World Para Snowboard

Rankings April 2019


Start of Period
1 April 2018
End of Period
31 March 2019

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WCH-20190330-FIN-SB5WC-20190205-CAN-SB
2WC-20190305-ESP-SB6NORAM-20190131-CAN-SB
3WC-20190304-ESP-SB7WC-20181201-FIN-SB
4WC-20190207-CAN-SB8WC-20181130-FIN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
132228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL900.00NRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1700.00NRP
219391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1450.00NRP
322272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1100.002 / 3
423021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL164.003 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.003 / 4
219892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2900.003 / 5
-10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2750.00IS
3=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2700.004 / 5
3=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.002 / 4
3=19093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL2700.00NRP
631787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2650.001 / 2
731531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2600.001 / 3
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2260.00NRP
941478MADDRY KatlynUSASB-LL248.006 / SRP
1041547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL240.006 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL1000.003 / 7
1=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.004 / 5
3=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL800.005 / 7
3=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL800.008 / SRP
5=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL700.002 / 7
5=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL700.001 / 4
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL700.00IS
724046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL550.004 / 5
824045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL475.007 / 8
919415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL450.004 / 5
1041491STRAUSBAUGH DanUSASB-UL430.004 / 5
1127549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL400.004 / 5
-29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL400.00IS
1240673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL360.002 / 3
1334127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL340.001 / 7
1430287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL305.004 / 5
1540623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL265.007 / 8
16=29327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL260.007 / 8
16=31630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL260.00NRP
1829838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL256.005 / SRP
1919325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL232.001 / SRP
2031719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL208.001 / SRP
21=34627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL132.00NRP
21=31721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL132.00NRP
2331648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL117.00NRP
2429348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL96.00NRP
2514115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL93.00NRP
2624028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL76.80NRP
2731906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL52.80NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.004 / 8
1=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL11000.005 / 7
3=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL1900.003 / 8
3=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.001 / 5
530572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1725.002 / 8
624217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1650.002 / 3
724142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1550.002 / 3
824112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1400.002 / 3
9=30011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1360.001 / 8
9=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1360.002 / 3
1119352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1340.004 / 5
1224079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1305.007 / 8
1310705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1240.00NRP
1431528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1230.001 / 6
1529628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1210.00NRP
1620345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1144.00NRP
1719171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1126.00NRP
183240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1105.60NRP
1934226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL140.006 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL21000.002 / 4
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.007 / 8
1=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL21000.001 / 5
420871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2900.003 / 8
519153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2700.004 / 5
619327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2600.002 / 3
7=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2450.002 / 5
7=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2450.004 / 8
919185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2425.007 / 8
-19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2425.00IS
1019137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2400.00NRP
11=31567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2380.007 / 8
11=40630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2380.001 / 2
13=40839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2340.007 / 8
13=40627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2340.004 / 5
1540679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2325.002 / 3
1640633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2290.002 / 3
1719236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2280.00NRP
1823954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2265.002 / 3
1931742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2256.001 / SRP
2041549CROWE-SWORDS Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2250.004 / 5
2140860LEE JehyukKORSB-LL2232.005 / 6
2231735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2208.001 / SRP
2323045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2150.00NRP
2410564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL276.80NRP
2524114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL275.00NRP
2641370HAMILTON MattCANSB-LL274.886 / SRP
2731908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL267.20NRP
2821869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL260.00NRP
2930327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL252.80NRP
3021644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL251.00NRP
3134196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL236.00NRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WCH-20190327-FIN-BS7WC-20181114-NED-BS
2WC-20190308-ESP-BS8EC-20181113-NED-BS
3WC-20190307-ESP-BS9WC-20181108-UAE-BS
4AS-20190205-IRI-BS10WC-20181107-UAE-BS
5WPAS-20190204-IRI-BS11AS-20181106-UAE-BS
6WC-20181115-NED-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
132179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL180.008 / 11
234630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL154.007 / 8
331774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL108.007 / 8
431554VERHOEVEN DanielleNEDSB-UL93.608 / SRP
532228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL90.007 / 8
640837GASIMOVA AytajAZESB-UL80.004 / 5
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1600.00NRP
219391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1500.00NRP
3=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL190.002 / 3
3=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL190.002 / 3
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.006 / 7
-10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2850.00IS
2=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.002 / 3
2=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.006 / 7
419093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL2700.00NRP
-32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2650.00IS
5=31531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2600.002 / 3
5=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.006 / 7
723881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2325.00NRP
831912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL2111.00NRP
940437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL283.208 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.007 / 9
1=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL1000.002 / 3
327786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL900.00NRP
4=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL800.007 / 9
4=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL800.009 / 10
629453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL700.001 / 3
731721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL500.009 / 10
8=19325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL475.006 / 10
8=40673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL475.002 / 7
-29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL430.00IS
1024045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL425.002 / 3
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL400.00IS
1134127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL380.009 / 10
1240623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL345.009 / 10
1331719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL325.009 / 10
14=24046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL320.001 / 3
14=31906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL320.009 / 10
1627549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL305.002 / 3
1734627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL300.00NRP
1829327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL290.006 / 7
1929348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL230.006 / 7
2031630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL220.00NRP
2130394LEHMKER SteffenGERSB-UL200.006 / 7
2234628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL171.80NRP
2319415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL165.00NRP
2431648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL150.00NRP
2529838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL144.00NRP
26=14115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL124.80NRP
26=31743WANG HongranCHNSB-UL124.80NRP
2830287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL114.00NRP
2935798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-UL80.004 / 5
3024028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL72.00NRP
3132255JOZMOHAMMADPOUR MohammadIRISB-UL50.004 / 5
3240705CHATELAIN FredericFRASB-UL37.448 / SRP
3329254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL16.25NRP
3433615JUNG HyunhoKORSB-UL0.81NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.009 / 10
230572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1900.002 / 10
3=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.007 / 9
3=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1800.001 / SRP
533423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1640.001 / SRP
624217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1550.003 / 10
724142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1500.006 / 7
8=40603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.006 / 7
8=24112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1425.003 / 6
1030011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1400.009 / 10
1131528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1385.001 / 7
1230352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1380.002 / 3
1329628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1310.00NRP
1419352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1280.00NRP
15=24079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1240.006 / 7
15=40394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL1240.001 / 7
17=3240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1175.00NRP
17=10705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1175.00NRP
1920345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL1158.606 / 8
2019171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1126.00NRP
2140805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL174.8811 / SRP
2240558OSSOLA AlessandroITASB-LL141.608 / SRP
2334969POCKELE FilipBELSB-LL137.448 / SRP
2429629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL19.12NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.009 / 10
1=31742SUN QiCHNSB-LL21000.006 / 7
-19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2900.00IS
3=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2800.006 / 7
3=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2800.002 / 3
3=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2800.002 / 3
624038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2700.007 / 9
719327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2650.001 / 3
831567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2480.001 / SRP
919236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2475.006 / 7
1040604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2450.009 / 10
11=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2425.002 / 3
11=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2425.001 / 6
11=19137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2425.00NRP
1431735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2400.009 / 10
1540679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2380.002 / 3
1619185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2360.009 / 10
17=40630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2305.002 / 3
17=34196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2305.009 / 10
17=40633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2305.002 / 3
2032163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2260.006 / 10
2110564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2250.009 / 10
2223045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2225.00NRP
2321644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2210.006 / 7
2423954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2170.006 / 7
2540839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2168.407 / 8
2631908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2160.005 / 9
2731656MICHITSCH MarcelGERSB-LL299.506 / 8
2830327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL281.00NRP
2924114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL272.00NRP
3041673ALVANDI FarhadIRISB-LL264.004 / SRP
3121869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL260.60NRP
3240820HERDEIRO PedroPORSB-LL260.004 / 5
3334128KOTROTSOS EvangelosGRESB-LL237.4411 / SRP
3440829TOMCZAK JacekPOLSB-LL229.128 / SRP
3540828KOPEC AdamPOLSB-LL224.968 / SRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL230.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL15.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL220.00NRP