World Para Snowboard

Rankings November 2020


Start of Period
1 July 2020
End of Period
31 October 2020

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
134630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL800.00BL
232179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL750.00BL
329135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL550.00BL
444143LIU ZhenghuiCHNSB-UL182.00BL
544142YU QiongCHNSB-UL143.00BL
644122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL123.50BL
7=49290RAAB NicoleUSASB-UL104.00BL
7=34629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL104.00BL
9=44487WEN JialeCHNSB-UL84.50BL
9=44133NONG MeiyingCHNSB-UL84.50BL
1144144LI WenshuangCHNSB-UL70.20BL
1243979ARUTIUNIAN AlinaRUSSB-UL67.60BL
1344484DANG RongCHNSB-UL62.40BL
1440675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL40.00BL
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.00BL
244135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL1130.00BL
344584ZHANG LupingCHNSB-LL1104.00BL
423021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL157.60IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.00BL
231787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2700.00BL
332152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2475.00BL
444126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.00BL
528890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2425.00BL
649485DEJONG LisaCANSB-LL276.80BL
744136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL262.40BL
841547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL26.00BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
144124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL1000.00BL
229334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL800.00BL
329453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL550.00BL
424227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL445.00BL
519325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL380.00BL
624046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL330.00BL
7=14115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL320.00BL
7=44123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL320.00BL
931721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL303.00BL
1040623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL200.00BL
1134628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL195.00BL
1244139YANG JianCHNSB-UL150.80BL
1331641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL140.00SB
1427549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL130.00BL
1544125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL108.80BL
1614588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL108.00BL
1744138WANG JunjiaoCHNSB-UL83.20BL
1844596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL75.40BL
1944494DIVILIO TylerUSASB-UL72.00BL
2031719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL65.00BL
2144137YUAN YanbinCHNSB-UL59.80BL
2244141YU YanxinCHNSB-UL54.60BL
2344140JIANG PengyanCHNSB-UL31.20BL
2444583YANG YuCHNSB-UL24.96BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.00BL
231528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1700.00BL
330011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1475.00BL
440603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.00BL
544072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1252.00BL
619352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1216.00BL
733423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1200.00BL
824079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1183.00BL
930572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1145.00BL
1040644BARBIERI AndreBRASB-LL1140.00BL
11=24217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1130.00BL
11=44127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1130.00BL
1344128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL184.50BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
120871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.00BL
224038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2560.00BL
319223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2475.00BL
433242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2445.00BL
540627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2380.00BL
619327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2360.00BL
731735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2290.00BL
831583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2270.00BL
932163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.00BL
1034196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2200.00BL
1140630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2143.00BL
1223683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2110.00BL
1331567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL276.00BL
1444132HE YipengCHNSB-LL272.75BL
15=40647WHITE JR DaveUSASB-LL268.00BL
15=40839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL268.00BL
1743978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL263.50BL
1844130MA FuzhongCHNSB-LL259.50BL
1944485JIN ZihengCHNSB-LL259.25BL
2044131GUO WenjieCHNSB-LL247.40BL
2131742SUN QiCHNSB-LL238.40BL

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
129135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL1000.00BL
2=32179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL900.00BL
2=34630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL900.00BL
434629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL600.00BL
532228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL480.00BL
644122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL450.00BL
740675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL300.00BL
840834FEKETE LillaHUNSB-UL24.96BL
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.00BL
240605LIU YunhaiCHNSB-LL1800.00BL
323021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL181.00IS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.00BL
231787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.00BL
328890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.00BL
444126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.00BL
540437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL2380.00BL
6=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2360.00BL
6=41547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL2360.00BL
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
129453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.00BL
224227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.00BL
329334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL700.00BL
431641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL650.00SB
514115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL600.00BL
631721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL525.00BL
744123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL475.00BL
844125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL400.00BL
940623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL300.00BL
1044124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL290.00BL
1119325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL250.00BL
1244003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL235.00BL
1324046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL220.00BL
1427549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL216.00BL
1514588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL74.30BL
1631719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL65.00BL
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.00BL
224217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1900.00BL
330572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1750.00BL
424079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1625.00BL
5=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1600.00BL
5=44072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1600.00BL
740603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1500.00BL
820345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1475.00BL
931528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1240.00BL
1019352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1216.00BL
1130011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL180.00BL
1240805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL111.23BL
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL21000.00BL
220871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2800.00BL
340604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2500.00BL
431567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2480.00BL
540839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2475.00BL
619236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.00BL
731742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2430.00BL
8=43977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2380.00BL
8=23683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2380.00BL
1031583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2360.00BL
1140630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2345.00BL
1224038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2320.00BL
13=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2240.00BL
13=31735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2240.00BL
13=32163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.00BL
1640627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2216.00BL
1719223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2180.00BL
1843978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL2175.00BL
1944292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL280.60BL
2034196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL261.00BL
2110564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL250.00BL
2243980KOCHNEV NikolaiRUSSB-LL221.84BL

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant