World Para Snowboard

Rankings October 2020


Start of Period
1 July 2020
End of Period
1 October 2020

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
134630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL800.00BL
232179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL750.00BL
334629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL104.00BL
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.00BL
223021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL157.60IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.00BL
232152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2475.00BL
344126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.00BL
428890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2425.00BL
544136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL262.40BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
144124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL1000.00BL
229334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL800.00BL
329453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL550.00BL
424227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL445.00BL
524046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL330.00BL
644123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL320.00BL
731721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL303.00BL
840623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL200.00BL
934628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL195.00BL
1044139YANG JianCHNSB-UL150.80BL
1131641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL140.00SB
1244125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL108.80BL
1331719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL65.00BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.00BL
231528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1700.00BL
330011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1475.00BL
440603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.00BL
544072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1252.00BL
619352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1216.00BL
730572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1145.00BL
840644BARBIERI AndreBRASB-LL1140.00BL
9=24217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1130.00BL
9=44127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1130.00BL
1144128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL184.50BL
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
120871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.00BL
219223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2475.00BL
333242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2445.00BL
440627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2380.00BL
519327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2360.00BL
631735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2290.00BL
731583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2270.00BL
832163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.00BL
934196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2200.00BL
1040630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2143.00BL
1131567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL276.00BL
1244132HE YipengCHNSB-LL272.75BL
13=40647WHITE JR DaveUSASB-LL268.00BL
13=40839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL268.00BL
1544130MA FuzhongCHNSB-LL259.50BL
1631742SUN QiCHNSB-LL238.40BL

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=32179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL900.00BL
1=34630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL900.00BL
334629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL600.00BL
440834FEKETE LillaHUNSB-UL24.96BL
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.00BL
240605LIU YunhaiCHNSB-LL1800.00BL
323021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL181.00IS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.00BL
228890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.00BL
344126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.00BL
440437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL2380.00BL
532152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2360.00BL
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
129453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.00BL
224227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.00BL
329334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL700.00BL
431641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL650.00SB
531721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL525.00BL
644123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL475.00BL
744125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL400.00BL
840623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL300.00BL
944124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL290.00BL
1044003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL235.00BL
1124046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL220.00BL
1231719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL65.00BL
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.00BL
224217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1900.00BL
330572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1750.00BL
444072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1600.00BL
540603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1500.00BL
631528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1240.00BL
719352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1216.00BL
830011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL180.00BL
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL21000.00BL
220871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2800.00BL
340604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2500.00BL
431567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2480.00BL
540839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2475.00BL
631742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2430.00BL
731583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2360.00BL
840630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2345.00BL
9=32163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.00BL
9=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2240.00BL
9=31735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2240.00BL
1240627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2216.00BL
1319223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2180.00BL
1444292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL280.60BL
1534196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL261.00BL
1610564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL250.00BL

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant