World Para Snowboard
Rankings April 2019

Start of Period = 2018-04-01
End of Period = 2019-03-31


Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WCH-20190330-FIN-SB5WC-20190205-CAN-SB
2WC-20190305-ESP-SB6NORAM-20190131-CAN-SB
3WC-20190304-ESP-SB7WC-20181201-FIN-SB
4WC-20190207-CAN-SB8WC-20181130-FIN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
132228Martin, PeggyUSASB-UL900.00NRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119209Purdy, AmyUSASB-LL1700.00NRP
219391Salt, MichelleCANSB-LL1450.00NRP
322272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL1100.002 / 3
423021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL164.003 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL21000.003 / 4
219892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2900.003 / 5
-10982Badenhorst, JoanyAUSSB-LL2750.00IS
3=32152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2700.004 / 5
3=28890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.002 / 4
3=19093Mentel-Spee, BibianNEDSB-LL2700.00NRP
631787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2650.001 / 2
731531Garttener, AnneNEDSB-LL2600.001 / 3
823881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2260.00NRP
941478Maddry, KatlynUSASB-LL248.006 / SRP
1041547Cormier, Sarah AnneCANSB-LL240.006 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=10554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL1000.003 / 7
1=24227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL1000.004 / 5
3=29453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL800.005 / 7
3=27786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL800.008 / SRP
5=21677Mayrhofer, PatrickAUTSB-UL700.002 / 7
5=31641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL700.001 / 4
-30207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL700.00IS
724046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL550.004 / 5
824045Pozzerle, ManuelITASB-UL475.007 / 8
919415Sides, JamesUSASB-UL450.004 / 5
1041491Strausbaugh, DanUSASB-UL430.004 / 5
1127549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL400.004 / 5
-29334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL400.00IS
1240673Dunand, SebastienFRASB-UL360.002 / 3
1334127Petrakis, KonstantinosGRESB-UL340.001 / 7
1430287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL305.004 / 5
1540623Oiwane, MasatakaJPNSB-UL265.007 / 8
16=29327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL260.007 / 8
16=31630Roulet, JulienFRASB-UL260.00NRP
1829838Genge, AndrewCANSB-UL256.005 / SRP
1919325Tian, YeCHNSB-UL232.001 / SRP
2031719Li, ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL208.001 / SRP
21=34627Chen, ZhuoCHNSB-UL132.00NRP
21=31721Jiang, ZihaoCHNSB-UL132.00NRP
2331648Muguerza Iraola, IbonESPSB-UL117.00NRP
2429348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL96.00NRP
2514115Slinkin, MikhailRUSSB-UL93.00NRP
2624028Shoemaker, DanielCANSB-UL76.80NRP
2731906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL52.80NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=24241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL11000.004 / 8
1=21678Schett, ReinholdAUTSB-LL11000.005 / 7
3=19092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL1900.003 / 8
3=33423Elliott, NoahUSASB-LL1900.001 / 5
530572Bosnjak, BrunoCROSB-LL1725.002 / 8
624217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1650.002 / 3
724142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1550.002 / 3
824112Schmiedt, ChristianGERSB-LL1400.002 / 3
9=30011Kosuda, JuntaJPNSB-LL1360.001 / 8
9=30352Gonzalez Fernandez, Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1360.002 / 3
1119352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL1340.004 / 5
1224079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1305.007 / 8
1310705Wagner, DanielDENSB-LL1240.00NRP
1431528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1230.001 / 6
1529628Gonzalez Gonzalez, OscarESPSB-LL1210.00NRP
1620345Slepov, YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1144.00NRP
1719171Cintra, AndreBRASB-LL1126.00NRP
183240Yamamoto, AtsushiJPNSB-LL1105.60NRP
1934226Wilson, ThomasUSASB-LL140.006 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=24038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL21000.002 / 4
1=20093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL21000.007 / 8
1=19223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL21000.001 / 5
420871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL2900.003 / 8
519153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2700.004 / 5
619327Pick, OwenGBRSB-LL2600.002 / 3
7=33242Pleban, JoeUSASB-LL2450.002 / 5
7=31583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2450.004 / 8
919185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2425.007 / 8
-19212Shea, MikeUSASB-LL2425.00IS
1019137Murphy, CarlNZLSB-LL2400.00NRP
11=31567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2380.007 / 8
11=40630Geros, GarrettUSASB-LL2380.001 / 2
13=40839Macleod, AndyGBRSB-LL2340.007 / 8
13=40627Okamoto, KeijiJPNSB-LL2340.004 / 5
1540679Rivera, AlexUSASB-LL2325.002 / 3
1640633Keller, MatthiasGERSB-LL2290.002 / 3
1719236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2280.00NRP
1823954Ness, ManuelGERSB-LL2265.002 / 3
1931742Sun, QiCHNSB-LL2256.001 / SRP
2041549Crowe-Swords, Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2250.004 / 5
2140860Lee, JehyukKORSB-LL2232.005 / 6
2231735Liu, GengliangCHNSB-LL2208.001 / SRP
2323045Fleming, DustinUSASB-LL2150.00NRP
2410564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL276.80NRP
2524114Igushkin, VladimirRUSSB-LL275.00NRP
2641370Hamilton, MattCANSB-LL274.886 / SRP
2731908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL267.20NRP
2821869Figueroa, CarlosUSASB-LL260.00NRP
2930327Choi, SukminKORSB-LL252.80NRP
3021644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL251.00NRP
3134196Tahara, KentaJPNSB-LL236.00NRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WCH-20190327-FIN-BS7WC-20181114-NED-BS
2WC-20190308-ESP-BS8EC-20181113-NED-BS
3WC-20190307-ESP-BS9WC-20181108-UAE-BS
4AS-20190205-IRI-BS10WC-20181107-UAE-BS
5WPAS-20190204-IRI-BS11AS-20181106-UAE-BS
6WC-20181115-NED-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
132179Pang, QiaorongCHNSB-UL180.008 / 11
234630Lu, JiangliCHNSB-UL154.007 / 8
331774Kotzian, Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL108.007 / 8
431554Verhoeven, DanielleNEDSB-UL93.608 / SRP
532228Martin, PeggyUSASB-UL90.007 / 8
640837Gasimova, AytajAZESB-UL80.004 / 5
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119209Purdy, AmyUSASB-LL1600.00NRP
219391Salt, MichelleCANSB-LL1500.00NRP
3=22272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL190.002 / 3
3=23021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL190.002 / 3
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL21000.006 / 7
-10982Badenhorst, JoanyAUSSB-LL2850.00IS
2=19892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2800.002 / 3
2=31787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2800.006 / 7
419093Mentel-Spee, BibianNEDSB-LL2700.00NRP
-32152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2650.00IS
5=31531Garttener, AnneNEDSB-LL2600.002 / 3
5=28890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.006 / 7
723881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2325.00NRP
831912Rouzbeh, SedighehIRISB-LL2111.00NRP
940437Elvstaal, SoniaSWESB-LL283.208 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=21677Mayrhofer, PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.007 / 9
1=24227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL1000.002 / 3
327786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL900.00NRP
4=10554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL800.007 / 9
4=31641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL800.009 / 10
629453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL700.001 / 3
731721Jiang, ZihaoCHNSB-UL500.009 / 10
8=19325Tian, YeCHNSB-UL475.006 / 10
8=40673Dunand, SebastienFRASB-UL475.002 / 7
-29334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL430.00IS
1024045Pozzerle, ManuelITASB-UL425.002 / 3
-30207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL400.00IS
1134127Petrakis, KonstantinosGRESB-UL380.009 / 10
1240623Oiwane, MasatakaJPNSB-UL345.009 / 10
1331719Li, ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL325.009 / 10
14=24046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL320.001 / 3
14=31906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL320.009 / 10
1627549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL305.002 / 3
1734627Chen, ZhuoCHNSB-UL300.00NRP
1829327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL290.006 / 7
1929348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL230.006 / 7
2031630Roulet, JulienFRASB-UL220.00NRP
2130394Lehmker, SteffenGERSB-UL200.006 / 7
2234628Zhu, YonggangCHNSB-UL171.80NRP
2319415Sides, JamesUSASB-UL165.00NRP
2431648Muguerza Iraola, IbonESPSB-UL150.00NRP
2529838Genge, AndrewCANSB-UL144.00NRP
26=14115Slinkin, MikhailRUSSB-UL124.80NRP
26=31743Wang, HongranCHNSB-UL124.80NRP
2830287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL114.00NRP
2935798Mehdizadehdehkordi, MehrdadIRISB-UL80.004 / 5
3024028Shoemaker, DanielCANSB-UL72.00NRP
3132255Jozmohammadpour, MohammadIRISB-UL50.004 / 5
3240705Chatelain, FredericFRASB-UL37.448 / SRP
3329254Decrescenzo, PatrickUSASB-UL16.25NRP
3433615Jung, HyunhoKORSB-UL0.81NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.009 / 10
230572Bosnjak, BrunoCROSB-LL1900.002 / 10
3=21678Schett, ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.007 / 9
3=24241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL1800.001 / SRP
533423Elliott, NoahUSASB-LL1640.001 / SRP
624217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1550.003 / 10
724142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1500.006 / 7
8=40603Wu, JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.006 / 7
8=24112Schmiedt, ChristianGERSB-LL1425.003 / 6
1030011Kosuda, JuntaJPNSB-LL1400.009 / 10
1131528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1385.001 / 7
1230352Gonzalez Fernandez, Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1380.002 / 3
1329628Gonzalez Gonzalez, OscarESPSB-LL1310.00NRP
1419352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL1280.00NRP
15=24079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1240.006 / 7
15=40394Taskinen, TomiFINSB-LL1240.001 / 7
17=3240Yamamoto, AtsushiJPNSB-LL1175.00NRP
17=10705Wagner, DanielDENSB-LL1175.00NRP
1920345Slepov, YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1158.606 / 8
2019171Cintra, AndreBRASB-LL1126.00NRP
2140805Georgilas, Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL174.8811 / SRP
2240558Ossola, AlessandroITASB-LL141.608 / SRP
2334969Pockele, FilipBELSB-LL137.448 / SRP
2429629Jaen Galeano, Francisco JavierESPSB-LL19.12NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=20871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL21000.009 / 10
1=31742Sun, QiCHNSB-LL21000.006 / 7
-19212Shea, MikeUSASB-LL2900.00IS
3=20093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL2800.006 / 7
3=19223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL2800.002 / 3
3=19153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2800.002 / 3
624038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL2700.007 / 9
719327Pick, OwenGBRSB-LL2650.001 / 3
831567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2480.001 / SRP
919236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2475.006 / 7
1040604Xu, XiangCHNSB-LL2450.009 / 10
11=33242Pleban, JoeUSASB-LL2425.002 / 3
11=31583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2425.001 / 6
11=19137Murphy, CarlNZLSB-LL2425.00NRP
1431735Liu, GengliangCHNSB-LL2400.009 / 10
1540679Rivera, AlexUSASB-LL2380.002 / 3
1619185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2360.009 / 10
17=40630Geros, GarrettUSASB-LL2305.002 / 3
17=34196Tahara, KentaJPNSB-LL2305.009 / 10
17=40633Keller, MatthiasGERSB-LL2305.002 / 3
2032163Yan, WendiCHNSB-LL2260.006 / 10
2110564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL2250.009 / 10
2223045Fleming, DustinUSASB-LL2225.00NRP
2321644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL2210.006 / 7
2423954Ness, ManuelGERSB-LL2170.006 / 7
2540839Macleod, AndyGBRSB-LL2168.407 / 8
2631908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL2160.005 / 9
2731656Michitsch, MarcelGERSB-LL299.506 / 8
2830327Choi, SukminKORSB-LL281.00NRP
2924114Igushkin, VladimirRUSSB-LL272.00NRP
3041673Alvandi, FarhadIRISB-LL264.004 / SRP
3121869Figueroa, CarlosUSASB-LL260.60NRP
3240820Herdeiro, PedroPORSB-LL260.004 / 5
3334128Kotrotsos, EvangelosGRESB-LL237.4411 / SRP
3440829Tomczak, JacekPOLSB-LL229.128 / SRP
3540828Kopec, AdamPOLSB-LL224.968 / SRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131912Rouzbeh, SedighehIRISB-LL230.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL15.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL220.00NRP