World Cup Individual Rankings

Winter Season 2016/17


Start of Period
1 July 2016
End of Period
30 June 2017

Classes in [square brackets] reflect the eligible classes of this event class.

Slalom

Women's Slalom VI
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113349FARKASOVA HenrietaSVKB3440
212946PERRINE MelissaAUSB2280
314237MANNELLA StaciUSAB3275
419084KNIGHT MillieGBRB2260
513418UMSTEAD DanelleUSAB2240
619135FITZPATRICK MennaGBRB2180
713140GALLAGHER KellyGBRB3140
816125YANG Jae RimKORB280
924071SANA EleonorBELB245
Women's Slalom Standing
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113032RAMSAY AlanaCANLW9-2425
213162ROTHFUSS AndreaGERLW6/8-2340
313261JOCHEMSEN AnnaNEDLW2310
413351SMARZOVA PetraSVKLW6/8-2295
529162RIEDER Anna-MariaGERLW9-1205
619058LATIMER ErinCANLW6/8-2166
713034SCHWARTZ MelanieUSALW2146
813407JALLEN StephanieUSALW9-1125
9=13116BOCHET MarieFRALW6/8-2100
9=27516KUNKEL AllyUSALW6/8-2100
1113086PUEYO MARIMON UrsulaESPLW276
1217095CHATEL-LALEY MarieFRALW9-245
1317261SCHMIDT BignaSUILW5/7-340
1426952PEMBLE MelCANLW9-236
1513206CORRADINI MelaniaITALW6/8-132
Women's Slalom Sitting
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113163SCHAFFELHUBER AnnaGERLW10-2520
213161FORSTER Anna-LenaGERLW12-1505
319057MURAOKA MomokaJPNLW10-2320
412977LOESCH ClaudiaAUTLW11230
513415STEPHENS LaurieUSALW12-186
621861VAN IMPELEN LindaNEDLW1145
718077HAGSPIEL RuthGERLW10-140
Men's Slalom VI
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113335HARAUS MiroslavSVKB2520
220881BERTAGNOLLI GiacomoITAB3505
313268KREZEL MaciejPOLB3240
413078SANTACANA MAIZTEGUI YonESPB2225
513338KRAKO JakubSVKB2160
614863MARCOUX MacCANB3100
728888MORGENFURT GernotAUTB260
8=13315THOMAS HugoSUIB336
8=13360BATHUM MarkUSAB336
Men's Slalom Standing
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
112955GROCHAR ThomasAUTLW2465
214605WUERZ MartinAUTLW6/8-2395
312933GOURLEY MitchellAUSLW6/8-2256
419025KIIVERI SanteriFINLW6/8-1250
513226MISAWA HirakuJPNLW2213
617289STANTON JamieUSALW4200
713016SCHORNSTEIN KirkCANLW6/8-1189
831626BAUCHET ArthurFRALW3180
914692WHITLEY JamesGBRLW5/7-3160
1013334FRANCE MartinSVKLW9-1148
1119049STUUT JeffreyNEDLW3136
1213263HALL AdamNZLLW1100
1324274SCHNEIDER Christoph BernhardAUTLW6/8-290
1422987BENDOTTI DavideITALW288
1524243WALSH Thomas CharlesUSALW460
1617479CUCHE RobinSUILW9-251
1712979BALCAEN JasperBELLW9-148
18=13009LUSCOMBE BraydonCANLW246
18=20241GUIMOND AlexisCANLW9-146
2013311PFYL ThomasSUILW9-245
211593GMUER TheoSUILW9-136
2224078LINDSTROEM AronSWELW6/8-232
2312967SALCHER MarkusAUTLW9-124
Men's Slalom Sitting
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
118997KAMPSCHREUR JeroenNEDLW12-2440
213398WALKER TylerUSALW12-1312
313228MORII TaikiJPNLW11290
413236SUZUKI TakeshiJPNLW12-2282
512966RABL RomanAUTLW12-1259
613153KREITER GeorgGERLW10-1234
721581PEDERSEN JesperNORLW11208
819154ELLIOTT JoshUSALW12-2197
917260SIKORSKI IgorPOLLW11181
1013115TABERLET YohannFRALW12-1137
1113102FRANCOIS FredericFRALW11136
1218998DE LANGEN NielsNEDLW12-291
1314188OATWAY KurtCANLW12-162
1413298BAMBUR JasminUSALW1158
1513219KANO AkiraJPNLW1154
1628451DE SILVESTRO Rene'ITALW12-148
17=13307KUNZ ChristophSUILW10-140
17=16922GFATTERHOFER MarkusAUTLW10-140
17=13250HAN Sang MinKORLW12-140
17=16126LEE Chi WonKORLW1140
2114215PELIT MuratSUILW1129
2217172PETERS CoreyNZLLW12-124
2323827MEIJER FlorisNEDLW10-220
2413383LAWLER StephenUSALW12-118

Giant Slalom

Women's Giant Slalom VI
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113349FARKASOVA HenrietaSVKB3620
219084KNIGHT MillieGBRB2340WPAS Rule §302.5
312946PERRINE MelissaAUSB2340WPAS Rule §302.5
414237MANNELLA StaciUSAB3185
513140GALLAGHER KellyGBRB3170
613418UMSTEAD DanelleUSAB2130
723842RISTAU Noemi EwaGERB295
816125YANG Jae RimKORB260
919135FITZPATRICK MennaGBRB250
1024071SANA EleonorBELB245
Women's Giant Slalom Standing
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113162ROTHFUSS AndreaGERLW6/8-2580
213351SMARZOVA PetraSVKLW6/8-2385
319058LATIMER ErinCANLW6/8-2350
413032RAMSAY AlanaCANLW9-2320
517261SCHMIDT BignaSUILW5/7-3242
613206CORRADINI MelaniaITALW6/8-1161
713034SCHWARTZ MelanieUSALW2149
813261JOCHEMSEN AnnaNEDLW2146
929162RIEDER Anna-MariaGERLW9-1145
1013086PUEYO MARIMON UrsulaESPLW2101
11=13116BOCHET MarieFRALW6/8-2100
11=26952PEMBLE MelCANLW9-2100
1331624HONDO AmmiJPNLW6/8-250
1413274VALEANU LauraROULW445
Women's Giant Slalom Sitting
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113163SCHAFFELHUBER AnnaGERLW10-2500
212977LOESCH ClaudiaAUTLW11440
313161FORSTER Anna-LenaGERLW12-1420
419057MURAOKA MomokaJPNLW10-2270
513415STEPHENS LaurieUSALW12-1185
618077HAGSPIEL RuthGERLW10-1170
7=13249TANAKA YoshikoJPNLW12-250
7=28882TUERTSCHER HeikeAUTLW12-150
7=13419VICTOR StephaniUSALW12-250
7=21861VAN IMPELEN LindaNEDLW1150
1114426PENDERGAST VictoriaAUSLW12-136
Men's Giant Slalom VI
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113338KRAKO JakubSVKB2510
213335HARAUS MiroslavSVKB2440
313339KUBACKA MarekSVKB1420
413078SANTACANA MAIZTEGUI YonESPB2295
520881BERTAGNOLLI GiacomoITAB3280
618993BURTON KevinUSAB2227
714863MARCOUX MacCANB3205
813268KREZEL MaciejPOLB3158
913315THOMAS HugoSUIB3108
1019871HETMER PatrikCZEB2105
1113360BATHUM MarkUSAB340
Men's Giant Slalom Standing
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
112933GOURLEY MitchellAUSLW6/8-2432
213334FRANCE MartinSVKLW9-1404
324243WALSH Thomas CharlesUSALW4376
424274SCHNEIDER Christoph BernhardAUTLW6/8-2305
531626BAUCHET ArthurFRALW3280
612967SALCHER MarkusAUTLW9-1229
713226MISAWA HirakuJPNLW2208
820241GUIMOND AlexisCANLW9-1200
912955GROCHAR ThomasAUTLW2185
1014605WUERZ MartinAUTLW6/8-2165
111593GMUER TheoSUILW9-1161
1217479CUCHE RobinSUILW9-2148
1313311PFYL ThomasSUILW9-2131
1419025KIIVERI SanteriFINLW6/8-1129
1513016SCHORNSTEIN KirkCANLW6/8-1124
1617289STANTON JamieUSALW494
1723421BROISIN JordanFRALW491
1813009LUSCOMBE BraydonCANLW277
1924078LINDSTROEM AronSWELW6/8-268
2012979BALCAEN JasperBELLW9-151
2114692WHITLEY JamesGBRLW5/7-349
2222987BENDOTTI DavideITALW240
2327732PILA VictorFRALW6/8-130
2419049STUUT JeffreyNEDLW328
2513241TOKAI MasahikoJPNLW326
26=12960KURZ AndreasAUTLW422
26=21567PUIG DAVI RogerANDLW9-222
28=14894PAJANTSCHITSCH NicoAUTLW6/8-218
28=19127LLOYD ChrisGBRLW9-118
Men's Giant Slalom Sitting
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
112966RABL RomanAUTLW12-1566
213228MORII TaikiJPNLW11410
313398WALKER TylerUSALW12-1369
4=18997KAMPSCHREUR JeroenNEDLW12-2270
4=13153KREITER GeorgGERLW10-1270
613236SUZUKI TakeshiJPNLW12-2228
713307KUNZ ChristophSUILW10-1225
8=21581PEDERSEN JesperNORLW11197
8=16922GFATTERHOFER MarkusAUTLW10-1197
8=19154ELLIOTT JoshUSALW12-2197
1118998DE LANGEN NielsNEDLW12-2124
1213230NATSUME KenjiJPNLW1192
1313102FRANCOIS FredericFRALW1183
1413383LAWLER StephenUSALW12-177
1517172PETERS CoreyNZLLW12-172
1613298BAMBUR JasminUSALW1170
1713250HAN Sang MinKORLW12-166
1817260SIKORSKI IgorPOLLW1160
1914188OATWAY KurtCANLW12-156
2013219KANO AkiraJPNLW1152
2128451DE SILVESTRO Rene'ITALW12-150
2214215PELIT MuratSUILW1130
2314614KURKA AndrewUSALW12-129
2417394PLANTEY EnriqueARGLW1118
25=16126LEE Chi WonKORLW1116
25=12939SOYER MarkAUSLW1116

Alpine Combined

Women's Alpine Combined VI
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
119084KNIGHT MillieGBRB2100
213349FARKASOVA HenrietaSVKB380
313140GALLAGHER KellyGBRB360
424071SANA EleonorBELB250
519135FITZPATRICK MennaGBRB245
613418UMSTEAD DanelleUSAB240
Women's Alpine Combined Standing
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113032RAMSAY AlanaCANLW9-2100
213407JALLEN StephanieUSALW9-180
319058LATIMER ErinCANLW6/8-260
413274VALEANU LauraROULW450
517261SCHMIDT BignaSUILW5/7-345
Women's Alpine Combined Sitting
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
112977LOESCH ClaudiaAUTLW11100
219057MURAOKA MomokaJPNLW10-280
321861VAN IMPELEN LindaNEDLW1160
413161FORSTER Anna-LenaGERLW12-150
513163SCHAFFELHUBER AnnaGERLW10-245
614426PENDERGAST VictoriaAUSLW12-140
Men's Alpine Combined VI
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113335HARAUS MiroslavSVKB2100
220881BERTAGNOLLI GiacomoITAB380
313338KRAKO JakubSVKB260
413078SANTACANA MAIZTEGUI YonESPB250
528888MORGENFURT GernotAUTB245
618993BURTON KevinUSAB240
Men's Alpine Combined Standing
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113311PFYL ThomasSUILW9-2100
212967SALCHER MarkusAUTLW9-180
313334FRANCE MartinSVKLW9-160
417479CUCHE RobinSUILW9-250
514692WHITLEY JamesGBRLW5/7-345
613263HALL AdamNZLLW140
712955GROCHAR ThomasAUTLW236
813016SCHORNSTEIN KirkCANLW6/8-132
912933GOURLEY MitchellAUSLW6/8-229
1014605WUERZ MartinAUTLW6/8-226
1124274SCHNEIDER Christoph BernhardAUTLW6/8-224
1213226MISAWA HirakuJPNLW222
1323421BROISIN JordanFRALW420
1427732PILA VictorFRALW6/8-118
Men's Alpine Combined Sitting
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113307KUNZ ChristophSUILW10-1100
213228MORII TaikiJPNLW1180
313153KREITER GeorgGERLW10-160
413115TABERLET YohannFRALW12-150
518997KAMPSCHREUR JeroenNEDLW12-245
613398WALKER TylerUSALW12-140
714188OATWAY KurtCANLW12-136
812966RABL RomanAUTLW12-132
916922GFATTERHOFER MarkusAUTLW10-129
1013236SUZUKI TakeshiJPNLW12-226
1123827MEIJER FlorisNEDLW10-224
1213383LAWLER StephenUSALW12-122
1317087CAMUS MathieuFRALW1120

Super-G

Women's Super-G VI
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113349FARKASOVA HenrietaSVKB3580
213418UMSTEAD DanelleUSAB2340
314237MANNELLA StaciUSAB3230
412946PERRINE MelissaAUSB2220
519084KNIGHT MillieGBRB2180
624071SANA EleonorBELB2175
719135FITZPATRICK MennaGBRB2160
816125YANG Jae RimKORB2100
913140GALLAGHER KellyGBRB360
Women's Super-G Standing
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113162ROTHFUSS AndreaGERLW6/8-2500
213116BOCHET MarieFRALW6/8-2300WPAS Rule §302.5
313032RAMSAY AlanaCANLW9-2300WPAS Rule §302.5
413407JALLEN StephanieUSALW9-1253
513351SMARZOVA PetraSVKLW6/8-2210
613274VALEANU LauraROULW4206
719058LATIMER ErinCANLW6/8-2167
813261JOCHEMSEN AnnaNEDLW2150
913086PUEYO MARIMON UrsulaESPLW2143
1017261SCHMIDT BignaSUILW5/7-3127
1113034SCHWARTZ MelanieUSALW281
1226952PEMBLE MelCANLW9-265
1313206CORRADINI MelaniaITALW6/8-140
Women's Super-G Sitting
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113163SCHAFFELHUBER AnnaGERLW10-2540
219057MURAOKA MomokaJPNLW10-2440
312977LOESCH ClaudiaAUTLW11430
413415STEPHENS LaurieUSALW12-1267
513161FORSTER Anna-LenaGERLW12-1255
621861VAN IMPELEN LindaNEDLW11140
714426PENDERGAST VictoriaAUSLW12-185
813419VICTOR StephaniUSALW12-240
Men's Super-G VI
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113335HARAUS MiroslavSVKB2470
213338KRAKO JakubSVKB2400
320881BERTAGNOLLI GiacomoITAB3360
418993BURTON KevinUSAB2300
514863MARCOUX MacCANB3240
613078SANTACANA MAIZTEGUI YonESPB2125
713268KREZEL MaciejPOLB3112
813360BATHUM MarkUSAB364
913339KUBACKA MarekSVKB145
1028888MORGENFURT GernotAUTB236
Men's Super-G Standing
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
112967SALCHER MarkusAUTLW9-1510
219049STUUT JeffreyNEDLW3287
331626BAUCHET ArthurFRALW3280
424274SCHNEIDER Christoph BernhardAUTLW6/8-2261
517479CUCHE RobinSUILW9-2230
613226MISAWA HirakuJPNLW2225
712933GOURLEY MitchellAUSLW6/8-2215
813334FRANCE MartinSVKLW9-1204
920241GUIMOND AlexisCANLW9-1179
10=13263HALL AdamNZLLW1128
10=12955GROCHAR ThomasAUTLW2128
1213016SCHORNSTEIN KirkCANLW6/8-1124
1317289STANTON JamieUSALW4115
1413009LUSCOMBE BraydonCANLW2103
1524078LINDSTROEM AronSWELW6/8-2101
1619025KIIVERI SanteriFINLW6/8-195
1713311PFYL ThomasSUILW9-280
1814692WHITLEY JamesGBRLW5/7-378
1923421BROISIN JordanFRALW469
2014894PAJANTSCHITSCH NicoAUTLW6/8-267
2114605WUERZ MartinAUTLW6/8-251
2224243WALSH Thomas CharlesUSALW450
2319127LLOYD ChrisGBRLW9-132
2412979BALCAEN JasperBELLW9-120
2512960KURZ AndreasAUTLW413
26=27732PILA VictorFRALW6/8-112
26=21567PUIG DAVI RogerANDLW9-212
2813055LIDINSKY MiroslavCZELW410
Men's Super-G Sitting
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
114614KURKA AndrewUSALW12-1380
218997KAMPSCHREUR JeroenNEDLW12-2346WPAS Rule §302.5
317172PETERS CoreyNZLLW12-1346WPAS Rule §302.5
413228MORII TaikiJPNLW11340
513307KUNZ ChristophSUILW10-1331
613398WALKER TylerUSALW12-1189
713219KANO AkiraJPNLW11179
813236SUZUKI TakeshiJPNLW12-2158
912966RABL RomanAUTLW12-1154
1018998DE LANGEN NielsNEDLW12-2144
1113153KREITER GeorgGERLW10-1128
1221581PEDERSEN JesperNORLW11121
1313102FRANCOIS FredericFRALW1189
1417260SIKORSKI IgorPOLLW1160
1513230NATSUME KenjiJPNLW1159
1623827MEIJER FlorisNEDLW10-258
1713115TABERLET YohannFRALW12-150
18=13250HAN Sang MinKORLW12-148
18=13298BAMBUR JasminUSALW1148
2014188OATWAY KurtCANLW12-136
21=13383LAWLER StephenUSALW12-131
21=16126LEE Chi WonKORLW1131
2328451DE SILVESTRO Rene'ITALW12-128
2412939SOYER MarkAUSLW1114
25=16922GFATTERHOFER MarkusAUTLW10-113
25=22144WALLNER SimonAUTLW10-113
2717087CAMUS MathieuFRALW1112
2819154ELLIOTT JoshUSALW12-211
2913048BAMBOUSEK PavelCZELW12-19

Downhill

Women's Downhill VI
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
119084KNIGHT MillieGBRB2380
213349FARKASOVA HenrietaSVKB3340
324071SANA EleonorBELB2230
413418UMSTEAD DanelleUSAB2180
519135FITZPATRICK MennaGBRB2145
612946PERRINE MelissaAUSB260
714237MANNELLA StaciUSAB336
Women's Downhill Standing
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113032RAMSAY AlanaCANLW9-2290
213261JOCHEMSEN AnnaNEDLW2265
313162ROTHFUSS AndreaGERLW6/8-2240
413116BOCHET MarieFRALW6/8-2200
519058LATIMER ErinCANLW6/8-2161
613407JALLEN StephanieUSALW9-1160
713034SCHWARTZ MelanieUSALW2158
813274VALEANU LauraROULW4141
917261SCHMIDT BignaSUILW5/7-3122
1020240TURGEON FrederiqueCANLW232
1113351SMARZOVA PetraSVKLW6/8-229
Women's Downhill Sitting
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
113163SCHAFFELHUBER AnnaGERLW10-2360
212977LOESCH ClaudiaAUTLW11280
313161FORSTER Anna-LenaGERLW12-1215
419057MURAOKA MomokaJPNLW10-2210
5=21861VAN IMPELEN LindaNEDLW11155
5=13415STEPHENS LaurieUSALW12-1155
714426PENDERGAST VictoriaAUSLW12-136
Men's Downhill VI
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
114863MARCOUX MacCANB3400
213335HARAUS MiroslavSVKB2280
318993BURTON KevinUSAB2205
413078SANTACANA MAIZTEGUI YonESPB2196
513338KRAKO JakubSVKB2190
620881BERTAGNOLLI GiacomoITAB3175
713268KREZEL MaciejPOLB368
819871HETMER PatrikCZEB250
913360BATHUM MarkUSAB340
Men's Downhill Standing
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
112967SALCHER MarkusAUTLW9-1400
217479CUCHE RobinSUILW9-2245
320241GUIMOND AlexisCANLW9-1185
413016SCHORNSTEIN KirkCANLW6/8-1169
512933GOURLEY MitchellAUSLW6/8-2148
612955GROCHAR ThomasAUTLW2146
713226MISAWA HirakuJPNLW2128
819049STUUT JeffreyNEDLW3127
924274SCHNEIDER Christoph BernhardAUTLW6/8-2118
1013263HALL AdamNZLLW1110
1113009LUSCOMBE BraydonCANLW2106
1214692WHITLEY JamesGBRLW5/7-396
1323421BROISIN JordanFRALW488
1413311PFYL ThomasSUILW9-281
1519025KIIVERI SanteriFINLW6/8-167
1613334FRANCE MartinSVKLW9-165
1714894PAJANTSCHITSCH NicoAUTLW6/8-262
1831626BAUCHET ArthurFRALW345
1919127LLOYD ChrisGBRLW9-142
2027732PILA VictorFRALW6/8-130
2124243WALSH Thomas CharlesUSALW429
2217289STANTON JamieUSALW416
23=12960KURZ AndreasAUTLW414
23=21567PUIG DAVI RogerANDLW9-214
23=13055LIDINSKY MiroslavCZELW414
2612979BALCAEN JasperBELLW9-112
Men's Downhill Sitting
Rank SDMS ID Name NPC Class WC Points Tie Break
114614KURKA AndrewUSALW12-1280
213219KANO AkiraJPNLW11215
317172PETERS CoreyNZLLW12-1180WPAS Rule §302.5
412966RABL RomanAUTLW12-1180WPAS Rule §302.5
513307KUNZ ChristophSUILW10-1164
613228MORII TaikiJPNLW11161
713102FRANCOIS FredericFRALW11151
814188OATWAY KurtCANLW12-1140
918998DE LANGEN NielsNEDLW12-2111
1013115TABERLET YohannFRALW12-1109
1113153KREITER GeorgGERLW10-198
1213236SUZUKI TakeshiJPNLW12-294
1321581PEDERSEN JesperNORLW1177
1418997KAMPSCHREUR JeroenNEDLW12-268
1513230NATSUME KenjiJPNLW1165
1613383LAWLER StephenUSALW12-161
1713298BAMBUR JasminUSALW1142
1819154ELLIOTT JoshUSALW12-240
1923827MEIJER FlorisNEDLW10-238
2013398WALKER TylerUSALW12-129
2113250HAN Sang MinKORLW12-118
2213048BAMBOUSEK PavelCZELW12-116
2317260SIKORSKI IgorPOLLW1115
2417087CAMUS MathieuFRALW1114