World Para Snowboard

Rankings January 2018


Start of Period
19 January 2017
End of Period
19 January 2018

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20171202-FIN-SB8WC-20170216-ESP-SB
2WC-20171201-FIN-SB9WC-20170215-ESP-SB
3WPAS-20170906-CHI-SB10WCH-20170204-CAN-SB
4WPAS-20170409-CAN-SB11WC-20170127-USA-SB
5WPAS-20170326-USA-SB12WC-20170126-USA-SB
6NORAM-20170325-USA-SB13NORAM-20170125-USA-SB
7WC-20170310-KOR-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.001 / 7
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.0010 / 11
319221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1800.001 / 11
419209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1600.001 / 2
519270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1550.0011 / 12
619391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1500.0010 / 11
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL21000.0011 / 12
1=19090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.001 / 2
1=19093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000.007 / 10
4=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2800.002 / 11
4=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.008 / 9
628890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2700.001 / 8
731787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2425.001 / 2
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2380.001 / 10
929395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2288.0010 / SRP
1019390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL2232.002 / 6
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.001 / 8
2=24045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL900.007 / 9
2=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL900.00NRP
4=29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL800.0011 / 12
4=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL800.001 / 10
610554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL725.002 / 11
7=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL600.0010 / 12
7=30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL600.002 / 7
929838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL550.007 / 11
1019077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL450.009 / 12
1131641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL400.008 / 12
1219161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL395.00IS
1331630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL360.001 / 2
1419104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL340.008 / 9
1524046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL325.0011 / 12
1627549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL280.0010 / 12
17=19415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL240.001 / 2
17=29348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL240.0011 / 12
1931640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL230.007 / 12
2024028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL200.0011 / 12
2131648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL195.001 / 2
2229327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL180.001 / 2
2314115SLINKIN MikhailNPASB-UL155.001 / 2
2420377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL144.007 / SRP
2531721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL130.001 / 2
2630287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL15.20NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.009 / 10
1=30785MANN MarkUSASB-LL11000.0011 / 12
1=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL11000.001 / 2
4=33423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1800.001 / 2
4=19352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1800.0011 / 12
4=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.007 / 8
731528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1550.002 / 11
819085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1525.009 / 12
924217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1475.007 / 8
1030572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1450.001 / 7
11=20667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1430.007 / 9
11=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1430.008 / 9
1324142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1410.001 / 12
1430089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1400.0011 / 12
15=29332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1360.0011 / 12
15=29628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1360.002 / 8
1710705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1300.001 / 2
1824079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1255.002 / 7
1920345SLEPOV YevgeniyNPASB-LL1240.001 / 2
2019179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1156.00NRP
2119171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1128.002 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL21000.001 / 11
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.008 / 10
3=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2800.001 / 2
3=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2800.007 / 11
519327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2600.002 / 9
619212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2525.0010 / 11
719153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2500.006 / 11
8=24038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2450.001 / 10
8=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2450.007 / 12
10=29352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2425.008 / 9
10=14211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2425.008 / 9
1219236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2400.006 / 11
1321644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2360.008 / 9
1419137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2305.001 / 2
1523045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2300.0010 / 12
1630504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2290.007 / 10
1731567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2270.0011 / 12
1827548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL2260.0011 / 12
1931583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2210.001 / 7
2033242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2190.001 / 2
2119185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2180.00IS
2231742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2160.002 / 7
2321869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2155.0011 / 12
2410564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2150.007 / 10
2516425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2140.007 / 10
2632768DIXON TylerUSASB-LL2132.195 / 6
2731775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL2130.001 / 2
2830106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL2125.001 / 2
2924114IGUSHKIN VladimirNPASB-LL2110.001 / 2
3019412FORSYTHE ChristopherUSASB-LL292.165 / SRP
31=31735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL275.001 / 2
31=19870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL275.001 / 2
3334196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL260.001 / 2
3430327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL252.0013 / SRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1NORAM-20171215-USA-BS6SHC-20170901-NZL-BS
2WC-20171116-NED-BS7WC-20170313-KOR-BS
3WC-20171115-NED-BS8WC-20170218-ESP-BS
4EC-20171114-NED-BS9WC-20170217-ESP-BS
5WC-20170902-NZL-BS10WCH-20170207-CAN-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.008 / 9
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.007 / 10
3=19209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1600.007 / 10
3=19391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1600.002 / 3
519221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1500.007 / 10
619270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1254.251 / 10
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.002 / 9
1=19093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000.007 / 10
3=10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2800.002 / 3
3=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.008 / 9
528890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.003 / 8
631787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2500.002 / 3
7=23881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2425.002 / 3
7=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2425.002 / 7
931531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2380.002 / 3
1029395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2320.0010 / SRP
1119390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL266.951 / 4
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.003 / 7
2=24045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL900.008 / 9
2=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.009 / 10
429453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL800.002 / 3
510554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL600.005 / 10
6=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL550.002 / 3
6=19161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL550.00IS
831630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL500.008 / 9
9=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL450.002 / 3
9=29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL450.002 / 7
1119077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL425.007 / 8
1230207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL380.002 / 3
1334627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL358.505 / 6
1420377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL330.005 / 7
1519104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL290.008 / 9
1631640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL280.005 / 7
1734628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL271.805 / 6
1819415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL265.002 / 5
19=31648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL250.002 / 3
19=29838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL250.003 / 10
2124046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL230.002 / 10
2231721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL217.705 / 6
2331743WANG HongranCHNSB-UL208.008 / SRP
2427549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL200.005 / 10
2529327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL190.002 / 3
2629348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL165.003 / 7
2719325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL158.605 / 6
2830287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL151.195 / 6
2924028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL120.007 / SRP
3034127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL29.124 / SRP
3133615JUNG HyunhoKORSB-UL20.804 / SRP
3229254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL4.35NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.003 / 10
1=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL11000.008 / 9
324241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1900.002 / 10
433423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1800.002 / 5
531528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1650.002 / 5
6=30785MANN MarkUSASB-LL1600.008 / 9
6=30572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1600.007 / 10
830352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1500.008 / 9
929628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1475.005 / 9
1020667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1425.007 / 10
11=24142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1385.003 / 5
11=24217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1385.008 / 10
13=19352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1380.002 / 3
13=19344PUERTAS MARIN AitorESPSB-LL1380.008 / 9
13=19085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1380.009 / 10
1629332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1280.005 / 7
173240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1275.002 / 5
1810705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1260.002 / 3
1919179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1250.00NRP
2030089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1226.805 / 6
2134808DEUTSCH KeithUSASB-LL1203.505 / 6
22=19171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1160.002 / 3
22=24079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1160.00NRP
2434969POCKELE FilipBELSB-LL131.204 / SRP
2529629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL129.124 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.002 / 10
1=19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL21000.003 / 5
319216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2900.008 / 9
4=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL2800.003 / 7
4=19327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2800.009 / 10
6=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2600.008 / 9
6=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2600.002 / 5
8=14211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2450.008 / 9
8=19236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.007 / 10
1019137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2430.002 / 5
1131742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2400.005 / 8
1224038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2380.003 / 10
13=19870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2360.008 / 9
13=21644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2360.008 / 9
1523045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2300.005 / 10
1619153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2290.003 / 7
1731583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2275.005 / 7
1830504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2256.007 / SRP
1931567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2220.002 / 3
2034196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2200.003 / 5
2110564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2175.005 / 7
22=29352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2170.002 / 9
22=19185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2170.007 / 10
2430106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL2160.002 / 5
2532768DIXON TylerUSASB-LL2155.002 / 3
26=16425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2150.005 / 7
26=31775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL2150.002 / 3
26=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2150.003 / 5
2931735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2138.605 / 6
3021869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2101.005 / 6
3127548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL294.301 / 10
3230327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL289.505 / 6
3324114IGUSHKIN VladimirNPASB-LL240.00NRP
3434670JOYNT MitchellNZLSB-LL229.126 / SRP
3535728ROTTKAMP JoshUSASB-LL220.801 / SRP
3632952BOGLE JoshUSASB-LL218.721 / SRP
3735013TSYGANKOV AleksandrNPASB-LL27.494 / SRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant