World Para Snowboard

World Cup Individual Rankings

Winter Season 2017/18


Start of Period
1 July 2017
End of Period
30 June 2018

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
123021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL12300
222272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL12000WPSB Rule §302.3
319209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL12000WPSB Rule §302.3
419221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL11750
519270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL11350
619391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL11050
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL22450
210982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL22200
328890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL21850
419892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL21800
532152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL21600
631787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL21350
723881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL21080
819390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL2320
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
124227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL2600
230207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL1800
327786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL1450WPSB Rule §302.3
424045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL1450WPSB Rule §302.3
510554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL1320
629334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL1290
729453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1210
829838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL1190
931630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL980
1019415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL800
1124046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL660
1219104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL530
13=31721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL460
13=29348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL460
1531641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL450
16=19077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL440
16=27549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL440
1831648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL390
19=29327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL360
19=19161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL360
2114115SLINKIN MikhailNPASB-UL310
2234627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL220
2330287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL140
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
124241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL13000
233423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL12100
321678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL11340WPSB Rule §302.3
3=19352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL11340
3=19092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL11340
631528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL11260
730572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL11250
829628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1880
924142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1840
1030785MANN MarkUSASB-LL1800
1124217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1710
12=24079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1600
12=10705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1600
14=20345SLEPOV YevgeniyBELSB-LL1480
14=20667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1480
1630352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1420
1719171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1320
1819085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1180
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
130057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL22500
220093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL22050
319216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL22000
424038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL21560
519327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL21460
619223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL21400
719137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL21210
819212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL21050
920871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2930
1019236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2740
1123045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2720
1219153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2660
1333242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2540
1431742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2510
1514211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2450
1631775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL2440
1731583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2380
18=31735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2290
18=31567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2290
2030106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL2250
2124114IGUSHKIN VladimirNPASB-LL2220
2216425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2190
2321644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2170
24=19870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2150
24=19185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2150
2621869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2130
27=27548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL2120
27=34196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2120
2930327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL2110

Banked Slalom
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
123021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL13000
219209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL11750
319391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL11700
422272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL11600
519221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL11550
619270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL1450
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
110982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL22600
219090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL22000WPSB Rule §302.3
328890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL22000WPSB Rule §302.3
419892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL21280
532152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL21270
631787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL21000
723881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2850
831531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2760
919390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL2450
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL3000
229453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL2400
324227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL2100
421677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1700
531641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL1660
610554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL1410
730207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL1160
829334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL1050
920377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL970
1031630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL930
1119415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL900
1224045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL820
1324046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL640
1429838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL610
15=34627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL600
15=31721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL600
1727549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL540
18=19161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL500
18=31648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL500
2034628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL450
2129348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL410
22=29327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL380
22=30287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL380
24=19077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL320
24=31640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL320
2619325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL260
2719104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL140
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
124241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL13400
233423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL12900
319092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL12400
431528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL12250
521678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL11450
629628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL11200
724142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL11090
830572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL11050
924217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL1840
1019352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1760
11=29332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1700
11=3240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1700
1330089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1600
1420667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1580
1510705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL1520
1630785MANN MarkUSASB-LL1450
1730352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL1440
1819171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL1320
1934808DEUTSCH KeithUSASB-LL1290
2024079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1260
2119085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL1220
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
119212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL23600
230057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL22520
320093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL22250
420871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL22020
519216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL21860
619327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL21410
719236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL21250
819223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL21220
919137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL21120
1023045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL21050
1124038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2940
1219153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2850
1331742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2600
1431583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2590
1514211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2560
1634196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2530
1731775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL2480
1831567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2440
19=10564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2410
19=33242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL2410
2130106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL2390
2231735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL2370
2316425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2340
24=32768DIXON TylerUSASB-LL2310
24=19185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2310
2619870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2190
27=21644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2150
27=21869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2150
2930327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL2140
3029352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2100

Giant Slalom
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant