World Para Snowboard

Rankings March 2020


Start of Period
1 March 2019
End of Period
29 February 2020

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1NORAM-20200213-CAN-SB8WC-20191203-FIN-SB
2NORAM-20200212-CAN-SB9WC-20190408-SWE-SB
3WPAS-20200130-USA-SB10WC-20190408-SWE-SB
4WPAS-20200129-USA-SB11WCH-20190330-FIN-SB
5AS-20200110-CHN-SB12WC-20190305-ESP-SB
6AS-20200109-CHN-SB13WC-20190304-ESP-SB
7WC-20191204-FIN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL800.007 / 8
1=34630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL800.007 / 8
332179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL750.007 / 8
429135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL550.007 / 8
544159DROBNA AnnaPOLSB-UL450.007 / 8
644143LIU ZhenghuiCHNSB-UL182.005 / 6
744142YU QiongCHNSB-UL143.005 / 6
841377HICKS IsabelleUSASB-UL130.001 / 2
944122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL123.505 / 6
10=34629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL104.005 / 6
10=49290RAAB NicoleUSASB-UL104.001 / 2
1244144LI WenshuangCHNSB-UL93.605 / SRP
13=44133NONG MeiyingCHNSB-UL84.505 / 6
13=44487WEN JialeCHNSB-UL84.505 / 6
1543979ARUTIUNIAN AlinaRUSSB-UL67.595 / 6
1644484DANG RongCHNSB-UL62.405 / 6
1740675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL40.003 / 4
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.007 / 8
244135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL1130.005 / 6
344584ZHANG LupingCHNSB-LL1104.005 / 6
-23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL164.00IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.0012 / 13
2=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.0012 / 13
2=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.008 / 11
431531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2600.0011 / 13
528890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2550.0012 / 13
632152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2475.008 / 11
744126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.007 / 8
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2188.00NRP
941478MADDRY KatlynUSASB-LL2112.003 / 4
1049485DEJONG LisaCANSB-LL2102.402 / SRP
1119390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL284.003 / 4
1244136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL283.205 / SRP
1344381DEAN SarahUSASB-LL262.403 / SRP
1441547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL220.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=44124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL1000.007 / 8
1=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.0011 / 12
310554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL900.0011 / 13
429334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL800.007 / 8
514115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL700.009 / 10
629453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL600.008 / 12
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL600.00IS
731641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL550.0010 / 11
824046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL450.0011 / 12
919325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL380.007 / 8
1027786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL370.007 / 8
1140673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL360.0012 / 13
1244123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL320.007 / 8
1331721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL303.005 / 7
14=41491STRAUSBAUGH DanUSASB-UL290.007 / 8
14=27549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL290.0012 / 13
1634127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL288.0011 / SRP
1729327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL260.007 / 8
1840623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL220.008 / 11
1934628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL195.005 / 6
2030287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL180.007 / 8
2129348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL170.007 / 8
2231719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL163.805 / 11
2344139YANG JianCHNSB-UL150.805 / 6
2414588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL144.008 / SRP
2544350RIVAS CASELLAS SergioESPSB-UL128.007 / SRP
2644125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL108.806 / 8
2734627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL105.60NRP
2844138WANG JunjiaoCHNSB-UL83.205 / 6
2929254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL80.003 / 4
3044596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL75.405 / 6
3144494DIVILIO TylerUSASB-UL72.003 / 4
3244137YUAN YanbinCHNSB-UL59.805 / 6
3344141YU YanxinCHNSB-UL54.605 / 6
3431906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL52.80NRP
3548976LEE ChungminKORSB-UL44.205 / 6
3644140JIANG PengyanCHNSB-UL41.605 / SRP
3744583YANG YuCHNSB-UL33.286 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.008 / 13
230572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1725.0012 / 13
3=31528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1700.007 / 8
3=24142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1700.007 / 13
524217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1650.0012 / 13
633423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1600.002 / 11
724241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1480.0011 / SRP
830011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1475.007 / 8
940603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.007 / 8
1024112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1400.0012 / 13
1130352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1360.0012 / 13
1219352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1288.007 / SRP
1344072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1252.005 / 7
1424079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1232.008 / SRP
1520345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1144.00NRP
16=34226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL1140.001 / 2
16=40644BARBIERI AndreBRASB-LL1140.001 / 2
1844127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1130.005 / 6
193240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1105.60NRP
2044128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL184.505 / 6
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.008 / 13
1=24038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL21000.0010 / 12
3=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2900.009 / 11
3=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL2900.00NRP
519153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2800.008 / 10
619327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2600.0012 / 13
720093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2550.008 / 13
833242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2525.007 / 12
940630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2450.009 / 10
1040679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2400.009 / 10
1131583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2385.007 / 11
1240627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2380.007 / 8
1319185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2330.008 / 11
1431735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2310.008 / 11
1540633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2290.0012 / 13
1623954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2265.0012 / 13
1731742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2256.0011 / SRP
18=32163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.007 / 8
18=40839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2240.00NRP
2031567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2232.0011 / SRP
2134196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2200.007 / 8
2219236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2188.00NRP
2323045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2124.80NRP
2441370HAMILTON MattCANSB-LL2117.001 / 2
2523683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2110.005 / 8
2641549CROWE-SWORDS Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2104.001 / 2
2730106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL275.00NRP
2844132HE YipengCHNSB-LL272.755 / 6
2940647WHITE JR DaveUSASB-LL268.003 / 4
