World Para Snowboard
Rankings May 2020

Start of Period = 2019-05-01
End of Period = 2020-04-30


Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1NORAM-20200213-CAN-SB5AS-20200110-CHN-SB
2NORAM-20200212-CAN-SB6AS-20200109-CHN-SB
3WPAS-20200130-USA-SB7WC-20191204-FIN-SB
4WPAS-20200129-USA-SB8WC-20191203-FIN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=31774Kotzian, Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL800.007 / 8
1=34630Lu, JiangliCHNSB-UL800.007 / 8
332179Pang, QiaorongCHNSB-UL750.007 / 8
429135Iakimchuk, ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL550.007 / 8
544159Drobna, AnnaPOLSB-UL450.007 / 8
644143Liu, ZhenghuiCHNSB-UL182.005 / 6
744142Yu, QiongCHNSB-UL143.005 / 6
841377Hicks, IsabelleUSASB-UL130.001 / 2
944122Chen, YupingCHNSB-UL123.505 / 6
10=34629Lu, MingyiCHNSB-UL104.005 / 6
10=49290Raab, NicoleUSASB-UL104.001 / 2
1244144Li, WenshuangCHNSB-UL93.605 / SRP
13=44133Nong, MeiyingCHNSB-UL84.505 / 6
13=44487Wen, JialeCHNSB-UL84.505 / 6
1543979Arutiunian, AlinaRUSSB-UL67.595 / 6
1644484Dang, RongCHNSB-UL62.405 / 6
1740675Clay, KianaUSASB-UL40.003 / 4
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
122272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL11000.007 / 8
244135Hu, NianjiaCHNSB-LL1130.005 / 6
344584Zhang, LupingCHNSB-LL1104.005 / 6
-23021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL164.00IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL21000.007 / 8
2=19892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2700.007 / 8
2=31787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2700.007 / 8
431531Garttener, AnneNEDSB-LL2500.00NRP
532152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2475.007 / 8
644126Li, TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.007 / 8
728890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2425.007 / 8
823881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2188.00NRP
941478Maddry, KatlynUSASB-LL2112.003 / 4
1049485Dejong, LisaCANSB-LL2102.402 / SRP
1119390Cohen, ArleneUSASB-LL284.003 / 4
1244136Geng, YanhongCHNSB-LL283.205 / SRP
1344381Dean, SarahUSASB-LL262.403 / SRP
1441547Cormier, Sarah AnneCANSB-LL220.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
144124Ji, LijiaCHNSB-UL1000.007 / 8
210554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL900.00NRP
329334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL800.007 / 8
431641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL600.00NRP
-30207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL600.00IS
529453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL550.007 / 8
624227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL445.007 / 8
719325Tian, YeCHNSB-UL380.007 / 8
827786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL370.007 / 8
9=44123Wang, PengyaoCHNSB-UL320.007 / 8
9=14115Slinkin, MikhailRUSSB-UL320.007 / 8
1131721Jiang, ZihaoCHNSB-UL303.005 / 7
1241491Strausbaugh, DanUSASB-UL290.007 / 8
13=29327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL260.007 / 8
13=40673Dunand, SebastienFRASB-UL260.00NRP
1534127Petrakis, KonstantinosGRESB-UL240.00NRP
1640623Oiwane, MasatakaJPNSB-UL200.007 / 8
1734628Zhu, YonggangCHNSB-UL195.005 / 6
1824046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL192.008 / SRP
1930287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL180.007 / 8
2029348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL170.007 / 8
2144139Yang, JianCHNSB-UL150.805 / 6
2214588Akhmadulin, AleksandrRUSSB-UL144.008 / SRP
2327549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL130.001 / 2
2444350Rivas Casellas, SergioESPSB-UL128.007 / SRP
2544125Wang, ZhipengCHNSB-UL108.806 / 8
2634627Chen, ZhuoCHNSB-UL105.60NRP
2744138Wang, JunjiaoCHNSB-UL83.205 / 6
2829254Decrescenzo, PatrickUSASB-UL80.003 / 4
2944596Zhang, YiqiCHNSB-UL75.405 / 6
3044494Divilio, TylerUSASB-UL72.003 / 4
3131719Li, ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL65.005 / 6
3244137Yuan, YanbinCHNSB-UL59.805 / 6
3344141Yu, YanxinCHNSB-UL54.605 / 6
3431906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL52.80NRP
3548976Lee, ChungminKORSB-UL44.205 / 6
3644140Jiang, PengyanCHNSB-UL41.605 / SRP
3744583Yang, YuCHNSB-UL33.286 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.007 / 8
224241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL1900.00NRP
3=31528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1700.007 / 8
3=24142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1700.007 / 8
530572Bosnjak, BrunoCROSB-LL1625.00NRP
624217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1550.00NRP
730011Kosuda, JuntaJPNSB-LL1475.007 / 8
840603Wu, JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.007 / 8
924112Schmiedt, ChristianGERSB-LL1325.007 / 8
