World Para Snowboard

Continental Cup Individual Rankings

Winter Season 2019/20


Start of Period
1 July 2019
End of Period
30 June 2020

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
132179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL520
244143LIU ZhenghuiCHNSB-UL364
344142YU QiongCHNSB-UL286
441377HICKS IsabelleUSASB-UL260
544122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL247
6=34630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL208
6=34629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL208
6=49290RAAB NicoleUSASB-UL208
9=44133NONG MeiyingCHNSB-UL169
9=44487WEN JialeCHNSB-UL169
1143979ARUTIUNIAN AlinaRUSSB-UL135
1244484DANG RongCHNSB-UL125
1344144LI WenshuangCHNSB-UL117
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
144135HU NianjiaCHNSB-LL1260
244584ZHANG LupingCHNSB-LL1208
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
131787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2160
244126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2130
349485DEJONG LisaCANSB-LL2128
444136GENG YanhongCHNSB-LL2104
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
144124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL468
234628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL390
344139YANG JianCHNSB-UL302
427549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL260
531721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL250
6=14115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL221
6=19325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL221
844138WANG JunjiaoCHNSB-UL166
944123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL156
1044596ZHANG YiqiCHNSB-UL151
1131719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL130
1244137YUAN YanbinCHNSB-UL120
1344125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL114
1444141YU YanxinCHNSB-UL109
1548976LEE ChungminKORSB-UL88
1644140JIANG PengyanCHNSB-UL52
1744583YANG YuCHNSB-UL42
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
133423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1400
2=40644BARBIERI AndreBRASB-LL1280
2=34226WILSON ThomasUSASB-LL1280
444127WU ZhongweiCHNSB-LL1260
5=44072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1169
5=44128LIU YiyangCHNSB-LL1169
740603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1156
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
124038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2520
233242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2416
3=40630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL2286
3=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2286
531735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2280
641370HAMILTON MattCANSB-LL2234
732163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL2224
841549CROWE-SWORDS Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2208
944132HE YipengCHNSB-LL2146
1023683PETROV AlexeyRUSSB-LL2132
1143978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL2127
1244130MA FuzhongCHNSB-LL2119
1344485JIN ZihengCHNSB-LL2118
1444131GUO WenjieCHNSB-LL295
1524114IGUSHKIN VladimirRUSSB-LL244

Banked Slalom
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
134629LU MingyiCHNSB-UL130
243608JOLLER LuziaSUISB-UL104
344122CHEN YupingCHNSB-UL78
431774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL65
531554VERHOEVEN DanielleNEDSB-UL58
629135IAKIMCHUK ViktoriiaRUSSB-UL52
744159DROBNA AnnaPOLSB-UL47
840834FEKETE LillaHUNSB-UL42
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1130
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL2260
231787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2208
328890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2156
444126LI TiantianCHNSB-LL2130
519892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL2117
623881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2104
741547CORMIER Sarah AnneCANSB-LL294
840437ELVSTAAL SoniaSWESB-LL283
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL260
229453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL208
331721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL156
424227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL130
544123WANG PengyaoCHNSB-UL117
629334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL104
744125WANG ZhipengCHNSB-UL94
829327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL83
931641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL75
1034627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL68
1144124JI LijiaCHNSB-UL62
1224046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL57
1314115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL52
1440673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL47
1529348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL42
1644003CARDANI RiccardoITASB-UL39
1740772STORIONE GianlucaITASB-UL36
1830287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL34
1944350RIVAS CASELLAS SergioESPSB-UL31
2014588AKHMADULIN AleksandrRUSSB-UL29
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL1260
244072LIU KaiyangCHNSB-LL1208
324142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1156
440394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL1130
524217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1117
624079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1104
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
119153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2260
220093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2208
319236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2156
419327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2130
520871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2117
624038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2104
740630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL294
840679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL283
933242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL275
1019185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL268
1141370HAMILTON MattCANSB-LL262
1243977LATYSHEV ViacheslavRUSSB-LL257
1341549CROWE-SWORDS Nathan DavidCANSB-LL252
1443978SHCHEGLOV VsevolodRUSSB-LL247
1521644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL242
1644027BERNSTEIN ThomasGERSB-LL239
1743980KOCHNEV NikolaiRUSSB-LL236
1844379TATE AlexGBRSB-LL234
1944292VAGLICA LaurentFRASB-LL231

Giant Slalom
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant