World Para Snowboard

Rankings November 2021


Start of Period
1 July 2021
End of Period
31 October 2021

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL1000.00BL
1=40937IDIAKEZ LOPEZ IratiESPSB-UL1000.00BL
349290RAAB NicoleUSASB-UL104.00BL
443979ARUTIUNIAN AlinaRUSSB-UL67.60BL
540675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL40.00BL
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.00BL
244135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL2130.00BL
323021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL151.84IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.00BL
228890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2800.00BL
331787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2700.00BL
444126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.00BL
532152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2427.50IS
649986TSCHOPP RomySUISB-LL2425.00BL
744136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL2117.00BL
841478MADDRY KatlynUSASB-LL2112.00BL
944134WANG XinyuCHNSB-LL2104.00BL
1049485DEJONG LisaCANSB-LL276.80BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=44124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL1000.00BL
1=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.00BL
329334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL900.00BL
424227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL800.00BL
550070MORO MirkoITASB-UL600.00BL
614115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL525.00BL
744003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL500.00BL
840623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL475.00BL
914588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL380.00BL
1027786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL370.00BL
1131721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL355.00BL
1244123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL320.00BL
1327549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL310.00BL
14=29348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL305.00BL
14=24046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL305.00BL
1630287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL240.00BL
1734628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL234.00BL
1844139YANG JianCHNSB-UL182.00BL
1944596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL102.70BL
2029254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL80.00BL
2148976LEE ChungminKORSB-UL44.20BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.00BL
1=31528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL11000.00BL
333423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.00BL
424142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1800.00BL
550045TURNER TylerCANSB-LL1680.00BL
624241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1650.00BL
730011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1500.00BL
819352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1475.00BL
930572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1450.00BL
1040603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.00BL
1124079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1405.00BL
1224217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1400.00BL
1324112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1380.00BL
1430352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1310.00BL
1544072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1272.00BL
1644127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1155.00BL
1744128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL1142.00BL
18=40644BARBIERI AndreBRASB-LL1140.00BL
18=34226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL1140.00BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL21000.00BL
1=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.00BL
320093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2900.00BL
4=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2650.00BL
4=40627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2650.00BL
4=50281HILL OllieGBRSB-LL2650.00BL
7=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2600.00BL
7=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2600.00BL
924038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2560.00BL
10=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2450.00BL
10=19327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2450.00BL
12=50177MENENDEZ GARCIA MathiasFRASB-LL2380.00BL
12=31567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2380.00BL
1423683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2320.00BL
15=31735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2290.00BL
15=43977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2290.00BL
1732163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.00BL
1840633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2160.00BL
1923954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2159.00BL
2040839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2156.60IS
2131742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2145.00BL
2240630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2143.00BL
2344132HE YipengCHNSB-LL281.00BL
2440604XU XiangCHNSB-LL276.50BL
2540647WHITE JR DaveUSASB-LL268.00BL
2643978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL263.50BL

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL750.00BL
232228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL480.00BL
343608JOLLER LuziaSUISB-UL450.00BL
440675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL300.00BL
540937IDIAKEZ LOPEZ IratiESPSB-UL270.00BL
641676HASANVAND NasimIRISB-UL48.00BL
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.00BL
244135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL296.00BL
323021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL172.90IS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.00BL
231787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.00BL
328890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.00BL
444126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.00BL
540437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL2380.00BL
632152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2324.00IS
7=44134WANG XinyuCHNSB-LL291.00BL
7=44136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL291.00BL
931912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL230.00BL
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.00BL
1=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.00BL
324227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.00BL
429334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL700.00BL
514115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL600.00BL
631721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL525.00BL
744123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL475.00BL
840623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL300.00BL
944124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL290.00BL
1044003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL235.00BL
1134628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL234.00BL
1224046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL220.00BL
1327549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL216.00BL
1431906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL192.00BL
1529348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL145.00BL
1644139YANG JianCHNSB-UL117.00BL
1730287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL76.90BL
1814588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL74.30BL
1944596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL56.16BL
2035798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-UL48.00BL
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.00BL
224217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1900.00BL
324142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1800.00BL
430572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1750.00BL
524079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1625.00BL
6=44072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1600.00BL
6=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1600.00BL
6=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1600.00BL
940603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1500.00BL
1024241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1480.00BL
1120345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1475.00BL
12=44127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1240.00BL
12=31528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1240.00BL
1419352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1216.00BL
1544128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL1192.00BL
1624112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL185.00BL
1730011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL180.00BL
1840805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL111.23BL
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL21000.00BL
2=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2800.00BL
2=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2800.00BL
420093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2750.00BL
540604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2500.00BL
631567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2480.00BL
731742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2430.00BL
840839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2427.50IS
9=23683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2380.00BL
9=43977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2380.00BL
1131583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2360.00BL
1240630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2345.00BL
1324038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2320.00BL
1432163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2260.00BL
1533242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2240.00BL
1640627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2216.00BL
1719223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2180.00BL
1831735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2178.00BL
1943978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL2175.00BL
2040394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL1130.00BL
2144132HE YipengCHNSB-LL2117.00BL
2231908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL296.00BL
2344292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL280.60BL
2440633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL261.00BL
2523954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL234.00BL
2641673ALVANDI FarhadIRISB-LL230.00BL
2740820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL212.00BL

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant