World Para Snowboard
Rankings May 2019

Start of Period = 2018-05-01
End of Period = 2019-04-30


Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20190408-SWE-SB6WC-20190207-CAN-SB
2WC-20190408-SWE-SB7WC-20190205-CAN-SB
3WCH-20190330-FIN-SB8NORAM-20190131-CAN-SB
4WC-20190305-ESP-SB9WC-20181201-FIN-SB
5WC-20190304-ESP-SB10WC-20181130-FIN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
132228Martin, PeggyUSASB-UL900.00NRP
231774Kotzian, Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL80.003 / SRP
332179Pang, QiaorongCHNSB-UL64.003 / SRP
434630Lu, JiangliCHNSB-UL48.003 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119209Purdy, AmyUSASB-LL1700.00NRP
219391Salt, MichelleCANSB-LL1450.00NRP
322272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL1100.004 / 5
423021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL164.005 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL21000.005 / 6
219892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2900.005 / 7
-10982Badenhorst, JoanyAUSSB-LL2750.00IS
3=32152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2700.006 / 7
3=28890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.004 / 6
3=19093Mentel-Spee, BibianNEDSB-LL2700.00NRP
631787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2650.003 / 4
731531Garttener, AnneNEDSB-LL2600.003 / 5
823881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2260.00NRP
941478Maddry, KatlynUSASB-LL248.008 / SRP
1041547Cormier, Sarah AnneCANSB-LL240.008 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=10554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL1000.005 / 9
1=24227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL1000.006 / 7
1=21677Mayrhofer, PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.001 / 2
4=29453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL800.007 / 9
4=27786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL800.0010 / SRP
6=31641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL700.003 / 6
6=14115Slinkin, MikhailRUSSB-UL700.001 / 2
-30207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL700.00IS
824046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL550.006 / 7
924045Pozzerle, ManuelITASB-UL475.009 / 10
1019415Sides, JamesUSASB-UL450.006 / 7
1141491Strausbaugh, DanUSASB-UL430.006 / 7
1227549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL400.006 / 7
-29334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL400.00IS
1340673Dunand, SebastienFRASB-UL360.004 / 5
1434127Petrakis, KonstantinosGRESB-UL340.003 / 9
1530287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL305.006 / 7
1640623Oiwane, MasatakaJPNSB-UL265.009 / 10
17=29327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL260.009 / 10
17=31630Roulet, JulienFRASB-UL260.00NRP
1929838Genge, AndrewCANSB-UL256.007 / SRP
2019325Tian, YeCHNSB-UL232.003 / SRP
2131719Li, ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL208.003 / SRP
22=31721Jiang, ZihaoCHNSB-UL132.00NRP
22=34627Chen, ZhuoCHNSB-UL132.00NRP
2431648Muguerza Iraola, IbonESPSB-UL117.00NRP
2529348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL96.00NRP
2624028Shoemaker, DanielCANSB-UL76.80NRP
2731906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL52.80NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=24241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL11000.006 / 10
1=21678Schett, ReinholdAUTSB-LL11000.007 / 9
3=19092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL1900.005 / 10
3=33423Elliott, NoahUSASB-LL1900.003 / 7
530572Bosnjak, BrunoCROSB-LL1725.004 / 10
624217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1650.004 / 5
724142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1550.004 / 5
824112Schmiedt, ChristianGERSB-LL1400.004 / 5
9=30011Kosuda, JuntaJPNSB-LL1360.003 / 10
9=30352Gonzalez Fernandez, Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1360.004 / 5
1119352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL1340.006 / 7
1224079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1305.009 / 10
1310705Wagner, DanielDENSB-LL1240.00NRP
1431528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1230.003 / 8
1529628Gonzalez Gonzalez, OscarESPSB-LL1210.00NRP
1620345Slepov, YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1144.00NRP
1719171Cintra, AndreBRASB-LL1126.00NRP
183240Yamamoto, AtsushiJPNSB-LL1105.60NRP
1934226Wilson, ThomasUSASB-LL140.008 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=24038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL21000.004 / 6
