World Para Snowboard

Rankings February 2018


Start of Period
19 February 2017
End of Period
19 February 2018

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20180206-CAN-SB5WPAS-20170409-CAN-SB
2WC-20171202-FIN-SB6WPAS-20170326-USA-SB
3WC-20171201-FIN-SB7NORAM-20170325-USA-SB
4WPAS-20170906-CHI-SB8WC-20170310-KOR-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.002 / 8
223021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL1900.001 / 3
319209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1700.001 / 2
419221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1650.002 / 3
519391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1525.001 / 3
619270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1475.001 / 2
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.002 / 3
210982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2900.001 / 8
319093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL2800.008 / SRP
428890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.001 / 2
519892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2650.001 / 3
632152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2600.003 / 8
731787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2475.001 / 2
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2360.002 / 3
929395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2260.00NRP
1019390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL2232.003 / 7
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.001 / 2
1=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL900.00NRP
324045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL750.001 / 8
4=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL725.003 / 8
4=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL725.002 / 3
630207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL700.001 / 3
7=29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL500.002 / 3
7=29838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL500.002 / 8
929453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL460.001 / 3
1019161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL395.00IS
1131641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL385.001 / 8
1231630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL360.002 / 3
1319077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL320.002 / 8
1419415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL290.001 / 3
1519104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL250.002 / 8
1624046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL230.001 / 3
1731648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL195.002 / 3
1829348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL190.001 / 8
1929327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL180.002 / 3
2034627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL176.001 / SRP
2131721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL170.001 / 3
2231640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL160.008 / SRP
23=27549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL155.001 / 3
23=14115SLINKIN MikhailNPASB-UL155.002 / 3
2520377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL144.008 / SRP
2624028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL128.008 / SRP
2730287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL112.001 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
124241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.002 / 3
2=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1800.002 / 3
2=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL1800.002 / 8
421678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1700.003 / 8
519352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1600.001 / 8
630785MANN MarkUSASB-LL1544.001 / 7
7=30572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1450.002 / 8
7=31528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1450.003 / 8
924217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1395.001 / 8
1024142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1320.001 / 2
11=20667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1310.003 / 8
11=29628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1310.002 / 3
1310705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1300.002 / 3
1430352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1270.001 / 8
1524079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1255.003 / 8
1620345SLEPOV YevgeniyNPASB-LL1240.002 / 3
1730089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1216.006 / 7
1819171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1160.001 / 3
1919179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1156.00NRP
2019085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1144.001 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL21000.001 / 2
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.003 / 8
319216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2800.002 / 3
419223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2650.001 / 8
524038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2600.001 / 2
619327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2550.002 / 3
719137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2460.001 / 3
819153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2430.007 / 8
919212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2425.003 / 8
1020871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2410.002 / 8
1119236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2345.007 / 8
1223045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2250.001 / 2
13=31742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2210.001 / 8
13=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2210.002 / 8
1530504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2208.008 / SRP
1633242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2190.002 / 3
1719185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2180.00IS
1831775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL2165.001 / 2
1914211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2160.002 / 3
2031567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2145.002 / 3
2132768DIXON TylerUSASB-LL2132.196 / 7
2210564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2128.008 / SRP
23=30106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL2125.002 / 3
23=16425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2125.003 / 8
25=31735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2110.001 / 2
25=24114IGUSHKIN VladimirNPASB-LL2110.002 / 3
2721869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2100.003 / 7
2827548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL296.001 / SRP
2919412FORSYTHE ChristopherUSASB-LL292.166 / SRP
3030327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL288.001 / SRP
3121644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL285.002 / 3
3219870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL275.002 / 3
3334196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL260.002 / 3
3429352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL240.00NRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20180208-CAN-BS6WC-20171115-NED-BS
2AS-20180205-IRI-BS7EC-20171114-NED-BS
3AS-20180204-IRI-BS8WC-20170902-NZL-BS
4NORAM-20171215-USA-BS9SHC-20170901-NZL-BS
5WC-20171116-NED-BS10WC-20170313-KOR-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
123021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.001 / 6
222272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1800.006 / 10
319209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1700.001 / 10
419391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1600.005 / 6
519221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1550.001 / 6
619270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1254.251 / 4
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.005 / 6
210982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2900.001 / 5
319093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL2800.0010 / SRP
428890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.001 / 6
519892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2550.001 / 10
631787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2500.005 / 6
732152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2475.001 / 5
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2425.005 / 6
931531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2380.005 / 6
1019390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL2262.701 / 7
1129395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2260.00NRP
1231912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL250.002 / 3
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.005 / 8
224227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.001 / 10
329453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL800.001 / 5
421677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL600.001 / 5
510554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL580.008 / 10
619161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL550.00IS
724045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL525.001 / 10
8=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL450.005 / 6
8=29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL450.005 / 10
1030207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL400.001 / 6
1134627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL358.508 / 9
1220377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL340.001 / 8
1331630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL320.001 / 5
1419077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL305.006 / 10
1531721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL300.001 / 8
1631640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL280.008 / 10
1734628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL271.808 / 9
1819415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL265.005 / 8
1931648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL250.005 / 6
2029838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL240.001 / 6
2124046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL230.001 / 5
2227549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL210.001 / 8
23=30287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL190.001 / 8
23=29327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL190.005 / 6
25=29348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL180.001 / 10
25=19104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL180.005 / 10
2719325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL158.608 / 9
2824028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL120.0010 / SRP
2934127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL50.002 / 3
3031906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL32.002 / SRP
3133615JUNG HyunhoKORSB-UL20.807 / SRP
3229254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL4.35NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.001 / 5
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.006 / 10
333423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1900.001 / 8
431528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1650.001 / 8
530572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1600.005 / 10
621678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1550.006 / 10
729628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1410.001 / 8
8=30785MANN MarkUSASB-LL1385.001 / 10
8=24142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1385.005 / 8
1019352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1380.005 / 6
1120667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1345.006 / 10
1224217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1325.001 / 10
1330089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1300.001 / 8
1429332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1280.008 / 10
153240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1275.005 / 8
1610705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1260.005 / 6
1719179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1250.00NRP
1830352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1240.005 / 10
1919344PUERTAS MARIN AitorESPSB-LL1210.00NRP
2024079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1208.001 / SRP
2134808DEUTSCH KeithUSASB-LL1203.508 / 9
2219085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1176.001 / SRP
2319171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1160.005 / 6
2420345SLEPOV YevgeniyNPASB-LL150.002 / 3
2534969POCKELE FilipBELSB-LL131.207 / SRP
2629629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL129.127 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL21000.006 / 8
1=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL21000.001 / 10
320093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2900.005 / 10
420871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2650.001 / 8
519327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2525.001 / 6
619216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2500.005 / 8
719223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2475.008 / 10
819236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.005 / 10
919137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2430.005 / 8
1024038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2340.005 / 6
1123045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2325.001 / 8
1219153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2305.001 / 10
1331742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2300.001 / 8
1431583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2275.008 / 10
1530504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2256.0010 / SRP
1631567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2220.005 / 6
17=14211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2200.001 / 6
17=34196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2200.006 / 8
1931735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2185.001 / 8
2019185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2180.001 / 10
2110564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2175.008 / 10
2231775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL2170.001 / 6
2330106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL2160.005 / 8
2432768DIXON TylerUSASB-LL2155.005 / 6
25=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2150.006 / 8
25=16425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2150.008 / 10
2721869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2101.008 / 9
2819870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2100.002 / 6
2930327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL289.508 / 9
3031908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL280.002 / 3
3121644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL275.005 / 6
3235798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-LL260.002 / 3
3329352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL250.005 / 6
3424114IGUSHKIN VladimirNPASB-LL240.00NRP
3534670JOYNT MitchellNZLSB-LL229.129 / SRP
3627548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL222.884 / SRP
3735728ROTTKAMP JoshUSASB-LL220.804 / SRP
3832952BOGLE JoshUSASB-LL218.724 / SRP
3935013TSYGANKOV AleksandrNPASB-LL27.497 / SRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant