World Para Snowboard

Rankings October 2018


Start of Period
1 October 2017
End of Period
30 October 2018

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1PG-20180312-KOR-SB3WC-20171202-FIN-SB
2WC-20180206-CAN-SB4WC-20171201-FIN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
132228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL900.00NRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.003 / 4
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.001 / 2
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.003 / 4
219093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL2800.001 / SRP
3=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2700.001 / 2
3=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.002 / 3
532152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2600.003 / 4
631787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2475.002 / 3
723881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2360.003 / 4
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
110554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL1000.001 / 4
-24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.00IS
227786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL800.001 / 3
330207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL700.002 / 4
424045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL650.001 / 4
529453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL550.001 / 2
629334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL500.003 / 4
729838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL450.002 / 3
831641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL370.001 / 2
9=31630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL360.003 / 4
9=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL360.001 / SRP
1119415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL290.002 / 4
1224046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL280.001 / 2
1329327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL180.003 / 4
1429348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL160.002 / 4
1527549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL155.002 / 4
1624028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL120.00NRP
1730287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL112.002 / SRP
1834127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL96.001 / SRP
1931906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL88.001 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
124241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.003 / 4
233423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1800.003 / 4
319092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL1700.001 / 3
421678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1550.003 / 4
519352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1525.002 / 4
631528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1450.003 / 4
724142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1320.002 / 3
824217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1265.002 / 3
920345SLEPOV YevgeniyNPASB-LL1240.003 / 4
1024079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1230.001 / 4
11=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1210.002 / 3
11=19171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1210.001 / 4
133240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1176.001 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
120093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.001 / 4
219223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2650.001 / 2
324038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2600.002 / 3
419212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2425.001 / 4
520871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2320.002 / 3
619236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2310.001 / 4
719153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2230.003 / 4
8=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2190.003 / 4
8=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2190.003 / 4
1031567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2145.003 / 4
1119185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2120.002 / SRP
1231908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2112.001 / SRP
1310564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL290.00NRP
1430327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL288.002 / SRP
1521644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL285.003 / 4
1634196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL260.003 / 4

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1PG-20180316-KOR-BS5NORAM-20171215-USA-BS
2WC-20180208-CAN-BS6WC-20171116-NED-BS
3AS-20180205-IRI-BS7WC-20171115-NED-BS
4AS-20180204-IRI-BS8EC-20171114-NED-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL900.00NRP
1=32228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL900.00NRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
123021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.006 / 7
222272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1800.006 / 7
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.006 / 7
219093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL2800.001 / SRP
328890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.002 / 7
432152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2650.001 / 2
5=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2500.001 / 2
5=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2500.006 / 7
723881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2425.006 / 7
831531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2380.006 / 7
931912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL2185.001 / 4
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.006 / 7
229453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL800.006 / 7
-24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL800.00IS
321677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL700.001 / 6
410554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL460.001 / 7
531641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL450.006 / 7
624045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL425.001 / 2
730207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL400.002 / 7
829334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL380.006 / 7
931630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL320.002 / 6
1029838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL240.002 / 7
11=24046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL230.002 / 6
11=19415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL230.006 / 7
1329327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL190.006 / 7
1427549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL165.001 / 2
1529348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL145.002 / 7
1630287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL112.002 / SRP
1734127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL85.001 / 4
1824028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL81.00NRP
1931906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL32.003 / SRP
2033615JUNG HyunhoKORSB-UL20.808 / SRP
2129254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL16.25NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
124241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.002 / 6
2=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL1900.006 / 7
2=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.001 / 2
421678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1525.006 / 7
531528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1500.002 / 6
619352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1380.006 / 7
724142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1340.001 / 7
824217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1300.002 / 7
924079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1250.001 / 2
1030352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1220.006 / 7
1119171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1210.001 / 7
123240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1150.006 / 7
1320345SLEPOV YevgeniyNPASB-LL150.003 / 4
1434969POCKELE FilipBELSB-LL131.208 / SRP
1529629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL129.128 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2900.006 / 7
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2900.006 / 7
320871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2450.002 / 6
419236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2425.006 / 7
519223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2345.001 / 6
624038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2340.006 / 7
719153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2305.002 / 7
831567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2220.006 / 7
931656MICHITSCH MarcelGERSB-LL2195.00NRP
10=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2150.006 / 7
10=23954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2150.00NRP
1234196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2135.006 / 7
1319185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2125.002 / 7
1433242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2115.006 / 7
1524112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL2111.00NRP
1631908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2110.001 / 4
1710564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2105.006 / 7
1821644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL275.006 / 7
1930327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL270.201 / 8
2035798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-LL260.003 / 4

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL230.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL15.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL220.00NRP