World Para Snowboard
Rankings February 2017 - 8 Feb list

Start of Period = 2016-02-08
End of Period = 2017-02-08


Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WCH-20170204-CAN-SB8WC-20160316-ITA-SB
2WC-20170127-USA-SB9WC-20160309-FRA-SB
3WC-20170126-USA-SB10EC-20160308-FRA-SB
4NORAM-20170125-USA-SB11WC-20160211-CAN-SB
5WPAS-20160404-CAN-SB12WC-20160210-CAN-SB
6WPAS-20160328-USA-SB13NORAM-20160209-CAN-SB
7WC-20160317-ITA-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
132228Martin, PeggyUSASB-UL1000.002 / 3
229355Pedrosa Bersano, CelesteARGSB-UL32.0010 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=22272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL11000.0011 / 12
1=23021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL11000.002 / 3
319221Roundy, NicoleUSASB-LL1900.009 / 11
419391Salt, MichelleCANSB-LL1800.007 / 12
5=19209Purdy, AmyUSASB-LL1550.003 / 4
5=19270Harmon, MeganUSASB-LL1550.002 / 12
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119093Mentel-Spee, BibianNEDSB-LL21000.0011 / 12
2=32152Coury, BrittaniUSASB-LL2800.002 / 3
2=19090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL2800.0011 / 12
2=10982Badenhorst, JoanyAUSSB-LL2800.00IS
519238Duce, Heidi JoUSASB-LL2600.0011 / 12
619892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2450.009 / 11
728890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2400.001 / SRP
823881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2380.001 / 9
929395Cava, CassieGBRSB-LL2360.007 / 8
1031787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2256.001 / SRP
1119390Cohen, ArleneUSASB-LL286.00NRP
1224257Ennis, KirstieUSASB-LL255.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=27786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL1000.003 / 9
1=21677Mayrhofer, PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.0011 / 12
3=10554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL900.008 / 12
3=24227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL900.00IS
529334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL800.002 / 3
619077Cavicchi, RobertoITASB-UL625.008 / 12
7=29453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL600.001 / 3
7=29838Genge, AndrewCANSB-UL600.002 / 12
7=24045Pozzerle, ManuelITASB-UL600.008 / 11
1019415Sides, JamesUSASB-UL500.007 / 11
11=30207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL380.0011 / 12
11=29712Feistritzer, KlausAUTSB-UL380.008 / 9
1319161Moore, BenGBRSB-UL350.003 / 4
1431641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL330.002 / 3
15=19242Matagi, SamoanaUSASB-UL325.002 / 11
15=24046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL325.002 / 8
1727549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL320.003 / 11
1829348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL280.003 / 12
1924028Shoemaker, DanielCANSB-UL245.003 / 12
2026436Clough, SpencerCANSB-UL190.005 / 12
2131640Handley, AlexAUSSB-UL185.003 / 4
2219104Koek, MerijnNEDSB-UL176.001 / SRP
2329327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL175.009 / 10
248067Garcia Fresneda, AdrianESPSB-UL116.0010 / SRP
2530287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL115.206 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=19092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.009 / 12
1=30785Mann, MarkUSASB-LL11000.002 / 3
321678Schett, ReinholdAUTSB-LL1900.0011 / 12
419352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL1800.002 / 3
5=24241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL1600.0011 / 12
5=20667Ultee, MikeNEDSB-LL1600.007 / 8
7=31528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1525.002 / 3
7=19085Comunale, GiuseppeITASB-LL1525.002 / 3
924142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1500.008 / 9
1024217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1475.007 / 8
1129628Gonzalez Gonzalez, OscarESPSB-LL1408.009 / 10
12=30089Melancon, MatthewUSASB-LL1400.002 / 3
12=19171Cintra, AndreBRASB-LL1400.007 / 8
12=10705Wagner, DanielDENSB-LL1400.00NRP
1526303Gray, DylanUSASB-LL1370.001 / 2
16=29332Swift, DarrenGBRSB-LL1360.002 / 3
16=30572Bosnjak, BrunoCROSB-LL1360.001 / SRP
1830352Gonzalez Fernandez, Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1306.009 / 10
1919179Barattero, PatriceFRASB-LL1256.009 / SRP
2024079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1237.608 / 10
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=30057Narita, GurimuJPNSB-LL21000.002 / 3
1=20093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL21000.008 / 12
3=19212Shea, MikeUSASB-LL2900.009 / 11
3=19216Strong, EvanUSASB-LL2900.009 / 12
519223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL2800.002 / 11
624038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL2550.001 / 8
719236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2500.008 / 11
8=20871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL2450.0011 / 12
8=19327Pick, OwenGBRSB-LL2450.001 / 3
1019153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2430.002 / 11
1119137Murphy, CarlNZLSB-LL2400.00NRP
1223045Fleming, DustinUSASB-LL2380.001 / 9
1314211Codina Thomatis, Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2325.007 / 8
14=31567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2270.002 / 3
14=27548Donnelly, RobertUSASB-LL2270.002 / 11
14=30504van Bruggen, GerritCANSB-LL2270.001 / 12
1721644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL2250.007 / 8
1823015Pack, SethUSASB-LL2210.002 / 3
1919870Osharov, IvanUKRSB-LL2205.009 / 10
20=31583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2180.002 / 3
20=30106Suzuki, RyutaJPNSB-LL2180.0011 / 12
2221869Figueroa, CarlosUSASB-LL2170.002 / 11
2319160Colle, DenisBELSB-LL2165.00NRP
2432134Showers, ReggieUSASB-LL2155.002 / 3
2529352Boudin, OlivierFRASB-LL2140.009 / 10
2624084Bortolo', MicheleITASB-LL2132.00NRP
2719185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2128.001 / SRP
2810564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL2112.001 / SRP
2916425Kim, YunhoKORSB-LL2104.001 / SRP
3030327Choi, SukminKORSB-LL252.004 / SRP
3130105Watanabe, SotaroJPNSB-LL240.9613 / SRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WCH-20170207-CAN-BS6WC-20160318-ITA-BS
2WC-20161118-NED-BS7WC-20160312-FRA-BS
3WC-20161117-NED-BS8EC-20160311-FRA-BS
4EC-20161116-NED-BS9NORAM-20160213-CAN-BS
5WPAS-20160327-USA-BS10WC-20160213-CAN-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131774Kotzian, Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL1000.002 / 3
229355Pedrosa Bersano, CelesteARGSB-UL700.006 / 7
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=22272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL11000.006 / 10
1=23021Huckaby, BrennaUSASB-LL11000.002 / 3
319221Roundy, NicoleUSASB-LL1900.007 / 10
419391Salt, MichelleCANSB-LL1800.006 / 7
519209Purdy, AmyUSASB-LL1480.001 / SRP
619270Harmon, MeganUSASB-LL1475.001 / 10
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119093Mentel-Spee, BibianNEDSB-LL21000.007 / 10
210982Badenhorst, JoanyAUSSB-LL2900.00IS
319090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL2800.007 / 10
4=19238Duce, Heidi JoUSASB-LL2500.007 / 10
4=19892Fina Paredes, AstridESPSB-LL2500.002 / 3
623881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2450.002 / 3
728890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-LL2425.001 / 3
829395Cava, CassieGBRSB-LL2380.001 / 7
931787Hamel, SandrineCANSB-LL2340.001 / 2
1031531Garttener, AnneNEDSB-LL2325.002 / 3
1124257Ennis, KirstieUSASB-LL2260.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=27786Minor, MikeUSASB-UL1000.003 / 10
1=21677Mayrhofer, PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.006 / 7
324227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL800.00IS
4=24045Pozzerle, ManuelITASB-UL550.002 / 10
4=19161Moore, BenGBRSB-UL550.001 / 3
610554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL500.006 / 7
719077Cavicchi, RobertoITASB-UL430.007 / 10
829453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL425.001 / 7
919415Sides, JamesUSASB-UL405.007 / 10
1029712Feistritzer, KlausAUTSB-UL380.003 / 6
1130207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL360.001 / 10
12=31630Roulet, JulienFRASB-UL305.002 / 3
12=29334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL305.002 / 3
1429838Genge, AndrewCANSB-UL280.001 / 10
15=29327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL260.003 / 7
15=24046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL260.001 / 6
1719242Matagi, SamoanaUSASB-UL255.001 / 10
1831648Muguerza Iraola, IbonESPSB-UL240.002 / 3
19=27549Spivey, MichaelUSASB-UL220.001 / 10
19=19104Koek, MerijnNEDSB-UL220.001 / 3
218067Garcia Fresneda, AdrianESPSB-UL175.007 / 8
2231640Handley, AlexAUSSB-UL155.002 / 3
2331641Pollard, SeanAUSSB-UL150.002 / 3
2420377Park, Hang SeungKORSB-UL130.001 / 2
2524028Shoemaker, DanielCANSB-UL120.002 / 3
2629348Sairanen, MattiFINSB-UL105.002 / 3
2731741Zhang, WeiweiCHNSB-UL85.002 / 3
2830287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL84.504 / 5
2931618James, JeromeGBRSB-UL65.002 / 3
3029254Decrescenzo, PatrickUSASB-UL36.253 / 4
3126436Clough, SpencerCANSB-UL25.219 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.007 / 10
221678Schett, ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.007 / 10
3=30785Mann, MarkUSASB-LL1700.002 / 3
3=24241Schultz, MikeUSASB-LL1700.001 / 10
520667Ultee, MikeNEDSB-LL1600.006 / 7
610705Wagner, DanielDENSB-LL1500.00NRP
724142Moen, KristianNORSB-LL1475.006 / 7
8=24217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1430.003 / 6
8=19085Comunale, GiuseppeITASB-LL1430.001 / 3
1031528Oguri, DaichiJPNSB-LL1410.002 / 3
1126303Gray, DylanUSASB-LL1355.002 / 3
1219179Barattero, PatriceFRASB-LL1350.007 / 8
13=30352Gonzalez Fernandez, Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1345.003 / 7
13=19352Burdick, TylerUSASB-LL1345.002 / 3
13=19171Cintra, AndreBRASB-LL1345.006 / 7
1629628Gonzalez Gonzalez, OscarESPSB-LL1340.002 / 7
1730572Bosnjak, BrunoCROSB-LL1320.001 / SRP
1819344Puertas Marin, AitorESPSB-LL1310.002 / 3
1924079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1260.003 / 6
2030089Melancon, MatthewUSASB-LL1170.002 / 3
2129332Swift, DarrenGBRSB-LL1140.002 / 4
2229629Jaen Galeano, Francisco JavierESPSB-LL110.03NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=20093Suur-Hamari, MattiFINSB-LL21000.007 / 10
1=19216Strong, EvanUSASB-LL21000.003 / 6
319212Shea, MikeUSASB-LL2700.007 / 10
419327Pick, OwenGBRSB-LL2650.001 / 10
530057Narita, GurimuJPNSB-LL2550.001 / 3
624038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL2525.007 / 10
719223Gabel, KeithUSASB-LL2500.006 / 7
819236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2450.001 / 6
919153Miller, ZachUSASB-LL2425.002 / 3
10=23045Fleming, DustinUSASB-LL2340.007 / 10
10=20871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL2340.001 / 6
1231656Michitsch, MarcelGERSB-LL2295.003 / 4
1314211Codina Thomatis, Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2290.006 / 7
1419160Colle, DenisBELSB-LL2275.002 / 3
1531567Tabuchi, ShinjiJPNSB-LL2265.002 / 3
1630504van Bruggen, GerritCANSB-LL2255.003 / 10
1721644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL2230.006 / 7
1819137Murphy, CarlNZLSB-LL2200.001 / 3
1919870Osharov, IvanUKRSB-LL2180.003 / 7
2031775Liddle, ColtonCANSB-LL2170.002 / 3
2129352Boudin, OlivierFRASB-LL2165.002 / 7
2227548Donnelly, RobertUSASB-LL2155.001 / 10
23=19185Taraba, WojciechPOLSB-LL2150.001 / 2
23=23954Ness, ManuelGERSB-LL2150.00NRP
2531583Ichikawa, TakahitoJPNSB-LL2135.001 / 3
2624084Bortolo', MicheleITASB-LL2130.00NRP
2710564Fujishima, DaisukeJPNSB-LL2115.001 / 2
2830106Suzuki, RyutaJPNSB-LL2108.009 / 10
2921869Figueroa, CarlosUSASB-LL2107.003 / 5
3031742Sun, QiCHNSB-LL2100.002 / 3
3130105Watanabe, SotaroJPNSB-LL292.409 / 10
3224112Schmiedt, ChristianGERSB-LL285.00NRP
3316425Kim, YunhoKORSB-LL272.502 / 4

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20170104-IRI-GS2WPAS-20170103-IRI-GS
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131912Rouzbeh, SedighehIRISB-LL250.001 / 2
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131906Khaliltash, PuriyaIRISB-UL35.001 / 2
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
131904Tavoosi, AmirardalanIRISB-LL245.001 / 2
231908Solghani, HosseinIRISB-LL240.001 / SRP