World Para Snowboard
Rankings October 2018

Start of Period = 2017-10-01
End of Period = 2018-10-30


Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1PG-20180312-KOR-SB3WC-20171202-FIN-SB
2WC-20180206-CAN-SB4WC-20171201-FIN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
132228Martin, PeggyUSASB-UL900.00NRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=22272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL11000.003 / 4
1=23021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL11000.001 / 2
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL21000.003 / 4
219093Mentel-Spee, BibianNEDSB-LL2800.001 / SRP
3=19892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2700.001 / 2
3=28890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.002 / 3
532152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2600.003 / 4
631787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2475.002 / 3
723881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2360.003 / 4
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
110554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL1000.001 / 4
-24227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL900.00IS
227786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL800.001 / 3
330207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL700.002 / 4
424045Pozzerle, ManuelITASB-UL650.001 / 4
529453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL550.001 / 2
629334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL500.003 / 4
729838Genge, AndrewCANSB-UL450.002 / 3
831641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL370.001 / 2
9=31630Roulet, JulienFRASB-UL360.003 / 4
9=21677Mayrhofer, PatrickAUTSB-UL360.001 / SRP
1119415Sides, JamesUSASB-UL290.002 / 4
1224046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL280.001 / 2
1329327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL180.003 / 4
1429348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL160.002 / 4
1527549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL155.002 / 4
1624028Shoemaker, DanielCANSB-UL120.00NRP
1730287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL112.002 / SRP
1834127Petrakis, KonstantinosGRESB-UL96.001 / SRP
1931906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL88.001 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
124241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL11000.003 / 4
233423Elliott, NoahUSASB-LL1800.003 / 4
319092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL1700.001 / 3
421678Schett, ReinholdAUTSB-LL1550.003 / 4
519352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL1525.002 / 4
631528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1450.003 / 4
724142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1320.002 / 3
824217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1265.002 / 3
920345Slepov, YevgeniyNPASB-LL1240.003 / 4
1024079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1230.001 / 4
11=30352Gonzalez Fernandez, Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1210.002 / 3
11=19171Cintra, AndreBRASB-LL1210.001 / 4
133240Yamamoto, AtsushiJPNSB-LL1176.001 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
120093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL21000.001 / 4
219223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL2650.001 / 2
324038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL2600.002 / 3
419212Shea, MikeUSASB-LL2425.001 / 4
520871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL2320.002 / 3
619236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2310.001 / 4
719153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2230.003 / 4
8=31583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2190.003 / 4
8=33242Pleban, JoeUSASB-LL2190.003 / 4
1031567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2145.003 / 4
1119185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2120.002 / SRP
1231908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL2112.001 / SRP
1310564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL290.00NRP
1430327Choi, SukminKORSB-LL288.002 / SRP
1521644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL285.003 / 4
1634196Tahara, KentaJPNSB-LL260.003 / 4

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1PG-20180316-KOR-BS5NORAM-20171215-USA-BS
2WC-20180208-CAN-BS6WC-20171116-NED-BS
3AS-20180205-IRI-BS7WC-20171115-NED-BS
4AS-20180204-IRI-BS8EC-20171114-NED-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=31774Kotzian, Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL900.00NRP
1=32228Martin, PeggyUSASB-UL900.00NRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
123021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL11000.006 / 7
222272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL1800.006 / 7
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL21000.006 / 7
219093Mentel-Spee, BibianNEDSB-LL2800.001 / SRP
328890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.002 / 7
432152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2650.001 / 2
5=19892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2500.001 / 2
5=31787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2500.006 / 7
723881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2425.006 / 7
831531Garttener, AnneNEDSB-LL2380.006 / 7
931912Rouzbeh, SedighehIRISB-LL2185.001 / 4
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
127786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL1000.006 / 7
229453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL800.006 / 7
-24227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL800.00IS
321677Mayrhofer, PatrickAUTSB-UL700.001 / 6
410554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL460.001 / 7
531641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL450.006 / 7
624045Pozzerle, ManuelITASB-UL425.001 / 2
730207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL400.002 / 7
829334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL380.006 / 7
931630Roulet, JulienFRASB-UL320.002 / 6
1029838Genge, AndrewCANSB-UL240.002 / 7
11=24046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL230.002 / 6
11=19415Sides, JamesUSASB-UL230.006 / 7
1329327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL190.006 / 7
1427549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL165.001 / 2
1529348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL145.002 / 7
1630287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL112.002 / SRP
1734127Petrakis, KonstantinosGRESB-UL85.001 / 4
1824028Shoemaker, DanielCANSB-UL81.00NRP
1931906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL32.003 / SRP
2033615Jung, HyunhoKORSB-UL20.808 / SRP
2129254Decrescenzo, PatrickUSASB-UL16.25NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
124241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL11000.002 / 6
2=19092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL1900.006 / 7
2=33423Elliott, NoahUSASB-LL1900.001 / 2
421678Schett, ReinholdAUTSB-LL1525.006 / 7
531528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1500.002 / 6
619352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL1380.006 / 7
724142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1340.001 / 7
824217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1300.002 / 7
924079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1250.001 / 2
1030352Gonzalez Fernandez, Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1220.006 / 7
1119171Cintra, AndreBRASB-LL1210.001 / 7
123240Yamamoto, AtsushiJPNSB-LL1150.006 / 7
1320345Slepov, YevgeniyNPASB-LL150.003 / 4
1434969Pockele, FilipBELSB-LL131.208 / SRP
1529629Jaen Galeano, Francisco JavierESPSB-LL129.128 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=19212Shea, MikeUSASB-LL2900.006 / 7
1=20093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL2900.006 / 7
320871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL2450.002 / 6
419236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2425.006 / 7
519223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL2345.001 / 6
624038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL2340.006 / 7
719153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2305.002 / 7
831567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2220.006 / 7
931656Michitsch, MarcelGERSB-LL2195.00NRP
10=31583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2150.006 / 7
10=23954Ness, ManuelGERSB-LL2150.00NRP
1234196Tahara, KentaJPNSB-LL2135.006 / 7
1319185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2125.002 / 7
1433242Pleban, JoeUSASB-LL2115.006 / 7
1524112Schmiedt, ChristianGERSB-LL2111.00NRP
1631908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL2110.001 / 4
1710564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL2105.006 / 7
1821644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL275.006 / 7
1930327Choi, SukminKORSB-LL270.201 / 8
2035798Mehdizadehdehkordi, MehrdadIRISB-LL260.003 / 4

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131912Rouzbeh, SedighehIRISB-LL230.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL15.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL220.00NRP