World Para Snowboard

Rankings February 2020


Start of Period
1 February 2019
End of Period
31 January 2020

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20200130-USA-SB8WC-20190408-SWE-SB
2WPAS-20200129-USA-SB9WCH-20190330-FIN-SB
3AS-20200110-CHN-SB10WC-20190305-ESP-SB
4AS-20200109-CHN-SB11WC-20190304-ESP-SB
5WC-20191204-FIN-SB12WC-20190207-CAN-SB
6WC-20191203-FIN-SB13WC-20190205-CAN-SB
7WC-20190408-SWE-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL800.005 / 6
1=34630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL800.005 / 6
332179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL750.005 / 6
429135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL550.005 / 6
544159DROBNA AnnaPOLSB-UL450.005 / 6
644143LIU ZhenghuiCHNSB-UL182.003 / 4
744142YU QiongCHNSB-UL143.003 / 4
844122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL123.503 / 4
934629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL104.003 / 4
1044144LI WenshuangCHNSB-UL93.603 / SRP
11=44133NONG MeiyingCHNSB-UL84.503 / 4
11=44487WEN JialeCHNSB-UL84.503 / 4
1343979ARUTIUNIAN AlinaRUSSB-UL67.593 / 4
1444484DANG RongCHNSB-UL62.403 / 4
1541377HICKS IsabelleUSASB-UL50.001 / 2
1640675CLAY KianaUSASB-UL40.001 / 2
1749290RAAB NicoleUSASB-UL30.001 / 2
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.005 / 6
244135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL1130.003 / 4
344584ZHANG LupingCHNSB-LL1104.003 / 4
-23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL164.00IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.0011 / 12
219892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2900.0011 / 13
331787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.006 / 9
4=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.0010 / 12
4=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2700.0012 / 13
631531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2600.009 / 11
744126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.005 / 6
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2188.00NRP
941478MADDRY KatlynUSASB-LL2112.001 / 2
1019390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL284.001 / 2
1144136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL283.203 / SRP
1244381DEAN SarahUSASB-LL262.401 / SRP
1341547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL220.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=44124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL1000.005 / 6
1=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.0012 / 13
310554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL900.009 / 11
429334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL800.005 / 6
5=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL700.0012 / 13
5=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL700.009 / 12
5=14115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL700.007 / 8
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL600.00IS
824046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL550.0012 / 13
941491STRAUSBAUGH DanUSASB-UL430.0012 / 13
1027549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL400.0012 / 13
1119325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL380.005 / 6
1227786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL370.005 / 6
1340673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL360.0010 / 11
1444123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL320.005 / 6
1530287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL305.0012 / 13
1631721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL303.003 / 5
1729327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL260.005 / 6
1840623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL220.006 / 9
1934628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL195.003 / 4
2029348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL170.005 / 6
2131719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL163.803 / 9
2244139YANG JianCHNSB-UL150.803 / 4
2314588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL144.006 / SRP
2434627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL132.00NRP
2544350RIVAS CASELLAS SergioESPSB-UL128.005 / SRP
2644125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL108.804 / 6
2744138WANG JunjiaoCHNSB-UL83.203 / 4
2829254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL80.001 / 2
2944596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL75.403 / 4
3044494DIVILIO TylerUSASB-UL72.001 / 2
3144137YUAN YanbinCHNSB-UL59.803 / 4
3244141YU YanxinCHNSB-UL54.603 / 4
3331906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL52.80NRP
3448976LEE ChungminKORSB-UL44.203 / 4
3544140JIANG PengyanCHNSB-UL41.603 / SRP
3644583YANG YuCHNSB-UL33.284 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.006 / 11
233423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.009 / 13
324241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1800.0012 / 13
430572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1725.0010 / 13
5=31528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1700.005 / 6
5=24142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1700.005 / 11
724217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1650.0010 / 11
830011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1475.005 / 6
940603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.005 / 6
1024112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1400.0010 / 11
11=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1360.0010 / 11
11=19352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1360.005 / 13
1324079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1290.0012 / 13
1444072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1252.003 / 5
1520345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1144.00NRP
1644127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1130.003 / 4
173240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1105.60NRP
1834226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL196.001 / 2
1944128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL184.503 / 4
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL21000.0010 / 12
1=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL21000.009 / 13
1=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.006 / 11
430057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL2900.00NRP
519153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2800.008 / 12
619327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2600.0010 / 11
720093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2550.006 / 11
833242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2525.005 / 13
9=40630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2450.007 / 8
9=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2450.009 / 12
1140679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2400.007 / 8
1240627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2380.006 / 12
1319185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2330.009 / 13
1431735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2310.006 / 9
1531567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2305.0012 / 13
1640633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2290.0010 / 11
1723954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2265.0010 / 11
1831742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2256.009 / SRP
1941549CROWE-SWORDS Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2250.0012 / 13
20=32163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.005 / 6
20=40839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2240.00NRP
2234196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2200.005 / 6
2319236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2190.00NRP
2423045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2124.80NRP
2523683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2110.003 / 6
2610564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL276.80NRP
2730106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL275.00NRP
2844132HE YipengCHNSB-LL272.753 / 4
2940647WHITE JR DaveUSASB-LL268.001 / 2
3031908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL267.20NRP
3143978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL263.503 / 4
3244130MA FuzhongCHNSB-LL259.503 / 4
3344485JIN ZihengCHNSB-LL259.253 / 4
3421644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL251.00NRP
3544131GUO WenjieCHNSB-LL247.403 / 4
3641370HAMILTON MattCANSB-LL244.93NRP
3724114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL234.803 / SRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20191114-NED-BS6WC-20190308-ESP-BS
2WC-20191113-NED-BS7WC-20190307-ESP-BS
3EC-20191112-NED-BS8AS-20190205-IRI-BS
4WC-20190404-SWE-BS9WPAS-20190204-IRI-BS
5WCH-20190327-FIN-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=34630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL900.001 / 2
1=32179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL900.001 / 2
334629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL600.001 / 2
4=44122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL450.001 / 2
4=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL450.001 / 2
4=43608JOLLER LuziaSUISB-UL450.001 / 2
729135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL360.001 / 2
831554VERHOEVEN DanielleNEDSB-UL320.001 / 2
9=40837GASIMOVA AytajAZESB-UL80.008 / 9
9=41676HASANVAND NasimIRISB-UL80.008 / 9
1132228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL54.00NRP
1244159DROBNA AnnaPOLSB-UL37.443 / SRP
1340834FEKETE LillaHUNSB-UL33.283 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.001 / 2
240605LIU YunhaiCHNSB-LL1800.001 / 2
-23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL190.00IS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.006 / 7
2=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.002 / 5
2=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.006 / 7
4=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.001 / 2
4=31531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2600.006 / 7
644126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.001 / 2
7=23881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2400.001 / 2
7=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2400.005 / SRP
9=40437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL2340.001 / 2
9=41547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL2340.001 / 2
1119390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL2305.00NRP
1231912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL2111.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.006 / 7
1=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.001 / 2
329453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL800.002 / 7
410554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL700.006 / 7
531721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL525.001 / 2
644123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL475.001 / 2
740673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL450.006 / 7
831641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL405.006 / 7
944125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL400.001 / 2
1019325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL355.001 / 5
11=29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL320.001 / 2
11=24046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL320.005 / 7
1327549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL305.006 / 7
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL300.00IS
1444124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL290.001 / 2
1534627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL250.001 / 2
1640623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL232.005 / SRP
1731719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL208.005 / SRP
1829327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL200.001 / 2
1934628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL171.80NRP
2014115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL170.001 / 2
21=29348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL145.001 / 2
21=44003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL145.001 / 2
2340772STORIONE GianlucaITASB-UL130.001 / 2
2431906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL100.008 / 9
2535798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-UL80.008 / 9
2630287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL76.901 / 3
2714588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL74.302 / 3
2844350RIVAS CASELLAS SergioESPSB-UL24.963 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.002 / 7
2=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.004 / 5
2=30572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1900.006 / 7
4=24142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1800.001 / 2
4=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1800.005 / SRP
644072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1600.001 / 2
724217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1550.006 / 7
840603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1500.001 / 2
9=24112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1425.006 / 7
9=24079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1425.001 / 2
1130352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1380.006 / 7
1231528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1360.005 / SRP
1330011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1256.005 / SRP
1420345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL195.16NRP
153240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL190.00NRP
1640805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL144.93NRP
1719352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL131.20NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2900.002 / 7
1=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2900.004 / 6
1=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2900.001 / 7
1=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL2900.00NRP
519327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2800.002 / 5
6=31742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2750.001 / 5
6=24038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2750.004 / 6
6=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2750.001 / 2
940604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2500.001 / 2
1031567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2480.005 / SRP
1119236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.001 / 2
1233242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2425.006 / 7
1340679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2400.004 / 7
1440630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2385.004 / 6
1531583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2360.005 / SRP
1640633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2305.006 / 7
1732163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2240.001 / 2
1831735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2220.002 / 5
1934196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2205.00NRP
2041370HAMILTON MattCANSB-LL2190.001 / 2
2119185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2170.001 / 2
22=43978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL2150.001 / 2
22=10564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2150.00NRP
2441549CROWE-SWORDS Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2140.001 / 2
2523045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2139.20NRP
2621644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2135.001 / 2
2744027BERNSTEIN ThomasGERSB-LL2115.001 / 2
2823954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2102.00NRP
2940839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2101.04NRP
3031908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2100.008 / 9
3143977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL298.602 / 3
3230106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL296.00NRP
3340394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL288.001 / SRP
3444292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL280.591 / 3
3524114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL272.00NRP
3641673ALVANDI FarhadIRISB-LL264.008 / SRP
3740820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL260.008 / 9
3843980KOCHNEV NikolaiRUSSB-LL229.123 / SRP
3944379TATE AlexGBRSB-LL227.053 / SRP
4040829TOMCZAK JacekPOLSB-LL29.12NRP
4135013TSYGANKOV AleksandrRUSSB-LL20.00NRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant