World Para Snowboard

Rankings January 2019


Start of Period
1 January 2018
End of Period
31 December 2018

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20181201-FIN-SB3PG-20180312-KOR-SB
2WC-20181130-FIN-SB4WC-20180206-CAN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
132228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL900.00NRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
123021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.003 / 4
219391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1550.003 / 4
322272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1480.003 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL2800.003 / SRP
-10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2750.00IS
219892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2700.003 / 4
319090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL2625.003 / 4
-32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2600.00IS
428890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2550.003 / 4
531787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2475.003 / 4
623881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2288.004 / SRP
731531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL270.001 / 2
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
110554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL1000.001 / 3
-24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.00IS
227786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL800.002 / 3
329453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL700.001 / 4
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL700.00IS
424045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL650.003 / 4
521677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL550.001 / 2
631641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL450.001 / 4
729334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL400.001 / 2
824046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL340.001 / 3
934127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL305.001 / 2
1029838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL300.003 / 4
1140623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL265.001 / 2
1229327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL260.001 / 2
1319415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL240.003 / 4
14=34627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL220.003 / 4
14=31630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL220.003 / 4
14=31721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL220.003 / 4
1727549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL155.003 / 4
1829348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL150.003 / 4
1924028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL120.00NRP
2031648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL117.00NRP
2130287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL112.004 / SRP
2231906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL88.003 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
124241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.003 / 4
219092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL1800.002 / 3
321678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1750.001 / 3
433423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1600.002 / 3
519352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1480.004 / SRP
630572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1450.001 / 2
724142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1400.001 / 2
831528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1360.003 / 4
924217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1340.001 / 2
1030011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1325.001 / 2
1124079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1305.001 / 2
1219171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1210.003 / 4
13=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1176.004 / SRP
13=3240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1176.003 / SRP
1520345SLEPOV YevgeniyNPASB-LL1144.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
120093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.002 / 3
224038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2800.001 / 4
319223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2700.002 / 3
420871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2650.001 / 2
519185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2425.001 / 2
-19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2425.00IS
631583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2385.001 / 2
731567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2380.001 / 2
840839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2340.001 / 2
919327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2325.003 / 4
1019236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2290.003 / 4
1121644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2260.00NRP
1231742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2230.003 / 4
1331735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2170.003 / 4
1419153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2160.004 / SRP
1533242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2128.004 / SRP
1631908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2112.003 / SRP
1721869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL293.00NRP
1810564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL290.00NRP
1930327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL288.004 / SRP
2034196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL236.00NRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20181115-NED-BS6AS-20181106-UAE-BS
2WC-20181114-NED-BS7PG-20180316-KOR-BS
3EC-20181113-NED-BS8WC-20180208-CAN-BS
4WC-20181108-UAE-BS9AS-20180205-IRI-BS
5WC-20181107-UAE-BS10AS-20180204-IRI-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
132179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL180.003 / 6
234630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL154.002 / 3
331774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL108.002 / 3
431554VERHOEVEN DanielleNEDSB-UL93.603 / SRP
532228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL90.002 / 3
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
123021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.007 / 8
222272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1640.007 / SRP
319391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1475.007 / 8
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.001 / 2
-10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2850.00IS
2=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.001 / 2
2=19093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL2800.007 / SRP
428890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.002 / 8
-32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2650.00IS
519892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2525.002 / 8
631531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2500.001 / 2
723881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2325.00NRP
831912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL2185.007 / 10
940437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL283.203 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
121677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.002 / 4
2=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL800.002 / 4
2=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL800.004 / 5
2=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL800.007 / SRP
-24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL800.00IS
529453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL650.007 / 8
631721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL500.004 / 5
719325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL475.001 / 5
829334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL430.001 / 2
9=40673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL425.001 / 2
9=24045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL425.007 / 8
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL400.00IS
1134127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL380.004 / 5
1240623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL345.004 / 5
1331719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL325.004 / 5
1431906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL320.004 / 5
1529327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL290.001 / 2
1631630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL235.007 / 8
1729348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL230.001 / 2
1824046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL208.008 / SRP
1930394LEHMKER SteffenGERSB-UL200.001 / 2
2029838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL180.007 / 8
2134628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL171.80NRP
22=19415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL165.007 / 8
22=27549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL165.007 / 8
2434627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL160.007 / SRP
2531648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL150.00NRP
2631743WANG HongranCHNSB-UL124.80NRP
2730287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL112.008 / SRP
2824028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL81.00NRP
2940705CHATELAIN FredericFRASB-UL37.443 / SRP
3029254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL16.25NRP
3133615JUNG HyunhoKORSB-UL0.81NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.004 / 5
2=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1900.007 / 8
2=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.007 / 8
421678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.002 / 4
530572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1700.005 / 7
6=24142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1500.001 / 2
6=24217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1500.004 / 5
831528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1450.007 / 8
940603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.001 / 2
1030011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1400.004 / 5
1124112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1380.001 / 2
1230352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1290.001 / 2
1319352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1280.00NRP
1424079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1250.007 / 8
1519171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1208.007 / SRP
1640394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL1176.002 / SRP
173240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1175.00NRP
1820345SLEPOV YevgeniyNPASB-LL1158.601 / 3
1940805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL174.886 / SRP
2040558OSSOLA AlessandroITASB-LL141.603 / SRP
2134969POCKELE FilipBELSB-LL137.443 / SRP
2229629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL19.12NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.004 / 5
1=31742SUN QiCHNSB-LL21000.001 / 2
-19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2900.00IS
320093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2800.001 / 2
424038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2700.002 / 4
519153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2600.004 / 5
619236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2475.001 / 2
740604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2450.004 / 5
819327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2445.007 / 8
931735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2400.004 / 5
1031583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2380.001 / 2
1119185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2360.004 / 5
1219223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2320.007 / 8
13=40679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2305.004 / 5
13=34196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2305.004 / 5
1532163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2260.001 / 5
1610564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2250.004 / 5
1721644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2210.001 / 2
1840633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2200.001 / 2
1931908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2180.004 / 7
2023954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2170.001 / 2
2140839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2168.402 / 3
2240630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2136.005 / 6
2331567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2132.00NRP
2430327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL2104.007 / SRP
2531656MICHITSCH MarcelGERSB-LL299.501 / 3
2633242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL290.00NRP
2721869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL260.60NRP
2834128KOTROTSOS EvangelosGRESB-LL237.446 / SRP
2940829TOMCZAK JacekPOLSB-LL229.123 / SRP
3040828KOPEC AdamPOLSB-LL224.963 / SRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL230.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL15.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL220.00NRP