World Para Snowboard

Rankings May 2019


Start of Period
1 May 2018
End of Period
30 April 2019

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20190408-SWE-SB6WC-20190207-CAN-SB
2WC-20190408-SWE-SB7WC-20190205-CAN-SB
3WCH-20190330-FIN-SB8NORAM-20190131-CAN-SB
4WC-20190305-ESP-SB9WC-20181201-FIN-SB
5WC-20190304-ESP-SB10WC-20181130-FIN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
132228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL900.00NRP
231774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL80.003 / SRP
332179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL64.003 / SRP
434630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL48.003 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1700.00NRP
219391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1450.00NRP
322272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1100.004 / 5
423021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL164.005 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.005 / 6
219892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2900.005 / 7
-10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2750.00IS
3=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2700.006 / 7
3=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.004 / 6
3=19093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL2700.00NRP
631787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2650.003 / 4
731531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2600.003 / 5
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2260.00NRP
941478MADDRY KatlynUSASB-LL248.008 / SRP
1041547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL240.008 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL1000.005 / 9
1=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.006 / 7
1=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.001 / 2
4=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL800.007 / 9
4=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL800.0010 / SRP
6=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL700.003 / 6
6=14115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL700.001 / 2
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL700.00IS
824046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL550.006 / 7
924045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL475.009 / 10
1019415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL450.006 / 7
1141491STRAUSBAUGH DanUSASB-UL430.006 / 7
1227549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL400.006 / 7
-29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL400.00IS
1340673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL360.004 / 5
1434127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL340.003 / 9
1530287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL305.006 / 7
1640623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL265.009 / 10
17=29327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL260.009 / 10
17=31630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL260.00NRP
1929838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL256.007 / SRP
2019325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL232.003 / SRP
2131719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL208.003 / SRP
22=31721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL132.00NRP
22=34627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL132.00NRP
2431648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL117.00NRP
2529348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL96.00NRP
2624028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL76.80NRP
2731906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL52.80NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.006 / 10
1=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL11000.007 / 9
3=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL1900.005 / 10
3=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.003 / 7
530572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1725.004 / 10
624217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1650.004 / 5
724142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1550.004 / 5
824112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1400.004 / 5
9=30011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1360.003 / 10
9=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1360.004 / 5
1119352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1340.006 / 7
1224079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1305.009 / 10
1310705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1240.00NRP
1431528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1230.003 / 8
1529628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1210.00NRP
1620345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1144.00NRP
1719171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1126.00NRP
183240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1105.60NRP
1934226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL140.008 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL21000.004 / 6
1=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL21000.003 / 7
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.009 / 10
420871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2900.005 / 10
519153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2800.002 / 6
619327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2600.004 / 5
7=40630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2450.001 / 2
7=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2450.006 / 10
7=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2450.004 / 7
1019185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2425.009 / 10
-19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2425.00IS
11=40679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2400.001 / 2
11=19137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2400.00NRP
1331567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2380.009 / 10
14=40627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2340.006 / 7
14=40839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2340.009 / 10
1640633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2290.004 / 5
1723954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2265.004 / 5
1831742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2256.003 / SRP
1941549CROWE-SWORDS Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2250.006 / 7
2040860LEE JehyukKORSB-LL2232.007 / 8
2119236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2210.00NRP
2231735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2208.003 / SRP
2323045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2150.00NRP
2410564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL276.80NRP
2524114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL275.00NRP
2641370HAMILTON MattCANSB-LL274.888 / SRP
2731908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL267.20NRP
2830327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL252.80NRP
2921644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL251.00NRP
3021869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL239.00NRP
3134196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL236.00NRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20190404-SWE-BS7WC-20181115-NED-BS
2WCH-20190327-FIN-BS8WC-20181114-NED-BS
3WC-20190308-ESP-BS9EC-20181113-NED-BS
4WC-20190307-ESP-BS10WC-20181108-UAE-BS
5AS-20190205-IRI-BS11WC-20181107-UAE-BS
6WPAS-20190204-IRI-BS12AS-20181106-UAE-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
132179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL180.009 / 12
234630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL154.008 / 9
331774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL108.008 / 9
431554VERHOEVEN DanielleNEDSB-UL93.609 / SRP
532228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL90.008 / 9
640837GASIMOVA AytajAZESB-UL80.005 / 6
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1600.00NRP
219391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1500.00NRP
322272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1100.002 / 4
423021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL190.003 / 4
540605LIU YunhaiCHNSB-LL164.002 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.007 / 8
-10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2850.00IS
2=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.003 / 4
2=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.007 / 8
419093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL2700.00NRP
5=31531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2600.003 / 4
5=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.007 / 8
732152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2400.002 / SRP
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2325.00NRP
931912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL2111.00NRP
1040437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL283.209 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.008 / 10
1=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.003 / 4
327786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL900.00NRP
4=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL800.008 / 10
4=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL800.0010 / 11
629453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL700.002 / 4
731721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL500.0010 / 11
8=40673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL475.003 / 8
8=19325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL475.007 / 11
-29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL430.00IS
1024045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL425.003 / 4
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL400.00IS
1134127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL380.0010 / 11
1240623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL345.0010 / 11
1331719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL325.0010 / 11
14=31906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL320.0010 / 11
14=24046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL320.002 / 4
1627549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL305.003 / 4
1734627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL300.00NRP
1829327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL290.007 / 8
1929348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL230.007 / 8
2031630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL220.00NRP
2130394LEHMKER SteffenGERSB-UL200.007 / 8
2234628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL171.80NRP
2319415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL165.00NRP
2431648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL150.00NRP
2529838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL144.00NRP
2631743WANG HongranCHNSB-UL124.80NRP
2730287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL114.00NRP
2835798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-UL80.005 / 6
2924028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL72.00NRP
3032255JOZMOHAMMADPOUR MohammadIRISB-UL50.005 / 6
3114115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL40.001 / SRP
3240705CHATELAIN FredericFRASB-UL37.449 / SRP
3329254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL16.25NRP
3433615JUNG HyunhoKORSB-UL0.81NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.0010 / 11
2=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.001 / 2
2=30572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1900.003 / 11
4=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.008 / 10
4=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1800.002 / SRP
624217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1550.004 / 11
724142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1500.007 / 8
8=40603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.007 / 8
8=24112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1425.004 / 7
1030011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1400.0010 / 11
1131528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1385.002 / 8
1230352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1380.003 / 4
1329628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1310.00NRP
1419352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1280.00NRP
15=24079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1240.007 / 8
15=40394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL1240.002 / 8
17=3240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1175.00NRP
17=10705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1175.00NRP
1920345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1158.607 / 9
2019171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1126.00NRP
2140805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL174.8812 / SRP
2240558OSSOLA AlessandroITASB-LL141.609 / SRP
2334969POCKELE FilipBELSB-LL137.449 / SRP
2429629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL19.12NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.0010 / 11
1=31742SUN QiCHNSB-LL21000.007 / 8
3=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2900.001 / 3
3=24038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2900.001 / 10
-19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2900.00IS
5=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2800.003 / 4
5=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2800.007 / 8
719327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2650.002 / 4
831567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2480.002 / SRP
919236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2475.007 / 8
1040604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2450.0010 / 11
11=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2425.003 / 4
11=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2425.002 / 7
11=19137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2425.00NRP
14=40679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2400.001 / 4
14=31735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2400.0010 / 11
1640630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2385.001 / 3
1719185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2360.0010 / 11
18=34196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2305.0010 / 11
18=40633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2305.003 / 4
2032163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2260.007 / 11
2110564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2250.0010 / 11
2223045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2225.00NRP
2321644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2210.007 / 8
2423954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2170.007 / 8
2540839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2168.408 / 9
2631908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2160.006 / 10
2731656MICHITSCH MarcelGERSB-LL299.507 / 9
2830327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL281.00NRP
2924114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL272.00NRP
3041673ALVANDI FarhadIRISB-LL264.005 / SRP
3121869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL260.60NRP
3240820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL260.005 / 6
3334128KOTROTSOS EvangelosGRESB-LL237.4412 / SRP
3440829TOMCZAK JacekPOLSB-LL229.129 / SRP
3540828KOPEC AdamPOLSB-LL224.969 / SRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL230.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL15.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL220.00NRP