World Para Snowboard

Rankings December 2015 - 1st list


Start of Period
8 December 2014
End of Period
8 December 2015

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross Races
Code Race Code Race
1WPAS-20150403-USA-SB4WC-20150117-CAN-SB
2WPAS-20150402-USA-SB5WC-20150113-USA-SB
3WCH-20150224-ESP-SB6WC-20150112-USA-SB
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.000 /
223021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL1900.000 /
319221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1800.000 /
419391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1500.000 /
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000.000 /
219238DUCE Heidi JoUSASB-LL2800.000 /
310982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2625.000 /
419090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL2600.000 /
524257ENNIS KirstieUSASB-LL2450.000 /
619892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2400.000 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL1000.000 /
2=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL900.000 /
2=24045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL900.000 /
419077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL700.000 /
519219MATAGI FatuUSASB-UL475.000 /
619415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL425.000 /
7=24028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL380.000 /
7=8067GARCIA FRESNEDA AdrianESPSB-UL380.00NRP
924046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL256.000 / SRP
1027786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL210.000 /
1127549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL92.810 / SRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.000 /
224241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1950.00IS
319085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1800.000 /
424142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1640.000 / SRP
519109PIKALOV SerafimRUSSB-LL1480.000 / SRP
624217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1400.000 / SRP
719179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL120.00NRP
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL21000.000 /
2=19216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2900.000 /
2=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2900.000 /
419223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2600.000 /
523045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2530.000 /
619137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2500.00IS
719236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2475.000 /
814211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2450.000 /
924038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2445.000 /
10=19327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2360.000 /
10=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2360.000 /
1219104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL255.00NRP
1324084BORTOLO' MicheleITASB-LL2232.000 / SRP
1426303GRAY DylanUSASB-LL2167.600 /
1524177DIRKS BasNEDSB-LL2160.000 / SRP
1619153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2146.000 /
1721869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2142.190 /
1821795ILINOV AleksandrRUSSB-LL2128.000 / SRP
1920909PISCITELLO FabioITASB-LL260.00NRP
2019100RIGHETTI LucaITASB-LL255.00NRP
2121644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL250.00NRP
2220345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL26.72NRP

Banked Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
1WC-20151120-NED-BS4WCH-20150228-ESP-BS
2WC-20151119-NED-BS5WC-20150119-CAN-BS
3EC-20151118-NED-BS
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
129355PEDROSA BERSANO CelesteARGSB-UL425.000 /
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11000.000 /
223021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL1900.000 /
319221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1700.000 /
419391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1550.000 /
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=19090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL21000.000 /
1=19093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000.000 /
1=28890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-UL1000.000 /
410982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2800.000 /
519238DUCE Heidi JoUSASB-LL2700.000 /
623881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2525.000 /
719892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2500.000 /
824257ENNIS KirstieUSASB-LL2360.000 / SRP
929395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2144.000 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
1=21677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1000.000 /
1=27786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000.000 /
319161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL800.000 /
424045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL600.000 /
524227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL500.000 /
619077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL475.000 /
719219MATAGI FatuUSASB-UL400.000 /
819415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL385.000 /
929712FEISTRITZER KlausAUTSB-UL360.000 /
10=29327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL325.000 /
10=24028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL325.000 /
12=24046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL300.000 /
12=8067GARCIA FRESNEDA AdrianESPSB-UL300.000 /
1410554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL260.000 /
1529348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL220.000 /
1629334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL200.000 /
1719102VEGEZZI FilippoITASB-UL185.000 /
1829453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL162.500 /
1927549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL160.000 / SRP
2019104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL132.500 /
2129728BRITTON OllieGBRSB-UL105.000 /
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11000.000 /
221678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1800.000 /
319109PIKALOV SerafimRUSSB-LL1640.000 / SRP
419085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1625.000 /
524241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1600.000 /
624142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1500.000 /
7=20667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1425.000 /
7=24217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1425.000 /
929628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1380.000 /
1024079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1340.000 /
1119179BARATTERO PatriceFRASB-LL1103.690 / SRP
1229629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL183.520 / SRP
1329332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL174.880 / SRP
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
119212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL21000.000 /
219216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2900.000 /
319137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2850.00IS
4=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2700.000 /
4=19223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2700.000 /
619236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450.000 /
724038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2410.000 /
814211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2405.000 /
9=19327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2400.000 /
9=20871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2400.000 /
1127096ZABALA EGANA OierESPSB-LL2340.000 /
1223045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2275.000 /
1323954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2250.000 /
1424084BORTOLO' MicheleITASB-LL2230.000 /
1524177DIRKS BasNEDSB-LL2208.000 / SRP
1624112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL2185.000 /
1729352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2175.000 /
1829806WARD RichGBRSB-LL2170.000 /
1921644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2155.000 /
2024114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL2140.000 /
2121795ILINOV AleksandrRUSSB-LL2112.500 /
2220345SLEPOV YevgeniyRUSSB-LL292.500 /
2329322LECLERCQ Damien Christian PBELSB-LL272.000 / SRP
2429370JARVIS DannyGBRSB-LL248.000 / SRP
2520909PISCITELLO FabioITASB-LL211.34NRP
2619100RIGHETTI LucaITASB-LL29.49NRP

Giant Slalom Races
Code Race Code Race
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WPSB Points Races Tie Break
vacant