World Para Snowboard

World Cup Individual Rankings

Winter Season 2018/19


Start of Period
1 July 2018
End of Period
30 June 2019

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1200
223021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL180
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL24000
219892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL23190
328890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL22640
431531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL22230
531787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL21800
632152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL21400
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
129453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL4800
210554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL4650
321677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL4500
431641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL3820
524227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL3800
624046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL2640
724045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL1630
814115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL1400
927549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL1380
1027786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1000
1119415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL900
1241491STRAUSBAUGH DanUSASB-UL860
1329334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL800
1440673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL720
15=30287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL610
15=34127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL610
1740623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL530
1829327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL520
1929838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL320
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
121678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL14840
219092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL14350
330572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL13350
424241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL13100
524217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL12800
624142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL12700
733423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL12500
824079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL11190
924112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL1800
1030352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1720
1119352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1680
1230011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL1650
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
124038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL26900
220871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL25200
319223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL24650
419153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL23600
520093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL22500
640630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL21910
733242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL21660
831583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL21620
940679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL21450
1031567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL21370
1119327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL21200
1219185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL21110
13=40839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2680
13=40627OKAMOTO KeijiJPNSB-LL2680
1540633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL2580
1623954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2530
1741549CROWE-SWORDS Nathan DavidCANSB-LL2500
1840860LEE JehyukKORSB-LL2360

Banked Slalom
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
134630LU JiangliCHNSB-UL280
232179PANG QiaorongCHNSB-UL260
331774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL120
432228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL100
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
1=22272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1180
1=23021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL1180
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL24260
2=19892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL22500
2=31787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL22500
428890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL22440
531531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL22420
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
121677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL5000
210554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL4460
331641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL3690
429453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL2010
524227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL2000
640673DUNAND SebastienFRASB-UL1750
719325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL1720
831721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL1680
934127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL1220
1031719LI ZhiqiangCHNSB-UL1170
1129334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL860
1224045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL850
1340623OIWANE MasatakaJPNSB-UL690
1431906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL640
15=24046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL610
15=27549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL610
1729327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL580
1829348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL460
1930394LEHMKER SteffenGERSB-UL400
2014115SLINKIN MikhailRUSSB-UL50
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL16600
230572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL14900
321678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL14700
424217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL13360
524142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL12710
624112SCHMIEDT ChristianGERSB-LL11610
730352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL11340
830011KOSUDA JuntaJPNSB-LL11280
933423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL11000
1040603WU JingsongCHNSB-LL1850
1131528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1640
1224079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1480
1320345SLEPOV YevgeniyBELSB-LL1260
1440394TASKINEN TomiFINSB-LL1220
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
120871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL25200
224038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL24210
319153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL23400
431742SUN QiCHNSB-LL23300
519223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL22400
640679RIVERA AlexUSASB-LL21770
740604XU XiangCHNSB-LL21660
820093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL21600
931735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL21380
1019185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL21330
1140630GEROS GarrettUSASB-LL21280
1240633KELLER MatthiasGERSB-LL21010
1332163YAN WendiCHNSB-LL21000
14=19236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2950
14=19327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2950
1610564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2940
1733242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2850
1831583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2760
1934196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2610
2021644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2420
2123954NESS ManuelGERSB-LL2340
2240839MACLEOD AndyGBRSB-LL2290
2331908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2220
2431656MICHITSCH MarcelGERSB-LL2160

Giant Slalom
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant