World Para Snowboard

World Cup Individual Rankings

Winter Season 2016/17


Start of Period
1 July 2016
End of Period
30 June 2017

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Snowboard Cross
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
132228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL4000
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL13000
223021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL12800
319221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL12100
419209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL11200
519270HARMON MeganUSASB-LL11100
619391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1500
Women's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
110982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL22800
219090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL22600
319892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL22100
432152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL22000
528890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL21650
619093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL21000
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL4000
224045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL2400
329453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL2360
424227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL2200
519077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL2150
630207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL2040
729334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL1960
831641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL1700
929838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL1320
1019104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL920
1110554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL900
1219161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL790
1329348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL700
1424046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL650
1524028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL560
1627549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL540
1731640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL460
1819242MATAGI SamoanaUSASB-UL290
1920377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL180
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
130785MANN MarkUSASB-LL13600
219092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL12600
321678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL12400
419352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL12200
519085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL11900
631528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL11450
724217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL11350
829332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL11330
930352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL11180
1020667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL1860
1130089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1800
1229628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL1680
13=26303GRAY DylanUSASB-LL1500
13=24142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1500
1530572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1450
1624079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1290
Men's Snowboard Cross SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
119216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL23400
219223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL23300
320093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL23000
430057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL22600
519327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL22180
619212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL21350
720871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL21190
819153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL21120
919236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2980
1024038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2960
11=29352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2850
11=14211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL2850
1321644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL2720
1431583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2580
1531567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2540
1627548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL2520
1723045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2480
1823015PACK SethUSASB-LL2420
19=21869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL2310
19=32134SHOWERS ReggieUSASB-LL2310
2130504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2260
2219185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2200
2331742SUN QiCHNSB-LL2180
2410564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2160
2516425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2150

Banked Slalom
Women's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
1=31774KOTZIAN Monika AleksandraPOLSB-UL2000
1=32228MARTIN PeggyUSASB-UL2000
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
122272HERNANDEZ CecileFRASB-LL13600
223021HUCKABY BrennaUSASB-LL13000
319221ROUNDY NicoleUSASB-LL11900
4=19209PURDY AmyUSASB-LL1600
4=19391SALT MichelleCANSB-LL1600
Women's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
119090BUNSCHOTEN LisaNEDSB-LL24200
219892FINA PAREDES AstridESPSB-LL23100
319093MENTEL-SPEE BibianNEDSB-LL23000
428890VAN BEEK RenskeNEDSB-LL22450
510982BADENHORST JoanyAUSSB-LL22000
623881VAN EGMOND EnyaNEDSB-LL2900
729395CAVA CassieGBRSB-LL2680
831531GARTTENER AnneNEDSB-LL2650
931787HAMEL SandrineCANSB-LL2610
1032152COURY BrittaniUSASB-LL2400
Men's Banked Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
127786MINOR MikeUSASB-UL4600
224227MONTAGGIONI MaximeFRASB-UL3400
324045POZZERLE ManuelITASB-UL3300
429453LUCHINI JacopoITASB-UL1630
5=19077CAVICCHI RobertoITASB-UL1610
5=31630ROULET JulienFRASB-UL1610
721677MAYRHOFER PatrickAUTSB-UL1600
8=19161MOORE BenGBRSB-UL1300
8=31641POLLARD SeanAUSSB-UL1300
1010554PATMORE SimonAUSSB-UL1260
1130207MINARD CurtCANSB-UL1200
1229334BARNES-MILLER JamesGBRSB-UL1110
1319104KOEK MerijnNEDSB-UL1040
1429712FEISTRITZER KlausAUTSB-UL720
1531640HANDLEY AlexAUSSB-UL550
16=29327HAMOU JonathanFRASB-UL480
16=31648MUGUERZA IRAOLA IbonESPSB-UL480
1829838GENGE AndrewCANSB-UL430
1929348SAIRANEN MattiFINSB-UL410
2024028SHOEMAKER DanielCANSB-UL390
2124046PRIOLO PaoloITASB-UL350
2220377PARK Hang SeungKORSB-UL340
2331743WANG HongranCHNSB-UL260
2431741ZHANG WeiweiCHNSB-UL170
2527549SPIVEY MichaelUSASB-UL160
2631618JAMES JeromeGBRSB-UL130
2729254DECRESCENZO PatrickUSASB-UL50
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
119092VOS ChrisNEDSB-LL14600
221678SCHETT ReinholdAUTSB-LL13900
330785MANN MarkUSASB-LL12920
430352GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ Victor ManuelESPSB-LL11790
520667ULTEE MikeNEDSB-LL11680
624217ECKHART ReneAUTSB-LL11610
719085COMUNALE GiuseppeITASB-LL11420
819344PUERTAS MARIN AitorESPSB-LL11380
929628GONZALEZ GONZALEZ OscarESPSB-LL11320
1031528OGURI DaichiJPNSB-LL11270
1119352BURDICK TylerUSASB-LL11050
1230572BOSNJAK BrunoCROSB-LL1800
1326303GRAY DylanUSASB-LL1710
1424142MOEN KristianNORSB-LL1650
1524241SCHULTZ MikeUSASB-LL1600
1629332SWIFT DarrenGBRSB-LL1420
1730089MELANCON MatthewUSASB-LL1340
1824079PAPARA MihaitaROUSB-LL1160
Men's Banked Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
120093SUUR-HAMARI MattiFINSB-LL24100
219216STRONG EvanUSASB-LL24000
319223GABEL KeithUSASB-LL22550
430057NARITA GurimuJPNSB-LL22000
519327PICK OwenGBRSB-LL21980
619212SHEA MikeUSASB-LL21800
714211CODINA THOMATIS Carlos JavierARGSB-LL21300
819153MILLER ZachUSASB-LL21140
931742SUN QiCHNSB-LL21080
1021644BRECHET SylvainFRASB-LL21000
1124038MASSIE AlexCANSB-LL2900
1219870OSHAROV IvanUKRSB-LL2860
1330504VAN BRUGGEN GerritCANSB-LL2760
1423045FLEMING DustinUSASB-LL2680
1519160COLLE DenisBELSB-LL2550
16=29352BOUDIN OlivierFRASB-LL2530
16=31567TABUCHI ShinjiJPNSB-LL2530
1819185TARABA WojciechPOLSB-LL2460
1919236LESLIE JohnCANSB-LL2450
2019137MURPHY CarlNZLSB-LL2420
2131583ICHIKAWA TakahitoJPNSB-LL2380
2220871TUDHOPE BenAUSSB-LL2360
2331775LIDDLE ColtonCANSB-LL2340
2410564FUJISHIMA DaisukeJPNSB-LL2310
2527548DONNELLY RobertUSASB-LL2290
2616425KIM YunhoKORSB-LL2250
2731656MICHITSCH MarcelGERSB-LL290
2821869FIGUEROA CarlosUSASB-LL270

Giant Slalom
Women's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Women's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-UL
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL1
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant
Men's Giant Slalom SB-LL2
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
vacant