3031908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL267.20NRP
3143978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL263.505 / 6
3244130MA FuzhongCHNSB-LL259.505 / 6
3344485JIN ZihengCHNSB-LL259.255 / 6
3421644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL251.00NRP
3544131GUO WenjieCHNSB-LL247.405 / 6
3624114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL234.805 / SRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20191114-NED-BS5WCH-20190327-FIN-BS
2WC-20191113-NED-BS6WC-20190308-ESP-BS
3EC-20191112-NED-BS7WC-20190307-ESP-BS
4WC-20190404-SWE-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=34630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL900.001 / 2
1=32179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL900.001 / 2
334629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL600.001 / 2
4=44122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL450.001 / 2
4=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL450.001 / 2
4=43608JOLLER LuziaSUISB-UL450.001 / 2
729135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL360.001 / 2
831554VERHOEVEN DanielleNEDSB-UL320.001 / 2
932228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL54.00NRP
1040837GASIMOVA AytajAZESB-UL48.00NRP
1144159DROBNA AnnaPOLSB-UL37.443 / SRP
1240834FEKETE LillaHUNSB-UL33.283 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.001 / 2
240605LIU YunhaiCHNSB-LL1800.001 / 2
-23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL190.00IS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.006 / 7
2=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.002 / 5
2=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.006 / 7
4=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.001 / 2
4=31531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2600.006 / 7
644126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.001 / 2
7=23881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2400.001 / 2
7=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2400.005 / SRP
9=40437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL2340.001 / 2
9=41547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL2340.001 / 2
1119390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL2305.00NRP
1231912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL2156.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.006 / 7
1=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.001 / 2
329453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL800.002 / 7
410554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL700.006 / 7
531721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL525.001 / 2
644123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL475.001 / 2
740673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL450.006 / 7
831641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL405.006 / 7
944125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL400.001 / 2
1019325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL355.001 / 5
11=29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL320.001 / 2
11=24046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL320.005 / 7
1327549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL305.006 / 7
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL300.00IS
1444124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL290.001 / 2
1534627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL250.001 / 2
1640623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL232.005 / SRP
1731906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL220.00NRP
1831719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL208.005 / SRP
1929327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL200.001 / 2
2034127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL192.005 / SRP
2134628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL171.80NRP
2214115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL170.001 / 2
23=29348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL145.001 / 2
23=44003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL145.001 / 2
2540772STORIONE GianlucaITASB-UL130.001 / 2
2630287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL76.901 / 3
2714588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL74.302 / 3
2835798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-UL48.00NRP
2944350RIVAS CASELLAS SergioESPSB-UL24.963 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.002 / 7
2=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.004 / 5
2=30572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1900.006 / 7
4=24142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1800.001 / 2
4=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1800.005 / SRP
644072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1600.001 / 2
724217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1550.006 / 7
840603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1500.001 / 2
9=24112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1425.006 / 7
9=24079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1425.001 / 2
1130352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1380.006 / 7
1231528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1360.005 / SRP
1330011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1256.005 / SRP
1420345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL195.16NRP
153240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL190.00NRP
1640805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL144.93NRP
1719352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL131.20NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2900.002 / 7
1=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2900.004 / 6
1=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2900.001 / 7
1=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL2900.00NRP
519327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2800.002 / 5
6=31742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2750.001 / 5
6=24038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2750.004 / 6
6=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2750.001 / 2
940604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2500.001 / 2
1031567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2480.005 / SRP
1119236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.001 / 2
1233242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2425.006 / 7
1340679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2400.004 / 7
1440630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2385.004 / 6
1531583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2360.005 / SRP
1640633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2305.006 / 7
1732163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.001 / 2
1831735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2220.002 / 5
1934196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2205.00NRP
2041370HAMILTON MattCANSB-LL2190.001 / 2
2119185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2170.001 / 2
22=43978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL2150.001 / 2
22=10564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2150.00NRP
2441549CROWE-SWORDS Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2140.001 / 2
2523045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2139.20NRP
2621644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2135.001 / 2
2744027BERNSTEIN ThomasGERSB-LL2115.001 / 2
2831908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2108.00NRP
2923954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2102.00NRP
3040839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2101.04NRP
3143977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL298.602 / 3
3230106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL296.00NRP
3340394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL288.001 / SRP
3444292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL280.591 / 3
3524114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL272.00NRP
3641673ALVANDI FarhadIRISB-LL238.40NRP
3740820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL236.00NRP
3843980KOCHNEV NikolaiRUSSB-LL229.123 / SRP
3944379TATE AlexGBRSB-LL227.053 / SRP
4040829TOMCZAK JacekPOLSB-LL29.12NRP
4135013TSYGANKOV AleksandrRUSSB-LL20.00NRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant