.4)
1240437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL2380.00BL320.00 (§1416.4)
1351460SPARKS NinaGBRSB-LL2360.004 / 6
1444134WANG XinyuCHNSB-LL2273.001 / 3
1550133SIUBA-JAROSZ NataliaPOLSB-LL2219.004 / 12
1619390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL2192.00BL
1731912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL261.7510 / 12
1833910HATZ BeatrizUSASB-LL249.4010 / 12
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.004 / 13
1=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.00BL1000.00 (§1416.4)
327786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.00BL600.00 (§1416.4)
450070MORO MirkoITASB-UL700.006 / 9800.00 (§1416.4)
529334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL700.00BL600.00 (§1416.4)
651549FAHRNI AronSUISB-UL600.006 / 9800.00 (§1416.4)
714115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL600.00BL320.00 (§1416.4)
840623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL550.006 / 9
931721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL525.00BL
10=44003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL475.009 / 11
10=44123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL475.00BL
1224046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL450.006 / 9
1344124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL440.001 / 3
1451968VAN KOOIJ DeanNEDSB-UL405.006 / 9
1552170FIELDS ColbyUSASB-UL360.004 / 11360.00 (§1416.4)
1634127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL360.00BL200.00 (§1416.4)
1734628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL348.001 / 3
1848976LEE ChungminKORSB-UL340.004 / 6
1927549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL305.006 / 9
2029348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL220.0011 / 13240.00 (§1416.4)
2130287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL220.0011 / 13220.00 (§1416.4)
2244139YANG JianCHNSB-UL216.001 / 3
2331906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL192.00BL
2444393OYEN JoakimNORSB-UL174.00BL
2547104BUTTERWORTH Jon-AllanGBRSB-UL132.004 / 5
2651429JEONG SoominKORSB-UL99.004 / 8
2744596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL76.803 / SRP
2814588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL74.30BL
29=33615JUNG HyunhoKORSB-UL61.7510 / 12
29=44494DIVILIO TylerUSASB-UL61.755 / 8
3135798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-UL48.00BL
3251428YOON SangminKORSB-UL46.8010 / 12
3344183CORREA DE LIMA Jose ValterBRASB-UL42.2510 / 12
3452188KOSTERA MarcinPOLSB-UL37.7010 / 12
3551546NEUKOMM TimoSUISB-UL28.0812 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL11000.006 / 9
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.00BL
324217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1900.00BL
424241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1800.0011 / 13800.00 (§1416.4)
524142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1800.00BL0.00 (§1416.4)
630572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1750.00BL
724079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1625.00BL
850045TURNER TylerCANSB-LL1600.001 / 4600.00 (§1416.4)
944072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1600.00BL400.00 (§1416.4)
1030352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1600.00BL360.00 (§1416.4)
1144127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1580.001 / 3
1240603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1500.00BL
1331528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1475.004 / 11500.00 (§1416.4)
1420345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1475.00BL200.00 (§1416.4)
1534226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL1400.004 / 11
1630011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1340.006 / 9
1751960FADEEV DmitriiRUSSB-LL1305.004 / 13
1824112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1300.001 / 4
1940394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL1230.004 / 11
2019352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1216.00BL
2140644BARBIERI AndreBRASB-LL1210.0011 / 13
2244128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL1208.001 / 3
2351569GIJSEN ZilanNEDSB-LL1117.0010 / 12
2452280SHEBBO FilippRUSSB-LL191.0010 / 12
2552279KOSAREV AleksandrRUSSB-LL168.2510 / 12
2640805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL165.0010 / 12
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL21000.004 / 11
1=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL21000.006 / 91000.00 (§1416.4)
319327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL21000.00BL500.00 (§1416.4)
419223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2800.0011 / 131000.00 (§1416.4)
520871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2800.00BL600.00 (§1416.4)
620093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2750.00BL
740630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2700.006 / 9
840627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2650.0011 / 13
943978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL2625.006 / 9
1024038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2600.001 / 4
1131742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2580.001 / 3
12=50281HILL OllieGBRSB-LL2550.001 / 4
12=31567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2550.006 / 9
1440604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2500.00BL
1540839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2427.50BL
1631583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2380.006 / 9400.00 (§1416.4)
1723683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2380.00BL260.00 (§1416.4)
1843977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2380.00BL240.00 (§1416.4)
1933242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2320.009 / 13
2050177MENENDEZ GARCIA MathiasFRASB-LL2310.0011 / 13
2140860LEE JehyukKORSB-LL2290.006 / 9
2232163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2260.00BL
2340633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2250.006 / 9
2423954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2200.006 / 9200.00 (§1416.4)
2519185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2200.00BL160.00 (§1416.4)
2644292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL2180.0011 / 13
2731735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2178.00BL
2851220HAMMERL BernhardAUTSB-LL2155.005 / 6
2944132HE YipengCHNSB-LL2138.001 / 3
3024114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL2125.004 / 8
3150095LOHNE-HANSEN NiklasNORSB-LL2117.004 / 10
3231908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL296.00BL
3340820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL268.255 / 8
3452046HEERES JurriaanNEDSB-LL265.0010 / 12
3552138ENGWALD JENSEN SebastianDENSB-LL258.5010 / 12
3651551FETZ KevinSUISB-LL244.2010 / 12
3750524SIBALIC AndrejMNESB-LL236.4010 / 12
3840647WHITE JR DaveUSASB-LL235.7510 / 12
3941673ALVANDI FarhadIRISB-LL230.00BL

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant