World Para Snowboard
Rankings December 2019

Start of Period = 2018-12-01
End of Period = 2019-11-30


Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20190408-SWE-SB6WC-20190207-CAN-SB
2WC-20190408-SWE-SB7WC-20190205-CAN-SB
3WCH-20190330-FIN-SB8NORAM-20190131-CAN-SB
4WC-20190305-ESP-SB9WC-20181201-FIN-SB
5WC-20190304-ESP-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131774Kotzian, Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL80.003 / SRP
232179Pang, QiaorongCHNSB-UL64.003 / SRP
334630Lu, JiangliCHNSB-UL48.003 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
122272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL1100.004 / 5
-23021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL164.00IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL21000.005 / 6
219892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2900.005 / 7
3=28890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.004 / 6
3=32152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2700.006 / 7
531787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2650.003 / 4
631531Garttener, AnneNEDSB-LL2600.003 / 5
723881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2260.00NRP
841547Cormier, Sarah AnneCANSB-LL240.008 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=10554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL1000.005 / 9
1=24227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL1000.006 / 7
327786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL900.00NRP
429453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL800.007 / 9
5=31641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL700.003 / 6
5=14115Slinkin, MikhailRUSSB-UL700.001 / 2
730207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL600.00NRP
824046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL550.006 / 7
941491Strausbaugh, DanUSASB-UL430.006 / 7
1027549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL400.006 / 7
1140673Dunand, SebastienFRASB-UL360.004 / 5
1229334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL320.009 / SRP
1330287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL305.006 / 7
1440623Oiwane, MasatakaJPNSB-UL265.003 / 9
1519325Tian, YeCHNSB-UL232.003 / SRP
16=31719Li, ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL208.003 / SRP
16=29327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL208.009 / SRP
18=31721Jiang, ZihaoCHNSB-UL132.00NRP
18=34627Chen, ZhuoCHNSB-UL132.00NRP
2029348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL96.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=19092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL1900.005 / 9
1=33423Elliott, NoahUSASB-LL1900.003 / 7
324241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL1800.006 / 7
430572Bosnjak, BrunoCROSB-LL1725.004 / 9
524217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1650.004 / 5
624142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1550.004 / 5
724112Schmiedt, ChristianGERSB-LL1400.004 / 5
819352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL1340.006 / 7
930011Kosuda, JuntaJPNSB-LL1325.003 / 9
1024079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1305.007 / 9
1131528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1230.003 / 8
123240Yamamoto, AtsushiJPNSB-LL1105.60NRP
1334226Wilson, ThomasUSASB-LL140.008 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=24038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL21000.004 / 6
1=19223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL21000.003 / 7
3=20871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL2900.004 / 5
3=30057Narita, GurimuJPNSB-LL2900.00NRP
519153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2800.002 / 6
620093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL2750.005 / 9
719327Pick, OwenGBRSB-LL2600.004 / 5
8=40630Geros, GarrettUSASB-LL2450.001 / 2
8=33242Pleban, JoeUSASB-LL2450.004 / 7
8=31583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2450.003 / 6
1119185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2425.003 / 9
1240679Rivera, AlexUSASB-LL2400.001 / 2
1331567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2360.006 / 9
1440627Okamoto, KeijiJPNSB-LL2340.006 / 7
1540633Keller, MatthiasGERSB-LL2290.004 / 5
1640839Macleod, AndyGBRSB-LL2288.009 / SRP
1723954Ness, ManuelGERSB-LL2265.004 / 5
1831742Sun, QiCHNSB-LL2256.003 / SRP
1941549Crowe-Swords, Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2250.006 / 7
2019236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2210.00NRP
2131735Liu, GengliangCHNSB-LL2208.003 / SRP
2223045Fleming, DustinUSASB-LL2150.00NRP
2310564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL276.80NRP
24=24114Igushkin, VladimirRUSSB-LL275.00NRP
24=30106Suzuki, RyutaJPNSB-LL275.00NRP
2641370Hamilton, MattCANSB-LL274.888 / SRP
2721644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL251.00NRP
2834196Tahara, KentaJPNSB-LL236.00NRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20191114-NED-BS6WC-20190308-ESP-BS
2WC-20191113-NED-BS7WC-20190307-ESP-BS
3EC-20191112-NED-BS8AS-20190205-IRI-BS
4WC-20190404-SWE-BS9WPAS-20190204-IRI-BS
5WCH-20190327-FIN-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=32179Pang, QiaorongCHNSB-UL900.001 / 2
1=34630Lu, JiangliCHNSB-UL900.001 / 2
334629Lu, MingyiCHNSB-UL600.001 / 2
4=44122Chen, YupingCHNSB-UL450.001 / 2
4=31774Kotzian, Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL450.001 / 2
4=43608Joller, LuziaSUISB-UL450.001 / 2
729135Iakimchuk, ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL360.001 / 2
831554Verhoeven, DanielleNEDSB-UL320.001 / 2
932228Martin, PeggyUSASB-UL54.00NRP
1044159Drobna, AnnaPOLSB-UL37.443 / SRP
1140834Fekete, LillaHUNSB-UL33.283 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
122272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL11000.001 / 2
240605Liu, YunhaiCHNSB-LL1800.001 / 2
-23021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL190.00IS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL21000.006 / 7
2=31787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2800.002 / 5
2=19892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2800.006 / 7
4=28890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.001 / 2
4=31531Garttener, AnneNEDSB-LL2600.006 / 7
644126Li, TiantianCHNSB-LL2450.001 / 2
7=23881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2400.001 / 2
7=32152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2400.005 / SRP
9=40437Elvstaal, SoniaSWESB-LL2340.001 / 2
9=41547Cormier, Sarah AnneCANSB-LL2340.001 / 2
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=24227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL1000.006 / 7
1=27786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL1000.001 / 2
329453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL800.002 / 7
410554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL700.006 / 7
531721Jiang, ZihaoCHNSB-UL525.001 / 2
644123Wang, PengyaoCHNSB-UL475.001 / 2
740673Dunand, SebastienFRASB-UL450.006 / 7
831641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL405.006 / 7
944125Wang, ZhipengCHNSB-UL400.001 / 2
1019325Tian, YeCHNSB-UL355.001 / 5
11=29334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL320.001 / 2
11=24046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL320.005 / 7
1327549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL305.006 / 7
1430207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL300.00NRP
1544124Ji, LijiaCHNSB-UL290.001 / 2
1634627Chen, ZhuoCHNSB-UL250.001 / 2
1740623Oiwane, MasatakaJPNSB-UL232.005 / SRP
1831719Li, ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL208.005 / SRP
1929327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL200.001 / 2
2034628Zhu, YonggangCHNSB-UL171.80NRP
2114115Slinkin, MikhailRUSSB-UL170.001 / 2
22=44003Cardani, RiccardoITASB-UL145.001 / 2
22=29348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL145.001 / 2
2440772Storione, GianlucaITASB-UL130.001 / 2
2531743Wang, HongranCHNSB-UL124.80NRP
2630287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL76.901 / 3
2714588Akhmadulin, AleksandrRUSSB-UL74.302 / 3
2844350Rivas Casellas, SergioESPSB-UL24.963 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.002 / 7
2=33423Elliott, NoahUSASB-LL1900.004 / 5
2=30572Bosnjak, BrunoCROSB-LL1900.006 / 7
4=24142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1800.001 / 2
4=24241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL1800.005 / SRP
644072Liu, KaiyangCHNSB-LL1600.001 / 2
724217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1550.006 / 7
840603Wu, JingsongCHNSB-LL1500.001 / 2
9=24112Schmiedt, ChristianGERSB-LL1425.006 / 7
9=24079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1425.001 / 2
1131528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1360.005 / SRP
1230011Kosuda, JuntaJPNSB-LL1256.005 / SRP
133240Yamamoto, AtsushiJPNSB-LL190.00NRP
1440805Georgilas, Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL144.93NRP
1519352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL131.20NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=19153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2900.002 / 7
1=19223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL2900.004 / 6
1=20871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL2900.001 / 7
1=30057Narita, GurimuJPNSB-LL2900.00NRP
519327Pick, OwenGBRSB-LL2800.002 / 5
6=24038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL2750.004 / 6
6=31742Sun, QiCHNSB-LL2750.001 / 5
6=20093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL2750.001 / 2
940604Xu, XiangCHNSB-LL2500.001 / 2
1031567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2480.005 / SRP
1119236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2450.001 / 2
1233242Pleban, JoeUSASB-LL2425.006 / 7
1340679Rivera, AlexUSASB-LL2400.004 / 7
1440630Geros, GarrettUSASB-LL2385.004 / 6
1531583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2360.005 / SRP
1640633Keller, MatthiasGERSB-LL2305.006 / 7
1732163Yan, WendiCHNSB-LL2240.001 / 2
1823045Fleming, DustinUSASB-LL2225.00NRP
1931735Liu, GengliangCHNSB-LL2220.002 / 5
2034196Tahara, KentaJPNSB-LL2205.00NRP
2141370Hamilton, MattCANSB-LL2190.001 / 2
2219185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2170.001 / 2
23=43978Shcheglov, VsevolodRUSSB-LL2150.001 / 2
23=10564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL2150.00NRP
2541549Crowe-Swords, Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2140.001 / 2
2621644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL2135.001 / 2
2744027Bernstein, ThomasGERSB-LL2115.001 / 2
2823954Ness, ManuelGERSB-LL2102.00NRP
2940839Macleod, AndyGBRSB-LL2101.04NRP
3043977Latyshev, ViacheslavRUSSB-LL298.602 / 3
3130106Suzuki, RyutaJPNSB-LL296.00NRP
3240394Taskinen, TomiFINSB-LL288.001 / SRP
3344292Vaglica, LaurentFRASB-LL280.591 / 3
3424114Igushkin, VladimirRUSSB-LL272.00NRP
3540820Herdeiro, PedroPORSB-LL260.008 / 9
3643980Kochnev, NikolaiRUSSB-LL229.123 / SRP
3744379Tate, AlexGBRSB-LL227.053 / SRP
3840829Tomczak, JacekPOLSB-LL29.12NRP
3935013Tsygankov, AleksandrRUSSB-LL20.00NRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant