World Para Alpine Skiing
Season Calendar
Winter Season 2019/20

Classification Events Winter Season 2019/20
Date Event Nation other information
03 Sep Cardrona NZL PI
03-04 Nov Landgraaf NED PI and VI
07 Nov Dubai UAE PI and VI
09-10 Dec Beidahu ski resort CHN PI and VI
World Para Alpine Skiing Calendar Winter Season 2019/20
Date Event Nation Category Races Women Races Men Info Results
26-27 Aug Coronet Peak NZL SHC SG1 SG2 SG1 SG2 Invitation
Race InformationASBC19
04-05 Sep Cardrona NZL SHC GS SL GS SL Invitation
Race InformationAS5M19
05-06 Nov Landgraaf NED WPAS SL1 SL2 SL1 SL2 ASFU19
07-08 Nov Landgraaf NED EC SL1 SL2 SL1 SL2 ASYF19
08-09 Nov Dubai UAE AC SL1 SL2 SL1 SL2 AS8A19
29 Nov-01 Dec Pyha FIN EC GS1 GS2 SL GS1 GS2 SL AS7619
09-16 Dec Beidahu CHN AC SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 ASGQ19
11-12 Dec Pitztal (AUT) GER WPAS SG1 SG2 SG3 SG1 SG2 SG3 ASHF19
12-15 Dec Pitztal (AUT) GER EC SG1 SG2 SG3 GS1 GS2 SG1 SG2 SG3 GS1 GS2 ASI319
17 Dec Mammoth USA WPAS SG1 SG2 SG1 SG2 AS3Y19
17-20 Dec St Moritz SUI EC GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 ASTP19
18-22 Dec Mammoth USA NORAM SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 ASP219
01-03 Jan Winter Park USA WPAS SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 ASKN20
07-12 Jan Veysonnaz SUI WC FS SG1 SG2 SG3 GS1 GS2 FS SG1 SG2 SG3 GS1 GS2 ASH820
14-15 Jan Malbun LIE NC GS SL GS SL ASL220
15-17 Jan Prato Nevoso ITA WC SL1 SL2 SL3 SL1 SL2 SL3 ASMT20
16-17 Jan Malbun LIE EC GS SL GS SL ASGG20
21-24 Jan Kranjska Gora SLO WC GS1 GS2 GS3 SL GS1 GS2 GS3 SL ASPP20
27-31 Jan Jasna SVK EC FS SG GS1 GS2 SL FS SG GS1 GS2 SL ASLW20
01 Feb-03 Jan Airolo SUI NC SL1 SL2 SL3 SL1 SL2 SL3 AS9F20
03-04 Feb Snowland Valca SVK NC GS SL GS SL AS3P20
04-06 Feb Park City USA WPAS SG1 SG2 SL1 SL2 SG1 SG2 SL1 SL2 ASZL20
04-12 Feb Espot ESP EC SG1 SG2 SG3 SG4 GS1 GS2 SL SG1 SG2 SG3 SG4 GS1 GS2 SL ASWB20
06-07 Feb Matratszentistvan HUN NC SL SL AS9U20
09-13 Feb Kimberley BC CAN WPAS FS DH1 DH2 SG1 SG2 FS DH1 DH2 SG1 SG2 AS4R20
09-21 Feb Sakhalin RUS WC DHTr1 DHTr2 DH1 DH2 DH3 SG1 SG2 GS SL PSL DHTr1 DHTr2 DH1 DH2 DH3 SG1 SG2 GS SL PSL ASSO20
17-19 Feb Dizin IRI WPAS GS SL1 SL2 GS SL1 SL2 InvitationASOU20
25 Feb Zagreb-Sljeme CRO NC GS GS ASNR20
26-29 Feb Zagreb-Sljeme CRO EC GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 Europa Cup Tech FinalsAS1120
02-05 Mar Sella Nevea ITA EC DHTr1 DHTr2 DH SG1 SG2 DHTr1 DHTr2 DH SG1 SG2 Europa Cup Speed FinalsASCM20
07-08 Mar Oberperfuss (AUT) GER NC GS SL GS SL AS3Y20
15-23 Mar Lillehammer NOR WC DHTr1 DHTr2 DH1 DH2 SG SL TE DHTr1 DHTr2 FS DH1 DH2 SG SL TE AS3I20
23-29 Mar Lillehammer NOR NC DHTr1 DHTr2 DH SG GS SL DHTr1 DHTr2 DH SG GS SL Disciplines To Be ConfirmedAS8P20
28 Mar-07 Apr Åre SWE WC DHTr1 DHTr2 DH1 DH2 SC (SG) GS SL TE DHTr1 DHTr2 DH1 DH2 SG SC (SG) GS SL TE World Cup FinalsASMX20
09-13 Apr Winter Park USA NC SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 SG1 SG2 GS1 GS2 SL1 SL2 ASVE20