World Para Snowboard

Rankings October 2017


Start of Period
2 October 2016
End of Period
2 October 2017

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20170906-CHI-SB7WC-20170215-ESP-SB
2WPAS-20170409-CAN-SB8WCH-20170204-CAN-SB
3WPAS-20170326-USA-SB9WC-20170127-USA-SB
4NORAM-20170325-USA-SB10WC-20170126-USA-SB
5WC-20170310-KOR-SB11NORAM-20170125-USA-SB
6WC-20170216-ESP-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
123021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.008 / 9
219221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1800.009 / 10
319209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1600.005 / 10
419391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1500.008 / 9
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
110982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL21000.009 / 10
2=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.006 / 7
2=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2800.009 / 10
428890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.006 / 7
523881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2320.008 / SRP
629395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2288.008 / SRP
731787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2256.008 / SRP
819390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL297.003 / 4
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.006 / 8
2=24045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL900.005 / 7
2=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL900.00NRP
429334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL800.009 / 10
529453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL600.008 / 10
629838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL550.005 / 9
730207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL500.005 / 7
8=19077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL450.007 / 10
8=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL450.005 / 9
8=19415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL450.00NRP
1131641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL400.006 / 10
1219161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL395.00IS
1319104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL340.006 / 7
1424046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL325.009 / 10
1527549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL280.008 / 10
1631640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL230.005 / 10
1720377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL144.005 / SRP
1830287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL15.20NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.007 / 8
1=30785MANN MarkUSASB-LL11000.009 / 10
3=19352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1800.009 / 10
3=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.005 / 6
5=19085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1525.009 / 10
5=31528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1525.009 / 10
724217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1475.005 / 6
830572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1450.005 / 8
9=20667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1430.005 / 7
9=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1430.003 / 8
9=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1430.006 / 7
1230089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1400.009 / 10
1329332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1360.009 / 10
1424142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1346.0010 / 11
1529628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1340.006 / 7
1619171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1300.00NRP
1724079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1232.005 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
130057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL21000.009 / 10
2=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2800.006 / 7
2=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2800.005 / 9
419327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2550.007 / 10
519212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2525.008 / 9
619153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2500.004 / 9
720871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2450.005 / 10
824038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2430.008 / 9
919236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2400.004 / 9
10=23045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2300.008 / 9
10=19137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2300.00NRP
1231567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2270.009 / 10
1331583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2200.005 / 9
1421869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2155.009 / 10
1510564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2150.005 / 8
1631742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2144.005 / SRP
1716425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2140.005 / 8
1832768DIXON TylerUSASB-LL2132.193 / 4
1933242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2111.803 / 4
2031775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL276.801 / SRP
2130106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL264.0011 / SRP
2230327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL252.0011 / SRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20170902-NZL-BS6WCH-20170207-CAN-BS
2SHC-20170901-NZL-BS7WC-20161118-NED-BS
3WC-20170313-KOR-BS8WC-20161117-NED-BS
4WC-20170218-ESP-BS9EC-20161116-NED-BS
5WC-20170217-ESP-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
123021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.003 / 7
219221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1700.007 / 8
319209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1600.003 / 6
419391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1480.008 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.004 / 5
210982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2700.003 / 7
328890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.004 / 5
423881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2450.007 / 8
529395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2380.006 / 7
631787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2340.006 / 7
731531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2325.007 / 8
832152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2320.003 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.003 / 4
224045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL900.004 / 5
321677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL800.007 / 8
410554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL625.001 / 7
519161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL550.00IS
629453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL450.004 / 6
719077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL425.003 / 4
829334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL410.003 / 8
931641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL380.001 / 4
1034627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL358.501 / 2
1130207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL340.004 / 5
1220377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL330.001 / 6
1319104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL290.004 / 5
1431640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL280.001 / 3
1534628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL271.801 / 2
1631648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL240.007 / 8
1724046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL230.006 / 7
1819415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL223.001 / 2
1931721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL217.701 / 2
2029838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL210.003 / 6
2131743WANG HongranCHNSB-UL208.004 / SRP
2227549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL200.001 / 6
2319325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL158.601 / 2
2430287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL151.191 / 2
2529254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL36.258 / 9
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.006 / 7
1=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL11000.004 / 5
3=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1700.001 / 6
3=30785MANN MarkUSASB-LL1700.005 / 7
531528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1650.001 / 7
633423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1630.001 / 2
730572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1600.003 / 6
830352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1500.004 / 5
929628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1475.001 / 5
10=24142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1450.001 / 7
10=19085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1450.005 / 8
1220667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1425.003 / 6
1324217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1405.004 / 8
1419344PUERTAS MARIN AitorESPSB-LL1400.004 / 7
1519352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1380.003 / 8
1629332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1280.001 / 3
1730089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1270.001 / 8
1819171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1245.00NRP
193240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1241.601 / 2
2034808DEUTSCH KeithUSASB-LL1203.501 / 2
2124079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1128.008 / SRP
2229629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL116.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL21000.005 / 8
2=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL2800.003 / 6
2=19327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2800.005 / 6
2=19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2800.001 / 7
519223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2600.004 / 5
620871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2580.001 / 3
719236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.003 / 6
819153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2425.007 / 8
919137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2420.001 / 3
1031742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2400.001 / 4
1124038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2380.006 / 7
1223045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2310.001 / 7
1331583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2275.001 / 3
1431567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2265.007 / 8
1510564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2175.001 / 3
1631775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL2170.007 / 8
1734196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2161.191 / 2
1830106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL2153.801 / 2
1916425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2150.001 / 3
2031735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2138.601 / 2
2133242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2110.801 / 2
2221869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2110.001 / 8
2330327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL289.501 / 2
2424114IGUSHKIN VladimirNPASB-LL240.00NRP
2534670JOYNT MitchellNZLSB-LL229.122 / SRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20170104-IRI-GS2WPAS-20170103-IRI-GS
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL250.001 / 2
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL35.001 / 2
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131904TAVOOSI AmirardalanIRISB-LL245.001 / 2
231908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL240.001 / SRP