World Para Snowboard

Rankings June 2020


Start of Period
1 June 2019
End of Period
31 May 2020

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1NORAM-20200213-CAN-SB5AS-20200110-CHN-SB
2NORAM-20200212-CAN-SB6AS-20200109-CHN-SB
3WPAS-20200130-USA-SB7WC-20191204-FIN-SB
4WPAS-20200129-USA-SB8WC-20191203-FIN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL800.007 / 8
1=34630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL800.007 / 8
332179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL750.007 / 8
429135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL550.007 / 8
544159DROBNA AnnaPOLSB-UL450.007 / 8
644143LIU ZhenghuiCHNSB-UL182.005 / 6
744142YU QiongCHNSB-UL143.005 / 6
841377HICKS IsabelleUSASB-UL130.001 / 2
944122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL123.505 / 6
10=34629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL104.005 / 6
10=49290RAAB NicoleUSASB-UL104.001 / 2
1244144LI WenshuangCHNSB-UL93.605 / SRP
13=44133NONG MeiyingCHNSB-UL84.505 / 6
13=44487WEN JialeCHNSB-UL84.505 / 6
1543979ARUTIUNIAN AlinaRUSSB-UL67.595 / 6
1644484DANG RongCHNSB-UL62.405 / 6
1740675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL40.003 / 4
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.007 / 8
244135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL1130.005 / 6
344584ZHANG LupingCHNSB-LL1104.005 / 6
-23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL164.00IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.007 / 8
2=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2700.007 / 8
2=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2700.007 / 8
431531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2500.00NRP
532152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2475.007 / 8
644126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.007 / 8
728890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2425.007 / 8
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2188.00NRP
941478MADDRY KatlynUSASB-LL2112.003 / 4
1049485DEJONG LisaCANSB-LL2102.402 / SRP
1119390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL284.003 / 4
1244136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL283.205 / SRP
1344381DEAN SarahUSASB-LL262.403 / SRP
1441547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL220.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
144124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL1000.007 / 8
210554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL900.00NRP
329334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL800.007 / 8
431641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL600.00NRP
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL600.00IS
529453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL550.007 / 8
624227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL445.007 / 8
719325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL380.007 / 8
827786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL370.007 / 8
9=44123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL320.007 / 8
9=14115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL320.007 / 8
1131721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL303.005 / 7
1241491STRAUSBAUGH DanUSASB-UL290.007 / 8
13=29327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL260.007 / 8
13=40673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL260.00NRP
1534127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL240.00NRP
1640623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL200.007 / 8
1734628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL195.005 / 6
1824046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL192.008 / SRP
1930287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL180.007 / 8
2029348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL170.007 / 8
2144139YANG JianCHNSB-UL150.805 / 6
2214588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL144.008 / SRP
2327549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL130.001 / 2
2444350RIVAS CASELLAS SergioESPSB-UL128.007 / SRP
2544125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL108.806 / 8
2634627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL105.60NRP
2744138WANG JunjiaoCHNSB-UL83.205 / 6
2829254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL80.003 / 4
2944596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL75.405 / 6
3044494DIVILIO TylerUSASB-UL72.003 / 4
3131719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL65.005 / 6
3244137YUAN YanbinCHNSB-UL59.805 / 6
3344141YU YanxinCHNSB-UL54.605 / 6
3431906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL52.80NRP
3548976LEE ChungminKORSB-UL44.205 / 6
3644140JIANG PengyanCHNSB-UL41.605 / SRP
3744583YANG YuCHNSB-UL33.286 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.007 / 8
224241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1900.00NRP
3=31528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1700.007 / 8
3=24142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1700.007 / 8
530572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1625.00NRP
624217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1550.00NRP
730011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1475.007 / 8
840603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.007 / 8
924112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1325.007 / 8
1019352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1288.007 / SRP
1130352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1260.00NRP
1244072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1252.005 / 7
1324079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1232.008 / SRP
1433423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1200.001 / 2
1520345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1144.00NRP
16=34226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL1140.001 / 2
16=40644BARBIERI AndreBRASB-LL1140.001 / 2
1844127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1130.005 / 6
193240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1105.60NRP
2044128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL184.505 / 6
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
120871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.007 / 8
230057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL2900.00NRP
324038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2560.007 / 8
419153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2545.007 / 8
520093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2525.007 / 8
619223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2475.007 / 8
733242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2445.007 / 8
840627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2380.007 / 8
919327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2320.007 / SRP
1031735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2290.007 / 8
1131567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2280.00NRP
1231583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2270.007 / 8
1319185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2260.007 / 8
14=32163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.007 / 8
14=40839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2240.00NRP
1634196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2200.007 / 8
1719236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2188.00NRP
1840633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2160.007 / 8
1931742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2156.00NRP
2040630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2143.001 / 2
2123954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2128.007 / SRP
2223045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2124.80NRP
2341370HAMILTON MattCANSB-LL2117.001 / 2
2423683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2110.005 / 8
2541549CROWE-SWORDS Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2104.001 / 2
2640679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL280.003 / 4
2730106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL275.00NRP
2844132HE YipengCHNSB-LL272.755 / 6
2940647WHITE JR DaveUSASB-LL268.003 / 4
3031908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL267.20NRP
3143978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL263.505 / 6
3244130MA FuzhongCHNSB-LL259.505 / 6
3344485JIN ZihengCHNSB-LL259.255 / 6
3421644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL251.00NRP
3544131GUO WenjieCHNSB-LL247.405 / 6
3624114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL234.805 / SRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20200311-NOR-BS4WC-20191114-NED-BS
2WC-20200303-ESP-BS5WC-20191113-NED-BS
3WC-20200302-ESP-BS6EC-20191112-NED-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
129135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL1000.002 / 3
2=32179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL900.004 / 5
2=34630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL900.004 / 5
431774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL750.001 / 4
532228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL640.001 / SRP
634629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL600.004 / 5
7=44122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL450.004 / 5
7=43608JOLLER LuziaSUISB-UL450.004 / 5
940675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL400.001 / SRP
1040937IDIAKEZ LOPEZ IratiESPSB-UL360.001 / SRP
1131554VERHOEVEN DanielleNEDSB-UL320.004 / 5
1240837GASIMOVA AytajAZESB-UL48.00NRP
1344159DROBNA AnnaPOLSB-UL37.446 / SRP
1440834FEKETE LillaHUNSB-UL33.286 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.004 / 5
240605LIU YunhaiCHNSB-LL1800.004 / 5
-23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL190.00IS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.004 / 5
1=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL21000.002 / 3
331787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.004 / 5
428890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.004 / 5
531531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2500.00NRP
632152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2480.001 / SRP
744126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.004 / 5
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2400.004 / 5
940437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL2380.001 / 4
1041547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL2360.001 / 5
1119390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL2256.001 / SRP
1231912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL2156.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1000.002 / 3
1=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.004 / 5
324227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.001 / 4
4=29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL700.001 / 3
4=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL700.00NRP
631641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL650.001 / 3
714115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL600.002 / 3
831721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL525.004 / 5
944123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL475.004 / 5
1040673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL425.002 / 3
11=44125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL400.004 / 5
11=40623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL400.001 / SRP
1329327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL380.002 / 3
1434127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL360.001 / 3
1544350RIVAS CASELLAS SergioESPSB-UL340.001 / 3
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL300.00IS
1644124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL290.004 / 5
1727549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL288.001 / SRP
1840772STORIONE GianlucaITASB-UL275.002 / 3
19=34627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL250.004 / 5
19=19325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL250.004 / 5
2144003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL235.002 / 4
2244393OYEN JoakimNORSB-UL232.001 / SRP
2331719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL225.00NRP
24=24046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL220.004 / 5
24=31906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL220.00NRP
2634628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL171.80NRP
2729348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL145.004 / 5
2830287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL76.904 / 6
2914588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL74.305 / 6
3035798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-UL48.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.004 / 5
224217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1900.002 / 3
3=24142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1800.004 / 5
3=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1800.001 / SRP
530572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1750.002 / 3
624241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1640.001 / SRP
724079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1625.003 / 4
8=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1600.002 / 3
8=44072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1600.004 / 5
1040603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1500.004 / 5
1120345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1475.002 / 3
1224112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1325.00NRP
1331528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1320.001 / SRP
1430011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1300.00NRP
1519352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1288.001 / SRP
163240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL190.00NRP
1740805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL144.93NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL21000.002 / 3
230057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL2900.00NRP
3=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2800.003 / 4
3=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2800.004 / 5
3=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2800.00NRP
620093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2750.004 / 5
731567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2640.001 / SRP
840604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2500.004 / 5
931583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2480.001 / SRP
10=40839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2475.002 / 3
10=44027BERNSTEIN ThomasGERSB-LL2475.002 / 3
1219236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.004 / 5
1331742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2430.004 / 5
14=43977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2380.002 / 3
14=23683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2380.002 / 3
1640630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2345.001 / 5
1724038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2320.004 / 5
1840627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2288.001 / SRP
1940679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2250.001 / 4
20=32163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.004 / 5
20=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2240.004 / 5
2241370HAMILTON MattCANSB-LL2230.001 / 4
2341549CROWE-SWORDS Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2225.001 / 4
24=40633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2205.00NRP
24=34196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2205.00NRP
2619185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2200.001 / 4
2743978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL2175.001 / 5
2831735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2160.005 / SRP
2910564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2150.00NRP
3023045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2139.20NRP
3121644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2135.004 / 5
3240394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL2130.001 / 4
3323954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2102.00NRP
34=31908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL296.00NRP
34=30106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL296.00NRP
3644292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL280.594 / 6
3724114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL272.00NRP
3841673ALVANDI FarhadIRISB-LL238.40NRP
3940820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL236.00NRP
4043980KOCHNEV NikolaiRUSSB-LL229.126 / SRP
4144379TATE AlexGBRSB-LL227.056 / SRP
4240829TOMCZAK JacekPOLSB-LL29.12NRP
4335013TSYGANKOV AleksandrRUSSB-LL20.00NRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant