World Para Snowboard

Rankings February 2017 - 20 Feb list


Start of Period
20 February 2016
End of Period
20 February 2017

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20170216-ESP-SB7WPAS-20160404-CAN-SB
2WC-20170215-ESP-SB8WPAS-20160328-USA-SB
3WCH-20170204-CAN-SB9WC-20160317-ITA-SB
4WC-20170127-USA-SB10WC-20160316-ITA-SB
5WC-20170126-USA-SB11WC-20160309-FRA-SB
6NORAM-20170125-USA-SB12EC-20160308-FRA-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
132228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL1000.004 / 5
229355PEDROSA BERSANO CelesteARGSB-UL32.00IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.002 / 10
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.003 / 5
319221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1900.004 / 11
419391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1700.009 / 11
5=19209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1550.005 / 6
5=19270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1550.004 / 5
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL21000.004 / 5
1=19090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.001 / 2
1=19093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000.0010 / 11
4=32152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2800.004 / 5
4=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.001 / 2
628890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.001 / 2
719238DUCE Heidi JoUSASB-LL2550.009 / 11
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2380.003 / 11
929395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2360.009 / 10
1031787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2256.003 / SRP
1119390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL286.00NRP
1224257ENNIS KirstieUSASB-LL255.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.002 / 4
210554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL900.009 / 10
3=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL800.001 / 3
3=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL800.009 / 11
3=29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL800.004 / 5
624045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL700.002 / 10
719077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL625.005 / 10
829453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL600.003 / 5
929838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL460.003 / 4
1019415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL410.009 / 10
1131641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL400.001 / 5
12=30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL380.002 / 5
12=29712FEISTRITZER KlausAUTSB-UL380.009 / 10
1419161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL350.005 / 6
1519104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL340.001 / 2
1624046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL325.004 / 10
1727549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL280.003 / 5
1819242MATAGI SamoanaUSASB-UL245.003 / 4
1929348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL240.004 / 5
2024028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL200.004 / 5
2131640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL185.005 / 6
2229327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL175.0011 / 12
238067GARCIA FRESNEDA AdrianESPSB-UL116.0012 / SRP
2430287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL115.208 / SRP
2526436CLOUGH SpencerCANSB-UL96.007 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.003 / 9
1=30785MANN MarkUSASB-LL11000.004 / 5
3=19352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1800.004 / 5
3=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.001 / 9
520667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1600.009 / 10
6=31528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1525.004 / 5
6=19085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1525.002 / 5
824142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1500.0010 / 11
929628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1480.001 / 11
10=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1475.001 / 11
10=24217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1475.009 / 10
12=30089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1400.004 / 5
12=19171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1400.009 / 10
12=10705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1400.00NRP
12=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1400.003 / SRP
1626303GRAY DylanUSASB-LL1370.003 / 4
17=29332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1360.004 / 5
17=30572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1360.003 / SRP
1919179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1256.0011 / SRP
2024079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1237.6010 / 12
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.002 / 10
1=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL21000.004 / 5
319216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2900.009 / 11
419212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2800.0010 / 11
519223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2700.004 / 5
6=19327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2550.002 / 5
6=24038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2550.003 / 10
819236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.009 / 10
919153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2430.004 / 11
10=29352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2425.001 / 2
10=14211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2425.001 / 2
1219137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2400.00IS
1323045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2380.003 / 11
1421644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2360.001 / 2
1520871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2345.003 / 5
1631567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2270.004 / 5
1727548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL2260.004 / 5
1830504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2248.003 / 7
1923015PACK SethUSASB-LL2210.004 / 5
2019870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2205.0011 / 12
2131583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2180.004 / 5
2219160COLLE DenisBELSB-LL2165.00NRP
23=21869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2155.004 / 5
23=32134SHOWERS ReggieUSASB-LL2155.004 / 5
2524084BORTOLO' MicheleITASB-LL2132.00NRP
2619185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2128.003 / SRP
2710564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2112.003 / SRP
2816425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2104.003 / SRP
2930106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL264.006 / SRP
3030327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL252.006 / SRP
3130105WATANABE SotaroJPNSB-LL24.92NRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20170218-ESP-BS6EC-20161116-NED-BS
2WC-20170217-ESP-BS7WPAS-20160327-USA-BS
3WCH-20170207-CAN-BS8WC-20160318-ITA-BS
4WC-20161118-NED-BS9WC-20160312-FRA-BS
5WC-20161117-NED-BS10EC-20160311-FRA-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL1000.004 / 5
1=32228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL1000.001 / 2
329355PEDROSA BERSANO CelesteARGSB-UL800.00IS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.001 / 2
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.003 / 5
319221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1900.005 / 9
419391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1800.008 / 9
519209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1480.003 / SRP
619270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1305.003 / 7
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.001 / 2
1=19093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000.005 / 9
319892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2800.001 / 2
4=10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2600.004 / 9
4=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2600.001 / 2
619238DUCE Heidi JoUSASB-LL2500.008 / 9
723881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2450.004 / 5
829395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2380.003 / 9
931787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2340.003 / 4
1031531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2325.004 / 5
1124257ENNIS KirstieUSASB-LL2260.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.001 / 4
1=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.008 / 9
3=24045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL900.001 / 2
3=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL900.002 / 3
519161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL550.003 / 5
6=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL500.008 / 9
6=31630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL500.001 / 2
829453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL450.001 / 3
919077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL400.001 / 2
1019415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL385.008 / 9
1129712FEISTRITZER KlausAUTSB-UL380.005 / 8
12=30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL340.001 / 2
12=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL340.001 / 2
1429334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL305.004 / 5
1519104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL290.001 / 2
16=24046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL260.003 / 8
16=29327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL260.005 / 9
1831648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL240.004 / 5
1919242MATAGI SamoanaUSASB-UL218.003 / 7
2031743WANG HongranCHNSB-UL208.001 / SRP
2129838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL190.003 / 4
228067GARCIA FRESNEDA AdrianESPSB-UL175.009 / 10
2327549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL171.003 / 7
2431640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL155.004 / 5
2520377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL130.003 / 4
2624028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL120.004 / 5
2729348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL105.004 / 5
2831741ZHANG WeiweiCHNSB-UL85.004 / 5
2930287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL84.506 / 7
3031618JAMES JeromeGBRSB-UL65.004 / 5
3129254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL36.255 / 6
3226436CLOUGH SpencerCANSB-UL3.03NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.003 / 4
1=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL11000.001 / 2
330785MANN MarkUSASB-LL1700.002 / 4
424241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1640.003 / SRP
520667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1600.008 / 9
6=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1500.001 / 2
6=10705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1500.00NRP
8=24217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1475.001 / 8
8=24142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1475.004 / 9
1019085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1450.002 / 5
1131528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1410.004 / 5
1229628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1405.002 / 9
1319344PUERTAS MARIN AitorESPSB-LL1400.001 / 4
1426303GRAY DylanUSASB-LL1355.004 / 5
1519179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1350.009 / 10
16=19352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1345.004 / 5
16=19171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1345.008 / 9
1830572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1320.003 / SRP
1924079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1260.005 / 8
2030089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1170.004 / 5
2129332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1140.004 / 6
2229629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL116.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.001 / 4
1=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL21000.002 / 8
319327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2800.002 / 3
419137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2750.00IS
5=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2600.001 / 2
5=19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2600.004 / 8
730057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL2550.003 / 4
8=19236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.003 / 8
8=14211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2450.001 / 2
10=24038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2425.008 / 9
10=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2425.004 / 5
12=31742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2360.001 / 2
12=19870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2360.001 / 2
12=21644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2360.001 / 2
1520871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2340.003 / 8
1623045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2310.004 / 9
1731656MICHITSCH MarcelGERSB-LL2295.005 / 6
1819160COLLE DenisBELSB-LL2275.004 / 5
1931567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2265.004 / 5
2029352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2245.002 / 9
2130504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2220.004 / 5
2231775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL2170.004 / 5
2327548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL2155.003 / 5
24=19185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2150.003 / 4
24=23954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2150.00NRP
2631583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2135.003 / 5
2724084BORTOLO' MicheleITASB-LL2130.00NRP
2810564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2115.003 / 4
2921869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2107.005 / 7
3024112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL285.00NRP
3116425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL272.504 / 6
3230106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL212.96NRP
3320345SLEPOV YevgeniyNPASB-LL211.10NRP
3430105WATANABE SotaroJPNSB-LL211.09NRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20170104-IRI-GS2WPAS-20170103-IRI-GS
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant