Croatia at the Paralympic Games

Region: Europe
Participated: 1992-2018
Athlete/s with most gold medals (Summer Games): BALEK Antonia (2008) - 2 gold [show more]
Athlete/s with most gold medals (Winter Games): none

Medals by Summer Games
Sport Total
Barcelona 19920011
Athens 20040044
Beijing 20083104
London 20120235
Rio 20162215
Total 5 5 9 19
Medals by Winter Games
Sport Total
Pyeongchang 20181012
Total 1 0 1 2

Medals by Sport - Summer Games
Sport Total
Athletics44513
Swimming0044
Table Tennis1102
Total 5 5 9 19
Medals by Sport - Winter Games
Sport Total
Alpine Skiing1001
Snowboard0011
Total 1 0 1 2

Participants at Summer Games
Sport Men Women Total
Barcelona 1992516
Atlanta 1996235
Sydney 200010515
Athens 200412517
Beijing 200819625
London 201218725
Rio 201612719
Participants at Winter Games
Sport Men Women Total
Salt Lake City 2002112
Torino 2006101
Vancouver 2010314
Sochi 2014202
Pyeongchang 2018617

Disclaimer

The results data of the IPC Historical Results Archive is based on information contained/ sourced in the original hardcopy final results publications. Some information from earlier Paralympic Games (i.e. 1960-1988) such as relay and team members are not presented in these source. Therefore, final results, medal standings and derived statistics may not be complete. If you encounter any inaccuracies or errors, please do not hesitate to send a message to sdmsadmin[at]paralympic[dot]org with the details and proving materials.

Important note on the definition of participants: Only athletes that appear in the official results books in the section of final results are included in the database and counted towards participant statistics. Data for 2014 and 2016 are accurate. Statistics for previous Games editions are under review.

Important note on competition partners: Competition partners eligible for medals are included in the combined participant statistics until 2014. Statistics for 2016 and beyond consider athletes with an impairment and their competition partners separately. If you need participant statistics for athletes with an impairment only, please contact us at sdmsadmin[at]paralympic[dot]org.