World Para Snowboard

Rankings May 2018


Start of Period
2 May 2017
End of Period
2 May 2018

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1PG-20180312-KOR-SB4WC-20171201-FIN-SB
2WC-20180206-CAN-SB5WPAS-20170906-CHI-SB
3WC-20171202-FIN-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.003 / 4
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.001 / 2
319209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1800.001 / 2
419221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1650.003 / 4
519391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1550.001 / 2
619270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1475.002 / 3
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.003 / 4
2=19093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL2800.001 / SRP
2=10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2800.00IS
4=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.002 / 3
4=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2700.001 / 2
632152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2600.003 / 4
731787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2475.002 / 3
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2360.003 / 4
919390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL2256.004 / SRP
1029395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2188.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
110554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL1000.001 / 4
224227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.002 / 4
327786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL800.001 / 3
430207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL700.002 / 4
524045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL650.001 / 4
629453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL550.001 / 2
729334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL500.003 / 4
829838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL450.002 / 3
931641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL370.001 / 2
10=31630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL360.003 / 4
10=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL360.001 / SRP
1219161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL310.001 / 2
1319415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL290.002 / 4
1424046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL280.001 / 2
15=31721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL220.001 / 2
15=34627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL220.001 / 2
15=19077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL220.003 / 4
1819104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL205.002 / 3
1931648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL195.003 / 4
2029327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL180.003 / 4
2129348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL160.002 / 4
22=27549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL155.002 / 4
22=14115SLINKIN MikhailNPASB-UL155.003 / 4
2431640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL130.00NRP
2530287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL112.002 / SRP
2624028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL100.00NRP
2734127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL96.001 / SRP
2831906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL88.001 / SRP
2920377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL44.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
124241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.003 / 4
233423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1800.003 / 4
319092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL1700.001 / 3
430785MANN MarkUSASB-LL1625.001 / 2
521678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1550.003 / 4
619352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1525.002 / 4
731528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1450.003 / 4
830572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1425.003 / 4
910705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1340.001 / 3
1024142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1320.002 / 3
1129628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1310.003 / 4
1230089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1300.00NRP
1324217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1265.002 / 3
1429332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1260.00NRP
15=20667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1240.003 / 4
15=20345SLEPOV YevgeniyNPASB-LL1240.003 / 4
1724079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1230.001 / 4
18=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1210.002 / 3
18=19171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1210.001 / 4
203240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1176.001 / SRP
2119179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1156.00NRP
2219085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1144.002 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.001 / 4
1=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL21000.002 / 3
319216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2800.003 / 4
419223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2650.001 / 2
524038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2600.002 / 3
619327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2550.003 / 4
719137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2500.001 / 2
819212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2425.001 / 4
929352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2325.00NRP
1020871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2320.002 / 3
1119236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2310.001 / 4
1223045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2250.002 / 3
1314211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2240.001 / 4
14=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2230.003 / 4
14=31742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2230.001 / 2
16=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2190.003 / 4
16=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2190.003 / 4
16=30504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2190.00NRP
19=31775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL2180.001 / 2
19=19185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2180.00IS
2131735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2170.001 / 2
2231567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2145.003 / 4
23=19870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2125.001 / 4
23=30106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL2125.003 / 4
23=16425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2125.001 / 4
23=24114IGUSHKIN VladimirNPASB-LL2125.001 / 4
2731908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2112.001 / SRP
2827548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL296.002 / SRP
2930327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL288.002 / SRP
3021644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL285.003 / 4
3121869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL265.003 / 4
3234196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL260.003 / 4
3310564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL250.00NRP
3432768DIXON TylerUSASB-LL232.19NRP
3519412FORSYTHE ChristopherUSASB-LL211.06NRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1PG-20180316-KOR-BS6WC-20171116-NED-BS
2WC-20180208-CAN-BS7WC-20171115-NED-BS
3AS-20180205-IRI-BS8EC-20171114-NED-BS
4AS-20180204-IRI-BS9WC-20170902-NZL-BS
5NORAM-20171215-USA-BS10SHC-20170901-NZL-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
123021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.006 / 7
222272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1800.006 / 7
319209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1700.001 / 2
419391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1600.006 / 7
519221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1550.002 / 7
619270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1254.252 / 5
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.006 / 7
210982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2900.00IS
319093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL2800.001 / SRP
428890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.002 / 7
532152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2650.001 / 2
6=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2500.001 / 2
6=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2500.006 / 7
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2425.006 / 7
919390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL2405.001 / 2
1031531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2380.006 / 7
1129395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2280.00NRP
1231912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL2185.001 / 4
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.007 / 9
2=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL800.006 / 7
2=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL800.002 / 7
4=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL700.001 / 6
4=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL700.001 / 9
631641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL450.006 / 7
719161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL430.001 / 2
824045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL425.001 / 2
9=30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL400.002 / 7
9=34627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL400.001 / 9
1129334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL380.006 / 7
1220377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL360.001 / 9
1331721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL325.001 / 9
1431630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL320.002 / 6
1534628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL271.809 / 10
1619415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL265.006 / 9
1731648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL250.006 / 7
1829838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL240.002 / 7
1924046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL230.002 / 6
2031640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL225.009 / 10
2127549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL210.002 / 9
2214115SLINKIN MikhailNPASB-UL208.001 / SRP
23=30287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL190.002 / 9
23=29327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL190.006 / 7
2519077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL160.006 / 7
2619325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL158.609 / 10
2729348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL145.002 / 7
2831743WANG HongranCHNSB-UL108.00NRP
2934127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL85.001 / 4
3019104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL84.306 / 8
3124028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL35.00NRP
3231906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL32.003 / SRP
3333615JUNG HyunhoKORSB-UL20.808 / SRP
3429254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL4.35NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.002 / 6
1=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL11000.001 / 9
319092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL1900.006 / 7
431528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1650.006 / 9
521678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1525.006 / 7
630572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1500.001 / 6
729628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1410.002 / 9
824142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1405.001 / 9
930785MANN MarkUSASB-LL1385.001 / 2
1019352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1380.006 / 7
11=30089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1300.002 / 9
11=24217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1300.002 / 7
11=19344PUERTAS MARIN AitorESPSB-LL1300.00NRP
1420667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1290.006 / 7
15=3240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1275.007 / 9
15=10705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1275.001 / 7
1729332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1260.007 / 9
18=24079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1250.001 / 2
18=19179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1250.00NRP
2030352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1220.006 / 7
2119171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1210.001 / 7
2234808DEUTSCH KeithUSASB-LL1203.509 / 10
2319085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1176.002 / SRP
2420345SLEPOV YevgeniyNPASB-LL150.003 / 4
2534969POCKELE FilipBELSB-LL131.208 / SRP
2629629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL129.128 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL21000.001 / 2
1=19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL21000.007 / 9
320093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2900.006 / 7
4=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2650.002 / 9
4=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2650.001 / 9
6=19327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2525.002 / 7
6=19137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2525.001 / 9
8=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2425.001 / 9
8=19236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2425.006 / 7
1024038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2340.006 / 7
1123045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2325.002 / 9
1231742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2320.001 / 9
1319153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2305.002 / 7
14=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2220.007 / 9
14=31567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2220.006 / 7
1614211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2210.001 / 2
17=31775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL2200.001 / 2
17=31735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2200.001 / 9
17=34196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2200.007 / 9
2030504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2170.00NRP
2130106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL2160.006 / 9
22=32768DIXON TylerUSASB-LL2155.006 / 7
22=10564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2155.007 / 9
2433242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2150.007 / 9
2516425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2140.006 / 9
2630327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL2135.001 / 9
2719870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2130.001 / 7
2819185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2125.002 / 7
2924114IGUSHKIN VladimirNPASB-LL2120.001 / SRP
3031908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2110.001 / 4
3121869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2101.009 / 10
3221644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL275.006 / 7
3335798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-LL260.003 / 4
3429352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL250.006 / 7
3534670JOYNT MitchellNZLSB-LL229.1210 / SRP
3627548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL222.885 / SRP
3735728ROTTKAMP JoshUSASB-LL220.805 / SRP
3832952BOGLE JoshUSASB-LL218.725 / SRP
3935013TSYGANKOV AleksandrNPASB-LL27.498 / SRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL26.00NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL4.20NRP
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131904TAVOOSI AmirardalanIRISB-LL25.40NRP
231908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL24.80NRP