World Para Snowboard

Rankings January 2017 - 22 Jan list


Start of Period
22 January 2016
End of Period
22 January 2017

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20160404-CAN-SB7WC-20160211-CAN-SB
2WPAS-20160328-USA-SB8WC-20160210-CAN-SB
3WC-20160317-ITA-SB9NORAM-20160209-CAN-SB
4WC-20160316-ITA-SB10WC-20160206-USA-SB
5WC-20160309-FRA-SB11WC-20160205-USA-SB
6EC-20160308-FRA-SB12NORAM-20160204-USA-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
129355PEDROSA BERSANO CelesteARGSB-UL32.00IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL11000.005 / 11
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.007 / 8
3=19270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1800.0010 / 11
3=19391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1800.003 / 8
3=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL1800.00NRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000.003 / 7
219090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL2800.004 / 10
319238DUCE Heidi JoUSASB-LL2700.003 / 11
410982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2600.004 / 5
519892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2450.004 / 11
629395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2360.003 / 4
724257ENNIS KirstieUSASB-LL2350.00NRP
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2340.003 / 5
919390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL286.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
121677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.0010 / 11
2=10554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL900.003 / 4
2=19161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL900.00NRP
4=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL800.003 / 5
4=24045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL800.0010 / 11
619077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL625.004 / 8
724227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL580.004 / 5
819415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL550.0010 / 11
929838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL445.007 / 8
10=27549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL425.0010 / 11
10=19242MATAGI SamoanaUSASB-UL425.0010 / 11
1229453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL385.003 / 5
13=29712FEISTRITZER KlausAUTSB-UL380.003 / 4
13=30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL380.007 / 8
1524046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL275.004 / 5
1629348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL270.005 / 8
1726436CLOUGH SpencerCANSB-UL190.001 / 8
1829327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL175.005 / 6
1924028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL162.508 / 9
2029334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL129.6012 / SRP
218067GARCIA FRESNEDA AdrianESPSB-UL116.006 / SRP
2230287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL115.202 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.004 / 5
2=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1900.007 / 8
2=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1900.0010 / 11
419085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1700.00NRP
520667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1600.003 / 4
624142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1500.004 / 5
724217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1475.003 / 4
829628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1408.005 / 6
9=19171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1400.003 / 4
9=10705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1400.00NRP
1130352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1306.005 / 6
1219179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1256.005 / SRP
1324079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1237.604 / 6
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.003 / 8
1=19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL21000.007 / 11
319216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2900.005 / 8
419223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2700.007 / 10
524038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2550.004 / 10
619236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2500.004 / 7
720871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2450.007 / 8
819327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2425.0010 / 11
919137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2400.00IS
10=23045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2360.005 / 10
10=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2360.005 / 7
1214211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2325.003 / 4
1321644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2250.003 / 4
1419870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2205.005 / 6
1527548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL2200.007 / 8
1630504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2198.001 / 8
17=21869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2180.007 / 10
17=30106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL2180.007 / 8
1919160COLLE DenisBELSB-LL2165.00NRP
2029352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2140.005 / 6
2124084BORTOLO' MicheleITASB-LL2132.00NRP
2223015PACK SethUSASB-LL2120.00NRP
2319185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL292.00NRP
2430105WATANABE SotaroJPNSB-LL240.969 / SRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20161118-NED-BS6WC-20160312-FRA-BS
2WC-20161117-NED-BS7EC-20160311-FRA-BS
3EC-20161116-NED-BS8NORAM-20160213-CAN-BS
4WPAS-20160327-USA-BS9WC-20160213-CAN-BS
5WC-20160318-ITA-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
131774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL1000.001 / 2
229355PEDROSA BERSANO CelesteARGSB-UL800.00IS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.005 / 9
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL11000.001 / 2
319221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1900.002 / 6
419391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1800.005 / 6
519270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1330.004 / 9
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000.001 / 9
219090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL2800.002 / 9
310982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2600.002 / 9
4=19238DUCE Heidi JoUSASB-LL2500.005 / 6
4=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2500.001 / 2
623881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2450.001 / 2
728890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2400.001 / 2
829395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2360.001 / 5
931531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2325.001 / 2
1031787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2305.001 / 2
1124257ENNIS KirstieUSASB-LL2260.00NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.002 / 9
1=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.005 / 6
324227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL600.002 / 5
424045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL550.001 / 9
510554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL500.005 / 6
619161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL450.001 / 2
719077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL430.005 / 9
819415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL405.006 / 9
929712FEISTRITZER KlausAUTSB-UL380.002 / 5
1029453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL345.005 / 6
11=31630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL305.001 / 2
11=29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL305.001 / 2
1330207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL265.002 / 9
1429327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL260.002 / 6
1519242MATAGI SamoanaUSASB-UL253.004 / 9
1624046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL250.005 / 6
1731648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL240.001 / 2
1829838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL230.001 / 9
1927549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL211.004 / 9
2019104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL192.502 / 3
218067GARCIA FRESNEDA AdrianESPSB-UL175.006 / 7
2231640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL155.001 / 2
2331641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL150.001 / 2
2424028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL120.001 / 2
2529348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL105.001 / 2
2620377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL90.001 / 2
2731741ZHANG WeiweiCHNSB-UL85.001 / 2
2830287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL84.503 / 4
2931618JAMES JeromeGBRSB-UL65.001 / 2
3029254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL36.252 / 3
3126436CLOUGH SpencerCANSB-UL25.218 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.005 / 6
221678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.005 / 9
330785MANN MarkUSASB-LL1700.001 / 2
420667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1600.005 / 6
510705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1500.00NRP
624241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1480.009 / SRP
724142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1475.001 / 6
824217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1430.002 / 5
931528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1410.001 / 2
1026303GRAY DylanUSASB-LL1355.001 / 2
11=19085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1350.001 / 2
11=19179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1350.006 / 7
13=30352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1345.002 / 6
13=19352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1345.001 / 2
13=19171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1345.005 / 6
1629628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1340.001 / 6
1719344PUERTAS MARIN AitorESPSB-LL1310.001 / 2
1824079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1260.002 / 5
1930089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1170.001 / 2
2029332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1140.001 / 3
2129629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL110.03NRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.001 / 9
1=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL21000.002 / 5
319137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2750.00IS
419212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2700.006 / 9
524038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2525.006 / 9
6=30057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL2500.001 / 2
6=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2500.005 / 6
819327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2430.002 / 9
9=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2425.001 / 2
9=19236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2425.005 / 9
1123045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2340.006 / 9
1231656MICHITSCH MarcelGERSB-LL2295.002 / 3
13=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2290.005 / 9
13=14211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2290.005 / 6
1519160COLLE DenisBELSB-LL2275.001 / 2
1631567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2265.001 / 2
1730504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2255.002 / 9
1821644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2230.005 / 6
1919870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2180.002 / 6
2031775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL2170.001 / 2
2129352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2165.001 / 6
22=27548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL2150.002 / 9
22=23954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2150.00NRP
24=19185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2130.001 / 2
24=24084BORTOLO' MicheleITASB-LL2130.00NRP
2630106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL2108.008 / 9
2721869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2107.002 / 4
2831742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2100.001 / 2
2930105WATANABE SotaroJPNSB-LL292.408 / 9
3031583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL290.002 / 3
3124112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL285.00NRP
3210564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL280.001 / 2
3316425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL272.501 / 3
3420345SLEPOV YevgeniyNPASB-LL211.10NRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20170104-IRI-GS2WPAS-20170103-IRI-GS
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant