World Para Snowboard

Rankings November 2017 - November 19 List


Start of Period
19 November 2016
End of Period
19 November 2017

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20170906-CHI-SB7WC-20170215-ESP-SB
2WPAS-20170409-CAN-SB8WCH-20170204-CAN-SB
3WPAS-20170326-USA-SB9WC-20170127-USA-SB
4NORAM-20170325-USA-SB10WC-20170126-USA-SB
5WC-20170310-KOR-SB11NORAM-20170125-USA-SB
6WC-20170216-ESP-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.006 / 7
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.009 / 10
319221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1800.009 / 10
419209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1600.005 / 10
519270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1550.009 / 10
619391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1500.008 / 9
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL21000.009 / 10
1=19090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.006 / 7
1=19093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000.005 / 8
4=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2800.009 / 10
4=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.006 / 7
628890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.006 / 7
723881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2320.008 / SRP
829395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2288.008 / SRP
931787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2256.008 / SRP
1019390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL297.003 / 4
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.008 / 9
2=24045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL900.005 / 7
2=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL900.00NRP
4=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL800.006 / 8
4=29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL800.009 / 10
629453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL600.008 / 10
729838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL550.005 / 9
830207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL500.005 / 7
9=19077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL450.007 / 10
9=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL450.005 / 8
9=19415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL450.00NRP
1231641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL400.006 / 10
1319161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL395.00IS
1419104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL340.006 / 7
1524046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL325.009 / 10
1627549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL280.008 / 10
1729348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL240.009 / 10
1831640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL230.005 / 10
1920377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL144.005 / SRP
2029327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL75.00NRP
2130287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL15.20NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.005 / 8
1=30785MANN MarkUSASB-LL11000.006 / 9
3=19352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1800.009 / 10
3=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.005 / 7
5=19085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1525.007 / 10
5=31528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1525.009 / 10
724217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1475.005 / 6
830572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1450.005 / 8
9=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1430.006 / 7
9=20667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1430.005 / 7
9=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1430.003 / 8
1230089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1400.009 / 10
1329332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1360.009 / 10
1424142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1346.0010 / 11
1529628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1340.006 / 7
1619171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1300.00NRP
1724079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1232.005 / SRP
1819179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1156.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.005 / 7
1=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL21000.009 / 10
3=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2800.006 / 8
3=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2800.005 / 9
519327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2550.007 / 10
619212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2525.008 / 9
719153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2500.004 / 9
820871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2450.005 / 10
924038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2430.008 / 10
10=29352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2425.006 / 7
10=14211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2425.006 / 7
1219236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2400.004 / 9
1321644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2360.006 / 7
14=23045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2300.008 / 9
14=19137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2300.00NRP
1631567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2270.009 / 10
1731583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2200.005 / 10
1819185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2180.005 / 8
1921869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2155.009 / 10
2010564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2150.005 / 8
2131742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2144.005 / SRP
2216425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2140.005 / 8
2332768DIXON TylerUSASB-LL2132.193 / 4
2433242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2111.803 / 4
2519870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2105.00NRP
2619412FORSYTHE ChristopherUSASB-LL292.163 / SRP
2731775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL276.801 / SRP
2830106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL264.0011 / SRP
2930327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL252.0011 / SRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20171116-NED-BS6WC-20170313-KOR-BS
2WC-20171115-NED-BS7WC-20170218-ESP-BS
3EC-20171114-NED-BS8WC-20170217-ESP-BS
4WC-20170902-NZL-BS9WCH-20170207-CAN-BS
5SHC-20170901-NZL-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.007 / 8
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.001 / 2
3=19209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1600.006 / 9
3=19391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1600.001 / 2
519221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1500.006 / 9
619270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1360.009 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.002 / 7
1=19093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000.006 / 9
3=10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2800.001 / 2
3=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.007 / 8
528890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.001 / 2
631787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2500.001 / 2
7=23881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2425.001 / 2
7=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2425.001 / 6
931531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2380.001 / 2
1029395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2320.009 / SRP
1119390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL260.323 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.004 / 7
2=24045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL900.007 / 8
2=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.008 / 9
429453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL800.001 / 2
510554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL600.004 / 9
6=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL550.001 / 2
6=19161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL550.00IS
831630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL500.007 / 8
9=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL450.001 / 2
9=29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL450.001 / 6
1119077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL425.006 / 7
1230207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL380.001 / 2
1334627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL358.504 / 5
1420377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL330.004 / 9
1519104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL290.007 / 8
1631640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL280.004 / 6
1734628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL271.804 / 5
1819415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL265.001 / 4
19=31648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL250.001 / 2
19=29838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL250.002 / 9
2124046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL230.001 / 9
2231721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL217.704 / 5
2331743WANG HongranCHNSB-UL208.007 / SRP
2427549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL200.004 / 9
2529327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL190.001 / 2
2629348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL165.002 / 6
2719325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL158.604 / 5
2830287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL151.194 / 5
2934127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL29.123 / SRP
3033615JUNG HyunhoKORSB-UL20.803 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.006 / 9
1=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL11000.007 / 8
324241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1900.001 / 9
433423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1800.001 / 4
531528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1650.001 / 4
6=30785MANN MarkUSASB-LL1600.007 / 8
6=30572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1600.006 / 9
830352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1500.007 / 8
929628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1475.004 / 8
1020667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1425.006 / 9
11=24142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1385.001 / 4
11=24217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1385.007 / 9
13=19352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1380.001 / 2
13=19344PUERTAS MARIN AitorESPSB-LL1380.007 / 8
13=19085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1380.008 / 9
1629332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1280.004 / 6
173240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1275.001 / 4
18=10705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1260.001 / 2
18=24079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1260.00NRP
2019179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1250.00NRP
2130089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1226.804 / 5
2234808DEUTSCH KeithUSASB-LL1203.504 / 5
2319171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1160.001 / 2
2434969POCKELE FilipBELSB-LL131.203 / SRP
2529629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL129.123 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.001 / 7
1=19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL21000.002 / 4
319216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2900.007 / 8
4=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL2800.006 / 9
4=19327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2800.008 / 9
6=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2600.001 / 4
6=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2600.007 / 8
8=19236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.001 / 9
8=14211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2450.007 / 8
1019137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2430.002 / 4
1131742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2400.004 / 7
1224038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2380.002 / 9
13=19870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2360.007 / 8
13=21644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2360.007 / 8
1523045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2300.004 / 9
1619153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2290.002 / 6
1731583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2275.004 / 6
1831567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2220.001 / 2
1934196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2200.002 / 4
2010564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2175.004 / 6
21=29352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2170.002 / 8
21=19185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2170.006 / 9
2330106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL2160.001 / 4
2432768DIXON TylerUSASB-LL2155.001 / 2
25=31775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL2150.001 / 2
25=16425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2150.004 / 6
25=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2150.002 / 4
2831735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2138.604 / 5
2921869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2101.004 / 5
3030327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL289.504 / 5
3124114IGUSHKIN VladimirNPASB-LL240.00NRP
3234670JOYNT MitchellNZLSB-LL229.125 / SRP
3335013TSYGANKOV AleksandrNPASB-LL27.493 / SRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20170104-IRI-GS2WPAS-20170103-IRI-GS
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL250.001 / 2
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL35.001 / 2
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131904TAVOOSI AmirardalanIRISB-LL245.001 / 2
231908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL240.001 / SRP