World Para Snowboard

Rankings November 2019


Start of Period
1 November 2018
End of Period
31 October 2019

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20190408-SWE-SB6WC-20190207-CAN-SB
2WC-20190408-SWE-SB7WC-20190205-CAN-SB
3WCH-20190330-FIN-SB8NORAM-20190131-CAN-SB
4WC-20190305-ESP-SB9WC-20181201-FIN-SB
5WC-20190304-ESP-SB10WC-20181130-FIN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL80.003 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1100.004 / 5
223021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL164.005 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.005 / 6
219892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2900.005 / 7
3=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.004 / 6
3=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2700.006 / 7
531787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2650.003 / 4
631531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2600.003 / 5
723881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2260.00NRP
841547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL240.008 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL1000.005 / 9
1=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.006 / 7
3=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL800.007 / 9
3=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL800.0010 / SRP
5=14115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL700.001 / 2
5=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL700.003 / 6
730207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL600.00NRP
824046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL550.006 / 7
941491STRAUSBAUGH DanUSASB-UL430.006 / 7
10=29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL400.009 / 10
10=27549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL400.006 / 7
1240673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL360.004 / 5
1330287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL305.006 / 7
1440623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL265.009 / 10
1529327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL260.009 / 10
1629348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL96.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
124241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.006 / 10
2=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL1900.005 / 10
2=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.003 / 7
430572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1725.004 / 10
524217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1650.004 / 5
624142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1550.004 / 5
724112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1400.004 / 5
830011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1360.003 / 10
919352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1340.006 / 7
1024079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1305.009 / 10
1131528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1230.003 / 8
123240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1105.60NRP
1334226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL140.008 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL21000.003 / 7
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.009 / 10
1=24038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL21000.004 / 6
4=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2900.005 / 10
4=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL2900.00NRP
619153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2800.002 / 6
719327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2600.004 / 5
8=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2450.004 / 7
8=40630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2450.001 / 2
8=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2450.006 / 10
1140679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2400.001 / 2
1231567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2380.009 / 10
13=40627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2340.006 / 7
13=40839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2340.009 / 10
1540633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2290.004 / 5
1623954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2265.004 / 5
1741549CROWE-SWORDS Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2250.006 / 7
1819236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2210.00NRP
1923045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2150.00NRP
2010564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL276.80NRP
21=30106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL275.00NRP
21=24114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL275.00NRP
2341370HAMILTON MattCANSB-LL274.888 / SRP
2421644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL251.00NRP
2534196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL236.00NRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20190404-SWE-BS7WC-20181115-NED-BS
2WCH-20190327-FIN-BS8WC-20181114-NED-BS
3WC-20190308-ESP-BS9EC-20181113-NED-BS
4WC-20190307-ESP-BS10WC-20181108-UAE-BS
5AS-20190205-IRI-BS11WC-20181107-UAE-BS
6WPAS-20190204-IRI-BS12AS-20181106-UAE-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL108.008 / 9
231554VERHOEVEN DanielleNEDSB-UL93.609 / SRP
332228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL90.008 / 9
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1100.002 / 4
223021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL190.003 / 4
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.007 / 8
2=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.003 / 4
2=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.007 / 8
4=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.007 / 8
4=31531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2600.003 / 4
632152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2400.002 / SRP
723881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2325.00NRP
840437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL283.209 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
124227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.003 / 4
227786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL900.00NRP
3=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL800.008 / 10
3=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL800.0010 / 11
529453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL700.002 / 4
640673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL475.003 / 8
729334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL430.007 / 8
840623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL345.0010 / 11
924046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL320.002 / 4
1027549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL305.003 / 4
1130207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL300.00NRP
1229327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL290.007 / 8
1329348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL230.007 / 8
1430287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL67.20NRP
1514115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL40.001 / SRP
1629254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL16.25NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.0010 / 11
2=30572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1900.003 / 11
2=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.001 / 2
424241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1800.002 / SRP
524217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1550.004 / 11
624142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1500.007 / 8
724112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1425.004 / 7
830011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1400.0010 / 11
931528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1385.002 / 8
1019352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1280.00NRP
1124079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1240.007 / 8
123240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL190.00NRP
1340805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL174.8812 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
120871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.0010 / 11
2=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2900.001 / 3
2=24038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2900.001 / 10
2=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL2900.00NRP
5=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2800.003 / 4
5=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2800.007 / 8
719327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2650.002 / 4
831567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2480.002 / SRP
919236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2475.007 / 8
10=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2425.003 / 4
10=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2425.002 / 7
1240679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2400.001 / 4
1340630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2385.001 / 3
14=40633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2305.003 / 4
14=34196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2305.0010 / 11
1610564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2250.0010 / 11
1723045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2225.00NRP
1821644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2210.007 / 8
1923954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2170.007 / 8
2040839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2168.408 / 9
2130106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL296.00NRP
2224114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL272.00NRP
2340820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL260.005 / 6
2440829TOMCZAK JacekPOLSB-LL229.129 / SRP
2540394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL227.059 / SRP
2635013TSYGANKOV AleksandrRUSSB-LL20.00NRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant