World Para Snowboard

Rankings June 2017


Start of Period
1 June 2016
End of Period
1 June 2017

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20170409-CAN-SB6WC-20170215-ESP-SB
2WPAS-20170326-USA-SB7WCH-20170204-CAN-SB
3NORAM-20170325-USA-SB8WC-20170127-USA-SB
4WC-20170310-KOR-SB9WC-20170126-USA-SB
5WC-20170216-ESP-SB10NORAM-20170125-USA-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
132228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL1000.008 / 9
229355PEDROSA BERSANO CelesteARGSB-UL32.00IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.004 / 5
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.007 / 8
319221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1800.008 / 9
419209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1600.004 / 9
519270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1550.008 / 9
619391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1500.00IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL21000.008 / 9
1=19090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.005 / 6
1=19093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000.004 / 7
4=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2800.008 / 9
4=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.005 / 6
6=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.005 / 6
6=19238DUCE Heidi JoUSASB-LL2600.00NRP
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2320.007 / SRP
929395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2288.007 / SRP
1031787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2256.007 / SRP
1119390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL297.002 / 3
1224257ENNIS KirstieUSASB-LL255.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.006 / 9
2=24045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL900.004 / 6
2=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL900.00NRP
4=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL800.005 / 7
4=29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL800.008 / 9
629453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL600.007 / 9
729838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL550.004 / 8
830207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL500.004 / 6
9=19077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL450.005 / 9
9=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL450.004 / 8
9=19415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL450.00IS
1231641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL400.005 / 9
1319161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL395.004 / 9
1419104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL340.005 / 6
1524046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL325.008 / 9
16=27549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL280.007 / 9
16=29712FEISTRITZER KlausAUTSB-UL280.00NRP
1819242MATAGI SamoanaUSASB-UL245.007 / 8
1929348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL240.008 / 9
2031640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL230.004 / 9
2124028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL200.008 / 9
2220377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL144.004 / SRP
2329327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL75.00NRP
2426436CLOUGH SpencerCANSB-UL42.60NRP
258067GARCIA FRESNEDA AdrianESPSB-UL16.00NRP
2630287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL15.20NRP
2730286BONG Min JongKORSB-UL12.45NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.004 / 7
1=30785MANN MarkUSASB-LL11000.008 / 9
3=19352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1800.008 / 9
3=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.004 / 5
5=31528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1525.008 / 9
5=19085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1525.006 / 9
724217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1475.004 / 5
830572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1450.004 / 7
9=20667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1430.004 / 6
9=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1430.005 / 6
9=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1430.002 / 7
12=30089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1400.008 / 9
12=10705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1400.00NRP
1426303GRAY DylanUSASB-LL1370.007 / 8
1529332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1360.008 / 9
1624142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1346.009 / 10
1729628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1340.005 / 6
1819171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1300.00NRP
1924079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1232.004 / SRP
2019179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1156.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.005 / 7
1=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL21000.008 / 9
3=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2800.005 / 6
3=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2800.004 / 8
519327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2550.006 / 9
619212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2525.007 / 8
719153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2500.003 / 8
820871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2450.004 / 9
924038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2430.007 / 8
10=14211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2425.005 / 6
10=29352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2425.005 / 6
1219236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2400.003 / 8
1321644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2360.005 / 6
1419137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2350.00NRP
1523045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2300.007 / 9
1630504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2290.004 / 7
1731567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2270.008 / 9
1827548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL2260.008 / 9
1923015PACK SethUSASB-LL2210.008 / 9
2031583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2200.004 / 9
2133423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL2189.802 / 3
2219185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2180.004 / 7
23=21869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2155.008 / 9
23=32134SHOWERS ReggieUSASB-LL2155.008 / 9
2510564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2150.004 / 7
2631742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2144.004 / SRP
2716425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2140.004 / 7
2832768DIXON TylerUSASB-LL2132.192 / 3
2924084BORTOLO' MicheleITASB-LL2132.00NRP
3033242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2111.802 / 3
3119870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2105.00NRP
3219412FORSYTHE ChristopherUSASB-LL292.162 / SRP
3330106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL264.0010 / SRP
3430327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL252.0010 / SRP
3530105WATANABE SotaroJPNSB-LL24.92NRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20170313-KOR-BS5WC-20161118-NED-BS
2WC-20170218-ESP-BS6WC-20161117-NED-BS
3WC-20170217-ESP-BS7EC-20161116-NED-BS
4WCH-20170207-CAN-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL1000.005 / 6
1=32228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL1000.002 / 3
329355PEDROSA BERSANO CelesteARGSB-UL800.00IS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.002 / 3
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.001 / 5
319221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1700.005 / 6
419209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1600.001 / 4
519391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1480.00IS
619270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1360.004 / SRP
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.002 / 3
1=19093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000.001 / 6
319892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.002 / 3
410982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2700.001 / 5
5=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.002 / 3
5=19238DUCE Heidi JoUSASB-LL2600.00NRP
723881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2450.005 / 6
829395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2380.004 / 5
931787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2340.004 / 5
1031531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2325.005 / 6
1132152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2320.001 / SRP
1224257ENNIS KirstieUSASB-LL2260.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.001 / 2
2=24045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL900.002 / 3
2=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.001 / 4
421677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL800.005 / 6
519161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL550.004 / 6
631630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL500.002 / 3
7=29453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL450.002 / 4
7=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL450.005 / 6
919077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL425.001 / 2
1029334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL410.001 / 6
1129712FEISTRITZER KlausAUTSB-UL360.005 / 6
12=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL340.001 / 2
12=30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL340.002 / 3
1419415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL305.00IS
1519104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL290.002 / 3
16=31648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL240.005 / 6
16=29327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL240.005 / 6
1824046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL230.004 / 5
19=29838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL210.001 / 4
19=8067GARCIA FRESNEDA AdrianESPSB-UL210.00NRP
2131743WANG HongranCHNSB-UL208.002 / SRP
2231640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL200.001 / 6
2319242MATAGI SamoanaUSASB-UL176.004 / SRP
2420377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL160.001 / 4
2529348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL155.001 / 5
26=27549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL135.004 / 5
26=24028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL135.001 / 6
2831741ZHANG WeiweiCHNSB-UL85.005 / 6
2931618JAMES JeromeGBRSB-UL65.005 / 6
3029254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL36.256 / 7
3130287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL20.007 / SRP
3230286BONG Min JongKORSB-UL12.45NRP
3326436CLOUGH SpencerCANSB-UL3.03NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.004 / 5
1=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL11000.002 / 3
3=30785MANN MarkUSASB-LL1700.005 / 6
3=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1700.001 / 4
530572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1600.001 / 4
6=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1500.002 / 3
6=10705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1500.00NRP
831528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1475.001 / 5
919085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1450.003 / 6
1020667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1425.001 / 4
1124217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1405.002 / 6
1219344PUERTAS MARIN AitorESPSB-LL1400.002 / 5
1329628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1385.003 / 5
1419352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1380.001 / 6
1526303GRAY DylanUSASB-LL1355.005 / 6
1624142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1350.005 / 7
1719179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1250.00NRP
1819171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1245.00NRP
1929332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1210.001 / 5
2030089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1170.005 / 6
2124079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1128.006 / SRP
2229629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL116.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.002 / 4
1=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL21000.003 / 6
3=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL2800.001 / 4
3=19327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2800.003 / 4
5=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2600.002 / 3
5=19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2600.001 / 5
7=19236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.001 / 4
7=14211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2450.002 / 3
919153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2425.005 / 6
1024038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2380.004 / 5
11=21644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2360.002 / 3
11=31742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2360.002 / 3
11=19870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2360.002 / 3
1420871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2340.001 / 4
1531656MICHITSCH MarcelGERSB-LL2295.006 / 7
1619160COLLE DenisBELSB-LL2275.005 / 6
1730504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2270.001 / 5
1831567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2265.005 / 6
1923045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2250.004 / 5
2019137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2230.001 / 4
2129352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2210.003 / 5
2231583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2205.001 / 4
2319185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2180.001 / 5
2431775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL2170.005 / 6
2527548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL2155.004 / 6
2623954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2150.00NRP
2710564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2140.001 / 4
2816425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2125.001 / 5
2924084BORTOLO' MicheleITASB-LL2110.00NRP
3024112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL285.00NRP
3121869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL256.006 / SRP
3230106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL212.96NRP
3320345SLEPOV YevgeniyNPASB-LL211.10NRP
3430105WATANABE SotaroJPNSB-LL211.09NRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20170104-IRI-GS2WPAS-20170103-IRI-GS
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL250.001 / 2
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL35.001 / 2
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131904TAVOOSI AmirardalanIRISB-LL245.001 / 2
231908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL240.001 / SRP