World Para Snowboard

Rankings March 2021


Start of Period
1 July 2020
End of Period
28 February 2021

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1AS-20210226-CHN-SB3WC-20210213-FIN-SB
2WC-20210214-FIN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
140937IDIAKEZ LOPEZ IratiESPSB-UL1000.002 / 3
2=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL800.00BL
2=34630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL800.00BL
432179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL750.00BL
529135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL550.00BL
644143LIU ZhenghuiCHNSB-UL182.00BL
744142YU QiongCHNSB-UL143.00BL
844122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL123.50BL
9=34629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL104.00BL
9=49290RAAB NicoleUSASB-UL104.00BL
11=44133NONG MeiyingCHNSB-UL84.50BL
11=44487WEN JialeCHNSB-UL84.50BL
1344144LI WenshuangCHNSB-UL70.20BL
1443979ARUTIUNIAN AlinaRUSSB-UL67.60BL
1544484DANG RongCHNSB-UL62.40BL
1640675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL40.00BL
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.00BL
244135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL1130.00BL
344584ZHANG LupingCHNSB-LL1104.00BL
423021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL157.60IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.00BL
228890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2800.002 / 3
331787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2700.00BL
432152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2475.00IS
544126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.00BL
644134WANG XinyuCHNSB-LL278.001 / SRP
749485DEJONG LisaCANSB-LL276.80BL
844136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL262.40BL
941547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL26.00BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
129453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.002 / 31000.00 (§1416.4)
244124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL1000.00BL130.00 (§1416.4)
329334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL800.00BL
450070MORO MirkoITASB-UL500.002 / 3
5=44003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL475.002 / 3
5=40623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL475.002 / 3
714115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL445.002 / 3600.00 (§1416.4)
824227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL445.00BL0.00 (§1416.4)
914588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL380.002 / 3400.00 (§1416.4)
1019325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL380.00BL0.00 (§1416.4)
1127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL370.00BL
1234127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL340.002 / 3
1324046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL330.00BL
1444123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL320.00BL
1529348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL305.002 / 3
1631721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL303.00BL
1734628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL195.00BL
1830287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL180.00BL
1944139YANG JianCHNSB-UL150.80BL
2031641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL140.00SB
2127549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL130.00BL
2244125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL108.80BL
2344138WANG JunjiaoCHNSB-UL83.20BL
2429254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL80.00BL
2544596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL75.40BL
2644494DIVILIO TylerUSASB-UL72.00BL
2731719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL65.00BL
2844137YUAN YanbinCHNSB-UL59.80BL
2944141YU YanxinCHNSB-UL54.60BL
3048976LEE ChungminKORSB-UL44.20BL
3144140JIANG PengyanCHNSB-UL31.20BL
3244583YANG YuCHNSB-UL24.96BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL11000.002 / 31000.00 (§1416.4)
219092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.00BL800.00 (§1416.4)
324142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1700.00BL
430011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1475.00BL
540603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.00BL
630572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1410.002 / 3
7=19352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1405.002 / 3
7=24079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1405.002 / 3
924217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1400.002 / 3
1044072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1252.00BL
11=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1200.00BL
11=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1200.00BL
1340644BARBIERI AndreBRASB-LL1140.00BL
1444127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1130.00BL
1544128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL184.50BL
1630352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL172.00BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
120871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.00BL
220093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2900.002 / 3
319216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2600.002 / 3
424038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2560.00BL
519153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2545.00BL
640627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2500.002 / 3
719223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2475.00BL
819327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2450.002 / 3
933242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2445.00BL
10=31567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2380.002 / 3
10=50281HILL OllieGBRSB-LL2380.002 / 3
12=43977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2290.002 / 3
12=19185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2290.002 / 3320.00 (§1416.4)
1431735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2290.00BL112.00 (§1416.4)
1531583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2270.00BL
1632163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.00BL
1734196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2200.00BL
18=23683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2174.003 / SRP
18=40839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2174.002 / SRP
2040630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2143.00BL
2131742SUN QiCHNSB-LL284.001 / SRP
2244132HE YipengCHNSB-LL272.75BL
2340647WHITE JR DaveUSASB-LL268.00BL
2443978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL263.50BL
2544130MA FuzhongCHNSB-LL259.50BL
2644485JIN ZihengCHNSB-LL259.25BL
2744131GUO WenjieCHNSB-LL247.40BL
2840604XU XiangCHNSB-LL237.801 / SRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1AS-20210224-CHN-BS2WPAS-20210112-IRI-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
129135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL1000.00BL
2=34630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL900.00BL
2=32179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL900.00BL
431774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL750.00BL
534629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL600.00BL
632228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL480.00BL
744122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL450.00BL
840675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL300.00BL
940937IDIAKEZ LOPEZ IratiESPSB-UL270.00BL
1041676HASANVAND NasimIRISB-UL30.002 / SRP
1140834FEKETE LillaHUNSB-UL24.96BL
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.00BL
240605LIU YunhaiCHNSB-LL1800.00BL
323021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL181.00IS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.00BL
231787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.00BL
328890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.00BL
444126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.00BL
540437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL2380.00BL
6=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2360.00IS
6=41547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL2360.00BL
844136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL262.401 / SRP
944134WANG XinyuCHNSB-LL246.801 / SRP
1031912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL230.002 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.00BL
1=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.00BL
324227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.00BL
429334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL700.00BL
531641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL650.00SB
614115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL600.00BL
731721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL525.00BL
844123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL475.00BL
944125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL400.00BL
1034127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL360.00BL
1140623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL300.00BL
1244124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL290.00BL
1319325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL250.00BL
1444003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL235.00BL
1524046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL220.00BL
1627549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL216.00BL
1744393OYEN JoakimNORSB-UL174.00BL
1829348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL145.00BL
1934628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL124.801 / SRP
2044139YANG JianCHNSB-UL78.001 / SRP
2130287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL76.90BL
2214588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL74.30BL
2331719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL65.00BL
2431906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL64.00BL
2535798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-UL24.002 / SRP
2632255JOZMOHAMMADPOUR MohammadIRISB-UL18.002 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.00BL
224217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1900.00BL
324142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1800.00BL
430572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1750.00BL
524079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1625.00BL
644072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1600.00BL110.00 (§1416.4)
7=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1600.00BL0.00 (§1416.4)
7=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1600.00BL
940603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1500.00BL
1024241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1480.00BL
1120345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1475.00BL
1231528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1240.00BL
1319352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1216.00BL
1444127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1132.001 / SRP
1544128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL1105.601 / SRP
1630011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL180.00BL
1740805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL111.23BL
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL21000.00BL
2=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2800.00BL
2=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2800.00BL
420093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2750.00BL
540604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2500.00BL
631567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2480.00BL
740839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2475.00BL
819236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.00BL
931742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2430.00BL
10=23683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2380.00BL
10=43977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2380.00BL
1231583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2360.00BL
1340630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2345.00BL
1424038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2320.00BL
1532163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.00BL260.00 (§1416.4)
1631735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2240.00BL130.00 (§1416.4)
1733242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2240.00BL0.00 (§1416.4)
1840627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2216.00BL
1919185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2200.00BL
2019223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2180.00BL
2143978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL2175.00BL
2240394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL2130.00BL
2344292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL280.60BL
2444132HE YipengCHNSB-LL270.201 / SRP
2544130MA FuzhongCHNSB-LL262.401 / SRP
2634196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL261.00BL
2710564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL250.00BL
2831908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL232.00BL
2941673ALVANDI FarhadIRISB-LL230.002 / SRP
3043980KOCHNEV NikolaiRUSSB-LL221.84BL

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant