World Para Snowboard
Rankings October 2016

Start of Period = 2015-10-03
End of Period = 2016-10-03


Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20160404-CAN-SB7WC-20160211-CAN-SB
2WPAS-20160328-USA-SB8WC-20160210-CAN-SB
3WC-20160317-ITA-SB9NORAM-20160209-CAN-SB
4WC-20160316-ITA-SB10WC-20160206-USA-SB
5WC-20160309-FRA-SB11WC-20160205-USA-SB
6EC-20160308-FRA-SB12NORAM-20160204-USA-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
128890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-UL1000.004 / 5
229355Pedrosa Bersano, CelesteARGSB-UL32.006 / SRP
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=19221Roundy, NicoleUSASB-LL11000.005 / 10
1=22272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL11000.004 / 8
319391Salt, MichelleCANSB-LL1800.003 / 8
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119093Mentel-Spee, BibianNEDSB-LL21000.004 / 11
219090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL2800.004 / 10
310982Badenhorst, JoanyAUSSB-LL2600.004 / 5
429395Cava, CassieGBRSB-LL2360.003 / 4
523881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2340.003 / 5
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
121677Mayrhofer, PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.007 / 10
210554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL900.004 / 8
324045Pozzerle, ManuelITASB-UL800.0010 / 11
419077Cavicchi, RobertoITASB-UL625.004 / 8
524227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL580.004 / 5
629838Genge, AndrewCANSB-UL445.007 / 8
719161Moore, BenGBRSB-UL430.00IS
829453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL385.003 / 5
9=30207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL380.007 / 8
9=29712Feistritzer, KlausAUTSB-UL380.004 / 5
1124046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL275.003 / 4
1226436Clough, SpencerCANSB-UL190.001 / 8
1329327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL175.005 / 6
1424028Shoemaker, DanielCANSB-UL162.508 / 9
1530287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL115.202 / SRP
1629334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL79.60IS
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.004 / 5
221678Schett, ReinholdAUTSB-LL1900.007 / 8
319085Comunale, GiuseppeITASB-LL1700.00NRP
420667Ultee, MikeNEDSB-LL1600.003 / 4
524217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1475.003 / 4
619179Barattero, PatriceFRASB-LL1256.005 / SRP
724079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1237.604 / 6
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
124038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL2550.004 / 10
219236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2500.004 / 7
320871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL2450.007 / 8
419137Murphy, CarlNZLSB-LL2400.00IS
519327Pick, OwenGBRSB-LL2375.00IS
614211Codina Thomatis, Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2325.003 / 4
721644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL2250.003 / 4
830504van Bruggen, GerritCANSB-LL2198.001 / 8
930106Suzuki, RyutaJPNSB-LL2180.007 / 8
1029352Boudin, OlivierFRASB-LL2140.005 / 6
1124084Bortolo', MicheleITASB-LL2132.00NRP
1220377Park, Hang SeungKORSB-LL274.882 / SRP
1330105Watanabe, SotaroJPNSB-LL240.969 / SRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20160327-USA-BS6WC-20160213-CAN-BS
2WC-20160318-ITA-BS7WC-20151120-NED-BS
3WC-20160312-FRA-BS8WC-20151119-NED-BS
4EC-20160311-FRA-BS9EC-20151118-NED-BS
5NORAM-20160213-CAN-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
128890van Beek, RenskeNEDSB-UL1000.007 / 8
229355Pedrosa Bersano, CelesteARGSB-UL800.003 / 7
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
122272Hernandez, CecileFRASB-LL11000.006 / 7
219221Roundy, NicoleUSASB-LL1900.003 / 6
319391Salt, MichelleCANSB-LL1800.002 / 3
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
1=19090Bunschoten, LisaNEDSB-LL21000.007 / 8
1=19093Mentel-Spee, BibianNEDSB-LL21000.002 / 3
310982Badenhorst, JoanyAUSSB-LL2700.002 / 7
423881van Egmond, EnyaNEDSB-LL2525.007 / 8
529395Cava, CassieGBRSB-LL2360.002 / 3
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
121677Mayrhofer, PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.002 / 3
219161Moore, BenGBRSB-UL650.00IS
324227Montaggioni, MaximeFRASB-UL600.002 / 3
424045Pozzerle, ManuelITASB-UL525.002 / 6
510554Patmore, SimonAUSSB-UL500.002 / 3
619077Cavicchi, RobertoITASB-UL430.002 / 6
729712Feistritzer, KlausAUTSB-UL400.002 / 7
829453Luchini, JacopoITASB-UL345.002 / 3
929327Hamou, JonathanFRASB-UL325.007 / 8
1024046Priolo, PaoloITASB-UL250.002 / 8
1130207Minard, CurtCANSB-UL235.005 / 6
1224028Shoemaker, DanielCANSB-UL225.00NRP
1329838Genge, AndrewCANSB-UL188.005 / 6
1429334Barnes-Miller, JamesGBRSB-UL150.00IS
1519104Koek, MerijnNEDSB-UL132.507 / 9
1630287Park, SuhyeokKORSB-UL115.201 / SRP
1726436Clough, SpencerCANSB-UL25.215 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119092Vos, ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.002 / 8
221678Schett, ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.002 / 7
320667Ultee, MikeNEDSB-LL1600.002 / 3
419085Comunale, GiuseppeITASB-LL1525.00NRP
524217Eckhart, ReneAUTSB-LL1475.002 / 8
624079Papara, MihaitaROUSB-LL1360.002 / 7
719179Barattero, PatriceFRASB-LL1350.003 / 4
829332Swift, DarrenGBRSB-LL1104.009 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
119137Murphy, CarlNZLSB-LL2750.00IS
224038Massie, AlexCANSB-LL2525.003 / 6
319236Leslie, JohnCANSB-LL2450.007 / 8
419327Pick, OwenGBRSB-LL2400.00IS
520871Tudhope, BenAUSSB-LL2380.002 / 7
614211Codina Thomatis, Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2290.002 / 3
721644Brechet, SylvainFRASB-LL2230.002 / 3
824084Bortolo', MicheleITASB-LL2210.007 / 8
930504van Bruggen, GerritCANSB-LL2201.005 / 6
1029352Boudin, OlivierFRASB-LL2200.003 / 7
1130106Suzuki, RyutaJPNSB-LL2108.005 / 6
1230105Watanabe, SotaroJPNSB-LL292.405 / 6
1320377Park, Hang SeungKORSB-LL292.161 / SRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races
vacant