World Para Snowboard

Continental Cup Individual Rankings

Winter Season 2017/18


Start of Period
1 July 2017
End of Period
30 June 2018

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant

Banked Slalom
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
123021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL1390
219209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1234
319391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1221
422272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL1208
519221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL1195
619270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL158
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL2390
210982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL2312
332152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2221
428890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL2208
519390COHEN ArleneUSASB-LL2134
631787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2117
731531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2104
831912ROUZBEH SedighehIRISB-LL2100
923881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL294
1019892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL283
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL650
210554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL380
331641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL239
429453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL234
519415SIDES JamesUSASB-UL233
621677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL208
730207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL162
827549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL140
934127PETRAKIS KonstantinosGRESB-UL136
10=31640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL130
10=24227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL130
1220377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL120
13=29334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL117
13=34627CHEN ZhuoCHNSB-UL117
1519077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL112
16=31630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL94
16=34628ZHU YonggangCHNSB-UL94
18=29327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL75
18=31721JIANG ZihaoCHNSB-UL75
18=24046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL75
21=29838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL62
21=30287PARK SuhyeokKORSB-UL62
23=24045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL57
23=19325TIAN YeCHNSB-UL57
2519161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL47
2631648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL42
2731906KHALILTASH PuriyaIRISB-UL40
2829348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL31
2919104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL29
3033615JUNG HyunhoKORSB-UL26
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
124241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1520
233423ELLIOTT NoahUSASB-LL1507
319092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL1338
431528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL1286
524142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1238
629628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1182
719352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL1159
830572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1156
9=34808DEUTSCH KeithUSASB-LL1117
9=29332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1117
9=3240YAMAMOTO AtsushiJPNSB-LL1117
1221678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL1104
1320345SLEPOV YevgeniyBELSB-LL1100
1430089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL194
1520667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL183
1610705WAGNER DanielDENSB-LL168
1724217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL162
1830352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL157
1919171CINTRA AndreBRASB-LL147
2034969POCKELE FilipBELSB-LL139
2129629JAEN GALEANO Francisco JavierESPSB-LL136
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
119212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL2572
230057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL2416WPSB Rule §302.3
320871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2416WPSB Rule §302.3
419216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL2377
519223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL2257
619870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2234
719236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2195
819137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2179
923045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2173
1031908SOLGHANI HosseinIRISB-LL2160
1119327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL2142
1224038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2135
1334196TAHARA KentaJPNSB-LL2130
1431583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2122
1535798MEHDIZADEHDEHKORDI MehrdadIRISB-LL2120
16=19153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL2104
16=20093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL2104
1833242PLEBAN JoeUSASB-LL299
1921869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL295
2030106SUZUKI RyutaJPNSB-LL286
2131742SUN QiCHNSB-LL275
2210564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL273
2331735LIU GengliangCHNSB-LL257
2431567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL252
2530327CHOI SukminKORSB-LL249
2614211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL247
27=21644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL236
27=34670JOYNT MitchellNZLSB-LL236
2931775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL231
30=27548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL229
30=19185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL229
3235728ROTTKAMP JoshUSASB-LL226
3332952BOGLE JoshUSASB-LL223
3432768DIXON TylerUSASB-LL221
3529352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL216
3616425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL213
3735013TSYGANKOV AleksandrNPASB-LL29

Giant Slalom
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class CC Points Tie Break
vacant