World Para Snowboard

Rankings February 2021


Start of Period
1 July 2020
End of Period
31 January 2021

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL800.00BL
1=34630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL800.00BL
332179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL750.00BL
429135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL550.00BL
544143LIU ZhenghuiCHNSB-UL182.00BL
644142YU QiongCHNSB-UL143.00BL
744122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL123.50BL
8=34629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL104.00BL
8=49290RAAB NicoleUSASB-UL104.00BL
10=44133NONG MeiyingCHNSB-UL84.50BL
10=44487WEN JialeCHNSB-UL84.50BL
1244144LI WenshuangCHNSB-UL70.20BL
1343979ARUTIUNIAN AlinaRUSSB-UL67.60BL
1444484DANG RongCHNSB-UL62.40BL
1540675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL40.00BL
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.00BL
244135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL1130.00BL
344584ZHANG LupingCHNSB-LL1104.00BL
423021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL157.60IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.00BL
231787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2700.00BL
332152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2475.00IS
444126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.00BL
528890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2425.00BL
649485DEJONG LisaCANSB-LL276.80BL
744136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL262.40BL
841547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL26.00BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
144124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL1000.00BL
229334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL800.00BL
329453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL550.00BL
424227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL445.00BL
519325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL380.00BL
627786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL370.00BL
724046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL330.00BL
8=14115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL320.00BL
8=44123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL320.00BL
1031721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL303.00BL
1140623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL200.00BL
1234628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL195.00BL
1330287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL180.00BL
1429348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL170.00BL
1544139YANG JianCHNSB-UL150.80BL
1631641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL140.00SB
1727549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL130.00BL
1844125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL108.80BL
1914588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL108.00BL
2044138WANG JunjiaoCHNSB-UL83.20BL
2129254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL80.00BL
2244596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL75.40BL
2344494DIVILIO TylerUSASB-UL72.00BL
2434127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL68.00BL
2531719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL65.00BL
2644137YUAN YanbinCHNSB-UL59.80BL
2744141YU YanxinCHNSB-UL54.60BL
2848976LEE ChungminKORSB-UL44.20BL
2944140JIANG PengyanCHNSB-UL31.20BL
3044583YANG YuCHNSB-UL24.96BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.00BL
2=31528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1700.00BL
2=24142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1700.00BL
430011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1475.00BL
540603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.00BL
644072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1252.00BL
719352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1216.00BL
8=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1200.00BL
8=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1200.00BL
1024079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1183.00BL
1130572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1145.00BL
1240644BARBIERI AndreBRASB-LL1140.00BL
13=24217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1130.00BL
13=44127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1130.00BL
1544128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL184.50BL
1630352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL172.00BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
120871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.00BL
224038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2560.00BL
319153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2545.00BL
420093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2525.00BL
519223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2475.00BL
633242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2445.00BL
740627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2380.00BL
819327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2360.00BL
931735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2290.00BL
1031583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2270.00BL
1119185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2260.00BL
1232163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.00BL
1334196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2200.00BL
1440630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2143.00BL
1523683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2110.00BL
1631567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL276.00BL
1744132HE YipengCHNSB-LL272.75BL
18=40839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL268.00BL
18=40647WHITE JR DaveUSASB-LL268.00BL
2043978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL263.50BL
2144130MA FuzhongCHNSB-LL259.50BL
2244485JIN ZihengCHNSB-LL259.25BL
2344131GUO WenjieCHNSB-LL247.40BL
2431742SUN QiCHNSB-LL238.40BL

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20210112-IRI-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
129135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL1000.00BL
2=34630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL900.00BL
2=32179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL900.00BL
431774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL750.00BL
534629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL600.00BL
632228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL480.00BL
744122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL450.00BL
840675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL300.00BL
940937IDIAKEZ LOPEZ IratiESPSB-UL270.00BL
1041676HASANVAND NasimIRISB-UL30.001 / SRP
1140834FEKETE LillaHUNSB-UL24.96BL
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.00BL
240605LIU YunhaiCHNSB-LL1800.00BL
323021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL181.00IS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.00BL
231787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.00BL
328890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.00BL
444126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.00BL
540437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL2380.00BL
6=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2360.00IS
6=41547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL2360.00BL
831912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL230.001 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.00BL
1=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.00BL
324227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.00BL
429334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL700.00BL
531641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL650.00SB
614115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL600.00BL
731721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL525.00BL
844123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL475.00BL
944125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL400.00BL
1034127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL360.00BL
1140623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL300.00BL
1244124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL290.00BL
1319325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL250.00BL
1444003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL235.00BL
1524046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL220.00BL
1627549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL216.00BL
1744393OYEN JoakimNORSB-UL174.00BL
1829348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL145.00BL
1930287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL76.90BL
2014588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL74.30BL
2131719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL65.00BL
2231906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL64.00BL
2335798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-UL24.001 / SRP
2432255JOZMOHAMMADPOUR MohammadIRISB-UL18.001 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.00BL
224217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1900.00BL
324142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1800.00BL
430572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1750.00BL
524079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1625.00BL
6=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1600.00BL
6=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1600.00BL
6=44072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1600.00BL
940603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1500.00BL
1024241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1480.00BL
1120345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1475.00BL
1231528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1240.00BL
1319352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1216.00BL
1430011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL180.00BL
1540805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL111.23BL
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL21000.00BL
2=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2800.00BL
2=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2800.00BL
420093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2750.00BL
540604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2500.00BL
631567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2480.00BL
740839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2475.00BL
819236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.00BL
931742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2430.00BL
10=23683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2380.00BL
10=43977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2380.00BL
1231583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2360.00BL
1340630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2345.00BL
1424038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2320.00BL
15=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2240.00BL
15=32163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.00BL
15=31735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2240.00BL
1840627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2216.00BL
1919185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2200.00BL
2019223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2180.00BL
2143978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL2175.00BL
2240394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL2130.00BL
2344292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL280.60BL
2434196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL261.00BL
2510564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL250.00BL
2631908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL232.00BL
2741673ALVANDI FarhadIRISB-LL230.001 / SRP
2843980KOCHNEV NikolaiRUSSB-LL221.84BL

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant