World Para Snowboard

Rankings May 2021


Start of Period
1 July 2020
End of Period
30 April 2021

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1AS-20210413-CHN-SB4AS-20210226-CHN-SB
2WC-20210402-ITA-SB5WC-20210214-FIN-SB
3WC-20210401-ITA-SB6WC-20210213-FIN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL1000.002 / 3
1=40937IDIAKEZ LOPEZ IratiESPSB-UL1000.005 / 6
334630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL800.00BL
432179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL750.00BL
529135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL550.00BL
644143LIU ZhenghuiCHNSB-UL182.00BL
744142YU QiongCHNSB-UL143.00BL
844122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL124.801 / SRP
9=49290RAAB NicoleUSASB-UL104.00BL
9=34629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL104.00BL
11=44487WEN JialeCHNSB-UL84.50BL
11=44133NONG MeiyingCHNSB-UL84.50BL
1344144LI WenshuangCHNSB-UL78.001 / SRP
1443979ARUTIUNIAN AlinaRUSSB-UL67.60BL
1544484DANG RongCHNSB-UL62.40BL
1644595LIU LingqingCHNSB-UL56.161 / SRP
1744582WANG YingnanCHNSB-UL49.921 / SRP
1840675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL40.00BL
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.00BL
223021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL1700.002 / 3
344135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL1130.00BL
444584ZHANG LupingCHNSB-LL1104.00BL
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.00BL
228890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2800.005 / 6
331787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2700.00BL
432152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2475.00IS
544126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.00BL
649986TSCHOPP RomySUISB-LL2425.002 / 3
744136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL2117.001 / 4
844134WANG XinyuCHNSB-LL2104.001 / 4
919390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL284.00BL
1049485DEJONG LisaCANSB-LL276.80BL
1141547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL26.00BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
129453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.005 / 61000.00 (§1416.4)
244124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL1000.00BL156.00 (§1416.4)
329334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL900.003 / 6
424227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL800.002 / 3
550070MORO MirkoITASB-UL600.002 / 5
614115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL525.002 / 6
744003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL500.003 / 5
840623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL475.005 / 6
914588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL380.005 / 6400.00 (§1416.4)
1019325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL380.00BL0.00 (§1416.4)
1127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL370.00BL
1234127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL340.005 / 6
1324046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL330.00BL
1444123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL320.00BL
1527549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL310.002 / 3
1629348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL305.005 / 6
1731721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL303.00BL
1841491STRAUSBAUGH DanUSASB-UL290.00BL
1934628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL195.00BL
2030287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL180.00BL
2144139YANG JianCHNSB-UL150.80BL
2231641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL140.00SB
2344125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL110.501 / 4
2444138WANG JunjiaoCHNSB-UL83.20BL
2529254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL80.00BL
2644596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL78.001 / SRP
2744494DIVILIO TylerUSASB-UL72.00BL
2831719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL65.00BL
2944137YUAN YanbinCHNSB-UL59.80BL
3044141YU YanxinCHNSB-UL54.60BL
3144140JIANG PengyanCHNSB-UL49.921 / SRP
3248976LEE ChungminKORSB-UL44.20BL
3344583YANG YuCHNSB-UL24.96BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL11000.005 / 61000.00 (§1416.4)
219092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.00BL800.00 (§1416.4)
333423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.002 / 3
424142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1700.00BL
550045TURNER TylerCANSB-LL1680.002 / 3
624241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1650.002 / 3
7=19352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1475.003 / 6
7=30011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1475.00BL
930572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1450.002 / 5
1040603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.00BL
1124079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1405.005 / 6
1224217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1400.005 / 6
1324112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1345.002 / 3
1430352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1310.002 / 3
1544072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1252.00BL
1644127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1144.001 / 4
17=40644BARBIERI AndreBRASB-LL1140.00BL
17=34226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL1140.00BL
1944128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL1135.001 / 4
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL21000.002 / 3
1=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.00BL
320093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2900.005 / 6
4=40627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2650.002 / 6
4=50281HILL OllieGBRSB-LL2650.002 / 3
6=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2600.002 / 3
6=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2600.005 / 6
824038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2560.00BL
919153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2545.00BL
10=19327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2450.005 / 6
10=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2450.002 / 3
12=50177MENENDEZ GARCIA MathiasFRASB-LL2380.002 / 3
12=31567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2380.005 / 6
1423683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2320.002 / 3
1519185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2305.003 / 6
1643977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2290.005 / 6320.00 (§1416.4)
1731735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2290.00BL120.00 (§1416.4)
1832163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.00BL
1934196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2200.00BL
2040839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2174.00IS
2140633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2160.00BL
2223954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2159.00BL
2331742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2145.001 / 4
2440630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2143.00BL
2540604XU XiangCHNSB-LL276.501 / 4
2644132HE YipengCHNSB-LL275.751 / 4
2740647WHITE JR DaveUSASB-LL268.00BL
2844130MA FuzhongCHNSB-LL265.001 / 4
2943978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL263.50BL
3044485JIN ZihengCHNSB-LL259.25BL
3144131GUO WenjieCHNSB-LL247.40BL
3250979ZHOU XintaoCHNSB-LL228.801 / SRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1AS-20210409-CHN-BS3WPAS-20210112-IRI-BS
2AS-20210224-CHN-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
129135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL1000.00BL
232179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL900.00BL260.00 (§1416.4)
334630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL900.00BL156.00 (§1416.4)
431774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL750.00BL
534629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL600.00BL
632228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL480.00BL
744122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL450.00BL130.00 (§1416.4)
843608JOLLER LuziaSUISB-UL450.00BL0.00 (§1416.4)
940675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL300.00BL
1040937IDIAKEZ LOPEZ IratiESPSB-UL270.00BL
1144144LI WenshuangCHNSB-UL124.801 / SRP
1244143LIU ZhenghuiCHNSB-UL70.201 / SRP
1344142YU QiongCHNSB-UL62.401 / SRP
1444595LIU LingqingCHNSB-UL56.161 / SRP
1544582WANG YingnanCHNSB-UL49.921 / SRP
1641676HASANVAND NasimIRISB-UL30.003 / SRP
1740834FEKETE LillaHUNSB-UL24.96BL
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.00BL
240605LIU YunhaiCHNSB-LL1800.00BL
344135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL196.001 / SRP
423021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL181.00IS
544584ZHANG LupingCHNSB-LL157.601 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.00BL
231787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.00BL
328890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.00BL
444126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.00BL
540437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL2380.00BL
6=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2360.00IS
6=41547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL2360.00BL
819390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL2192.00BL
9=44134WANG XinyuCHNSB-LL291.001 / 2
9=44136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL291.001 / 2
1131912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL230.003 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.00BL
1=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.00BL
324227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.00BL
429334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL700.00BL
531641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL650.00SB
614115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL600.00BL
731721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL525.00BL
844123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL475.00BL
944125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL400.00BL
1034127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL360.00BL
1140623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL300.00BL
1244124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL290.00BL
1319325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL250.00BL
1444003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL235.00BL
1534628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL234.001 / 2
1624046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL220.00BL
1727549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL216.00BL
1844393OYEN JoakimNORSB-UL174.00BL
1929348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL145.00BL
2044139YANG JianCHNSB-UL117.001 / 2
2130287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL76.90BL
2214588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL74.30BL
2331719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL65.00BL
2431906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL64.00BL
2544596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL56.161 / SRP
2644140JIANG PengyanCHNSB-UL49.921 / SRP
2735798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-UL24.003 / SRP
2832255JOZMOHAMMADPOUR MohammadIRISB-UL18.003 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.00BL
224217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1900.00BL
324142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1800.00BL
430572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1750.00BL
524079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1625.00BL
644072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1600.00BL130.00 (§1416.4)
7=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1600.00BL0.00 (§1416.4)
7=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1600.00BL
940603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1500.00BL
1024241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1480.00BL
1120345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1475.00BL
1244127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1240.001 / 2260.00 (§1416.4)
1331528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1240.00BL0.00 (§1416.4)
1419352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1216.00BL
1544128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL1192.001 / 2
1624112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL185.00BL
1730011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL180.00BL
1840805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL111.23BL
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL21000.00BL
2=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2800.00BL
2=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2800.00BL
420093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2750.00BL
540604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2500.00BL
631567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2480.00BL
740839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2475.00IS
819236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.00BL
931742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2430.00BL
10=23683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2380.00BL
10=43977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2380.00BL
1231583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2360.00BL
1340630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2345.00BL
1424038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2320.00BL
1532163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.00BL260.00 (§1416.4)
1631735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2240.00BL156.00 (§1416.4)
1733242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2240.00BL0.00 (§1416.4)
1840627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2216.00BL
1919185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2200.00BL
2019223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2180.00BL
2143978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL2175.00BL
2240394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL2130.00BL
2344132HE YipengCHNSB-LL2117.001 / 2
2444130MA FuzhongCHNSB-LL2104.001 / 2
2544292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL280.60BL
26=34196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL261.00BL
26=40633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL261.00BL
2850979ZHOU XintaoCHNSB-LL256.161 / SRP
2910564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL250.00BL
3044131GUO WenjieCHNSB-LL249.921 / SRP
3123954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL234.00BL
3231908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL232.00BL
3341673ALVANDI FarhadIRISB-LL230.003 / SRP
3443980KOCHNEV NikolaiRUSSB-LL221.84BL
3540820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL212.00BL

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant