Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games

Sydney 2000 Paralympic GamesSydney 2000 Paralympic Games
Host City: Sydney, Australia
Dates: 23 - 31 October 2000
Events: 550 in 19 sports
Countries: 123
Para Athletes: 3871 (2883 men and 988 women)

back to Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games main page
Medal Standings
Rank Athlete Country Total
1HESS BeatriceFranceFRAFRA7007
2NARITA MayumiJapanJPNJPN6107
3PATON SiobhanAustraliaAUSAUS6006
SLOAN JessicaCanadaCANCAN6006
5HOUTSMA AlwinNetherlandsNEDNED5218
6DIXON StephanieCanadaCANCAN5207
7RODRIGUEZ SebastianSpainESPESP5005
SULLIVAN TimAustraliaAUSAUS5005
ZHU HongyanChinaCHNCHN5005
10FRANKS LisaCanadaCANCAN4105
11FULLER NeilAustraliaAUSAUS4015
12GREY-THOMPSON TanniGreat BritainGBRGBR4004
ORIBE RichardSpainESPESP4004
WYRZYKOWSKA MartaPolandPOLPOL4004
15ROBERTS DavidGreat BritainGBRGBR3317
16HUOT BenoitCanadaCANCAN3306
POPOVICH ErinUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA3306
18CRISP JamesGreat BritainGBRGBR3227
19DE VIDI AlviseItalyITAITA3115
KELLY DanielUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA3115
MUSIL RomanCzech RepublicCZECZE3115
22CAMPO DanielleCanadaCANCAN3104
FRANCIS HeathAustraliaAUSAUS3104
GAGNON PhilippeCanadaCANCAN3104
LLORENS LisaAustraliaAUSAUS3104
LOMBAARD FanieSouth AfricaRSARSA3104
VIDAL DanielSpainESPESP3104
28SO Wa WaiHong KongHKGHKG3025
29FUNG Ying KiHong KongHKGHKG3014
TORRES JavierSpainESPESP3014
31ALLEK MohamedAlgeriaALGALG3003
BATALOVA RimaRussiaRUSRUS3003
BOUALLEGUE MaherTunisiaTUNTUN3003
CIBONE ThierryFranceFRAFRA3003
LEYBOVITCH Keren OrIsraelISRISR3003
MCINTOSH LisaAustraliaAUSAUS3003
PEARSON LeeGreat BritainGBRGBR3003
POLASIK JadwigaPolandPOLPOL3003
SMITH GregAustraliaAUSAUS3003
WALKER ElisabethCanadaCANCAN3003
41SANTA KrisztianHungaryHUNHUN2316
42KAWAI JunichiJapanJPNJPN2305
43WU WalterCanadaCANCAN2215
44COTE KirbyCanadaCANCAN2204
PETITCLERC ChantalCanadaCANCAN2204
46ADAMS JeffCanadaCANCAN2125
47FLORIANO EnriqueSpainESPESP2114
GONZALEZ DoramitziMexicoMEXMEX2114
KINDRED SaschaGreat BritainGBRGBR2114
SAKAI YoshikazuJapanJPNJPN2114
SCOTT ElizabethUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA2114
52BECERRA CheriUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA2103
BUGARIN KingsleyAustraliaAUSAUS2103
CARLAVILLA CesarSpainESPESP2103
CHRISTEN LukasSwitzerlandSUISUI2103
HERNANDEZ MONDRAGON SalvadorMexicoMEXMEX2103
INNES CarolineGreat BritainGBRGBR2103
ISSORAT ClaudeFranceFRAFRA2103
JEZEK JiriCzech RepublicCZECZE2103
KOYSUB SupachaiThailandTHATHA2103
LI QiangChinaCHNCHN2103
LONG GilesGreat BritainGBRGBR2103
MORE CyrilFranceFRAFRA2103
REYES Juan IgnacioMexicoMEXMEX2103
ROZKRES AgnieszkaPolandPOLPOL2103
SANTOS Adria RochaBrazilBRABRA2103
SAUVAGE LouiseAustraliaAUSAUS2103
STENGER RickaDenmarkDENDEN2103
UPSDELL LloydGreat BritainGBRGBR2103
70HAKONARDOTTIR KristinIcelandISLISL2024
JAKOBSSON JonasSwedenSWESWE2024
MATTHEWS TimAustraliaAUSAUS2024
YIN JianhuaChinaCHNCHN2024
74BOSKER ChristelleSouth AfricaRSARSA2013
CUNDY JodyGreat BritainGBRGBR2013
GEBBIE KayGreat BritainGBRGBR2013
HUI Charn HungHong KongHKGHKG2013
MODABBER RAZ GhaderIranIRIIRI2013
POTRA GabrielPortugalPORPOR2013
TUSTAIN NicolaGreat BritainGBRGBR2013
WINTERS AmyAustraliaAUSAUS2013
82AGUNBIADE TajudeenNigeriaNGRNGR2002
AULT-CONNELL KieranAustraliaAUSAUS2002
CHEN Wei HongChinaCHNCHN2002
CIMADEVILLA PabloSpainESPESP2002
COWART SheaUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA2002
DANILIK AliaksandrBelarusBLRBLR2002
DONG QimingChinaCHNCHN2002
ELATAR MahmoudEgyptEGYEGY2002
EVANS Robert De FrieseUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA2002
EXPOSITO Jose AntonioSpainESPESP2002
FANTATO PaolaItalyITAITA2002
FIADOTAVA IrynaBelarusBLRBLR2002
FYKAS KonstantinosGreeceGREGRE2002
GARCIA AnaisSpainESPESP2002
GRAY MatthewAustraliaAUSAUS2002
GROGAN AdrianAustraliaAUSAUS2002
HIGGINS JulieAustraliaAUSAUS2002
HOMPANERA IvanSpainESPESP2002
JOHANSSON ThomasSwedenSWESWE2002
KIM ImyeonKoreaKORKOR2002
KIM Kyung MookKoreaKORKOR2002
KLEYNHANS EbertSouth AfricaRSARSA2002
KOLLY UrsSwitzerlandSUISUI2002
LEE Hae GonKoreaKORKOR2002
LOPES CarlosPortugalPORPOR2002
LOVEJOY CurtisUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA2002
MACCALMAN DavidNew ZealandNZLNZL2002
MEYER NathanSouth AfricaRSARSA2002
MODRA TaniaAustraliaAUSAUS2002
NOURAFSHAN MokhtarIranIRIIRI2002
PARKER SarnyaAustraliaAUSAUS2002
PURDY AdamCanadaCANCAN2002
PYCH MiroslawPolandPOLPOL2002
ROBIN Jean-PhilippeFranceFRAFRA2002
ROSIER JeanFranceFRAFRA2002
SANTOS FERREIRA RoseaneBrazilBRABRA2002
SHORT RussellAustraliaAUSAUS2002
STROKIN AndreiRussiaRUSRUS2002
TEN RicardoSpainESPESP2002
THRUPP DarrenAustraliaAUSAUS2002
VERGEER EstherNetherlandsNEDNED2002
WAHORAM PrawatThailandTHATHA2002
WILSON StephenAustraliaAUSAUS2002
XIONG XiaomingChinaCHNCHN2002
ZHANG HongweiChinaCHNCHN2002
ZHANG XiaolingChinaCHNCHN2002
128CONRADI AnnkeGermanyGERGER1304
129CAIRNS KennethGreat BritainGBRGBR1214
130BERRY MaireadIrelandIRLIRL1203
FUCHS MichaelaGermanyGERGER1203
INTASEN SopaThailandTHATHA1203
LACHANCE JasonCanadaCANCAN1203
MAIK MaciejPolandPOLPOL1203
MAKARAU RamanBelarusBLRBLR1203
MATTHEWS RobertGreat BritainGBRGBR1203
NIETLISPACH FranzSwitzerlandSUISUI1203
REYNOLDS LaurenUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA1203
STOKKEL JoopNetherlandsNEDNED1203
WU Hong PingChinaCHNCHN1203
141BARC SebastienFranceFRAFRA1113
BERISTAIN GUTIERREZ MoisesMexicoMEXMEX1113
BLATTMAN FabianAustraliaAUSAUS1113
CARRACELAS SaraSpainESPESP1113
DASHWOOD GemmaAustraliaAUSAUS1113
DRISCOLL JeanUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA1113
EASTER MelanieGreat BritainGBRGBR1113
FAIRBANK PierreFranceFRAFRA1113
FELDMAN RebeccaAustraliaAUSAUS1113
GREUTER UrsinaSwitzerlandSUISUI1113
HE JunquanChinaCHNCHN1113
KIMMIG HolgerGermanyGERGER1113
LAKE PaulAustraliaAUSAUS1113
LEPORE LynAustraliaAUSAUS1113
LINDMANN EricFranceFRAFRA1113
LINDSAY JohnAustraliaAUSAUS1113
LOISEAU LudivineFranceFRAFRA1113
MAEBA KazuyaJapanJPNJPN1113
NIELSEN ReneDenmarkDENDEN1113
NIXON LynetteAustraliaAUSAUS1113
PICOT PatriciaFranceFRAFRA1113
SUN HaitaoChinaCHNCHN1113
WALKER MatthewGreat BritainGBRGBR1113
164ARAI NorikoJapanJPNJPN1102
ARNOLD DanielGermanyGERGER1102
BEN BAHRI WissamTunisiaTUNTUN1102
BOZZOLO StephaneFranceFRAFRA1102
BROOKS StephanieUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA1102
CHAMPENOIS BernardFranceFRAFRA1102
CHAPMAN AnitaGreat BritainGBRGBR1102
CHOI Yong JinKoreaKORKOR1102
COLE AndreaCanadaCANCAN1102
CONDE JavierSpainESPESP1102
CONNOR EarleCanadaCANCAN1102
CRAIKE JayneNew ZealandNZLNZL1102
DAUTRESIRE GaetanFranceFRAFRA1102
DAVIDKOVA JolanaCzech RepublicCZECZE1102
DOUNGKAEW SomchaiThailandTHATHA1102
DOWALL JohnNew ZealandNZLNZL1102
EULERT JaimePeruPERPER1102
FERNANDES PamelaUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA1102
FERREIRA Carlos AmaralPortugalPORPOR1102
FIDALGO AlfonsoSpainESPESP1102
HALL DavidAustraliaAUSAUS1102
JENNINGS EmilyGreat BritainGBRGBR1102
KIM Kong YongKoreaKORKOR1102
KNIEZKOVA MartinaCzech RepublicCZECZE1102
KUMPOSTOVA IvanaCzech RepublicCZECZE1102
LAFAYE MARZIOU IsabelleFranceFRAFRA1102
LEE Jin WooKoreaKORKOR1102
LEQUIEN Anne CecileFranceFRAFRA1102
LIU MeiliChinaCHNCHN1102
LOPEZ JuanSpainESPESP1102
MARTIN ChristopherGreat BritainGBRGBR1102
MATHIASEN JakobDenmarkDENDEN1102
MIZUSAWA KoichiJapanJPNJPN1102
MULDER JanNetherlandsNEDNED1102
NEMEC MartinCzech RepublicCZECZE1102
NORRIS KarenUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA1102
PAPE ChristianeGermanyGERGER1102
PENDER DariuszPolandPOLPOL1102
PIKE StewartAustraliaAUSAUS1102
QUINN AlisonAustraliaAUSAUS1102
RATZKE JanGermanyGERGER1102
REN GuixiangChinaCHNCHN1102
RODRIGUEZ Jose ManuelSpainESPESP1102
SANTAMARTA PurificacionSpainESPESP1102
SERRANO JaimeSpainESPESP1102
SHIRLEY MarlonUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA1102
SITU NtombizaneleSouth AfricaRSARSA1102
SIVITSKI RuslanBelarusBLRBLR1102
SUALUANG AmpaiThailandTHATHA1102
THONGCHUEN PrasitdhiThailandTHATHA1102
TIAN HenghengChinaCHNCHN1102
TRAPPETT GeoffAustraliaAUSAUS1102
VASSILIEVA LioubovRussiaRUSRUS1102
WHALEY AlphonsoUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA1102
WOODS MarcGreat BritainGBRGBR1102
WYSMIERSKI RobertPolandPOLPOL1102
XU Hong YanChinaCHNCHN1102
YASYNOVYY OleksandrUkraineUKRUKR1102
YOSHIHARA ShigeoJapanJPNJPN1102
223COOPER PriyaAustraliaAUSAUS1034
224ANDERSEN Peter LundDenmarkDENDEN1023
COLLADO JesusSpainESPESP1023
DAVIS RossUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA1023
FREI HeinzSwitzerlandSUISUI1023
HOFFMANOVA JanaCzech RepublicCZECZE1023
MCELENY MargaretGreat BritainGBRGBR1023
TIIK SirlyEstoniaESTEST1023
VALLE PatriciaMexicoMEXMEX1023
232ALABI FemiNigeriaNGRNGR1012
ALVES JosePortugalPORPOR1012
BARNETT PaulAustraliaAUSAUS1012
BOOTH DeanNew ZealandNZLNZL1012
BRENNAN DeborahGreat BritainGBRGBR1012
CHAN Kam LoiHong KongHKGHKG1012
CITERNE RobertFranceFRAFRA1012
CLOHESSY PaulAustraliaAUSAUS1012
DE PELLEGRIN OscarItalyITAITA1012
DODSON BartUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA1012
DURAND PascalFranceFRAFRA1012
FONT DeborahSpainESPESP1012
HALAGAHU LutovicoFranceFRAFRA1012
HALEY AndrewCanadaCANCAN1012
HOMANN PeterAustraliaAUSAUS1012
JAENICKE BrittaGermanyGERGER1012
JIN Yong SikKoreaKORKOR1012
JOKAR AbdolrezaIranIRIIRI1012
JUNG Jin OwanKoreaKORKOR1012
KAMKASOMPHOU ThuFranceFRAFRA1012
KOLACKOVSKY PavolSlovakiaSVKSVK1012
KOVAR MartinCzech RepublicCZECZE1012
KWONG Wai IpHong KongHKGHKG1012
LE FLOHIC MarkAustraliaAUSAUS1012
LEE Hong GuKoreaKORKOR1012
LUO FuqunChinaCHNCHN1012
MANGANARO AldoItalyITAITA1012
MARTIN PeterNew ZealandNZLNZL1012
MILLER StephenGreat BritainGBRGBR1012
MOHR TravisUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA1012
PASZTORY DoraHungaryHUNHUN1012
PEDERSEN NoelNorwayNORNOR1012
PEETERS MichelFranceFRAFRA1012
PRINGLE MalcolmSouth AfricaRSARSA1012
RACZ JanosHungaryHUNHUN1012
SANCHEZ-GUIJO EnriqueSpainESPESP1012
SCHWARZENBACH BeatSwitzerlandSUISUI1012
SCOTT ChristopherAustraliaAUSAUS1012
SHULIAKOUSKAYA VolhaBelarusBLRBLR1012
SMIT MaaikeNetherlandsNEDNED1012
STEFANU MichalCzech RepublicCZECZE1012
SZEDOE TiborHungaryHUNHUN1012
THATCHER NoelGreat BritainGBRGBR1012
TOLLE CharlesFranceFRAFRA1012
WILLIS-ROBERTS JodiAustraliaAUSAUS1012
WOLLMERT JochenGermanyGERGER1012
278ESPENHAYN KayGermanyGERGER0505
279ZORN TrischaUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA0415
280BERNER KendraUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA0404
281ANDREASEN HeidiFaroe IslandsFROFRO0314
DE LIMA Adriano GomesBrazilBRABRA0314
SILVA ClodoaldoBrazilBRABRA0314
SILVA LuisBrazilBRABRA0314
285AKOPYAN OlenaUkraineUKRUKR0303
ANDERSON JamesGreat BritainGBRGBR0303
BECZEK RyszardPolandPOLPOL0303
CZOP PiotrPolandPOLPOL0303
PINARD PascalFranceFRAFRA0303
TANAKA TeruyoJapanJPNJPN0303
291ABERLEY AliciaAustraliaAUSAUS0224
BOTHELIO ShannonUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA0224
CARLTON MelissaAustraliaAUSAUS0224
HARRIS AlexAustraliaAUSAUS0224
LEACH DarrenGreat BritainGBRGBR0224
PAYTON StephenGreat BritainGBRGBR0224
WEBER-KRANZ EstherGermanyGERGER0224
298CHUNG Ting ChingHong KongHKGHKG0213
CROSS TraceyAustraliaAUSAUS0213
DE BURGH CameronAustraliaAUSAUS0213
FIELD ScottSouth AfricaRSARSA0213
MOUNKLEY EmmaGreat BritainGBRGBR0213
NORENKO SerhiyUkraineUKRUKR0213
ORE Anne CecilieNorwayNORNOR0213
SCHWARZ SilkeGermanyGERGER0213
SHARPE IanGreat BritainGBRGBR0213
SZYMUL AnnaPolandPOLPOL0213
WEBB KatrinaAustraliaAUSAUS0213
309ANDERSEN BritaDenmarkDENDEN0202
ANDRADE AndreBrazilBRABRA0202
BAILEY SarahGreat BritainGBRGBR0202
BROGLE SabineGermanyGERGER0202
BULLIDO LuisSpainESPESP0202
CHOU Chang ShenChinese TaipeiTPETPE0202
CID AntonioSpainESPESP0202
DZYUBA RomanUkraineUKRUKR0202
EIBECK WolfgangAustriaAUTAUT0202
FEARNLEY KurtAustraliaAUSAUS0202
FLACKS StuartUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA0202
HATEM OlivierFranceFRAFRA0202
JABALLAH KhadijaTunisiaTUNTUN0202
LUNGERSHAUSEN KlausGermanyGERGER0202
MAXIMO DE JESUS MauroMexicoMEXMEX0202
MAZZONE LucaItalyITAITA0202
MEIER ClaudiaGermanyGERGER0202
NOORDUIN WillemNetherlandsNEDNED0202
NORDLUND MadeleneSwedenSWESWE0202
PETTEY KyleCanadaCANCAN0202
PICHON AlainFranceFRAFRA0202
POPOV MikhailRussiaRUSRUS0202
PRENDERGAST TimNew ZealandNZLNZL0202
PROKEINOVA MargitaSlovakiaSVKSVK0202
SAMARITAKI EleniGreeceGREGRE0202
SCHERNEY AndreaAustriaAUTAUT0202
SCHWARZ UdoGermanyGERGER0202
SIKORA MonikaGermanyGERGER0202
SKACHKOV AntonUkraineUKRUKR0202
SLATTERY TadhgSouth AfricaRSARSA0202
SMITH KathleenGreat BritainGBRGBR0202
UM Tae HyungKoreaKORKOR0202
WAGNER SabineGermanyGERGER0202
WALISIEWICZ TomaszPolandPOLPOL0202
343PERALES TeresaSpainESPESP0145
344BLAUWET CheriUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA0134
CHIPPINGTON JeanetteGreat BritainGBRGBR0134
346AUSTIN BenoitAustraliaAUSAUS0123
BAKAEV AlbertRussiaRUSRUS0123
BROCKENSHIRE ScottAustraliaAUSAUS0123
BROENDUM EmilDenmarkDENDEN0123
BRUUN MarianneNorwayNORNOR0123
DI SOMMA FabrizioItalyITAITA0123
EHM MarcusGermanyGERGER0123
GARCIA ESTRADA Dora EliaMexicoMEXMEX0123
GOETZE MariaGermanyGERGER0123
GOTELL ChelseyCanadaCANCAN0123
GREEN RoderickUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA0123
HERNANDEZ AriadneMexicoMEXMEX0123
HINTON TraceyGreat BritainGBRGBR0123
LEWIS NyreeGreat BritainGBRGBR0123
NOETTINGNES CathrineNorwayNORNOR0123
O'NEILL PaulAustraliaAUSAUS0123
PELLEGRINI AlbertoItalyITAITA0123
SELINGER DoryUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA0123
VALENTE SilvanaItalyITAITA0123
VAN DE CAPPELLE MurielleFranceFRAFRA0123
WISCOMBE TracyGreat BritainGBRGBR0123
367ABU MUHAIR Ahmed Saif ZaalUnited Arab EmiratesUAEUAE0112
ANDRE DominiqueFranceFRAFRA0112
ARIOSA GustavoCubaCUBCUB0112
BARRETT ElaineGreat BritainGBRGBR0112
BARRETT JenniferUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA0112
BARTHEIDEL MonikaGermanyGERGER0112
BEAUDOIN AndreCanadaCANCAN0112
BELGODERE SophieFranceFRAFRA0112
BELLAVIA SabrinaBelgiumBELBEL0112
BELTRAN FranciscoSpainESPESP0112
BLANCO Jose AndresSpainESPESP0112
BOLMER GertNetherlandsNEDNED0112
BRASIL MauroBrazilBRABRA0112
CHOI Kyoung SikKoreaKORKOR0112
CLOUTIER AlexandreCanadaCANCAN0112
COOPER StephenGreat BritainGBRGBR0112
COURNOYER JulieCanadaCANCAN0112
DELGADO PedroSpainESPESP0112
ELBEHIRY HanyEgyptEGYEGY0112
ERICSSON HakanSwedenSWESWE0112
ETZLSTORFER ChristophAustriaAUTAUT0112
EVENRUD Ann CathrinNorwayNORNOR0112
EVESON JustinAustraliaAUSAUS0112
FERGUSON LaraGreat BritainGBRGBR0112
FERNANDEZ JoseSpainESPESP0112
FRAILE JesusSpainESPESP0112
GAGNE FranceCanadaCANCAN0112
GARCIA-ARCICOLLAR AnaSpainESPESP0112
GOMEZ SaidPanamaPANPAN0112
GORBENKO IgorUkraineUKRUKR0112
GOVAERTS BennyBelgiumBELBEL0112
HAUCKE RaykGermanyGERGER0112
HILLINGER CarmenGermanyGERGER0112
IBRAHIM IbrahimEgyptEGYEGY0112
IVANYUKHIN OleksandrUkraineUKRUKR0112
JIMENEZ Juan FranciscoSpainESPESP0112
KHILMONCHYK ViktarBelarusBLRBLR0112
LACROIX EmmanuelFranceFRAFRA0112
LEANTSIUK IrynaBelarusBLRBLR0112
LEDRAOULLEC XavierFranceFRAFRA0112
LI DuanChinaCHNCHN0112
MAHMOUD Ahmed HassanEgyptEGYEGY0112
MENDOZA BeatrizSpainESPESP0112
MESSI StephaneFranceFRAFRA0112
MILADINOVIC DejanFranceFRAFRA0112
MUSIORSKI RobertPolandPOLPOL0112
NAKHUMICHA MaryKenyaKENKEN0112
PASHCHENKO IgorUkraineUKRUKR0112
PENAR PawelPolandPOLPOL0112
PENAR PiotrPolandPOLPOL0112
RAHMOUNI LamouriFranceFRAFRA0112
REELIE RichardCanadaCANCAN0112
RUIZ Jose ManuelSpainESPESP0112
SANTANA DiosmanyCubaCUBCUB0112
SANZ SantiagoSpainESPESP0112
SEREDIN DanyloUkraineUKRUKR0112
SEVIN MichelleFranceFRAFRA0112
SLADE MatthewNew ZealandNZLNZL0112
SLECZKA KrzysztofPolandPOLPOL0112
STOGIANNIDIS ParashosGreeceGREGRE0112
STOLLWERCK WaltraudGermanyGERGER0112
SWANEPOEL TanyaSouth AfricaRSARSA0112
VENTER HannesSouth AfricaRSARSA0112
WELCH StephenUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA0112
WRIGHT ElizabethAustraliaAUSAUS0112
ZVOLANEK MartinCzech RepublicCZECZE0112
433BREUMSOE KarenDenmarkDENDEN0033
CHEPEL OlegBelarusBLRBLR0033
DOKKAN Jens LasseNorwayNORNOR0033
KOVACS ErvinHungaryHUNHUN0033
PETERSSON JohnDenmarkDENDEN0033
POLINARIO Anne CecileCanadaCANCAN0033
STOCKHAM BrookeAustraliaAUSAUS0033
WILLIAMS PaulGreat BritainGBRGBR0033
YU Chun LaiHong KongHKGHKG0033
442APINIS AigarsLatviaLATLAT0022
BAILEY KaterinaAustraliaAUSAUS0022
BERGERON DeanCanadaCANCAN0022
BUCHKOU YuryBelarusBLRBLR0022
BURLAKOV RuslanUkraineUKRUKR0022
CHAN Shing ChungHong KongHKGHKG0022
CHAO Kwok PangHong KongHKGHKG0022
CHERNOVA VictoriaRussiaRUSRUS0022
CHEUNG Yiu CheungHong KongHKGHKG0022
CHRISTMAS JosephUnited States of AmericaUSAUSA0022
DANYLOV AndriyUkraineUKRUKR0022
DENIZ MiguelSpainESPESP0022
FIGL RobertGermanyGERGER0022
FRASER AmandaAustraliaAUSAUS0022
FRISCHMANN JoergGermanyGERGER0022
GAUTHIER PaulCanadaCANCAN0022
GLASSER DaniloBrazilBRABRA0022
GRIMM ThomasGermanyGERGER0022
GROENEWALD CraigSouth AfricaRSARSA0022
HENGST ClaudiaGermanyGERGER0022
KRAJNYAK ZsuzsannaHungaryHUNHUN0022
LUERIG LarsGermanyGERGER0022
MAKHSEED AhmadKuwaitKUWKUW0022
MEZINOVA TatianaRussiaRUSRUS0022
MONSCHEIN WillibaldAustriaAUTAUT0022
NEWELL AndrewAustraliaAUSAUS0022
REQUENA JulioSpainESPESP0022
SEGARRA FranciscoSpainESPESP0022
SEHMISCH YvonneGermanyGERGER0022
TAI Yan YunHong KongHKGHKG0022
THIERRY MartineFranceFRAFRA0022
WANG JuanChinaCHNCHN0022
WHITE RichardGreat BritainGBRGBR0022
WU YanjianChinaCHNCHN0022
XIA KaiChinaCHNCHN0022
YODA MikiJapanJPNJPN0022
ZENG HuabinChinaCHNCHN0022
ZHUKOUSKI ViktarBelarusBLRBLR0022

Disclaimer

The results data of the IPC Historical Results Archive is based on information contained/ sourced in the original hardcopy final results publications. Some information from earlier Paralympic Games (i.e. 1960-1988) such as relay and team members are not presented in these source. Therefore, final results, medal standings and derived statistics may not be complete. If you encounter any inaccuracies or errors, please do not hesitate to send a message to sdmsadmin[at]paralympic[dot]org with the details and proving materials.

Important note on the definition of participants: Only athletes that appear in the official results books in the section of final results are included in the database and counted towards participant statistics. Data since 2014 are accurate. Statistics for previous Games editions are under review.

Important note on competition partners: Competition partners eligible for medals are included in the combined participant statistics until 2000 (concerning pilots in tandem cycling). Statistics for 2008 and beyond consider athletes with an impairment and their competition partners separately.