World Para Snowboard

Rankings Base List Season 2019/20


Start of Period
1 July 2018
End of Period
30 June 2019

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20190408-SWE-SB6WC-20190207-CAN-SB
2WC-20190408-SWE-SB7WC-20190205-CAN-SB
3WCH-20190330-FIN-SB8NORAM-20190131-CAN-SB
4WC-20190305-ESP-SB9WC-20181201-FIN-SB
5WC-20190304-ESP-SB10WC-20181130-FIN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL60.003 / SRP
232179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL48.003 / SRP
334630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL36.003 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1100.004 / 5
223021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL148.005 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.005 / 6
219892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2900.005 / 7
3=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.004 / 6
3=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2700.006 / 7
531787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2650.003 / 4
-10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2648.00IS
631531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2600.003 / 5
741478MADDRY KatlynUSASB-LL236.008 / SRP
841547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL230.008 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL1000.005 / 9
1=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.006 / 7
1=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.001 / 2
429453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL800.007 / 9
5=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL700.003 / 6
5=14115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL700.001 / 2
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL630.00IS
727786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL600.0010 / SRP
824046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL550.006 / 7
924045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL475.009 / 10
1019415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL450.006 / 7
1141491STRAUSBAUGH DanUSASB-UL430.006 / 7
1227549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL400.006 / 7
1340673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL360.004 / 5
-29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL360.00IS
1434127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL340.003 / 9
1530287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL305.006 / 7
1640623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL265.009 / 10
1729327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL260.009 / 10
1829838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL192.007 / SRP
1919325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL174.003 / SRP
2031719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL156.003 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.006 / 10
1=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL11000.007 / 9
3=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.003 / 7
3=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL1900.005 / 10
530572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1725.004 / 10
624217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1650.004 / 5
724142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1550.004 / 5
824112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1400.004 / 5
9=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1360.004 / 5
9=30011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1360.003 / 10
1119352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1340.006 / 7
1224079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1305.009 / 10
1331528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1230.003 / 8
1434226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL130.008 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL21000.004 / 6
1=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL21000.003 / 7
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.009 / 10
420871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2900.005 / 10
519153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2800.002 / 6
619327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2600.004 / 5
7=40630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2450.001 / 2
7=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2450.006 / 10
7=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2450.004 / 7
1019185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2425.009 / 10
1140679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2400.001 / 2
-19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2382.50IS
1231567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2380.009 / 10
13=40627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2340.006 / 7
13=40839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2340.009 / 10
1540633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2290.004 / 5
1623954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2265.004 / 5
1741549CROWE-SWORDS Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2250.006 / 7
1840860LEE JehyukKORSB-LL2232.007 / 8
1931742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2192.003 / SRP
2031735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2156.003 / SRP
2141370HAMILTON MattCANSB-LL256.168 / SRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20190404-SWE-BS7WC-20181115-NED-BS
2WCH-20190327-FIN-BS8WC-20181114-NED-BS
3WC-20190308-ESP-BS9EC-20181113-NED-BS
4WC-20190307-ESP-BS10WC-20181108-UAE-BS
5AS-20190205-IRI-BS11WC-20181107-UAE-BS
6WPAS-20190204-IRI-BS12AS-20181106-UAE-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
132179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL180.009 / 12
234630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL154.008 / 9
331774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL108.008 / 9
432228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL90.008 / 9
5=40837GASIMOVA AytajAZESB-UL80.005 / 6
5=41676HASANVAND NasimIRISB-UL80.005 / 6
731554VERHOEVEN DanielleNEDSB-UL70.209 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1100.002 / 4
223021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL190.003 / 4
340605LIU YunhaiCHNSB-LL148.002 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.007 / 8
2=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.003 / 4
2=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.007 / 8
-10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2729.00IS
4=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.007 / 8
4=31531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2600.003 / 4
632152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2300.002 / SRP
740437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL262.409 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.003 / 4
1=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.008 / 10
3=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL800.0010 / 11
3=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL800.008 / 10
529453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL700.002 / 4
631721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL500.0010 / 11
7=19325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL475.007 / 11
7=40673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL475.003 / 8
924045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL425.003 / 4
-29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL387.00IS
1034127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL380.0010 / 11
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL360.00IS
1140623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL345.0010 / 11
1231719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL325.0010 / 11
13=31906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL320.0010 / 11
13=24046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL320.002 / 4
1527549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL305.003 / 4
1629327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL290.007 / 8
1729348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL230.007 / 8
1830394LEHMKER SteffenGERSB-UL200.007 / 8
1935798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-UL80.005 / 6
2032255JOZMOHAMMADPOUR MohammadIRISB-UL50.005 / 6
2114115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL30.001 / SRP
2240705CHATELAIN FredericFRASB-UL28.089 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.0010 / 11
2=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.001 / 2
2=30572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1900.003 / 11
421678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.008 / 10
524241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1600.002 / SRP
624217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1550.004 / 11
724142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1500.007 / 8
8=40603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.007 / 8
8=24112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1425.004 / 7
1030011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1400.0010 / 11
1131528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1385.002 / 8
1230352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1380.003 / 4
1324079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1240.007 / 8
1420345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1158.607 / 9
1540805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL156.1612 / SRP
1640558OSSOLA AlessandroITASB-LL131.209 / SRP
1734969POCKELE FilipBELSB-LL128.089 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=31742SUN QiCHNSB-LL21000.007 / 8
1=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.0010 / 11
3=24038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2900.001 / 10
3=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2900.001 / 3
-19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2810.00IS
5=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2800.007 / 8
5=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2800.003 / 4
719327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2650.002 / 4
819236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2475.007 / 8
940604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2450.0010 / 11
10=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2425.002 / 7
10=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2425.003 / 4
12=40679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2400.001 / 4
12=31735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2400.0010 / 11
1440630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2385.001 / 3
15=19185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2360.0010 / 11
15=31567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2360.002 / SRP
17=34196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2305.0010 / 11
17=40633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2305.003 / 4
1932163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2260.007 / 11
2010564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2250.0010 / 11
2121644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2210.007 / 8
2223954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2170.007 / 8
2340839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2168.408 / 9
2431908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2160.006 / 10
2531656MICHITSCH MarcelGERSB-LL299.507 / 9
2640820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL260.005 / 6
2741673ALVANDI FarhadIRISB-LL248.005 / SRP
2834128KOTROTSOS EvangelosGRESB-LL228.0812 / SRP
2940829TOMCZAK JacekPOLSB-LL221.849 / SRP
3040394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL220.289 / SRP
3140828KOPEC AdamPOLSB-LL218.729 / SRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant