World Para Snowboard
Rankings January 2020

Start of Period = 2019-01-01
End of Period = 2019-12-31


Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20191204-FIN-SB6WC-20190305-ESP-SB
2WC-20191203-FIN-SB7WC-20190304-ESP-SB
3WC-20190408-SWE-SB8WC-20190207-CAN-SB
4WC-20190408-SWE-SB9WC-20190205-CAN-SB
5WCH-20190330-FIN-SB10NORAM-20190131-CAN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=31774Kotzian, Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL800.001 / 2
1=34630Lu, JiangliCHNSB-UL800.001 / 2
332179Pang, QiaorongCHNSB-UL750.001 / 2
429135Iakimchuk, ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL550.001 / 2
544159Drobna, AnnaPOLSB-UL450.001 / 2
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
122272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL11000.001 / 2
-23021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL164.00IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL21000.007 / 8
219892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2900.007 / 9
331787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2800.002 / 5
4=28890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.006 / 8
4=32152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2700.008 / 9
631531Garttener, AnneNEDSB-LL2600.005 / 7
744126Li, TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.001 / 2
823881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2188.00NRP
941547Cormier, Sarah AnneCANSB-LL240.0010 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=44124Ji, LijiaCHNSB-UL1000.001 / 2
1=24227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL1000.008 / 9
310554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL900.005 / 7
429334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL800.001 / 2
5=31641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL700.005 / 8
5=29453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL700.008 / 9
5=14115Slinkin, MikhailRUSSB-UL700.003 / 4
-30207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL600.00IS
824046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL550.008 / 9
941491Strausbaugh, DanUSASB-UL430.008 / 9
1027549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL400.008 / 9
1119325Tian, YeCHNSB-UL380.001 / 2
1227786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL370.001 / 2
13=40673Dunand, SebastienFRASB-UL360.006 / 7
13=31721Jiang, ZihaoCHNSB-UL360.001 / SRP
1544123Wang, PengyaoCHNSB-UL320.001 / 2
1630287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL305.008 / 9
1729327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL260.001 / 2
1840623Oiwane, MasatakaJPNSB-UL220.002 / 5
1931719Li, ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL208.005 / SRP
2029348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL170.001 / 2
2114588Akhmadulin, AleksandrRUSSB-UL144.002 / SRP
2234627Chen, ZhuoCHNSB-UL132.00NRP
2344350Rivas Casellas, SergioESPSB-UL128.001 / SRP
2444125Wang, ZhipengCHNSB-UL120.002 / SRP
2531906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL52.80NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.002 / 7
233423Elliott, NoahUSASB-LL1900.005 / 9
324241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL1800.008 / 9
430572Bosnjak, BrunoCROSB-LL1725.006 / 9
5=31528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1700.001 / 2
5=24142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1700.001 / 7
724217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1650.006 / 7
830011Kosuda, JuntaJPNSB-LL1475.001 / 2
940603Wu, JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.001 / 2
1024112Schmiedt, ChristianGERSB-LL1400.006 / 7
11=30352Gonzalez Fernandez, Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1360.006 / 7
11=19352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL1360.001 / 9
1344072Liu, KaiyangCHNSB-LL1320.001 / SRP
1424079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1290.008 / 9
153240Yamamoto, AtsushiJPNSB-LL1105.60NRP
1634226Wilson, ThomasUSASB-LL140.0010 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=24038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL21000.006 / 8
1=19223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL21000.005 / 9
1=20871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL21000.002 / 7
430057Narita, GurimuJPNSB-LL2900.00NRP
519153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2800.004 / 8
619327Pick, OwenGBRSB-LL2600.006 / 7
720093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL2550.002 / 7
833242Pleban, JoeUSASB-LL2525.001 / 9
9=40630Geros, GarrettUSASB-LL2450.003 / 4
9=31583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2450.005 / 8
1140679Rivera, AlexUSASB-LL2400.003 / 4
1240627Okamoto, KeijiJPNSB-LL2380.002 / 8
1319185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2330.005 / 9
1431735Liu, GengliangCHNSB-LL2310.002 / 5
1531567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2305.008 / 9
1640633Keller, MatthiasGERSB-LL2290.006 / 7
1723954Ness, ManuelGERSB-LL2265.006 / 7
1831742Sun, QiCHNSB-LL2256.005 / SRP
1941549Crowe-Swords, Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2250.008 / 9
20=32163Yan, WendiCHNSB-LL2240.001 / 2
20=40839Macleod, AndyGBRSB-LL2240.00NRP
2234196Tahara, KentaJPNSB-LL2200.001 / 2
2319236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2190.00NRP
2423045Fleming, DustinUSASB-LL2150.00NRP
2523683Petrov, AlexeyRUSSB-LL2104.002 / SRP
2610564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL276.80NRP
27=24114Igushkin, VladimirRUSSB-LL275.00NRP
27=30106Suzuki, RyutaJPNSB-LL275.00NRP
2941370Hamilton, MattCANSB-LL274.8810 / SRP
3031908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL267.20NRP
3121644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL251.00NRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20191114-NED-BS6WC-20190308-ESP-BS
2WC-20191113-NED-BS7WC-20190307-ESP-BS
3EC-20191112-NED-BS8AS-20190205-IRI-BS
4WC-20190404-SWE-BS9WPAS-20190204-IRI-BS
5WCH-20190327-FIN-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=34630Lu, JiangliCHNSB-UL900.001 / 2
1=32179Pang, QiaorongCHNSB-UL900.001 / 2
334629Lu, MingyiCHNSB-UL600.001 / 2
4=44122Chen, YupingCHNSB-UL450.001 / 2
4=31774Kotzian, Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL450.001 / 2
4=43608Joller, LuziaSUISB-UL450.001 / 2
729135Iakimchuk, ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL360.001 / 2
831554Verhoeven, DanielleNEDSB-UL320.001 / 2
941676Hasanvand, NasimIRISB-UL80.008 / 9
1032228Martin, PeggyUSASB-UL54.00NRP
1144159Drobna, AnnaPOLSB-UL37.443 / SRP
1240834Fekete, LillaHUNSB-UL33.283 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
122272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL11000.001 / 2
240605Liu, YunhaiCHNSB-LL1800.001 / 2
-23021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL190.00IS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL21000.006 / 7
2=31787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2800.002 / 5
2=19892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2800.006 / 7
4=28890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.001 / 2
4=31531Garttener, AnneNEDSB-LL2600.006 / 7
644126Li, TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.001 / 2
7=23881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2400.001 / 2
7=32152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2400.005 / SRP
9=40437Elvstaal, SoniaSWESB-LL2340.001 / 2
9=41547Cormier, Sarah AnneCANSB-LL2340.001 / 2
1131912Rouzbeh, SedighehIRISB-LL2111.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=27786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL1000.001 / 2
1=24227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL1000.006 / 7
329453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL800.002 / 7
410554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL700.006 / 7
531721Jiang, ZihaoCHNSB-UL525.001 / 2
644123Wang, PengyaoCHNSB-UL475.001 / 2
740673Dunand, SebastienFRASB-UL450.006 / 7
831641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL405.006 / 7
944125Wang, ZhipengCHNSB-UL400.001 / 2
1019325Tian, YeCHNSB-UL355.001 / 5
11=29334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL320.001 / 2
11=24046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL320.005 / 7
1327549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL305.006 / 7
-30207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL300.00IS
1444124Ji, LijiaCHNSB-UL290.001 / 2
1534627Chen, ZhuoCHNSB-UL250.001 / 2
1640623Oiwane, MasatakaJPNSB-UL232.005 / SRP
1731719Li, ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL208.005 / SRP
1829327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL200.001 / 2
1934628Zhu, YonggangCHNSB-UL171.80NRP
2014115Slinkin, MikhailRUSSB-UL170.001 / 2
21=29348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL145.001 / 2
21=44003Cardani, RiccardoITASB-UL145.001 / 2
2340772Storione, GianlucaITASB-UL130.001 / 2
2431743Wang, HongranCHNSB-UL124.80NRP
2531906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL100.008 / 9
2635798Mehdizadehdehkordi, MehrdadIRISB-UL80.008 / 9
2730287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL76.901 / 3
2814588Akhmadulin, AleksandrRUSSB-UL74.302 / 3
2944350Rivas Casellas, SergioESPSB-UL24.963 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.002 / 7
2=30572Bosnjak, BrunoCROSB-LL1900.006 / 7
2=33423Elliott, NoahUSASB-LL1900.004 / 5
4=24142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1800.001 / 2
4=24241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL1800.005 / SRP
644072Liu, KaiyangCHNSB-LL1600.001 / 2
724217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1550.006 / 7
840603Wu, JingsongCHNSB-LL1500.001 / 2
9=24112Schmiedt, ChristianGERSB-LL1425.006 / 7
9=24079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1425.001 / 2
1130352Gonzalez Fernandez, Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1380.006 / 7
1231528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1360.005 / SRP
1330011Kosuda, JuntaJPNSB-LL1256.005 / SRP
143240Yamamoto, AtsushiJPNSB-LL190.00NRP
1540805Georgilas, Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL144.93NRP
1619352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL131.20NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=19153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2900.002 / 7
1=19223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL2900.004 / 6
1=20871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL2900.001 / 7
1=30057Narita, GurimuJPNSB-LL2900.00NRP
519327Pick, OwenGBRSB-LL2800.002 / 5
6=31742Sun, QiCHNSB-LL2750.001 / 5
6=24038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL2750.004 / 6
6=20093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL2750.001 / 2
940604Xu, XiangCHNSB-LL2500.001 / 2
1031567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2480.005 / SRP
1119236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2450.001 / 2
1233242Pleban, JoeUSASB-LL2425.006 / 7
1340679Rivera, AlexUSASB-LL2400.004 / 7
1440630Geros, GarrettUSASB-LL2385.004 / 6
1531583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2360.005 / SRP
1640633Keller, MatthiasGERSB-LL2305.006 / 7
1732163Yan, WendiCHNSB-LL2240.001 / 2
1823045Fleming, DustinUSASB-LL2225.00NRP
1931735Liu, GengliangCHNSB-LL2220.002 / 5
2034196Tahara, KentaJPNSB-LL2205.00NRP
2141370Hamilton, MattCANSB-LL2190.001 / 2
2219185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2170.001 / 2
23=43978Shcheglov, VsevolodRUSSB-LL2150.001 / 2
23=10564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL2150.00NRP
2541549Crowe-Swords, Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2140.001 / 2
2621644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL2135.001 / 2
2744027Bernstein, ThomasGERSB-LL2115.001 / 2
2823954Ness, ManuelGERSB-LL2102.00NRP
2940839Macleod, AndyGBRSB-LL2101.04NRP
3031908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL2100.008 / 9
3143977Latyshev, ViacheslavRUSSB-LL298.602 / 3
3230106Suzuki, RyutaJPNSB-LL296.00NRP
3340394Taskinen, TomiFINSB-LL288.001 / SRP
3444292Vaglica, LaurentFRASB-LL280.591 / 3
3524114Igushkin, VladimirRUSSB-LL272.00NRP
3641673Alvandi, FarhadIRISB-LL264.008 / SRP
3740820Herdeiro, PedroPORSB-LL260.008 / 9
3843980Kochnev, NikolaiRUSSB-LL229.123 / SRP
3944379Tate, AlexGBRSB-LL227.053 / SRP
4040829Tomczak, JacekPOLSB-LL29.12NRP
4135013Tsygankov, AleksandrRUSSB-LL20.00NRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant