World Para Snowboard

Rankings Base List Season 2020/21


Start of Period
1 July 2019
End of Period
30 June 2020

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1NORAM-20200213-CAN-SB5AS-20200110-CHN-SB
2NORAM-20200212-CAN-SB6AS-20200109-CHN-SB
3WPAS-20200130-USA-SB7WC-20191204-FIN-SB
4WPAS-20200129-USA-SB8WC-20191203-FIN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL800.007 / 8
1=34630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL800.007 / 8
332179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL750.007 / 8
429135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL550.007 / 8
544159DROBNA AnnaPOLSB-UL450.007 / 8
644143LIU ZhenghuiCHNSB-UL182.005 / 6
744142YU QiongCHNSB-UL143.005 / 6
841377HICKS IsabelleUSASB-UL130.001 / 2
944122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL123.505 / 6
10=34629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL104.005 / 6
10=49290RAAB NicoleUSASB-UL104.001 / 2
12=44133NONG MeiyingCHNSB-UL84.505 / 6
12=44487WEN JialeCHNSB-UL84.505 / 6
1444144LI WenshuangCHNSB-UL70.205 / SRP
1543979ARUTIUNIAN AlinaRUSSB-UL67.605 / 6
1644484DANG RongCHNSB-UL62.405 / 6
1740675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL40.003 / 4
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.007 / 8
244135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL1130.005 / 6
344584ZHANG LupingCHNSB-LL1104.005 / 6
423021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL157.60IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.007 / 8
2=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2700.007 / 8
2=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2700.007 / 8
432152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2475.007 / 8
544126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.007 / 8
628890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2425.007 / 8
731531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2120.00NRP
841478MADDRY KatlynUSASB-LL2112.003 / 4
919390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL284.003 / 4
1049485DEJONG LisaCANSB-LL276.802 / SRP
1144136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL262.405 / SRP
1244381DEAN SarahUSASB-LL246.803 / SRP
1341547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL26.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
144124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL1000.007 / 8
229334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL800.007 / 8
329453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL550.007 / 8
430207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL540.00IS
524227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL445.007 / 8
619325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL380.007 / 8
727786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL370.007 / 8
824046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL330.00BL
9=44123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL320.007 / 8
9=14115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL320.007 / 8
1131721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL303.005 / 7
1241491STRAUSBAUGH DanUSASB-UL290.007 / 8
1329327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL260.007 / 8
14=40623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL200.007 / 8
14=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL200.00NRP
1634628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL195.005 / 6
1730287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL180.007 / 8
1829348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL170.007 / 8
1944139YANG JianCHNSB-UL150.805 / 6
2031641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL140.00NRP
2127549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL130.001 / 2
2244125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL108.806 / 8
2314588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL108.008 / SRP
2444350RIVAS CASELLAS SergioESPSB-UL96.007 / SRP
2544138WANG JunjiaoCHNSB-UL83.205 / 6
2629254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL80.003 / 4
2744596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL75.405 / 6
28=44494DIVILIO TylerUSASB-UL72.003 / 4
28=40673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL72.00NRP
3034127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL68.00NRP
3131719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL65.005 / 6
3244137YUAN YanbinCHNSB-UL59.805 / 6
3344141YU YanxinCHNSB-UL54.605 / 6
3448976LEE ChungminKORSB-UL44.205 / 6
3544140JIANG PengyanCHNSB-UL31.205 / SRP
3644583YANG YuCHNSB-UL24.966 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.007 / 8
2=31528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1700.007 / 8
2=24142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1700.007 / 8
430011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1475.007 / 8
540603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.007 / 8
624112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1325.007 / 8
744072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1252.005 / 7
819352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1216.007 / SRP
9=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1200.001 / 2
9=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1200.00NRP
1124079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1183.00BL
1230572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1145.00NRP
13=34226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL1140.001 / 2
13=40644BARBIERI AndreBRASB-LL1140.001 / 2
15=44127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1130.005 / 6
15=24217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1130.00NRP
1744128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL184.505 / 6
1830352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL172.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
120871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.007 / 8
224038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2560.007 / 8
319153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2545.007 / 8
420093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2525.007 / 8
519223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2475.007 / 8
633242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2445.007 / 8
740627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2380.007 / 8
819327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2360.00BL
931735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2290.007 / 8
1031583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2270.007 / 8
1119185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2260.007 / 8
1232163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.007 / 8
1334196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2200.007 / 8
1440633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2160.007 / 8
1523954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2159.00BL
1640630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2143.001 / 2
1741370HAMILTON MattCANSB-LL2117.001 / 2
1823683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2110.005 / 8
1941549CROWE-SWORDS Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2104.001 / 2
2040679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL280.003 / 4
2131567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL276.00NRP
2244132HE YipengCHNSB-LL272.755 / 6
23=40647WHITE JR DaveUSASB-LL268.003 / 4
23=40839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL268.00NRP
2543978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL263.505 / 6
2644130MA FuzhongCHNSB-LL259.505 / 6
2744485JIN ZihengCHNSB-LL259.255 / 6
2844131GUO WenjieCHNSB-LL247.405 / 6
2931742SUN QiCHNSB-LL238.40NRP
3024114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL226.105 / SRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20200311-NOR-BS4WC-20191114-NED-BS
2WC-20200303-ESP-BS5WC-20191113-NED-BS
3WC-20200302-ESP-BS6EC-20191112-NED-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
129135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL1000.002 / 3
2=32179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL900.004 / 5
2=34630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL900.004 / 5
431774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL750.001 / 4
534629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL600.004 / 5
632228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL480.001 / SRP
7=44122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL450.004 / 5
7=43608JOLLER LuziaSUISB-UL450.004 / 5
931554VERHOEVEN DanielleNEDSB-UL320.004 / 5
1040675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL300.001 / SRP
1140937IDIAKEZ LOPEZ IratiESPSB-UL270.001 / SRP
1244159DROBNA AnnaPOLSB-UL28.086 / SRP
1340834FEKETE LillaHUNSB-UL24.966 / SRP
14=40837GASIMOVA AytajAZESB-UL16.00NRP
14=41676HASANVAND NasimIRISB-UL16.00NRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.004 / 5
240605LIU YunhaiCHNSB-LL1800.004 / 5
323021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL181.00IS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.004 / 5
1=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL21000.002 / 3
331787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.004 / 5
428890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.004 / 5
544126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.004 / 5
623881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2400.004 / 5
740437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL2380.001 / 4
8=41547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL2360.001 / 5
8=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2360.001 / SRP
1019390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL2192.001 / SRP
1131531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2120.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.002 / 3
1=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.004 / 5
324227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.001 / 4
429334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL700.001 / 3
531641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL650.001 / 3
614115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL600.002 / 3
731721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL525.004 / 5
844123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL475.004 / 5
940673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL425.002 / 3
1044125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL400.004 / 5
1129327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL380.002 / 3
1234127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL360.001 / 3
1344350RIVAS CASELLAS SergioESPSB-UL340.001 / 3
1440623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL300.001 / SRP
1544124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL290.004 / 5
1640772STORIONE GianlucaITASB-UL275.002 / 3
1730207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL270.00IS
18=19325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL250.004 / 5
18=34627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL250.004 / 5
2044003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL235.002 / 4
2124046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL220.004 / 5
2227549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL216.001 / SRP
2344393OYEN JoakimNORSB-UL174.001 / SRP
2410554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL160.00NRP
2529348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL145.004 / 5
2630287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL76.904 / 6
2714588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL74.305 / 6
2831719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL65.00NRP
2931906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL64.00NRP
3035798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-UL16.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.004 / 5
224217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1900.002 / 3
324142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1800.004 / 5
430572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1750.002 / 3
524079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1625.003 / 4
6=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1600.002 / 3
6=44072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1600.004 / 5
6=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1600.001 / SRP
940603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1500.004 / 5
1024241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1480.001 / SRP
1120345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1475.002 / 3
1231528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1240.001 / SRP
1319352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1216.001 / SRP
1424112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL185.00NRP
1530011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL180.00NRP
1640805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL111.23NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL21000.002 / 3
2=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2800.004 / 5
2=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2800.003 / 4
420093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2750.004 / 5
540604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2500.004 / 5
631567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2480.001 / SRP
7=44027BERNSTEIN ThomasGERSB-LL2475.002 / 3
7=40839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2475.002 / 3
919236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.004 / 5
1031742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2430.004 / 5
11=23683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2380.002 / 3
11=43977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2380.002 / 3
1331583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2360.001 / SRP
1440630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2345.001 / 5
1524038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2320.004 / 5
1640679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2250.001 / 4
17=32163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.004 / 5
17=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2240.004 / 5
17=31735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2240.00BL
2041370HAMILTON MattCANSB-LL2230.001 / 4
2141549CROWE-SWORDS Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2225.001 / 4
2240627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2216.001 / SRP
2319185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2200.001 / 4
2419223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2180.00NRP
2543978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL2175.001 / 5
2621644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2135.004 / 5
2740394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL2130.001 / 4
2844292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL280.604 / 6
29=40633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL261.00NRP
29=34196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL261.00NRP
3110564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL250.00NRP
3223954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL234.00NRP
3331908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL232.00NRP
3443980KOCHNEV NikolaiRUSSB-LL221.846 / SRP
3544379TATE AlexGBRSB-LL220.286 / SRP
3640820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL212.00NRP
3741673ALVANDI FarhadIRISB-LL29.60NRP
3840829TOMCZAK JacekPOLSB-LL24.36NRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant