World Para Snowboard
Rankings January 2019

Start of Period = 2018-01-01
End of Period = 2018-12-31


Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20181201-FIN-SB3PG-20180312-KOR-SB
2WC-20181130-FIN-SB4WC-20180206-CAN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
132228Martin, PeggyUSASB-UL900.00NRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
123021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL11000.003 / 4
219391Salt, MichelleCANSB-LL1550.003 / 4
322272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL1480.003 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119093Mentel-Spee, BibianNEDSB-LL2800.003 / SRP
-10982Badenhorst, JoanyAUSSB-LL2750.00IS
219892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2700.003 / 4
319090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL2625.003 / 4
-32152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2600.00IS
428890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2550.003 / 4
531787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2475.003 / 4
623881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2288.004 / SRP
731531Garttener, AnneNEDSB-LL270.001 / 2
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
110554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL1000.001 / 3
-24227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL900.00IS
227786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL800.002 / 3
329453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL700.001 / 4
-30207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL700.00IS
424045Pozzerle, ManuelITASB-UL650.003 / 4
521677Mayrhofer, PatrickAUTSB-UL550.001 / 2
631641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL450.001 / 4
729334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL400.001 / 2
824046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL340.001 / 3
934127Petrakis, KonstantinosGRESB-UL305.001 / 2
1029838Genge, AndrewCANSB-UL300.003 / 4
1140623Oiwane, MasatakaJPNSB-UL265.001 / 2
1229327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL260.001 / 2
1319415Sides, JamesUSASB-UL240.003 / 4
14=34627Chen, ZhuoCHNSB-UL220.003 / 4
14=31630Roulet, JulienFRASB-UL220.003 / 4
14=31721Jiang, ZihaoCHNSB-UL220.003 / 4
1727549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL155.003 / 4
1829348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL150.003 / 4
1924028Shoemaker, DanielCANSB-UL120.00NRP
2031648Muguerza Iraola, IbonESPSB-UL117.00NRP
2130287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL112.004 / SRP
2231906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL88.003 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
124241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL11000.003 / 4
219092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL1800.002 / 3
321678Schett, ReinholdAUTSB-LL1750.001 / 3
433423Elliott, NoahUSASB-LL1600.002 / 3
519352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL1480.004 / SRP
630572Bosnjak, BrunoCROSB-LL1450.001 / 2
724142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1400.001 / 2
831528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1360.003 / 4
924217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1340.001 / 2
1030011Kosuda, JuntaJPNSB-LL1325.001 / 2
1124079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1305.001 / 2
1219171Cintra, AndreBRASB-LL1210.003 / 4
13=30352Gonzalez Fernandez, Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1176.004 / SRP
13=3240Yamamoto, AtsushiJPNSB-LL1176.003 / SRP
1520345Slepov, YevgeniyNPASB-LL1144.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
120093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL21000.002 / 3
224038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL2800.001 / 4
319223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL2700.002 / 3
420871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL2650.001 / 2
519185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2425.001 / 2
-19212Shea, MikeUSASB-LL2425.00IS
631583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2385.001 / 2
731567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2380.001 / 2
840839Macleod, AndyGBRSB-LL2340.001 / 2
919327Pick, OwenGBRSB-LL2325.003 / 4
1019236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2290.003 / 4
1121644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL2260.00NRP
1231742Sun, QiCHNSB-LL2230.003 / 4
1331735Liu, GengliangCHNSB-LL2170.003 / 4
1419153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2160.004 / SRP
1533242Pleban, JoeUSASB-LL2128.004 / SRP
1631908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL2112.003 / SRP
1721869Figueroa, CarlosUSASB-LL293.00NRP
1810564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL290.00NRP
1930327Choi, SukminKORSB-LL288.004 / SRP
2034196Tahara, KentaJPNSB-LL236.00NRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20181115-NED-BS6AS-20181106-UAE-BS
2WC-20181114-NED-BS7PG-20180316-KOR-BS
3EC-20181113-NED-BS8WC-20180208-CAN-BS
4WC-20181108-UAE-BS9AS-20180205-IRI-BS
5WC-20181107-UAE-BS10AS-20180204-IRI-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
132179Pang, QiaorongCHNSB-UL180.003 / 6
234630Lu, JiangliCHNSB-UL154.002 / 3
331774Kotzian, Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL108.002 / 3
431554Verhoeven, DanielleNEDSB-UL93.603 / SRP
532228Martin, PeggyUSASB-UL90.002 / 3
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
123021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL11000.007 / 8
222272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL1640.007 / SRP
319391Salt, MichelleCANSB-LL1475.007 / 8
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL21000.001 / 2
-10982Badenhorst, JoanyAUSSB-LL2850.00IS
2=31787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2800.001 / 2
2=19093Mentel-Spee, BibianNEDSB-LL2800.007 / SRP
428890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.002 / 8
-32152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2650.00IS
519892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2525.002 / 8
631531Garttener, AnneNEDSB-LL2500.001 / 2
723881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2325.00NRP
831912Rouzbeh, SedighehIRISB-LL2185.007 / 10
940437Elvstaal, SoniaSWESB-LL283.203 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
121677Mayrhofer, PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.002 / 4
2=10554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL800.002 / 4
2=31641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL800.004 / 5
2=27786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL800.007 / SRP
-24227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL800.00IS
529453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL650.007 / 8
631721Jiang, ZihaoCHNSB-UL500.004 / 5
719325Tian, YeCHNSB-UL475.001 / 5
829334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL430.001 / 2
9=40673Dunand, SebastienFRASB-UL425.001 / 2
9=24045Pozzerle, ManuelITASB-UL425.007 / 8
-30207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL400.00IS
1134127Petrakis, KonstantinosGRESB-UL380.004 / 5
1240623Oiwane, MasatakaJPNSB-UL345.004 / 5
1331719Li, ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL325.004 / 5
1431906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL320.004 / 5
1529327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL290.001 / 2
1631630Roulet, JulienFRASB-UL235.007 / 8
1729348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL230.001 / 2
1824046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL208.008 / SRP
1930394Lehmker, SteffenGERSB-UL200.001 / 2
2029838Genge, AndrewCANSB-UL180.007 / 8
2134628Zhu, YonggangCHNSB-UL171.80NRP
22=19415Sides, JamesUSASB-UL165.007 / 8
22=27549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL165.007 / 8
2434627Chen, ZhuoCHNSB-UL160.007 / SRP
2531648Muguerza Iraola, IbonESPSB-UL150.00NRP
2631743Wang, HongranCHNSB-UL124.80NRP
2730287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL112.008 / SRP
2824028Shoemaker, DanielCANSB-UL81.00NRP
2940705Chatelain, FredericFRASB-UL37.443 / SRP
3029254Decrescenzo, PatrickUSASB-UL16.25NRP
3133615Jung, HyunhoKORSB-UL0.81NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.004 / 5
2=24241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL1900.007 / 8
2=33423Elliott, NoahUSASB-LL1900.007 / 8
421678Schett, ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.002 / 4
530572Bosnjak, BrunoCROSB-LL1700.005 / 7
6=24142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1500.001 / 2
6=24217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1500.004 / 5
831528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1450.007 / 8
940603Wu, JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.001 / 2
1030011Kosuda, JuntaJPNSB-LL1400.004 / 5
1124112Schmiedt, ChristianGERSB-LL1380.001 / 2
1230352Gonzalez Fernandez, Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1290.001 / 2
1319352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL1280.00NRP
1424079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1250.007 / 8
1519171Cintra, AndreBRASB-LL1208.007 / SRP
1640394Taskinen, TomiFINSB-LL1176.002 / SRP
173240Yamamoto, AtsushiJPNSB-LL1175.00NRP
1820345Slepov, YevgeniyNPASB-LL1158.601 / 3
1940805Georgilas, Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL174.886 / SRP
2040558Ossola, AlessandroITASB-LL141.603 / SRP
2134969Pockele, FilipBELSB-LL137.443 / SRP
2229629Jaen Galeano, Francisco JavierESPSB-LL19.12NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=20871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL21000.004 / 5
1=31742Sun, QiCHNSB-LL21000.001 / 2
-19212Shea, MikeUSASB-LL2900.00IS
320093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL2800.001 / 2
424038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL2700.002 / 4
519153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2600.004 / 5
619236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2475.001 / 2
740604Xu, XiangCHNSB-LL2450.004 / 5
819327Pick, OwenGBRSB-LL2445.007 / 8
931735Liu, GengliangCHNSB-LL2400.004 / 5
1031583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2380.001 / 2
1119185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2360.004 / 5
1219223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL2320.007 / 8
13=40679Rivera, AlexUSASB-LL2305.004 / 5
13=34196Tahara, KentaJPNSB-LL2305.004 / 5
1532163Yan, WendiCHNSB-LL2260.001 / 5
1610564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL2250.004 / 5
1721644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL2210.001 / 2
1840633Keller, MatthiasGERSB-LL2200.001 / 2
1931908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL2180.004 / 7
2023954Ness, ManuelGERSB-LL2170.001 / 2
2140839Macleod, AndyGBRSB-LL2168.402 / 3
2240630Geros, GarrettUSASB-LL2136.005 / 6
2331567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2132.00NRP
2430327Choi, SukminKORSB-LL2104.007 / SRP
2531656Michitsch, MarcelGERSB-LL299.501 / 3
2633242Pleban, JoeUSASB-LL290.00NRP
2721869Figueroa, CarlosUSASB-LL260.60NRP
2834128Kotrotsos, EvangelosGRESB-LL237.446 / SRP
2940829Tomczak, JacekPOLSB-LL229.123 / SRP
3040828Kopec, AdamPOLSB-LL224.963 / SRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131912Rouzbeh, SedighehIRISB-LL230.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL15.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL220.00NRP