1=19223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL21000.003 / 7
1=20093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL21000.009 / 10
420871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL2900.005 / 10
519153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2800.002 / 6
619327Pick, OwenGBRSB-LL2600.004 / 5
7=40630Geros, GarrettUSASB-LL2450.001 / 2
7=31583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2450.006 / 10
7=33242Pleban, JoeUSASB-LL2450.004 / 7
1019185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2425.009 / 10
-19212Shea, MikeUSASB-LL2425.00IS
11=40679Rivera, AlexUSASB-LL2400.001 / 2
11=19137Murphy, CarlNZLSB-LL2400.00NRP
1331567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2380.009 / 10
14=40627Okamoto, KeijiJPNSB-LL2340.006 / 7
14=40839Macleod, AndyGBRSB-LL2340.009 / 10
1640633Keller, MatthiasGERSB-LL2290.004 / 5
1723954Ness, ManuelGERSB-LL2265.004 / 5
1831742Sun, QiCHNSB-LL2256.003 / SRP
1941549Crowe-Swords, Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2250.006 / 7
2040860Lee, JehyukKORSB-LL2232.007 / 8
2119236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2210.00NRP
2231735Liu, GengliangCHNSB-LL2208.003 / SRP
2323045Fleming, DustinUSASB-LL2150.00NRP
2410564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL276.80NRP
2524114Igushkin, VladimirRUSSB-LL275.00NRP
2641370Hamilton, MattCANSB-LL274.888 / SRP
2731908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL267.20NRP
2830327Choi, SukminKORSB-LL252.80NRP
2921644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL251.00NRP
3021869Figueroa, CarlosUSASB-LL239.00NRP
3134196Tahara, KentaJPNSB-LL236.00NRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20190404-SWE-BS7WC-20181115-NED-BS
2WCH-20190327-FIN-BS8WC-20181114-NED-BS
3WC-20190308-ESP-BS9EC-20181113-NED-BS
4WC-20190307-ESP-BS10WC-20181108-UAE-BS
5AS-20190205-IRI-BS11WC-20181107-UAE-BS
6WPAS-20190204-IRI-BS12AS-20181106-UAE-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
132179Pang, QiaorongCHNSB-UL180.009 / 12
234630Lu, JiangliCHNSB-UL154.008 / 9
331774Kotzian, Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL108.008 / 9
431554Verhoeven, DanielleNEDSB-UL93.609 / SRP
532228Martin, PeggyUSASB-UL90.008 / 9
640837Gasimova, AytajAZESB-UL80.005 / 6
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119209Purdy, AmyUSASB-LL1600.00NRP
219391Salt, MichelleCANSB-LL1500.00NRP
322272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL1100.002 / 4
423021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL190.003 / 4
540605Liu, YunhaiCHNSB-LL164.002 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL21000.007 / 8
-10982Badenhorst, JoanyAUSSB-LL2850.00IS
2=19892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2800.003 / 4
2=31787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2800.007 / 8
419093Mentel-Spee, BibianNEDSB-LL2700.00NRP
5=31531Garttener, AnneNEDSB-LL2600.003 / 4
5=28890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.007 / 8
732152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2400.002 / SRP
823881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2325.00NRP
931912Rouzbeh, SedighehIRISB-LL2111.00NRP
1040437Elvstaal, SoniaSWESB-LL283.209 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=21677Mayrhofer, PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.008 / 10
1=24227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL1000.003 / 4
327786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL900.00NRP
4=10554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL800.008 / 10
4=31641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL800.0010 / 11
629453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL700.002 / 4
731721Jiang, ZihaoCHNSB-UL500.0010 / 11
8=40673Dunand, SebastienFRASB-UL475.003 / 8
8=19325Tian, YeCHNSB-UL475.007 / 11
-29334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL430.00IS
1024045Pozzerle, ManuelITASB-UL425.003 / 4
-30207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL400.00IS
1134127Petrakis, KonstantinosGRESB-UL380.0010 / 11
1240623Oiwane, MasatakaJPNSB-UL345.0010 / 11
1331719Li, ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL325.0010 / 11
14=31906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL320.0010 / 11
14=24046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL320.002 / 4
1627549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL305.003 / 4
1734627Chen, ZhuoCHNSB-UL300.00NRP
1829327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL290.007 / 8
1929348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL230.007 / 8
2031630Roulet, JulienFRASB-UL220.00NRP
2130394Lehmker, SteffenGERSB-UL200.007 / 8
2234628Zhu, YonggangCHNSB-UL171.80NRP
2319415Sides, JamesUSASB-UL165.00NRP
2431648Muguerza Iraola, IbonESPSB-UL150.00NRP
2529838Genge, AndrewCANSB-UL144.00NRP
2631743Wang, HongranCHNSB-UL124.80NRP
2730287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL114.00NRP
2835798Mehdizadehdehkordi, MehrdadIRISB-UL80.005 / 6
2924028Shoemaker, DanielCANSB-UL72.00NRP
3032255Jozmohammadpour, MohammadIRISB-UL50.005 / 6
3114115Slinkin, MikhailRUSSB-UL40.001 / SRP
3240705Chatelain, FredericFRASB-UL37.449 / SRP
3329254Decrescenzo, PatrickUSASB-UL16.25NRP
3433615Jung, HyunhoKORSB-UL0.81NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.0010 / 11
2=33423Elliott, NoahUSASB-LL1900.001 / 2
2=30572Bosnjak, BrunoCROSB-LL1900.003 / 11
4=21678Schett, ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.008 / 10
4=24241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL1800.002 / SRP
624217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1550.004 / 11
724142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1500.007 / 8
8=40603Wu, JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.007 / 8
8=24112Schmiedt, ChristianGERSB-LL1425.004 / 7
1030011Kosuda, JuntaJPNSB-LL1400.0010 / 11
1131528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1385.002 / 8
1230352Gonzalez Fernandez, Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1380.003 / 4
1329628Gonzalez Gonzalez, OscarESPSB-LL1310.00NRP
1419352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL1280.00NRP
15=24079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1240.007 / 8
15=40394Taskinen, TomiFINSB-LL1240.002 / 8
17=3240Yamamoto, AtsushiJPNSB-LL1175.00NRP
17=10705Wagner, DanielDENSB-LL1175.00NRP
1920345Slepov, YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1158.607 / 9
2019171Cintra, AndreBRASB-LL1126.00NRP
2140805Georgilas, Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL174.8812 / SRP
2240558Ossola, AlessandroITASB-LL141.609 / SRP
2334969Pockele, FilipBELSB-LL137.449 / SRP
2429629Jaen Galeano, Francisco JavierESPSB-LL19.12NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=20871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL21000.0010 / 11
1=31742Sun, QiCHNSB-LL21000.007 / 8
3=19223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL2900.001 / 3
3=24038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL2900.001 / 10
-19212Shea, MikeUSASB-LL2900.00IS
5=19153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2800.003 / 4
5=20093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL2800.007 / 8
719327Pick, OwenGBRSB-LL2650.002 / 4
831567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2480.002 / SRP
919236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2475.007 / 8
1040604Xu, XiangCHNSB-LL2450.0010 / 11
11=33242Pleban, JoeUSASB-LL2425.003 / 4
11=31583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2425.002 / 7
11=19137Murphy, CarlNZLSB-LL2425.00NRP
14=40679Rivera, AlexUSASB-LL2400.001 / 4
14=31735Liu, GengliangCHNSB-LL2400.0010 / 11
1640630Geros, GarrettUSASB-LL2385.001 / 3
1719185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2360.0010 / 11
18=34196Tahara, KentaJPNSB-LL2305.0010 / 11
18=40633Keller, MatthiasGERSB-LL2305.003 / 4
2032163Yan, WendiCHNSB-LL2260.007 / 11
2110564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL2250.0010 / 11
2223045Fleming, DustinUSASB-LL2225.00NRP
2321644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL2210.007 / 8
2423954Ness, ManuelGERSB-LL2170.007 / 8
2540839Macleod, AndyGBRSB-LL2168.408 / 9
2631908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL2160.006 / 10
2731656Michitsch, MarcelGERSB-LL299.507 / 9
2830327Choi, SukminKORSB-LL281.00NRP
2924114Igushkin, VladimirRUSSB-LL272.00NRP
3041673Alvandi, FarhadIRISB-LL264.005 / SRP
3121869Figueroa, CarlosUSASB-LL260.60NRP
3240820Herdeiro, PedroPORSB-LL260.005 / 6
3334128Kotrotsos, EvangelosGRESB-LL237.4412 / SRP
3440829Tomczak, JacekPOLSB-LL229.129 / SRP
3540828Kopec, AdamPOLSB-LL224.969 / SRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131912Rouzbeh, SedighehIRISB-LL230.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL15.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL220.00NRP