World Para Snowboard
Rankings December 2018

Start of Period = 2017-12-01
End of Period = 2018-11-30


Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20181130-FIN-SB4WC-20171202-FIN-SB
2PG-20180312-KOR-SB5WC-20171201-FIN-SB
3WC-20180206-CAN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
132228Martin, PeggyUSASB-UL900.00NRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=22272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL11000.004 / 5
1=23021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL11000.002 / 3
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL21000.004 / 5
219093Mentel-Spee, BibianNEDSB-LL2800.002 / SRP
3=19892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2700.002 / 3
3=28890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.003 / 4
-32152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2600.00IS
531787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2475.003 / 4
623881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2360.004 / 5
731531Garttener, AnneNEDSB-LL248.001 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=10554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL1000.002 / 5
1=27786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL1000.001 / 4
-24227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL900.00IS
-30207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL700.00IS
324045Pozzerle, ManuelITASB-UL650.002 / 5
429453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL600.001 / 3
529334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL500.004 / 5
621677Mayrhofer, PatrickAUTSB-UL475.001 / 2
729838Genge, AndrewCANSB-UL450.003 / 4
831641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL405.001 / 3
931630Roulet, JulienFRASB-UL360.004 / 5
1024046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL320.001 / 2
1119415Sides, JamesUSASB-UL290.003 / 5
12=29327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL220.001 / 5
12=31721Jiang, ZihaoCHNSB-UL220.002 / 3
12=34627Chen, ZhuoCHNSB-UL220.002 / 3
1534127Petrakis, KonstantinosGRESB-UL205.001 / 2
1631648Muguerza Iraola, IbonESPSB-UL195.004 / 5
1740623Oiwane, MasatakaJPNSB-UL192.001 / SRP
1829348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL160.003 / 5
1927549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL155.003 / 5
2024028Shoemaker, DanielCANSB-UL120.00NRP
2130287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL112.003 / SRP
2231906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL88.002 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
124241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL11000.004 / 5
2=33423Elliott, NoahUSASB-LL1800.004 / 5
2=19092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL1800.001 / 2
421678Schett, ReinholdAUTSB-LL1550.004 / 5
519352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL1525.003 / 5
6=31528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1450.004 / 5
6=30572Bosnjak, BrunoCROSB-LL1450.001 / 4
824142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1360.001 / 4
924217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1305.001 / 3
1030011Kosuda, JuntaJPNSB-LL1288.001 / SRP
1124079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1265.001 / 2
1220345Slepov, YevgeniyNPASB-LL1240.004 / 5
13=30352Gonzalez Fernandez, Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1210.003 / 4
13=19171Cintra, AndreBRASB-LL1210.002 / 5
153240Yamamoto, AtsushiJPNSB-LL1176.002 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
120093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL21000.002 / 5
219223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL2700.001 / 2
324038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL2650.001 / 3
420871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL2560.001 / 4
-19212Shea, MikeUSASB-LL2425.00IS
531583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2325.001 / 4
619236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2310.002 / 5
719185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2275.001 / 3
840839Macleod, AndyGBRSB-LL2256.001 / SRP
931567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2255.001 / 5
10=19153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2230.004 / 5
10=31742Sun, QiCHNSB-LL2230.002 / 3
1233242Pleban, JoeUSASB-LL2190.004 / 5
1331735Liu, GengliangCHNSB-LL2170.002 / 3
1431908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL2112.002 / SRP
1510564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL290.00NRP
1630327Choi, SukminKORSB-LL288.003 / SRP
1721644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL285.004 / 5
1821869Figueroa, CarlosUSASB-LL265.004 / 5
1934196Tahara, KentaJPNSB-LL260.004 / 5

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20181115-NED-BS7PG-20180316-KOR-BS
2WC-20181114-NED-BS8WC-20180208-CAN-BS
3EC-20181113-NED-BS9AS-20180205-IRI-BS
4WC-20181108-UAE-BS10AS-20180204-IRI-BS
5WC-20181107-UAE-BS11NORAM-20171215-USA-BS
6AS-20181106-UAE-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
132179Pang, QiaorongCHNSB-UL180.003 / 6
234630Lu, JiangliCHNSB-UL154.002 / 3
331774Kotzian, Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL108.002 / 3
431554Verhoeven, DanielleNEDSB-UL93.603 / SRP
532228Martin, PeggyUSASB-UL90.002 / 3
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
123021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL11000.007 / 8
222272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL1640.007 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL21000.001 / 2
2=31787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2800.001 / 2
2=19093Mentel-Spee, BibianNEDSB-LL2800.007 / SRP
428890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.002 / 8
-32152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2650.00IS
519892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2525.002 / 8
631531Garttener, AnneNEDSB-LL2500.001 / 2
723881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2325.00NRP
831912Rouzbeh, SedighehIRISB-LL2185.007 / 10
940437Elvstaal, SoniaSWESB-LL283.203 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
121677Mayrhofer, PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.002 / 4
2=10554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL800.002 / 4
2=31641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL800.004 / 5
-24227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL800.00IS
429453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL650.007 / 8
527786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL565.007 / 11
631721Jiang, ZihaoCHNSB-UL500.004 / 5
719325Tian, YeCHNSB-UL475.001 / 5
829334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL430.001 / 2
9=40673Dunand, SebastienFRASB-UL425.001 / 2
9=24045Pozzerle, ManuelITASB-UL425.007 / 8
-30207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL400.00IS
1134127Petrakis, KonstantinosGRESB-UL380.004 / 5
1240623Oiwane, MasatakaJPNSB-UL345.004 / 5
1331719Li, ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL325.004 / 5
1431906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL320.004 / 5
1529327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL290.001 / 2
1631630Roulet, JulienFRASB-UL235.007 / 8
1729348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL230.001 / 2
1830394Lehmker, SteffenGERSB-UL200.001 / 2
1929838Genge, AndrewCANSB-UL180.007 / 8
2034628Zhu, YonggangCHNSB-UL171.80NRP
21=27549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL165.007 / 8
21=19415Sides, JamesUSASB-UL165.007 / 8
2334627Chen, ZhuoCHNSB-UL160.007 / SRP
2424046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL150.808 / 11
2531648Muguerza Iraola, IbonESPSB-UL150.00NRP
2631743Wang, HongranCHNSB-UL124.80NRP
2730287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL112.008 / SRP
2824028Shoemaker, DanielCANSB-UL81.00NRP
2940705Chatelain, FredericFRASB-UL37.443 / SRP
3029254Decrescenzo, PatrickUSASB-UL16.25NRP
3133615Jung, HyunhoKORSB-UL0.81NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.004 / 5
2=24241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL1900.007 / 8
2=33423Elliott, NoahUSASB-LL1900.007 / 8
421678Schett, ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.002 / 4
530572Bosnjak, BrunoCROSB-LL1700.005 / 7
6=24217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1500.004 / 5
6=24142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1500.001 / 2
831528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1450.007 / 8
940603Wu, JingsongCHNSB-LL1425.001 / 2
1030011Kosuda, JuntaJPNSB-LL1400.004 / 5
1124112Schmiedt, ChristianGERSB-LL1380.001 / 2
1230352Gonzalez Fernandez, Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1290.001 / 2
1324079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1250.007 / 8
1419171Cintra, AndreBRASB-LL1208.007 / SRP
1540394Taskinen, TomiFINSB-LL1176.002 / SRP
163240Yamamoto, AtsushiJPNSB-LL1175.00NRP
1720345Slepov, YevgeniyNPASB-LL1158.601 / 3
1840805Georgilas, Laurentiu IlieROUSB-LL174.886 / SRP
1919352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL152.0011 / SRP
2040558Ossola, AlessandroITASB-LL141.603 / SRP
2134969Pockele, FilipBELSB-LL137.443 / SRP
2229629Jaen Galeano, Francisco JavierESPSB-LL19.12NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=20871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL21000.004 / 5
1=31742Sun, QiCHNSB-LL21000.001 / 2
-19212Shea, MikeUSASB-LL2900.00IS
320093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL2800.001 / 2
424038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL2700.002 / 4
519153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2600.004 / 5
619236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2475.001 / 2
740604Xu, XiangCHNSB-LL2450.004 / 5
831735Liu, GengliangCHNSB-LL2400.004 / 5
931583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2380.001 / 2
1019185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2360.004 / 5
1119223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL2320.007 / 8
12=40679Rivera, AlexUSASB-LL2305.004 / 5
12=34196Tahara, KentaJPNSB-LL2305.004 / 5
1432163Yan, WendiCHNSB-LL2260.001 / 5
1510564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL2250.004 / 5
1621644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL2210.001 / 2
1740633Keller, MatthiasGERSB-LL2200.001 / 2
1831908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL2180.004 / 7
1923954Ness, ManuelGERSB-LL2170.001 / 2
2040839Macleod, AndyGBRSB-LL2168.402 / 3
2140630Geros, GarrettUSASB-LL2136.005 / 6
2231567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2132.00NRP
2330327Choi, SukminKORSB-LL2104.007 / SRP
2431656Michitsch, MarcelGERSB-LL299.501 / 3
2534128Kotrotsos, EvangelosGRESB-LL237.446 / SRP
2640829Tomczak, JacekPOLSB-LL229.123 / SRP
2733242Pleban, JoeUSASB-LL227.0511 / SRP
28=21869Figueroa, CarlosUSASB-LL224.9611 / SRP
28=40828Kopec, AdamPOLSB-LL224.963 / SRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131912Rouzbeh, SedighehIRISB-LL230.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL15.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL220.00NRP