World Para Alpine Skiing
Season Calendar
Winter Season 2019/20

Classification Events Winter Season 2019/20
Date Event Nation other information
03 Sep Cardrona NZL PI
03-04 Nov Landgraaf NED PI (Version 31 October)
VI (Version 30 October)
17-18 Feb Beidahu ski resort CHN PI and VI
08 Apr Winter Park USA PI
World Para Alpine Skiing Calendar Winter Season 2019/20
Date Event Nation Category Races Women Races Men Info Results
26-27 Aug Coronet Peak NZL SHC SG1 SG2 SG1 SG2 Invitation
Race Information
W SG1
W SG2ASBC19

archive
04-05 Sep Cardrona NZL SHC GS SL GS SL Invitation
Race InformationAS5M19

archive
05-06 Nov Landgraaf NED WPAS SL1 SL2 SL1 SL2 InvitationASFU19
archive
07-08 Nov Landgraaf NED EC SL1 SL2 SL1 SL2 InvitationASYF19
archive
08-09 Nov Dubai UAE AC SL1 SL2 SL1 SL2 CancelledAS8A19
29 Nov-01 Dec Pyha FIN EC GS1 GS2 SL GS1 GS2 SL Cancelled
Invitation
Accommodation InfoAS7619
11-13 Dec Pitztal (AUT) GER WPAS SG1 SG2 SG3 SG1 SG2 SG3 Invitation
Accommodation FormASHF19

archive
13-15 Dec Pitztal (AUT) GER EC SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 Check Changes
Invitation
Accommodation FormASI319

archive
17 Dec Mammoth USA WPAS SG1 SG2 SG1 SG2 InvitationAS3Y19
18-20 Dec St Moritz SUI EC GS1 GS2 SL GS1 GS2 SL Invitation
Entry Form
Parallel Challenge FlyerASTP19
18-22 Dec Mammoth USA NORAM SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 InvitationASP219
01-03 Jan Winter Park USA WPAS SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 InvitationASKN20
07-12 Jan Veysonnaz SUI WC FS SG1 SG2 SG3 GS1 GS2 FS SG1 SG2 SG3 GS1 GS2 Invitation
Race Info_FRASH820
14-15 Jan Malbun LIE NC GS SL GS SL InvitationASL220
15-17 Jan Prato Nevoso ITA WC SL1 SL2 SL3 SL1 SL2 SL3 Invitation (Updated)ASMT20
16-17 Jan Malbun LIE EC GS SL GS SL InvitationASGG20
18-19 Jan Risoul FRA WPAS GS SL GS SL ASPH20
20-23 Jan Kranjska Gora SLO WC GS1 GS2 GS3 SL GS1 GS2 GS3 SL Check Changes
Invitation (Updated)ASPP20
24-26 Jan Airolo SUI NC SG GS SL SG GS SL Check Changes
Invitation
Entry FormAS9F20
27-31 Jan Jasna SVK EC GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 InvitationASLW20
28-29 Jan Tsaghkadzor ARM WPAS SL GS SL GS ASJ020
01-03 Feb TBC (SUI) GBR NC ASS920
03-04 Feb TBD SVK NC GS SL GS SL AS3P20
03-07 Feb Espot ESP EC SG1 SG2 SG3 SG4 GS1 GS2 SL SG1 SG2 SG3 SG4 GS1 GS2 SL Check Changes
InvitationASWB20
04-06 Feb Park City USA WPAS SG1 SG2 SL1 SL2 SG1 SG2 SL1 SL2 ASZL20
06-07 Feb Sipark HUN NC SL1 SL2 SL1 SL2 InvitationAS9U20
09-21 Feb Juzhno-Sakhalinsk RUS WC FS DHTr1 DHTr2 DH1 DH2 DH3 SG1 SG2 GS SL PGS FS DHTr1 DHTr2 DH1 DH2 DH3 SG1 SG2 GS SL PGS Invitation
Race Info
Visa Info
Visa Invitation Request
Accommodation FormASSO20
09-13 Feb Kimberley BC CAN NC FS DHTr1 DHTr2 DH SG FS DHTr1 DHTr2 DH SG InvitationAS4R20
10-13 Feb Kimberley BC CAN WPAS DHTr1 DHTr2 DH SG DHTr1 DHTr2 DH SG InvitationAS6P20
13-16 Feb Sugadaria Nagano JPN AC GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 ASXS20
17-19 Feb Dizin IRI WPAS GS SL1 SL2 GS SL1 SL2 Invitation (Updated)ASOU20
19-23 Feb Beidahu CHN AC SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 Check Changes
InvitationASGQ19
22-23 Feb Rokytnice nad Jizerou CZE NC GS SL GS SL InvitationASWV20
25 Feb Zagreb-Sljeme CRO NC GS GS InvitationASNR20
26-29 Feb Zagreb-Sljeme CRO EC GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 Europa Cup Tech Finals
Invitation
Accommodation/Entry FormAS1120
02-05 Mar Sella Nevea ITA EC DHTr1 DHTr2 DH SG1 SG2 DHTr1 DHTr2 DH SG1 SG2 Europa Cup Speed FinalsASCM20
06-08 Mar TBD ITA NC SL GS SG SL GS SG ASJ320
07-08 Mar Oberperfuss (AUT) GER NC GS SL GS SL AS3Y20
07-09 Mar Peisey-Valandry Paradiski FRA NC SG1 SG2 GS SL SG1 SG2 GS SL AS9A20
15-23 Mar Hafjell NOR WC FS DHTr1 DHTr2 DH1 DH2 SG SL PGS FS DHTr1 DHTr2 DH1 DH2 SG SL PGS AS3I20
21-22 Mar Prapoutel Les 7 Laux FRA WPAS GS SL GS SL ASBR20
23-29 Mar Hafjell NOR NC DHTr1 DHTr2 DH SG GS SL DHTr1 DHTr2 DH SG GS SL CancelledAS8P20
25 Mar-04 Apr Åre SWE WC FS DHTr1 DHTr2 DH1 DH2 SG SC(SG) GS PGS FS DHTr1 DHTr2 DH1 DH2 SG SC(SG) GS PGS World Cup Finals
Check ChangesASMX20
27-29 Mar Gerlitzen AUT NC SG SC GS SL SG SC GS SL AS9220
09-13 Apr Winter Park USA NC SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 ASVE20