1019352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL1288.007 / SRP
1130352Gonzalez Fernandez, Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1260.00NRP
1244072Liu, KaiyangCHNSB-LL1252.005 / 7
1324079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1232.008 / SRP
1433423Elliott, NoahUSASB-LL1200.001 / 2
1520345Slepov, YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1144.00NRP
16=34226Wilson, ThomasUSASB-LL1140.001 / 2
16=40644Barbieri, AndreBRASB-LL1140.001 / 2
1844127Wu, ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1130.005 / 6
193240Yamamoto, AtsushiJPNSB-LL1105.60NRP
2044128Liu, YiyangCHNSB-LL184.505 / 6
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
120871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL21000.007 / 8
230057Narita, GurimuJPNSB-LL2900.00NRP
324038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL2560.007 / 8
419153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2545.007 / 8
520093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL2525.007 / 8
619223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL2475.007 / 8
733242Pleban, JoeUSASB-LL2445.007 / 8
840627Okamoto, KeijiJPNSB-LL2380.007 / 8
919327Pick, OwenGBRSB-LL2320.007 / SRP
1031735Liu, GengliangCHNSB-LL2290.007 / 8
1131567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2280.00NRP
1231583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2270.007 / 8
1319185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2260.007 / 8
14=32163Yan, WendiCHNSB-LL2240.007 / 8
14=40839Macleod, AndyGBRSB-LL2240.00NRP
1634196Tahara, KentaJPNSB-LL2200.007 / 8
1719236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2188.00NRP
1840633Keller, MatthiasGERSB-LL2160.007 / 8
1931742Sun, QiCHNSB-LL2156.00NRP
2040630Geros, GarrettUSASB-LL2143.001 / 2
2123954Ness, ManuelGERSB-LL2128.007 / SRP
2223045Fleming, DustinUSASB-LL2124.80NRP
2341370Hamilton, MattCANSB-LL2117.001 / 2
2423683Petrov, AlexeyRUSSB-LL2110.005 / 8
2541549Crowe-Swords, Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2104.001 / 2
2640679Rivera, AlexUSASB-LL280.003 / 4
2730106Suzuki, RyutaJPNSB-LL275.00NRP
2844132He, YipengCHNSB-LL272.755 / 6
2940647White Jr, DaveUSASB-LL268.003 / 4
3031908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL267.20NRP
3143978Shcheglov, VsevolodRUSSB-LL263.505 / 6
3244130Ma, FuzhongCHNSB-LL259.505 / 6
3344485Jin, ZihengCHNSB-LL259.255 / 6
3421644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL251.00NRP
3544131Guo, WenjieCHNSB-LL247.405 / 6
3624114Igushkin, VladimirRUSSB-LL234.805 / SRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20200311-NOR-BS4WC-20191114-NED-BS
2WC-20200303-ESP-BS5WC-20191113-NED-BS
3WC-20200302-ESP-BS6EC-20191112-NED-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
129135Iakimchuk, ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL1000.002 / 3
2=32179Pang, QiaorongCHNSB-UL900.004 / 5
2=34630Lu, JiangliCHNSB-UL900.004 / 5
431774Kotzian, Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL750.001 / 4
532228Martin, PeggyUSASB-UL640.001 / SRP
634629Lu, MingyiCHNSB-UL600.004 / 5
7=44122Chen, YupingCHNSB-UL450.004 / 5
7=43608Joller, LuziaSUISB-UL450.004 / 5
940675Clay, KianaUSASB-UL400.001 / SRP
1040937Idiakez Lopez, IratiESPSB-UL360.001 / SRP
1131554Verhoeven, DanielleNEDSB-UL320.004 / 5
1240837Gasimova, AytajAZESB-UL48.00NRP
1344159Drobna, AnnaPOLSB-UL37.446 / SRP
1440834Fekete, LillaHUNSB-UL33.286 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
122272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL11000.004 / 5
240605Liu, YunhaiCHNSB-LL1800.004 / 5
-23021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL190.00IS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=19090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL21000.004 / 5
1=19892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL21000.002 / 3
331787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2800.004 / 5
428890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.004 / 5
531531Garttener, AnneNEDSB-LL2500.00NRP
632152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2480.001 / SRP
744126Li, TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.004 / 5
823881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2400.004 / 5
940437Elvstaal, SoniaSWESB-LL2380.001 / 4
1041547Cormier, Sarah AnneCANSB-LL2360.001 / 5
1119390Cohen, ArleneUSASB-LL2256.001 / SRP
1231912Rouzbeh, SedighehIRISB-LL2156.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=29453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL1000.002 / 3
1=27786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL1000.004 / 5
324227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL900.001 / 4
4=29334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL700.001 / 3
4=10554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL700.00NRP
631641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL650.001 / 3
714115Slinkin, MikhailRUSSB-UL600.002 / 3
831721Jiang, ZihaoCHNSB-UL525.004 / 5
944123Wang, PengyaoCHNSB-UL475.004 / 5
1040673Dunand, SebastienFRASB-UL425.002 / 3
11=44125Wang, ZhipengCHNSB-UL400.004 / 5
11=40623Oiwane, MasatakaJPNSB-UL400.001 / SRP
1329327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL380.002 / 3
1434127Petrakis, KonstantinosGRESB-UL360.001 / 3
1544350Rivas Casellas, SergioESPSB-UL340.001 / 3
-30207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL300.00IS
1644124Ji, LijiaCHNSB-UL290.004 / 5
1727549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL288.001 / SRP
1840772Storione, GianlucaITASB-UL275.002 / 3
19=34627Chen, ZhuoCHNSB-UL250.004 / 5
19=19325Tian, YeCHNSB-UL250.004 / 5
2144003Cardani, RiccardoITASB-UL235.002 / 4
2244393Oyen, JoakimNORSB-UL232.001 / SRP
2331719Li, ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL225.00NRP
24=24046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL220.004 / 5
24=31906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL220.00NRP
2634628Zhu, YonggangCHNSB-UL171.80NRP
2729348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL145.004 / 5
2830287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL76.904 / 6
2914588Akhmadulin, AleksandrRUSSB-UL74.305 / 6
3035798Mehdizadehdehkordi, MehrdadIRISB-UL48.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.004 / 5
224217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1900.002 / 3
3=24142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1800.004 / 5
3=33423Elliott, NoahUSASB-LL1800.001 / SRP
530572Bosnjak, BrunoCROSB-LL1750.002 / 3
624241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL1640.001 / SRP
724079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1625.003 / 4
8=30352Gonzalez Fernandez, Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1600.002 / 3
8=44072Liu, KaiyangCHNSB-LL1600.004 / 5
1040603Wu, JingsongCHNSB-LL1500.004 / 5
1120345Slepov, YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1475.002 / 3
1224112Schmiedt, ChristianGERSB-LL1325.00NRP
1331528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1320.001 / SRP
1430011Kosuda, JuntaJPNSB-LL1300.00NRP
1519352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL1288.001 / SRP
163240Yamamoto, AtsushiJPNSB-LL190.00NRP
1740805Georgilas, Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL144.93NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119327Pick, OwenGBRSB-LL21000.002 / 3
230057Narita, GurimuJPNSB-LL2900.00NRP
3=20871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL2800.003 / 4
3=19153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2800.004 / 5
3=19223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL2800.00NRP
620093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL2750.004 / 5
731567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2640.001 / SRP
840604Xu, XiangCHNSB-LL2500.004 / 5
931583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2480.001 / SRP
10=40839Macleod, AndyGBRSB-LL2475.002 / 3
10=44027Bernstein, ThomasGERSB-LL2475.002 / 3
1219236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2450.004 / 5
1331742Sun, QiCHNSB-LL2430.004 / 5
14=43977Latyshev, ViacheslavRUSSB-LL2380.002 / 3
14=23683Petrov, AlexeyRUSSB-LL2380.002 / 3
1640630Geros, GarrettUSASB-LL2345.001 / 5
1724038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL2320.004 / 5
1840627Okamoto, KeijiJPNSB-LL2288.001 / SRP
1940679Rivera, AlexUSASB-LL2250.001 / 4
20=32163Yan, WendiCHNSB-LL2240.004 / 5
20=33242Pleban, JoeUSASB-LL2240.004 / 5
2241370Hamilton, MattCANSB-LL2230.001 / 4
2341549Crowe-Swords, Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2225.001 / 4
24=40633Keller, MatthiasGERSB-LL2205.00NRP
24=34196Tahara, KentaJPNSB-LL2205.00NRP
2619185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2200.001 / 4
2743978Shcheglov, VsevolodRUSSB-LL2175.001 / 5
2831735Liu, GengliangCHNSB-LL2160.005 / SRP
2910564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL2150.00NRP
3023045Fleming, DustinUSASB-LL2139.20NRP
3121644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL2135.004 / 5
3240394Taskinen, TomiFINSB-LL2130.001 / 4
3323954Ness, ManuelGERSB-LL2102.00NRP
34=31908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL296.00NRP
34=30106Suzuki, RyutaJPNSB-LL296.00NRP
3644292Vaglica, LaurentFRASB-LL280.594 / 6
3724114Igushkin, VladimirRUSSB-LL272.00NRP
3841673Alvandi, FarhadIRISB-LL238.40NRP
3940820Herdeiro, PedroPORSB-LL236.00NRP
4043980Kochnev, NikolaiRUSSB-LL229.126 / SRP
4144379Tate, AlexGBRSB-LL227.056 / SRP
4240829Tomczak, JacekPOLSB-LL29.12NRP
4335013Tsygankov, AleksandrRUSSB-LL20.00NRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant