World Para Snowboard

Rankings March 2019 - 18 March List


Start of Period
1 March 2018
End of Period
17 March 2019

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20190305-ESP-SB5NORAM-20190131-CAN-SB
2WC-20190304-ESP-SB6WC-20181201-FIN-SB
3WC-20190207-CAN-SB7WC-20181130-FIN-SB
4WC-20190205-CAN-SB8PG-20180312-KOR-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
132228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL900.00NRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1640.008 / SRP
223021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL1540.002 / 8
319391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1400.008 / SRP
422272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1350.002 / 8
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.002 / 3
219892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2900.002 / 4
319093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL2800.008 / SRP
-10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2750.00IS
4=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2700.003 / 4
4=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.001 / 3
631531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2550.002 / 3
731787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2475.001 / 8
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2260.00NRP
941478MADDRY KatlynUSASB-LL248.005 / SRP
1041547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL240.005 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL1000.006 / 8
1=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.003 / 4
3=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL800.007 / 8
3=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL800.004 / 6
521677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL700.001 / 6
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL700.00IS
624045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL650.006 / 8
731641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL625.003 / 6
824046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL550.003 / 4
919415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL450.003 / 4
1041491STRAUSBAUGH DanUSASB-UL430.003 / 4
1127549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL400.003 / 4
-29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL400.00IS
1240673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL360.001 / 2
13=34127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL305.006 / 7
13=30287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL305.003 / 4
1540623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL265.006 / 7
16=29838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL260.004 / 8
16=29327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL260.006 / 7
1831721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL192.008 / SRP
1934627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL176.008 / SRP
2031630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL144.008 / SRP
2131648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL117.00NRP
2229348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL112.008 / SRP
2331906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL88.008 / SRP
2424028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL76.80NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.007 / 8
1=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL11000.004 / 6
319092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL1900.002 / 8
430572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1725.001 / 7
533423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1700.004 / 8
624217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1650.001 / 2
724142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1550.001 / 2
824112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1400.001 / 2
930352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1360.001 / 2
1019352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1340.003 / 4
1130011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1325.006 / 7
1224079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1305.006 / 7
1310705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1256.008 / SRP
14=31528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1210.005 / 8
14=29628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1210.00NRP
1619171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1208.008 / SRP
173240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1176.008 / SRP
1820345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1144.00NRP
1934226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL140.005 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL21000.001 / 3
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.007 / 8
3=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2900.002 / 7
3=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2900.004 / 8
519153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2700.003 / 4
619327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2600.001 / 2
7=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2450.003 / 7
7=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2450.001 / 4
919185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2425.006 / 7
-19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2425.00IS
1031567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2380.006 / 7
1140630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2360.001 / 2
12=40627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2340.003 / 4
12=40839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2340.006 / 7
1440679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2325.001 / 2
1519137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2320.008 / SRP
1640633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2290.001 / 2
1719236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2288.008 / SRP
1823954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2265.001 / 2
1941549CROWE-SWORDS Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2250.003 / 4
2040860LEE JehyukKORSB-LL2232.004 / 5
2131742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2176.008 / SRP
2231735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2160.008 / SRP
2323045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2150.00NRP
2431908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2112.008 / SRP
2510564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL276.80NRP
2641370HAMILTON MattCANSB-LL274.885 / SRP
2721869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL260.00NRP
2830327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL252.80NRP
2921644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL251.00NRP
3034196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL236.00NRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20190308-ESP-BS7EC-20181113-NED-BS
2WC-20190307-ESP-BS8WC-20181108-UAE-BS
3AS-20190205-IRI-BS9WC-20181107-UAE-BS
4WPAS-20190204-IRI-BS10AS-20181106-UAE-BS
5WC-20181115-NED-BS11PG-20180316-KOR-BS
6WC-20181114-NED-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
132179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL180.007 / 10
234630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL154.006 / 7
331774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL108.006 / 7
431554VERHOEVEN DanielleNEDSB-UL93.607 / SRP
532228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL90.006 / 7
640837GASIMOVA AytajAZESB-UL80.003 / 4
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
123021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL1550.001 / 11
219209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1480.0011 / SRP
322272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1450.002 / 11
419391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1360.0011 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.005 / 6
-10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2850.00IS
2=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.001 / 2
2=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.005 / 6
2=19093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL2800.0011 / SRP
-32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2650.00IS
5=31531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2600.001 / 2
5=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.005 / 6
723881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2325.00NRP
831912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL2256.0011 / SRP
940437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL283.207 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.001 / 2
1=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.006 / 8
3=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL800.006 / 8
3=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL800.008 / 9
3=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL800.0011 / SRP
629453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL650.002 / 11
731721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL500.008 / 9
8=40673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL475.001 / 6
8=19325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL475.005 / 9
-29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL430.00IS
1024045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL425.002 / 11
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL400.00IS
1134127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL380.008 / 9
1240623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL345.008 / 9
1331719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL325.008 / 9
1431906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL320.008 / 9
15=24046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL305.001 / 2
15=27549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL305.001 / 2
1729327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL290.005 / 6
1829348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL230.005 / 6
1930394LEHMKER SteffenGERSB-UL200.005 / 6
2034628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL171.80NRP
2134627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL160.0011 / SRP
2231648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL150.00NRP
2319415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL144.0011 / SRP
2431743WANG HongranCHNSB-UL124.80NRP
2531630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL120.0011 / SRP
2630287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL114.00NRP
2729838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL112.0011 / SRP
2835798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-UL80.003 / 4
2924028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL72.00NRP
3032255JOZMOHAMMADPOUR MohammadIRISB-UL50.003 / 4
3140705CHATELAIN FredericFRASB-UL37.447 / SRP
3229254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL16.25NRP
3333615JUNG HyunhoKORSB-UL0.81NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.008 / 9
230572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1900.001 / 9
3=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.006 / 8
3=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1800.0011 / SRP
524241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1640.0011 / SRP
624217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1550.002 / 9
724142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1500.005 / 6
8=24112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1425.002 / 5
8=40603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.005 / 6
1030011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1400.008 / 9
1130352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1380.001 / 2
1231528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1360.006 / 11
1329628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1310.00NRP
1419352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1280.00NRP
1524079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1240.006 / 11
1610705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1232.0011 / SRP
1719171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1208.0011 / SRP
1840394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL1176.006 / SRP
193240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1175.00NRP
2020345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1158.605 / 7
2140805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL174.8810 / SRP
2240558OSSOLA AlessandroITASB-LL141.607 / SRP
2334969POCKELE FilipBELSB-LL137.447 / SRP
2429629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL19.12NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=31742SUN QiCHNSB-LL21000.005 / 6
1=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.008 / 9
-19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2900.00IS
3=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2800.001 / 2
3=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2800.001 / 2
3=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2800.005 / 6
624038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2700.006 / 8
7=19236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2475.005 / 6
7=19327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2475.001 / 2
940604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2450.008 / 9
1033242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2425.001 / 2
1131735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2400.008 / 9
12=40679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2380.001 / 2
12=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2380.005 / 6
14=19185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2360.008 / 9
14=19137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2360.0011 / SRP
16=40630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2305.001 / 2
16=40633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2305.001 / 2
16=34196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2305.008 / 9
1932163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2260.005 / 9
2010564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2250.008 / 9
2123045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2225.00NRP
2221644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2210.005 / 6
2331908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2180.008 / 11
2423954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2170.005 / 6
2540839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2168.406 / 7
2631567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2132.00NRP
2730327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL2104.0011 / SRP
2831656MICHITSCH MarcelGERSB-LL299.505 / 7
2941673ALVANDI FarhadIRISB-LL264.003 / SRP
3021869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL260.60NRP
3140820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL260.003 / 4
3234128KOTROTSOS EvangelosGRESB-LL237.4410 / SRP
3340829TOMCZAK JacekPOLSB-LL229.127 / SRP
3440828KOPEC AdamPOLSB-LL224.967 / SRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL230.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL15.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL220.00NRP