World Para Nordic Skiing
Season Calendar
Winter Season 2019/20

Classification Events Winter Season 2019/20
Date Event Nation other information
19 Aug Ushuaia (ARG) BRA PI
10-11 Dec Birkebeineren Ski Stadium NOR PI
VI
01-02 Jan Midway USA PI
09-10 Jan Yabuli Ski Resort CHN PI
World Para Nordic Skiing Calendar Winter Season 2019/20
Date Event Nation Category Races Women Races Men Info Results
20-23 Aug Ushuaia (ARG) BRA NC - CC 20 Aug - Short F
22 Aug - Sprint F
23 Aug - Middle F
20 Aug - Short F
22 Aug - Sprint F
23 Aug - Middle F
Invitation
TD: Leandro Ribela, BRANSQV19

archive
26-27 Oct Oberhof, GER GER NC - CC 26 Oct - Short C 26 Oct - Short C InvitationNS6P19
26-27 Oct Oberhof, GER GER NC - BT 27 Oct - Sprint 27 Oct - Sprint NS6P19
12-19 Dec Lillehammer NOR WC - CC 12 Dec - Short C
13 Dec - Middle F
15 Dec - Mixed Relay
15 Dec - Open Relay
16 Dec - Sprint C
12 Dec - Short C
13 Dec - Middle F
15 Dec - Mixed Relay
15 Dec - Open Relay
16 Dec - Sprint C
Invitation
TD: Geir Colbjørnsen, NORNS1N19

archive
12-19 Dec Lillehammer NOR WC - BT 18 Dec - Individual
19 Dec - Sprint
18 Dec - Individual
19 Dec - Sprint
BT IR: Tip Ray, USANS1N19
archive
03-05 Jan Midway USA NORAM - CC 3 Jan - Short C
5 Jan - Sprint F
3 Jan - Short C
5 Jan - Sprint F
Invitation
TD: John Farra, USANS7J20

archive
03-05 Jan Midway USA NORAM - BT 4 Jan - Sprint 4 Jan - Sprint NS7J20
archive
11-13 Jan Yabuli Ski Resort CHN AC - CC Middle C
Middle F
Sprint C
Middle C
Middle F
Sprint C
InvitationNSXS19
archive
11-19 Jan Altenberg & Dresden GER WC - CC 11 Jan - Sprint Quali + Semi-Final (Sitting) F
12 Jan - Sprint Final (Sitting) F
13 Jan - Sprint (VI and Standing) F
15 Jan - Short F
11 Jan - Sprint Quali + Semi-Final (Sitting) F
12 Jan - Sprint Final (Sitting) F
13 Jan - Sprint (VI and Standing) F
15 Jan - Short F
Invitation
Schedule changes due to snow conditions
TD: Georgy Kadykov-OrbelianiNS0A20

archive
11-19 Jan Altenberg & Dresden GER WC - BT 17 Jan - Sprint 1
18 Jan - Sprint 2
19 Jan - BT Team Sprint
17 Jan - Sprint 1
18 Jan - Sprint 2
19 Jan - BT Team Sprint
BT IR: Susi Grünzinger, GERNS0A20
archive
01-08 Feb Finsterau GER WC - BT 1 Feb - Sprint 1
2 Feb - Individual
4 Feb - Sprint 2
1 Feb - Sprint 1
2 Feb - Individual
4 Feb - Sprint 2
Accommodation Form
BT IR: Rob Schnider, CAN
InvitationNSKV20

archive
01-08 Feb Finsterau GER WC - CC 6 Feb - Sprint C
7 Feb - Short C
8 Feb - Middle F
6 Feb - Sprint C
7 Feb - Short C
8 Feb - Middle F
Schedule changes due to weather conditions
TD: Justin Easter, USANSKV20

archive
02-04 Mar Imamzadeh Hashem IRI WPNS - CC Long C
Long F
Sprint F
Long C
Long F
Sprint F
Cancelled
Invitation (Invitation)NSCU20
12-15 Mar Östersund SWE WCH - BT 12 Mar - Individual
14 Mar - Sprint
15 Mar - Middle
12 Mar - Individual
14 Mar - Sprint
15 Mar - Middle
Cancelled
BT IR: Susi Grünzinger, GER
TD: Hans-Peter Neeser, SUI
Team Leader ManualNSFI20
17-22 Mar Östersund SWE WC - BT 17 Mar - Sprint 17 Mar - Sprint Cancelled
Invitation
TD: Guy Magand, FRA
World Cup FinalsNSDO20
17-22 Mar Östersund SWE WC - CC 19 Mar - Short F
21 Mar - Sprint F
22 Mar - Long C
19 Mar - Short F
21 Mar - Sprint F
22 Mar - Long C
Cancelled
World Cup FinalsNSDO20