World Para Snowboard

Rankings February 2017 - 8 Feb list


Start of Period
8 February 2016
End of Period
8 February 2017

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WCH-20170204-CAN-SB8WC-20160316-ITA-SB
2WC-20170127-USA-SB9WC-20160309-FRA-SB
3WC-20170126-USA-SB10EC-20160308-FRA-SB
4NORAM-20170125-USA-SB11WC-20160211-CAN-SB
5WPAS-20160404-CAN-SB12WC-20160210-CAN-SB
6WPAS-20160328-USA-SB13NORAM-20160209-CAN-SB
7WC-20160317-ITA-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
132228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL1000.002 / 3
229355PEDROSA BERSANO CelesteARGSB-UL32.0010 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.0011 / 12
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.002 / 3
319221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1900.009 / 11
419391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1800.007 / 12
5=19209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1550.003 / 4
5=19270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1550.002 / 12
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000.0011 / 12
2=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2800.002 / 3
2=19090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL2800.0011 / 12
2=10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2800.00IS
519238DUCE Heidi JoUSASB-LL2600.0011 / 12
619892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2450.009 / 11
728890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2400.001 / SRP
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2380.001 / 9
929395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2360.007 / 8
1031787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2256.001 / SRP
1119390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL286.00NRP
1224257ENNIS KirstieUSASB-LL255.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.003 / 9
1=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.0011 / 12
3=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL900.008 / 12
3=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.00IS
529334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL800.002 / 3
619077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL625.008 / 12
7=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL600.001 / 3
7=29838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL600.002 / 12
7=24045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL600.008 / 11
1019415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL500.007 / 11
11=30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL380.0011 / 12
11=29712FEISTRITZER KlausAUTSB-UL380.008 / 9
1319161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL350.003 / 4
1431641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL330.002 / 3
15=19242MATAGI SamoanaUSASB-UL325.002 / 11
15=24046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL325.002 / 8
1727549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL320.003 / 11
1829348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL280.003 / 12
1924028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL245.003 / 12
2026436CLOUGH SpencerCANSB-UL190.005 / 12
2131640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL185.003 / 4
2219104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL176.001 / SRP
2329327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL175.009 / 10
248067GARCIA FRESNEDA AdrianESPSB-UL116.0010 / SRP
2530287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL115.206 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.009 / 12
1=30785MANN MarkUSASB-LL11000.002 / 3
321678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1900.0011 / 12
419352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1800.002 / 3
5=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1600.0011 / 12
5=20667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1600.007 / 8
7=31528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1525.002 / 3
7=19085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1525.002 / 3
924142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1500.008 / 9
1024217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1475.007 / 8
1129628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1408.009 / 10
12=30089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1400.002 / 3
12=19171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1400.007 / 8
12=10705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1400.00NRP
1526303GRAY DylanUSASB-LL1370.001 / 2
16=29332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1360.002 / 3
16=30572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1360.001 / SRP
1830352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1306.009 / 10
1919179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1256.009 / SRP
2024079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1237.608 / 10
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL21000.002 / 3
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.008 / 12
3=19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2900.009 / 11
3=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2900.009 / 12
519223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2800.002 / 11
624038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2550.001 / 8
719236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2500.008 / 11
8=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2450.0011 / 12
8=19327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2450.001 / 3
1019153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2430.002 / 11
1119137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2400.00NRP
1223045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2380.001 / 9
1314211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2325.007 / 8
14=31567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2270.002 / 3
14=27548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL2270.002 / 11
14=30504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2270.001 / 12
1721644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2250.007 / 8
1823015PACK SethUSASB-LL2210.002 / 3
1919870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2205.009 / 10
20=31583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2180.002 / 3
20=30106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL2180.0011 / 12
2221869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2170.002 / 11
2319160COLLE DenisBELSB-LL2165.00NRP
2432134SHOWERS ReggieUSASB-LL2155.002 / 3
2529352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2140.009 / 10
2624084BORTOLO' MicheleITASB-LL2132.00NRP
2719185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2128.001 / SRP
2810564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2112.001 / SRP
2916425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2104.001 / SRP
3030327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL252.004 / SRP
3130105WATANABE SotaroJPNSB-LL240.9613 / SRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WCH-20170207-CAN-BS6WC-20160318-ITA-BS
2WC-20161118-NED-BS7WC-20160312-FRA-BS
3WC-20161117-NED-BS8EC-20160311-FRA-BS
4EC-20161116-NED-BS9NORAM-20160213-CAN-BS
5WPAS-20160327-USA-BS10WC-20160213-CAN-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL1000.002 / 3
229355PEDROSA BERSANO CelesteARGSB-UL700.006 / 7
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.006 / 10
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.002 / 3
319221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1900.007 / 10
419391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1800.006 / 7
519209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1480.001 / SRP
619270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1475.001 / 10
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000.007 / 10
210982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2900.00IS
319090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL2800.007 / 10
4=19238DUCE Heidi JoUSASB-LL2500.007 / 10
4=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2500.002 / 3
623881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2450.002 / 3
728890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2425.001 / 3
829395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2380.001 / 7
931787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2340.001 / 2
1031531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2325.002 / 3
1124257ENNIS KirstieUSASB-LL2260.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.003 / 10
1=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.006 / 7
324227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL800.00IS
4=24045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL550.002 / 10
4=19161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL550.001 / 3
610554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL500.006 / 7
719077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL430.007 / 10
829453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL425.001 / 7
919415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL405.007 / 10
1029712FEISTRITZER KlausAUTSB-UL380.003 / 6
1130207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL360.001 / 10
12=31630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL305.002 / 3
12=29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL305.002 / 3
1429838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL280.001 / 10
15=29327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL260.003 / 7
15=24046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL260.001 / 6
1719242MATAGI SamoanaUSASB-UL255.001 / 10
1831648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL240.002 / 3
19=27549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL220.001 / 10
19=19104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL220.001 / 3
218067GARCIA FRESNEDA AdrianESPSB-UL175.007 / 8
2231640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL155.002 / 3
2331641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL150.002 / 3
2420377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL130.001 / 2
2524028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL120.002 / 3
2629348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL105.002 / 3
2731741ZHANG WeiweiCHNSB-UL85.002 / 3
2830287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL84.504 / 5
2931618JAMES JeromeGBRSB-UL65.002 / 3
3029254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL36.253 / 4
3126436CLOUGH SpencerCANSB-UL25.219 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.007 / 10
221678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.007 / 10
3=30785MANN MarkUSASB-LL1700.002 / 3
3=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1700.001 / 10
520667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1600.006 / 7
610705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1500.00NRP
724142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1475.006 / 7
8=24217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1430.003 / 6
8=19085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1430.001 / 3
1031528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1410.002 / 3
1126303GRAY DylanUSASB-LL1355.002 / 3
1219179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1350.007 / 8
13=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1345.003 / 7
13=19352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1345.002 / 3
13=19171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1345.006 / 7
1629628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1340.002 / 7
1730572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1320.001 / SRP
1819344PUERTAS MARIN AitorESPSB-LL1310.002 / 3
1924079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1260.003 / 6
2030089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1170.002 / 3
2129332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1140.002 / 4
2229629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL110.03NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.007 / 10
1=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL21000.003 / 6
319212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2700.007 / 10
419327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2650.001 / 10
530057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL2550.001 / 3
624038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2525.007 / 10
719223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2500.006 / 7
819236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.001 / 6
919153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2425.002 / 3
10=23045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2340.007 / 10
10=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2340.001 / 6
1231656MICHITSCH MarcelGERSB-LL2295.003 / 4
1314211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2290.006 / 7
1419160COLLE DenisBELSB-LL2275.002 / 3
1531567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2265.002 / 3
1630504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2255.003 / 10
1721644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2230.006 / 7
1819137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2200.001 / 3
1919870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2180.003 / 7
2031775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL2170.002 / 3
2129352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2165.002 / 7
2227548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL2155.001 / 10
23=19185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2150.001 / 2
23=23954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2150.00NRP
2531583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2135.001 / 3
2624084BORTOLO' MicheleITASB-LL2130.00NRP
2710564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2115.001 / 2
2830106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL2108.009 / 10
2921869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2107.003 / 5
3031742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2100.002 / 3
3130105WATANABE SotaroJPNSB-LL292.409 / 10
3224112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL285.00NRP
3316425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL272.502 / 4

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20170104-IRI-GS2WPAS-20170103-IRI-GS
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL250.001 / 2
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL35.001 / 2
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131904TAVOOSI AmirardalanIRISB-LL245.001 / 2
231908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL240.001 / SRP