World Para Snowboard

Rankings November 2016


Start of Period
1 November 2015
End of Period
1 November 2016

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20160404-CAN-SB7WC-20160211-CAN-SB
2WPAS-20160328-USA-SB8WC-20160210-CAN-SB
3WC-20160317-ITA-SB9NORAM-20160209-CAN-SB
4WC-20160316-ITA-SB10WC-20160206-USA-SB
5WC-20160309-FRA-SB11WC-20160205-USA-SB
6EC-20160308-FRA-SB12NORAM-20160204-USA-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
128890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-UL1000.003 / 4
229355PEDROSA BERSANO CelesteARGSB-UL32.00IS
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL11000.005 / 10
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.007 / 8
3=19391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1800.003 / 8
3=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL1800.00NRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000.005 / 11
219090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL2800.004 / 10
319238DUCE Heidi JoUSASB-LL2700.007 / 11
410982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2600.004 / 5
519209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL2500.006 / 10
619892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2450.005 / 10
729395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2360.003 / 4
823881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2340.004 / 5
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
121677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.007 / 10
210554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL900.004 / 8
3=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL800.003 / 5
3=24045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL800.0010 / 11
519077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL625.004 / 8
624227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL580.004 / 5
729838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL445.007 / 8
819161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL430.00IS
929453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL385.003 / 5
10=29712FEISTRITZER KlausAUTSB-UL380.004 / 5
10=30207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL380.007 / 8
1224046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL275.003 / 4
1329348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL270.005 / 8
1426436CLOUGH SpencerCANSB-UL190.001 / 8
1529327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL175.005 / 6
1624028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL162.508 / 9
1730287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL115.202 / SRP
1829334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL79.60IS
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.004 / 5
2=21678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1900.007 / 8
2=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1900.0010 / 11
419085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1700.00NRP
520667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1600.003 / 4
624142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1500.004 / 5
724217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1475.003 / 4
829628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1408.005 / 6
930352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1306.005 / 6
1019179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1256.005 / SRP
1124079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1237.604 / 6
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.008 / 10
1=19212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL21000.007 / 11
319223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2700.007 / 10
424038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2550.004 / 10
519236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2500.004 / 7
620871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2450.007 / 8
719137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2400.00IS
819327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2375.00IS
914211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2325.003 / 4
1021644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2250.003 / 4
11=26303GRAY DylanUSASB-LL2200.0010 / 11
11=27548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL2200.007 / 11
1330504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2198.001 / 8
1430106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL2180.007 / 8
1519160COLLE DenisBELSB-LL2165.00NRP
1629352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2140.005 / 6
1724084BORTOLO' MicheleITASB-LL2132.00NRP
1830785MANN MarkUSASB-LL2103.692 / SRP
1919185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL292.00NRP
2030089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL283.522 / SRP
2130105WATANABE SotaroJPNSB-LL240.969 / SRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20160327-USA-BS6WC-20160213-CAN-BS
2WC-20160318-ITA-BS7WC-20151120-NED-BS
3WC-20160312-FRA-BS8WC-20151119-NED-BS
4EC-20160311-FRA-BS9EC-20151118-NED-BS
5NORAM-20160213-CAN-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
128890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-UL1000.007 / 8
229355PEDROSA BERSANO CelesteARGSB-UL800.00IS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.002 / 6
2=19221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1900.003 / 6
2=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL1900.007 / 8
419391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1800.002 / 3
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.007 / 8
1=19093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000.002 / 3
3=10982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2700.002 / 7
3=19238DUCE Heidi JoUSASB-LL2700.007 / 8
523881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2525.007 / 8
619892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2500.007 / 8
719209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL2400.002 / 3
829395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2360.002 / 3
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.006 / 7
1=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.002 / 3
319161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL650.00IS
424227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL600.002 / 3
524045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL525.002 / 6
610554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL500.002 / 3
719077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL430.002 / 6
829712FEISTRITZER KlausAUTSB-UL400.002 / 7
929453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL345.002 / 3
1029327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL325.007 / 8
1124046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL250.002 / 8
1230207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL235.005 / 6
1324028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL225.00NRP
1429348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL220.007 / 8
1529838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL188.005 / 6
1629334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL150.00IS
1719104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL132.507 / 9
1830287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL115.201 / SRP
1926436CLOUGH SpencerCANSB-UL25.215 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.003 / 8
221678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.002 / 3
3=24241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1600.006 / 8
3=20667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1600.002 / 3
519085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1525.00NRP
624142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1500.007 / 8
724217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1475.002 / 8
829628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1380.007 / 8
924079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1360.002 / 7
1019179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1350.003 / 4
1130352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1290.003 / 4
1229332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1104.009 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
120093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21000.003 / 6
219212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2900.006 / 8
319137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2750.00IS
419223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2650.007 / 8
524038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2525.003 / 6
619236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.002 / 7
719327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2400.00IS
820871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2380.002 / 7
914211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2290.002 / 3
1023954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2250.007 / 8
1121644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2230.002 / 3
1224084BORTOLO' MicheleITASB-LL2210.007 / 8
1330504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2201.005 / 6
1429352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2200.003 / 7
1524112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL2185.007 / 8
1630106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL2108.005 / 6
1730785MANN MarkUSASB-LL2103.691 / SRP
1827548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL2100.205 / 6
1930105WATANABE SotaroJPNSB-LL292.405 / 6
2019185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL292.00NRP
2126303GRAY DylanUSASB-LL274.881 / SRP
2230089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL272.501 / 5

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant