World Para Snowboard

Rankings February 2022 - February 14


Start of Period
1 July 2021
End of Period
13 February 2022

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20220213-CAN-SB8WC-20220128-SWE-SB
2WC-20220212-CAN-SB9WCH-20220121-NOR-SB
3WC-20220212-CAN-SB10WPAS-20220117-CHN-SB
4WC-20220211-CAN-SB11WC-20211212-FIN-SB
5EC-20220129-SWE-SB12EC-20211211-FIN-SB
6WC-20220129-SWE-SB13WC-20211211-FIN-SB
7EC-20220128-SWE-SB14EC-20211210-FIN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=49290RAAB NicoleUSASB-UL1000.001 / 3
1=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL1000.00BL1000.00 (§1416.4)
340937IDIAKEZ LOPEZ IratiESPSB-UL1000.00BL800.00 (§1416.4)
440675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL130.0012 / 14
543979ARUTIUNIAN AlinaRUSSB-UL67.60BL
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.006 / 8
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.00BL
341337RUSSELL DennaeUSASB-LL1425.001 / 3
451548WALTHER EllenSUISB-LL1365.009 / 14
543029LAMBERT NoelleUSASB-LL178.0012 / 14
631653MARTINEZ MUNIZ RaquelESPSB-LL165.0012 / 14
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=49485DEJONG LisaCANSB-LL21000.001 / 3
1=19090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.00BL
328890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2800.00BL
4=41478MADDRY KatlynUSASB-LL2700.006 / 8
4=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2700.00BL
650913GODFREY CourtneyUSASB-LL2650.003 / 6
732152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2550.003 / 13
849986TSCHOPP RomySUISB-LL2475.009 / 11
944126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.00BL
1040437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL2130.005 / 7130.00 (§1416.4)
1144135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL2130.00BL56.00 (§1416.4)
1244136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL2117.00BL
1344134WANG XinyuCHNSB-LL2104.00BL
1450133SIUBA-JAROSZ NataliaPOLSB-LL291.0012 / 14
1519390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL284.00BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
129453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.00BL1000.00 (§1416.4)
244124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL1000.00BL160.00 (§1416.4)
324227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.009 / 111000.00 (§1416.4)
429334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL900.00BL800.00 (§1416.4)
550070MORO MirkoITASB-UL800.001 / 6
627786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL700.003 / 13
744003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL600.001 / 6
814115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL525.00BL
9=52170FIELDS ColbyUSASB-UL475.001 / 3
9=40623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL475.00BL
1151429JEONG SoominKORSB-UL450.006 / 8
1227549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL425.008 / 11
1330287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL380.006 / 8400.00 (§1416.4)
1414588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL380.00BL320.00 (§1416.4)
1531721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL355.00BL
1634127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL340.00BL
1744123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL320.00BL
1848976LEE ChungminKORSB-UL305.006 / 8320.00 (§1416.4)
1924046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL305.00BL290.00 (§1416.4)
2029348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL305.00BL0.00 (§1416.4)
2134628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL234.00BL
2244139YANG JianCHNSB-UL182.00BL
2351549FAHRNI AronSUISB-UL120.009 / SRP
2444596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL102.70BL
2529254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL80.00BL
2644494DIVILIO TylerUSASB-UL72.00BL
2744393OYEN JoakimNORSB-UL71.5012 / 14
2844183CORREA DE LIMA Jose ValterBRASB-UL61.7512 / 14
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=50045TURNER TylerCANSB-LL11000.003 / 9
1=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.006 / 8
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.00BL1000.00 (§1416.4)
431528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL11000.00BL800.00 (§1416.4)
533423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.00BL
619352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1800.001 / 6800.00 (§1416.4)
724142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1800.00BL0.00 (§1416.4)
840644BARBIERI AndreBRASB-LL1700.001 / 3
934226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL1600.003 / 6
1030011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1525.0011 / 13
1124217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1475.006 / 8
1251960FADEEV DmitriiRUSSB-LL1450.006 / 13500.00 (§1416.4)
1330572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1450.00BL450.00 (§1416.4)
1440603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.00BL
1524079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1405.00BL
1624112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1380.00BL
1730352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1310.00BL
1844072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1272.00BL
1952280SHEBBO FilippRUSSB-LL1175.0011 / 12
2044127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1155.00BL
2144128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL1142.00BL
22=20345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL191.005 / 7
22=52279KOSAREV AleksandrRUSSB-LL191.0012 / 14
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.009 / 11
1=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.00BL1000.00 (§1416.4)
319223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL21000.00BL800.00 (§1416.4)
424038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2800.003 / 13
540627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2650.00BL500.00 (§1416.4)
650281HILL OllieGBRSB-LL2650.00BL400.00 (§1416.4)
719153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2650.00BL260.00 (§1416.4)
819327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2625.006 / 11
9=40630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2600.001 / 3
9=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2600.00BL
9=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2600.00BL
1231583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2475.009 / 11
1319185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2425.001 / 3
1431567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2380.00BL360.00 (§1416.4)
1550177MENENDEZ GARCIA MathiasFRASB-LL2380.00BL180.00 (§1416.4)
1640860LEE JehyukKORSB-LL2360.008 / 13
1723683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2320.00BL
1843977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2290.00BL360.00 (§1416.4)
1931735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2290.00BL96.00 (§1416.4)
2040839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2260.008 / 9
2132163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.00BL
2243978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL2225.005 / 6
2340633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2160.00BL
2423954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2159.00BL
2531742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2145.00BL160.00 (§1416.4)
2644292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL2145.009 / 11150.00 (§1416.4)
2751220HAMMERL BernhardAUTSB-LL2117.005 / 7
2824114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL291.0012 / 14
2940820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL284.505 / 7
3044132HE YipengCHNSB-LL281.00BL
3140604XU XiangCHNSB-LL276.50BL
3240647WHITE JR DaveUSASB-LL268.00BL
3350095LOHNE-HANSEN NiklasNORSB-LL265.0012 / 14

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20220119-CHN-BS7WC-20211218-GER-BS
2WCH-20220114-NOR-BS8EC-20211130-NED-BS
3EC-20211219-GER-BS9WC-20211130-NED-BS
4WC-20211219-GER-BS10EC-20211129-NED-BS
5EC-20211218-GER-BS11WC-20211129-NED-BS
6EC-20211218-GER-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL1000.009 / 11
1=40937IDIAKEZ LOPEZ IratiESPSB-UL1000.004 / 7
340675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL600.009 / 11
452168HAYNES DarianUSASB-UL500.009 / 11
532228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL480.00BL
643608JOLLER LuziaSUISB-UL450.00BL
743969BADICU Gabriela LoredanaROUSB-UL117.008 / 10
841676HASANVAND NasimIRISB-UL48.00BL
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.004 / 7
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.00BL
351548WALTHER EllenSUISB-LL1800.004 / 7
441337RUSSELL DennaeUSASB-LL1600.007 / 11
543029LAMBERT NoelleUSASB-LL1302.002 / 8
631653MARTINEZ MUNIZ RaquelESPSB-LL191.003 / 10
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.00BL
231787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.00BL
3=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.004 / 7
3=49485DEJONG LisaCANSB-LL2700.002 / 4
5=44136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL2650.009 / 11
5=44135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL2650.009 / 11
732152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2625.004 / 7
849986TSCHOPP RomySUISB-LL2475.004 / 11
941478MADDRY KatlynUSASB-LL2450.002 / 4500.00 (§1416.4)
1044126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.00BL160.00 (§1416.4)
1150913GODFREY CourtneyUSASB-LL2380.004 / 7400.00 (§1416.4)
1240437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL2380.00BL320.00 (§1416.4)
1351460SPARKS NinaGBRSB-LL2360.002 / 4
1450133SIUBA-JAROSZ NataliaPOLSB-LL2219.002 / 10
1519390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL2192.00BL
1644134WANG XinyuCHNSB-LL291.00BL
1731912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL261.758 / 10
1833910HATZ BeatrizUSASB-LL249.408 / 10
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.002 / 11
1=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.00BL1000.00 (§1416.4)
327786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.00BL600.00 (§1416.4)
450070MORO MirkoITASB-UL700.004 / 7800.00 (§1416.4)
529334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL700.00BL600.00 (§1416.4)
651549FAHRNI AronSUISB-UL600.004 / 7800.00 (§1416.4)
714115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL600.00BL320.00 (§1416.4)
840623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL550.004 / 7
931721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL525.00BL
1044003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL475.007 / 9500.00 (§1416.4)
1144123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL475.00BL160.00 (§1416.4)
1224046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL450.004 / 7
1351968VAN KOOIJ DeanNEDSB-UL405.004 / 7
1452170FIELDS ColbyUSASB-UL360.002 / 9360.00 (§1416.4)
1534127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL360.00BL200.00 (§1416.4)
1648976LEE ChungminKORSB-UL340.002 / 4
1727549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL305.004 / 7
1844124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL290.00BL
1934628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL234.00BL
2029348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL220.009 / 11240.00 (§1416.4)
2130287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL220.009 / 11220.00 (§1416.4)
2231906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL192.00BL
2344393OYEN JoakimNORSB-UL174.00BL
2447104BUTTERWORTH Jon-AllanGBRSB-UL132.002 / 3
2544139YANG JianCHNSB-UL117.00BL
2651429JEONG SoominKORSB-UL99.002 / 6
2744596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL76.801 / SRP
2814588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL74.30BL
29=33615JUNG HyunhoKORSB-UL61.758 / 10
29=44494DIVILIO TylerUSASB-UL61.753 / 6
3135798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-UL48.00BL
3251428YOON SangminKORSB-UL46.808 / 10
3344183CORREA DE LIMA Jose ValterBRASB-UL42.258 / 10
3452188KOSTERA MarcinPOLSB-UL37.708 / 10
3551546NEUKOMM TimoSUISB-UL28.0810 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL11000.004 / 7
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.00BL
324217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1900.00BL
424241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1800.009 / 11800.00 (§1416.4)
524142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1800.00BL0.00 (§1416.4)
630572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1750.00BL
724079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1625.00BL
830352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1600.00BL360.00 (§1416.4)
944072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1600.00BL128.00 (§1416.4)
1050045TURNER TylerCANSB-LL1550.002 / 11
1140603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1500.00BL
1231528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1475.002 / 9500.00 (§1416.4)
1320345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1475.00BL200.00 (§1416.4)
1434226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL1400.002 / 9
1530011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1340.004 / 7
1651960FADEEV DmitriiRUSSB-LL1305.002 / 11
1744127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1240.00BL
1840394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL1230.002 / 9
1924112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1216.002 / SRP360.00 (§1416.4)
2019352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1216.00BL200.00 (§1416.4)
2140644BARBIERI AndreBRASB-LL1210.009 / 11
2244128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL1192.00BL
2351569GIJSEN ZilanNEDSB-LL1117.008 / 10
2452280SHEBBO FilippRUSSB-LL191.008 / 10
2552279KOSAREV AleksandrRUSSB-LL168.258 / 10
2640805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL165.008 / 10
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL21000.002 / 9
1=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL21000.004 / 71000.00 (§1416.4)
319327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL21000.00BL500.00 (§1416.4)
419223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2800.009 / 111000.00 (§1416.4)
520871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2800.00BL600.00 (§1416.4)
620093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2750.00BL
740630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2700.004 / 7
840627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2650.009 / 11
943978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL2625.004 / 7
1031567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2550.004 / 7
1140604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2500.00BL
1224038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2480.002 / SRP
1350281HILL OllieGBRSB-LL2450.002 / 11
1431742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2430.00BL
1540839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2427.50IS
1631583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2380.004 / 7400.00 (§1416.4)
1723683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2380.00BL260.00 (§1416.4)
1843977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2380.00BL240.00 (§1416.4)
1933242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2320.007 / 11
2050177MENENDEZ GARCIA MathiasFRASB-LL2310.009 / 11
2140860LEE JehyukKORSB-LL2290.004 / 7
2232163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2260.00BL
2340633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2250.004 / 7
2423954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2200.004 / 7200.00 (§1416.4)
2519185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2200.00BL160.00 (§1416.4)
2644292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL2180.009 / 11
2731735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2178.00BL
2851220HAMMERL BernhardAUTSB-LL2155.003 / 4
2924114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL2125.002 / 6
3050095LOHNE-HANSEN NiklasNORSB-LL2117.002 / 8130.00 (§1416.4)
3144132HE YipengCHNSB-LL2117.00BL96.00 (§1416.4)
3231908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL296.00BL
3340820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL268.253 / 6
3452046HEERES JurriaanNEDSB-LL265.008 / 10
3552138ENGWALD JENSEN SebastianDENSB-LL258.508 / 10
3651551FETZ KevinSUISB-LL244.208 / 10
3750524SIBALIC AndrejMNESB-LL236.408 / 10
3840647WHITE JR DaveUSASB-LL235.758 / 10
3941673ALVANDI FarhadIRISB-LL230.00BL

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant