World Para Snowboard

Rankings December 2018


Start of Period
1 December 2017
End of Period
30 November 2018

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20181130-FIN-SB4WC-20171202-FIN-SB
2PG-20180312-KOR-SB5WC-20171201-FIN-SB
3WC-20180206-CAN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
132228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL900.00NRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.004 / 5
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.002 / 3
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.004 / 5
219093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL2800.002 / SRP
3=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2700.002 / 3
3=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.003 / 4
-32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2600.00IS
531787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2475.003 / 4
623881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2360.004 / 5
731531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL248.001 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL1000.002 / 5
1=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.001 / 4
-24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.00IS
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL700.00IS
324045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL650.002 / 5
429453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL600.001 / 3
529334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL500.004 / 5
621677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL475.001 / 2
729838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL450.003 / 4
831641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL405.001 / 3
931630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL360.004 / 5
1024046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL320.001 / 2
1119415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL290.003 / 5
12=29327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL220.001 / 5
12=31721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL220.002 / 3
12=34627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL220.002 / 3
1534127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL205.001 / 2
1631648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL195.004 / 5
1740623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL192.001 / SRP
1829348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL160.003 / 5
1927549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL155.003 / 5
2024028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL120.00NRP
2130287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL112.003 / SRP
2231906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL88.002 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
124241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.004 / 5
2=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1800.004 / 5
2=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL1800.001 / 2
421678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1550.004 / 5
519352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1525.003 / 5
6=31528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1450.004 / 5
6=30572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1450.001 / 4
824142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1360.001 / 4
924217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1305.001 / 3
1030011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1288.001 / SRP
1124079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1265.001 / 2
1220345SLEPOV YevgeniyNPASB-LL1240.004 / 5
13=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1210.003 / 4
13=19171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1210.002 / 5
153240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1176.002 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
120093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.002 / 5
219223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2700.001 / 2
324038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2650.001 / 3
420871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2560.001 / 4
-19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2425.00IS
531583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2325.001 / 4
619236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2310.002 / 5
719185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2275.001 / 3
840839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2256.001 / SRP
931567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2255.001 / 5
10=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2230.004 / 5
10=31742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2230.002 / 3
1233242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2190.004 / 5
1331735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2170.002 / 3
1431908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2112.002 / SRP
1510564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL290.00NRP
1630327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL288.003 / SRP
1721644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL285.004 / 5
1821869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL265.004 / 5
1934196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL260.004 / 5

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20181115-NED-BS7PG-20180316-KOR-BS
2WC-20181114-NED-BS8WC-20180208-CAN-BS
3EC-20181113-NED-BS9AS-20180205-IRI-BS
4WC-20181108-UAE-BS10AS-20180204-IRI-BS
5WC-20181107-UAE-BS11NORAM-20171215-USA-BS
6AS-20181106-UAE-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
132179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL180.003 / 6
234630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL154.002 / 3
331774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL108.002 / 3
431554VERHOEVEN DanielleNEDSB-UL93.603 / SRP
532228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL90.002 / 3
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
123021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.007 / 8
222272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1640.007 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.001 / 2
2=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2800.001 / 2
2=19093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL2800.007 / SRP
428890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.002 / 8
-32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2650.00IS
519892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2525.002 / 8
631531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2500.001 / 2
723881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2325.00NRP
831912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL2185.007 / 10
940437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL283.203 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
121677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.002 / 4
2=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL800.002 / 4
2=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL800.004 / 5
-24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL800.00IS
429453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL650.007 / 8
527786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL565.007 / 11
631721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL500.004 / 5
719325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL475.001 / 5
829334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL430.001 / 2
9=40673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL425.001 / 2
9=24045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL425.007 / 8
-30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL400.00IS
1134127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL380.004 / 5
1240623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL345.004 / 5
1331719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL325.004 / 5
1431906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL320.004 / 5
1529327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL290.001 / 2
1631630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL235.007 / 8
1729348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL230.001 / 2
1830394LEHMKER SteffenGERSB-UL200.001 / 2
1929838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL180.007 / 8
2034628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL171.80NRP
21=19415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL165.007 / 8
21=27549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL165.007 / 8
2334627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL160.007 / SRP
2424046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL150.808 / 11
2531648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL150.00NRP
2631743WANG HongranCHNSB-UL124.80NRP
2730287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL112.008 / SRP
2824028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL81.00NRP
2940705CHATELAIN FredericFRASB-UL37.443 / SRP
3029254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL16.25NRP
3133615JUNG HyunhoKORSB-UL0.81NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.004 / 5
2=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.007 / 8
2=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1900.007 / 8
421678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.002 / 4
530572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1700.005 / 7
6=24217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1500.004 / 5
6=24142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1500.001 / 2
831528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1450.007 / 8
940603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.001 / 2
1030011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1400.004 / 5
1124112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1380.001 / 2
1230352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1290.001 / 2
1324079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1250.007 / 8
1419171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1208.007 / SRP
1540394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL1176.002 / SRP
163240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1175.00NRP
1720345SLEPOV YevgeniyNPASB-LL1158.601 / 3
1840805GEORGILAS Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL174.886 / SRP
1919352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL152.0011 / SRP
2040558OSSOLA AlessandroITASB-LL141.603 / SRP
2134969POCKELE FilipBELSB-LL137.443 / SRP
2229629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL19.12NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21000.004 / 5
1=31742SUN QiCHNSB-LL21000.001 / 2
-19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2900.00IS
320093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2800.001 / 2
424038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2700.002 / 4
519153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2600.004 / 5
619236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2475.001 / 2
740604XU XiangCHNSB-LL2450.004 / 5
831735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2400.004 / 5
931583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2380.001 / 2
1019185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2360.004 / 5
1119223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2320.007 / 8
12=40679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL2305.004 / 5
12=34196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2305.004 / 5
1432163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2260.001 / 5
1510564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2250.004 / 5
1621644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2210.001 / 2
1740633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2200.001 / 2
1831908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2180.004 / 7
1923954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2170.001 / 2
2040839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2168.402 / 3
2140630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2136.005 / 6
2231567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2132.00NRP
2330327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL2104.007 / SRP
2431656MICHITSCH MarcelGERSB-LL299.501 / 3
2534128KOTROTSOS EvangelosGRESB-LL237.446 / SRP
2640829TOMCZAK JacekPOLSB-LL229.123 / SRP
2733242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL227.0511 / SRP
28=21869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL224.9611 / SRP
28=40828KOPEC AdamPOLSB-LL224.963 / SRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL230.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL15.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL220.00NRP